ADAM WILCOX
Candor Indians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

152

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Devin Horton

maj dec

11-2

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

152

Won

Binghamton

DeKwaun Hicks

pin

3:43

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

152

Lost

Dryden

Cody Senecal

dec

5-0

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/09/15

152

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Grady Alpert

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Spencer-Van Etten

12/09/15

152

Lost

Moravia

Joe Shoemaker

dec

6-5

Dual vs Moravia

12/12/15

152

Lost

Galway

Devin Collins

pin

5:43

Midnight Matness Duals

12/12/15

152

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Noah Curreri

pin

1:38

Midnight Matness Duals

12/12/15

152

Won

Mount Markham

Richie Locash

pin

1:56

Midnight Matness Duals

12/12/15

152

Won

Binghamton

Michael Sweeny

dec

7-2

Midnight Matness Duals

12/12/15

152

Lost

Oneonta

Dylan Breed

dec

5-2

Midnight Matness Duals

12/16/15

145

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Jeremiah Lynch

pin

3:28

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

12/16/15

145

Lost

Marathon

Bruce Storey

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Marathon

01/06/16

145

Won

Groton

fft

Dual vs Groton

01/09/16

145

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Trevor Stiles

dec

7-1

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/16

145

Won

Calvert Hall

Garrett Beck

pin

4:06

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/16

145

Won

Sidney

Colin Compton

pin

4:32

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/16

145

Lost

Rondout Valley

Daniel Kelly

maj dec

12-2

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/13/16

145

Won

Thomas A Edison

Carl Castlow

pin

0:48

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

01/30/16

145

Won

Thomas A Edison

Carl Castlow

pin

5:22

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

145

Lost

Newark Valley

Justin Post

maj dec

8-0

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

145

Won

Watkins Glen

Charlie Wright

dec

8-3

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

145

Lost

Marathon

Bruce Storey

dec

8-1

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

145

Won

Thomas A Edison

Carl Castlow

pin

4:30

5th

IAC League Championships

02/12/16

145

Lost

Whitney Point

Nathaniel Grubham

pin

1:58

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
14
7
0
2
1
0
0
54
59

2014-15

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/14

138

Won

Thomas A Edison

Travis Wheeler

dec

7-6

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

12/06/14

138

Lost

Newark Valley

Dylan Williams

tf

5:58

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

138

Won

Dryden

Wesley Floor

tf

15-0

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

138

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Trevor Stiles

pin

2:12

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/19/14

138

Lost

Corinth

Garon LeClair

pin

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

12/19/14

138

Lost

Oneonta

Rumeal Soler

dec

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

12/19/14

145

Lost

Binghamton

Gordan Huang

dec

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

12/19/14

138

Won

Onteora

Zach Charland

dec

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

01/03/15

138

Lost

Norwich

Brennan Slater

pin

3:04

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/03/15

138

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Kobe Garrehy

pin

:37

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/03/15

138

Won

Thomas A Edison

Carl Castlow

pin

3:11

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/03/15

138

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Trevor Stiles

pin

3:04

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/03/15

138

Lost

Calvert Hall

Nick Hudson

dec

4-2

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/07/15

138

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Dual vs Odessa Montour

01/07/15

138

Won

Marathon

Richard Wilmarth

pin

:44

Dual vs Marathon

01/14/15

138

Lost

Groton

Darren Ostrander

tf

17-2; 3:48

Dual vs Groton

01/14/15

138

Won

Southern Cayuga

fft

Dual vs Southern Cayuga

01/21/15

138

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Robbie Swartout

dec

7-4

Dual vs Spencer-Van Etten

01/21/15

138

Won

Moravia

Trent Friend

dec

6-2

Dual vs Moravia

01/29/15

138

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Jason Moelder

pin

4:00

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/31/15

138

Lost

Newark Valley

Dylan Williams

dec

4-0

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

138

Lost

Moravia

Trent Friend

dec

3-1

IAC League Championships

02/07/15

138

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Charlie White

dec

3-0

6th

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

138

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Charlie White

dec

3-1

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

138

Won

Marathon

Richard Wilmarth

pin

1:55

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

138

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Robbie Swartout

dec

2-0

Section IV Class D Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
16
4
1
3
2
0
0
50
67

2013-14

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

126

Lost

Southern Cayuga

Dawson Barton

pin

2:44

Candor Tri-Meet

12/04/13

126

Won

Groton

fft

Candor Tri-Meet

12/07/13

126

Lost

Dryden

Wyatt Andrews

dec

9-7

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

126

Won

Dryden

Bradley Wacht

pin

1:26

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

126

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Noah Gehring

pin

2:13

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/11/13

126

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Troy Gonzalez

pin

3:13

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

12/20/13

132

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Corey Marshman

pin

3:21

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

132

Lost

Elmira

Mike McGrain

pin

:39

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

132

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Noah Gehring

pin

4:40

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

132

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

126

Lost

Vestal

Alex Crostley

pin

1:53

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

126

Lost

Union-Endicott

Nate Wetzelberg

pin

:54

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

126

Lost

Newark Valley

Cole Ford

pin

1:18

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

132

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Derrick Richards

pin

:32

Owego Invitational Duals

01/04/14

126

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Trevor Stiles

pin

3:30

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/14

126

Lost

Sidney

James Martin

dec

4-0

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/08/14

126

Lost

Moravia

Cody Lamphier

pin

4:17

Moravia Tri-Meet

01/08/14

120

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Alex Zavaski

maj dec

18-10

Moravia Tri-Meet

01/15/14

126

Won

Marathon

fft

Odessa-Montour Tri-Meet

01/22/14

126

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Trevor Stiles

pin

2:45

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

02/01/14

126

Lost

Moravia

Cody Lamphier

pin

2:56

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

126

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Jeremiah Holley

dec

4-0

IAC League Championships

02/08/14

126

Won

Southern Cayuga

Brendan Gill

pin

4:50

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

126

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dylan Wood

pin

1:41

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

126

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Corey Marshman

pin

2:02

Section IV Class D Touranament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
19
2
0
1
3
0
0
34
105

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
49
13
1
6
6
0
0
138
231