DEVIN HILLS
Candor Indians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

195

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Jesse Trout

pin

3:45

2nd

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

195

Won

Owego Free Academy

Timothy Herbert

pin

1:31

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

195

Won

Peru

Cole McKee

pin

4:37

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/09/15

195

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

James Poindexter

maj dec

18-4

Dual vs Spencer-Van Etten

12/09/15

195

Won

Moravia

Josh Campanella

dec

10-5

Dual vs Moravia

12/12/15

195

Won

Galway

fft

Midnight Matness Duals

12/12/15

195

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Kevin Morgans

dec

3-0

Midnight Matness Duals

12/12/15

195

Won

Mount Markham

Tyler Wilcox

pin

1:37

Midnight Matness Duals

12/12/15

195

Lost

Binghamton

Caleb Le

pin

2:40

Midnight Matness Duals

12/12/15

195

Won

Oneonta

Richard Serafin

tf

16-0

Midnight Matness Duals

12/16/15

195

Won

Odessa-Montour

Ashton Furney

pin

1:04

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

12/16/15

195

Won

Marathon

fft

Dual vs Marathon

01/06/16

195

Won

Groton

fft

Dual vs Groton

01/09/16

195

Lost

Greene

Braxton Howell

pin

5:50

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/16

195

Won

Middletown

Horace Duke

dec

5-1

3rd

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/16

195

Won

Newark Valley

Jason Duke

dec

3-0

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/16

195

Lost

Wyoming Seminary

Christian Dietrich

pin

1:18

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/13/16

195

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

01/30/16

195

Won

Newark Valley

Jason Duke

dec

11-4

1st

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

195

Won

Tioga

Quintin Yaple

pin

:52

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

195

Won

Watkins Glen

Curtis Edwards

dec

9-3

IAC League Championships

02/06/16

195

Won

Greene-Oxford

Dakota Freidel

pin

3:43

1st

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/12/16

195

Won

Unadilla Valley

James Peterson

tf

4:31

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

195

Won

Windsor

Braxton Acquisto-Ray

maj dec

14-3

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

195

Lost

Greene

Braxton Howell

pin

4:07

2nd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

195

Won

BGAH

Mitchell Weist

dec

6-5

Section IV Division II Championships

02/26/16

195

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Jack Buell

pin

:57

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

195

Lost

South Seneca

Luke MacIntosh

pin

2:01

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
8
6
2
8
4
0
0
96
45

2014-15

Junior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

220

Won

Binghamton

Jason Martinez

pin

:54

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

220

Won

Peru

Miles Norris-Davis

dec

5-1

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

220

Lost

Dryden

Chad Adams

dec

5-4

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

220

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Colton VanDriesen

maj dec

12-3

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

220

Won

Peru

Hunter Sartwell

inj def

5th

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

01/07/15

195

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Dual vs Odessa Montour

01/07/15

195

Won

Marathon

Richard Hurlbert

dec

8-2

Dual vs Marathon

01/14/15

195

Won

Groton

fft

Dual vs Groton

01/14/15

195

Won

Southern Cayuga

Dan Lukas

dec

3-2

Dual vs Southern Cayuga

01/21/15

195

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

fft

Dual vs Spencer-Van Etten

01/21/15

195

Won

Moravia

Josh Campanella

dec

4-0

Dual vs Moravia

01/29/15

195

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Richie Knapp

dec

7-1

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/31/15

195

Won

Waverly

Marc McGill

maj dec

12-0

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

195

Won

Marathon

Richard Hurlbert

fft

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

195

Won

Watkins Glen

Curtis Edwards

dec

9-3

1st

IAC League Championships

02/07/15

195

Won

Southern Cayuga

Dan Lukas

dec

3-2

1st

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

195

Won

Unadilla Valley

Curtis Wilson

pin

2:21

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/13/15

195

Won

Waverly

Jeff Klossner

pin

5:03

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

195

Lost

Unatego

Riley Hanrahan

pin

3:20

2nd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

195

Won

Chenango Valley

Reed Grunder

dec

3-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

195

Won

Moravia

Josh Campanella

pin

1:56

Section IV Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
3
4
0
9
4
1
0
82
13

2013-14

Sophomore, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

195

Won

Southern Cayuga

Sean Church

pin

3:11

Candor Tri-Meet

12/04/13

195

Won

Groton

fft

Candor Tri-Meet

12/07/13

195

Won

Newark Valley

Jason Duke

dec

8-1

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

195

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Marcus Shaver

pin

1:17

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

195

Won

Candor

Owen Garlough

pin

3:45

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

195

Won

Newark Valley

Jason Duke

maj dec

14-1

3rd

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/11/13

195

Won

Thomas A Edison

Leonard Steinhauer

pin

3:52

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

12/20/13

195

Lost

Elmira

Reese Harriel

pin

1:23

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

195

Won

Owego Free Academy

Elijah Cantella

dec

12-5

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

195

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

195

Lost

Vestal

Pat Carlin

pin

5:02

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

195

Lost

Union-Endicott

Sammy Davis

pin

1:20

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

195

Lost

Newark Valley

Derek Holcomb

pin

3:07

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

195

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Teddy Storti

pin

1:40

Owego Invitational Duals

01/04/14

195

Won

Middletown

William Finkel

dec

4-1

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/14

195

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Marcus Shaver

pin

2:40

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/14

195

Lost

Marathon

Liam Chilson

pin

3:59

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/08/14

195

Won

Spencer Van-Etten

fft

Moravia Tri-Meet

01/15/14

195

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Odessa-Montour Tri-Meet

01/15/14

195

Won

Marathon

Liam Chilson

pin

4:52

Odessa-Montour Tri-Meet

01/22/14

220

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Zach Gifford

pin

5:03

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

02/01/14

195

Lost

Whitney Point

Andrew Barnhart

pin

3:20

2nd

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

195

Won

Moravia

Eric Eggleston

maj dec

8-0

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

195

Won

Marathon

Liam Chilson

pin

3:29

IAC League Championships

02/08/14

195

Won

Marathon

Richard Hurlbert

dec

5-3

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

195

Lost

Delhi

Brian Ingram

tf

15-0

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

195

Won

Moravia

Eric Eggleston

pin

1:47

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

195

Won

Unadilla Valley

Curtis Wilson

pin

2:48

3rd

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/15/14

195

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Matt Brozovic

pin

3:27

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

195

Lost

Unatego

Riley Hanrahan

pin

4:26

Section IV Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
13
7
0
6
4
0
0
86
77

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
55
24
17
2
23
12
1
0
264
135