DARREN RICH
Ithaca Lil Red

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

138

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Cooper Hall

dec

5-0

2nd

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

138

Won

Central Valley Academy

Kye Cook

pin

2:40

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

138

Won

Dryden

Robert Brotherton

dec

3-2

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/13/17

138

Won

Corning

Dominic Bulkley

pin

3:14

Dual vs Corning

12/16/17

138

Won

Sidney

David Gannon

dec

6-2

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

138

Won

Port Jervis

Gavin Staerker

dec

10-6

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

138

Lost

Longwood

Wayne Lamont

dec

4-2

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

138

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Nicholas Curreri

dec

5-2

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/16/17

138

Lost

Otselic Valley

Corbin Learned

dec

3-1

4th

Cuneen Doane Holiday Tournament

12/19/17

138

Lost

Horseheads

Jacob Scibek

dec

2-0

Dual vs Horseheads

01/03/18

132

Won

Elmira

Matthew Reese

dec

7-5

Dual vs Elmira

01/12/18

132

Lost

Lansing

Daniel Koll

dec

4-2 SV-1

2nd

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/12/18

132

Won

Canandaigua

Jeffery Howard

pin

:53

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/12/18

132

Won

Marcus Whitman

Charlie Burgess

pin

3:52

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/19/18

132

Won

Corning

Dominic Bulkley

tf

18-2

STAC Championship

01/19/18

132

Lost

Elmira

Matthew Reese

dec

5-3

STAC Championship

01/19/18

132

Won

Windsor

Langdon Sibley

tf

16-0

STAC Championship

01/19/18

132

Won

Chenango Valley

Derek Goga

dec

6-0

3rd

STAC Championship

01/24/18

132

Won

Chenango Valley

Dominic Mastronardi

pin

1:30

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/27/18

132

Won

BGAH

Haiden Burns

pin

3:21

Owego Round Robin

01/27/18

132

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Tracer Howland

pin

5:14

Owego Round Robin

01/27/18

132

Won

Chenango Valley

Derek Goga

pin

1:00

3rd

Owego Round Robin

01/30/18

138

Won

Greene-Oxford

Paul Baker

maj dec

13-1

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

02/10/18

132

Won

Corning

Dominic Bulkley

tf

16-0

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

132

Lost

Horseheads

Jacob Scibek

dec

3-1

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

132

Won

Vestal

Co-De Petticrew

pin

2:35

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/18

132

Won

Corning

Dominic Bulkley

pin

2:29

3rd

Section IV Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
7
10
3
7
0
0
0
97
21

