KOLE KRAUSE
Groton Indians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

160

Lost

Averill Park

Andrew Fountain

pin

3:16

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

160

Lost

BGAH

Damian Knapp

dec

4-0

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/07/17

170

Won

Lansing

fft

Dual vs Lansing

12/07/17

170

Won

Watkins Glen

fft

Dual vs Watkins Glen

12/09/17

170

Won

Cortland

Tyler Gavitt

pin

0:16

Cortland Duals

12/09/17

170

Lost

Dryden

Cody Senecal

tf

19-3

Cortland Duals

12/09/17

170

Lost

Fulton

Matej Zavacky

pin

0:24

Cortland Duals

12/09/17

170

Won

Pittsford

fft

Cortland Duals

12/09/17

160

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Alex Dauksza

pin

1:09

Cortland Duals

12/16/17

170

Won

Marathon

Chris Barned

tf

15-0

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

170

Lost

Tioga

Zach Warner

pin

2:44

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

170

Won

Vestal

fft

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

170

Lost

Cazenovia

Casey Cunningham

dec

8-6 SV-1

Sara B Allen Duals

12/16/17

170

Lost

Moravia

Nate Williams

maj dec

13-0

Sara B Allen Duals

12/20/17

170

Won

Marathon

Chris Barned

pin

1:01

Dual vs Marathon

01/10/18

160

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Jeremiah Lynch

pin

3:41

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

01/14/18

170

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Jonathan Walston

pin

5:44

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

170

Lost

Indian River

Michael Lind

pin

:57

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

170

Lost

Homer

Chase Kiner

dec

4-3

6th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/18

182

Lost

Moravia

Joe Shoemaker

pin

2:44

Dual vs Moravia

01/17/18

182

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Antonio Steinhauer

dec

6-0

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

01/20/18

170

Won

Newark Valley

Josh Duke

pin

4:55

5th

IAC Championships

01/20/18

170

Lost

Moravia

Joe Shoemaker

pin

2:40

IAC Championships

01/20/18

170

Won

Thomas A Edison

Jonathon Shirley

pin

:31

IAC Championships

01/20/18

170

Lost

Newark Valley

Josh Duke

pin

2:37

IAC Championships

01/27/18

170

Lost

Newark Valley

Joey Woodmansee

dec

7-2

4th

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

170

Lost

Union-Endicott

Connor Strauss

dec

4-0

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

170

Lost

SVEC

Grady Alpert

pin

:57

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/27/18

170

Won

Sidney

John Fink

pin

1:15

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/31/18

170

Lost

Dryden

Wesley Floor

maj dec

15-5

Dual vs Dryden

02/03/18

170

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Scotty Barnhart

pin

3:03

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

170

Lost

SVEC

Grady Alpert

pin

1:15

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

170

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Daniel Minnier

pin

2:46

4th

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/09/18

170

Lost

SVEC

Grady Alpert

pin

:46

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

170

Lost

Oneonta

Jovany Hernandez

maj dec

14-2

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
23
7
1
0
4
0
0
71
113

2016-17

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

152

Lost

Newark Valley

Gianno Silba

pin

1:44

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

152

Lost

Ithaca

Declan Levine

pin

2:05

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/21/16

152

Lost

SVEC

Robbie Swartout

pin

1:21

Dual vs SVEC

01/07/17

145

Lost

Dryden

Braedon Libbey

maj dec

20-7

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

145

Won

Whitney Point

Zachary Tyler

dec

9-7 SV-1

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

145

Won

Thomas A Edison

Keagan Mawhir

pin

1:27

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/14/17

145

Lost

SJSC

Anthony Rasmussen

pin

1:39

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

145

Lost

Indian River

Garrett Putnam

pin

1:56

Cazenovia Invitational

01/18/17

145

Won

Moravia

Tanner Jones

pin

2:56

Dual vs Moravia

01/21/17

145

Lost

Tioga

Zach Warner

pin

1:52

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

145

Lost

Newark Valley

Gianno Silba

pin

1:56

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

145

Won

Waverly

Justin Baggerly

pin

:52

IAC League Tournament

01/28/17

145

Won

Homer

Collin Cronk

dec

12-7

Dual vs Homer

02/02/17

145

Won

Greene-Oxford

fft

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

02/04/17

152

Lost

Unatego

Seth Berge

pin

4:59

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/17

152

Lost

Unatego

Trevor Winchester

pin

3:46

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/17

152

Lost

Unatego

Seth Berge

pin

2:41

6th

Section IV Class D Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
11
3
0
2
1
0
0
30
64

2015-16

Freshman, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

138

Lost

Candor

Shaughn Standinger

pin

:56

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

138

Won

Binghamton

Trevor Manning

pin

2:30

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

138

Lost

Dryden

Kris Kelchner

pin

1:50

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

01/30/16

145

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Carl Castlow

maj dec

15-2

IAC League Championships

02/03/16

138

Won

Marathon

Lawrence Barned

pin

1:08

Dual vs Marathon

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
3
2
0
0
0
0
0
12
16

2014-15

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

132

Won

Whitney Point

Cory Backus-Ellis

pin

1:11

Dual vs Whitney Point

12/06/14

126

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Jack Bates

pin

:24

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

126

Won

Thomas A Edison

Michael Condon

dec

8-7

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

126

Won

Dryden

Robert Brotherton

dec

8-4

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

126

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Kyle Masters

pin

:59

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/13/14

126

Won

Marathon

fft

Moravia Duals

12/13/14

126

Lost

Auburn

Austin Duger

pin

1:25

Moravia Duals

12/13/14

126

Lost

Moravia

Brady Ryan

tf

16-1,4:00

Moravia Duals

12/13/14

126

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Moravia Duals

12/13/14

126

Lost

Groton

Dione Martin

pin

1:36

Moravia Duals

12/17/14

126

Lost

Tioga

Dezmond Pope

pin

1:48

Dual vs Tioga

01/31/15

126

Lost

Tioga

Collin Benesh

pin

1:46

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

126

Lost

Newark Valley

Lane Carrier

tf

5:00

IAC League Championships

02/07/15

126

Lost

Dryden

Robert Brotherton

pin

2:49

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/07/15

126

Lost

Oneonta

Parker Adkins

pin

2:26

Section IV Class B Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
10
1
0
2
2
0
0
24
58

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
47
13
1
4
7
0
0
137
251