AIDAN AMAN
Candor Indians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

220

Won

Sidney

John Houck

pin

3:08

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

220

Lost

Norwich

Tyler Rice

pin

2:19

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

220

Lost

Averill Park

Nik Koch

pin

2:09

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

220

Lost

Groton

Matt Gombas

pin

1:41

6th

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/07/16

220

Won

Waverly

Matt Nichols

maj dec

12-1

Dual vs Waverly

12/07/16

220

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Dual vs Whitney Point

12/09/16

220

Won

Central Valley Academy

Marcus Sardina

pin

5:53

Valley Duals

12/09/16

220

Lost

Whitesboro

Tyler Woodall

pin

3:02

Valley Duals

12/09/16

220

Won

La Salle Institute

Fred Adrion

pin

:27

Valley Duals

12/09/16

220

Lost

Mexico

Mike Ladd

pin

2:28

Valley Duals

12/09/16

220

Lost

Copenhagen

Cody Zubrzycki

pin

2:40

Valley Duals

12/09/16

220

Won

Onteora

fft

Valley Duals

12/09/16

220

Won

Little Falls

Malachi Farr

pin

1:29

Valley Duals

12/09/16

220

Lost

Mexico

Mike Ladd

pin

2;51

Valley Duals

12/21/16

220

Lost

Newark Valley

Alex Woodmansee

pin

0:57

Dual vs Newark Valley

12/21/16

220

Won

Dryden

James Jackson

pin

1:30

Dual vs Dryden

01/11/17

220

Lost

Watkins Glen

Kameryn Sheldon

dec

5-0

Dual vs Watkins Glen

01/11/17

220

Lost

Tioga

Quintin Yaple

pin

2:52

Dual vs Tioga

01/13/17

220

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Alex Repass

pin

1:34

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

220

Won

Elmira

Jeremiah Cheatham

fft

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

220

Lost

Horseheads

Andrew Panaski

pin

2:45

Mike Watson Invitational

01/21/17

220

Won

Marathon

Caleb Stewart

pin

2:01

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

220

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Alex Repass

pin

2:31

4th

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

220

Lost

Watkins Glen

Casey Falls

pin

4:41

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

220

Won

Tioga

Daniel Hartman

pin

:23

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

220

Won

Watkins Glen

Casey Falls

dec

7-2

IAC League Tournament

02/01/17

220

Lost

Vestal

Jordan Favela

pin

1:16

Dual vs Vestal

02/02/17

285

Won

Waverly

fft

Dual vs Waverly

02/04/17

220

Won

Thomas A Edison

Gavin Morrison

pin

2:08

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

220

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Bailey Wood

pin

:45

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

220

Lost

Watkins Glen

Casey Falls

pin

3:36

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

220

Lost

Whitney Point

Carter Stone

pin

2:41

6th

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/11/17

220

Lost

Sidney

Justin Santiago

pin

5:59

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

220

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Connor Cleary

pin

4:45

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
20
8
0
2
4
0
0
79
117

2015-16

Junior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

220

Won

Dryden

James Jackson

pin

2:52

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

220

Lost

Newark Valley

Jason Duke

pin

2:29

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

220

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Gianni Grippe

pin

2:08

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/09/15

220

Won

Spencer Van-Etten

fft

Dual vs Spencer Van-Etten

12/09/15

285

Won

Moravia

fft

Dual vs Moravia

01/06/16

220

Won

Groton

fft

Dual vs Groton

01/13/16

220

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

01/30/16

220

Lost

Marathon

Richard Hurlbert

pin

2:06

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

220

Won

Dryden

James Jackson

dec

8-6

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

220

Lost

Tioga

Tanner Folk

pin

:47

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

220

Lost

Watkins Glen

Kameryn Sheldon

pin

4:40

6th

IAC League Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
5
1
0
1
4
0
0
33
30

2014-15

Sophomore, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

220

Lost

Newark Valley

Jason Duke

pin

:50

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

220

Lost

Binghamton

Josh Roe

pin

1:44

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/19/14

220

Lost

Corinth

Tyler McCarty

pin

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

12/19/14

285

Lost

Oneonta

Kris Walwrath

pin

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

12/19/14

220

Won

Binghamton

fft

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

12/19/14

220

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Will Depaolo

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

12/19/14

285

Won

Onteora

A Lemus

pin

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

01/14/15

220

Won

Groton

fft

Dual vs Groton

01/31/15

220

Lost

Dryden

Chad Adams

pin

1:07

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

220

Lost

Candor

Ethan Blinn

pin

2:34

IAC League Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
7
1
0
0
2
0
0
18
36

2013-14

Freshman, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

220

Lost

Southern Cayuga

Dan Lukas

pin

1:01

Candor Tri-Meet

12/04/13

220

Lost

Groton

Joe Bernhardt

pin

:52

Candor Tri-Meet

12/07/13

220

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Zach Gifford

pin

1:59

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

220

Lost

Newark Valley

Troy Primus

pin

:59

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

220

Won

Candor

Brandyn Armstrong

pin

:59

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

220

Lost

Binghamton

Bruce Holbrook

pin

2:40

6th

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/11/13

220

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

12/20/13

220

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Garyn Huntley

pin

1:32

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

220

Lost

Elmira

Zack Benjamin

pin

1:59

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

220

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Evan Nelson

pin

2:49

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

220

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

220

Lost

Vestal

Tyler Lane

pin

5:02

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

220

Lost

Union-Endicott

Lucas Depofi

pin

:32

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

220

Lost

Newark Valley

Justin Lovejoy

pin

1:01

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

220

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Tristan Roche

pin

:40

Owego Invitational Duals

01/08/14

220

Won

Moravia

Riley Martin

pin

3:36

Moravia Tri-Meet

01/08/14

220

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Jacob Mein

pin

5:43

Moravia Tri-Meet

01/15/14

220

Lost

Marathon

Richard Hurlbert

pin

2:40

Odessa-Montour Tri-Meet

01/22/14

195

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

02/01/14

220

Lost

Southern Cayuga

Dan Lukas

pin

:39

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

220

Lost

Newark Valley

Troy Primus

pin

1:43

IAC League Championships

02/08/14

220

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Alex Avolio

pin

1:52

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

220

Lost

Moravia

Brandon Staniec

pin

:59

Section IV Class D Touranament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
17
3
0
0
3
0
0
36
102

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
49
13
0
3
13
0
0
166
285