2016-17

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

138

Won

Binghamton

Noah Johnson-Smith

pin

1:20

Dual vs Binghamton

12/03/16

132

Lost

Central Valley Academy

CJ Walz

maj dec

14-2

2nd

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

132

Won

Watkins Glen

Sean Kelly

pin

3:28

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

132

Won

Deposit-Hancock

River Burgess

dec

1-0

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/16

138

Lost

Horseheads

Wesley Woodworth

dec

2-1

Dual vs Horseheads

12/10/16

126

Won

Marcellus

Riley Donovan

dec

2-0 OT

1st

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

126

Won

Cooperstown

Logan Kantor

pin

2:28

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

126

Won

Ithaca

Sebastian Ramirez

pin

3:45

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

126

Won

Penn Yan

Jared Calice

pin

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/14/16

132

Won

Corning

Jeremy Spear

pin

3:38

Dual vs Corning

12/21/16

132

Won

Vestal

Isaiah Callender

pin

1:20

Dual vs Vestal

01/03/17

132

Won

Maine-Endwell

Mason Pelton

pin

2:33

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/07/17

126

Lost

Cazenovia

Will Khalil

dec

4-0

2nd

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

126

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Shane MacDonald

pin

4:44

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

126

Won

Cazenovia

Will Shephard

dec

4-2

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

126

Won

Marcellus

Riley Donovan

dec

3-0

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/10/17

126

Won

Elmira

Alexander Johnson

pin

3:41

Dual vs Elmira

01/13/17

126

Won

Dundee

Steven Ameigh

pin

1:26

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/13/17

126

Won

Marcus Whitman

Charlie Burgess

pin

1:59

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/13/17

126

Lost

Canandaigua

Jesse Hibbard

dec

5-2

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/13/17

126

Won

Webster Thomas

Jason Urso

inj def

4:00

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/13/17

126

Won

Hilton

Tyler Hodgson

dec

6-1

3rd

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/18/17

126

Won

Union-Endicott

Andrew Warner-Cabeza

pin

1:01

Dual vs Union-Endicott

01/20/17

126

Won

Chenango Valley

Jake Aurelio

pin

1:03

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

126

Won

Horseheads

Jarrett O'Connell

pin

2:56

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

126

Lost

Windsor

Corey Swartz

dec

5-3, OT

2nd

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

126

Won

Maine-Endwell

Cheyenne Sisenstein

dec

7-0

STAC Tournament

01/24/17

126

Won

Greene-Oxford

Jade SanSoucie

pin

2:30

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

02/10/17

126

Won

Horseheads

Jacob Scibek

dec

4-0

1st

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/17

126

Won

Chenango Forks

Jacob Bogue

pin

:35

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/17

126

Won

Johnson City

Tim Reed

dec

6-3

Section IV Division I Championships

02/24/17

126

Lost

Spencerport

Tyler Mitchell

dec

6-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/17

126

Won

Grand Street Campus

Jayden Cardenas

dec

4-3

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/17

126

Lost

Columbia

John Devine

dec

7-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
7
17
0
9
0
1
0
135
22

2015-16

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

120

Won

Binghamton

fft

Dual vs Binghamton

12/05/15

126

Won

Baldwinsville

Will Bishoff

maj dec

12-0

Cato-Meridian Duals

12/05/15

126

Won

Cato-Meridian

Austin McGregor

pin

Cato-Meridian Duals

12/05/15

120

Lost

Penfield

Cooper Kropman

maj dec

9-1

Cato-Meridian Duals

12/05/15

120

Won

Mynderse

Max McDermott

pin

0:45

Cato-Meridian Duals

12/05/15

126

Lost

Mynderse

Austin Freer

dec

6-4

Cato-Meridian Duals

12/05/15

126

Won

Red Creek

fft

Cato-Meridian Duals

12/09/15

120

Won

Horseheads

Jarrett O'Connell

pin

4:27

Dual vs Horseheads

12/12/15

120

Lost

Elmira

Noah Carpenter

dec

11-7

2nd

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/12/15

120

Won

Canandaigua

Nathan Weinel

dec

3-0

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/12/15

120

Won

Union-Endicott

Louie Buttino

maj dec

12-1

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/12/15

120

Won

Cooperstown

Michael Rudloff

pin

1:29

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/12/15

120

Won

Chenango Forks

Patrick Borelli

dec

3-1

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/15/15

120

Won

Corning

Jeremy Spear

pin

5:54

Dual vs Corning

12/18/15

120

Won

Newark Valley

Damon Rosales

pin

0:50

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

120

Won

Middletown

Ivan Green

pin

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

126

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Josh Devine

dec

5-2

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

126

Won

Owego Free Academy

Jason Kithcart

maj dec

12-2

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

126

Lost

Norwich

Dalen Geislinger

dec

4-2

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

120

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Brenden Gager

dec

5-3

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

120

Won

Union-Endicott

Dominick Norkaitis

pin

1:39

Owego Invitational Duals

12/22/15

120

Won

Vestal

Jean Delance

tf

15-0

Dual vs Vestal

01/09/16

120

Won

Moravia

Josiah Letts

pin

2:38

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/16

120

Lost

Cazenovia

Will Khalil

dec

6-3

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/16

120

Won

Cazenovia

Will Shephard

dec

5-2

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/16

120

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nello Alteri

dec

4-3

3rd

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/12/16

126

Lost

Elmira

Jacob Cardinale

dec

4-3

Dual vs Elmira

01/19/16

120

Lost

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

dec

3-1

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/22/16

120

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Brenden Gager

dec

9-5 TB-1

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/29/16

120

Won

Johnson City

Tim Reed

dec

4-2

STAC Championships

01/29/16

120

Won

Windsor

Kyle Bowling

pin

1:08

STAC Championships

02/12/16

120

Lost

Chenango Forks

Patrick Borelli

dec

5-0

Section IV Division I Championships

02/12/16

120

Won

Union-Endicott

Keegan Stanbro

pin

:52

Section IV Division I Championships

02/12/16

120

Won

Elmira

Jacob Cardinale

maj dec

9-1

Section IV Division I Championships

02/12/16

120

Lost

Chenango Forks

Patrick Borelli

dec

5-0

4th

Section IV Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
11
11
1
10
2
0
0
117
34

2014-15

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/14

120

Won

Vestal

John Adams

dec

4-2

Dual vs Vestal

12/05/14

113

Won

Langley

Tommy Ranesse

dec

4-0

5th

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/14

113

Won

Langley

Tommy Ranesse

dec

4-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/14

113

Lost

Mexico

Theo Powers

pin

:50

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/14

113

Won

Fredonia

Ben McKelvey

dec

5-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/14

113

Lost

Webster Schroeder

George Bardanis

maj dec

8-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/14

113

Lost

Alexander

Dane Heberlein

maj dec

14-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/14

113

Lost

Fairport

Darren O'Leary

dec

4-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/14

113

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Josh Thibeault

maj dec

12-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/13/14

113

Won

Webster Thomas

DJ Schmitz

pin

3:27

Penfield Hunter Holiday Invitational

12/13/14

113

Lost

Warsaw

Dylan Walker

pin

3:40

Penfield Hunter Holiday Invitational

12/13/14

113

Lost

Bath-Haverling

Tyler Racalto

dec

8-1

Penfield Hunter Holiday Invitational

12/13/14

113

Won

Mt Anthony

Calvin Call

fft

5th

Penfield Hunter Holiday Invitational

12/17/14

120

Won

Elmira

Noah Carpenter

dec

3-0

Dual vs Elmira

12/19/14

120

Won

Newark Valley

Collin Wing

tf

16-1

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

113

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

120

Won

Greene-Oxford

Adam Brady

pin

1:17

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

113

Won

Owego Free Academy

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

120

Won

Middletown

Martin Aguilar

dec

8-4

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

120

Lost

Union-Endicott

Grant Gannon

dec

8-1

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

120

Lost

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

dec

7-0

Owego Invitational Duals

12/29/14

113

Won

Towanda

Nate Secules

maj dec

11-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

113

Won

Vestal

Dan Brunette

dec

5-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

113

Lost

BGAH

Chris Cirigliano

maj dec

8-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

113

Lost

Norwich

Dalen Geislinger

dec

6-0

4th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

113

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Paddy Lupole

dec

2-0, OT

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/15

113

Lost

Skaneateles

Max Collier

dec

8-1

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/15

113

Won

Mynderse

Trent Youngs

maj dec

10-0

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/15

113

Won

Cazenovia

Will Shephard

dec

2-0 ot

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/15

113

Lost

Skaneateles

Max Collier

inj def

4th

Port Byron Invitational

01/07/15

126

Won

Binghamton

fft

Dual vs Binghamton

02/13/15

113

Won

Vestal

John Adams

dec

8-2

Section IV Division I Championships

02/13/15

113

Lost

Elmira

Noah Carpenter

dec

4-2 2OT

2nd

Section IV Division I Championships

02/13/15

113

Won

Johnson City

Tim Reed

dec

4-3

Section IV Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
13
2
1
14
4
0
0
86
51

2013-14

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/13

099

Won

Corning

fft

Dual vs Corning

12/06/13

099

Won

Greece

Sammy Baker

pin

2:46

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

099

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Warren McDougald

dec

8-6

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

099

Won

Tioga

Austin Lamb

dec

8-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

099

Lost

Iroquois

Corey Day

dec

7-2

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

099

Lost

Northstar

Drew Schafer

maj dec

13-3

6th

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/10/13

099

Won

Vestal

Zayne Benedict

pin

3:21

Dual vs Vestal

12/17/13

099

Lost

Elmira

Matthew Reese

dec

4-2

Dual vs Elmira

12/20/13

099

Won

Vestal

Zayne Benedict

pin

1:20

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

099

Won

Greene-Oxford

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

099

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

099

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Paddy Lupole

maj dec

8-0

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

099

Won

Owego Free Academy

Andrew Laubach

pin

1:55

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

099

Won

Union-Endicott

Rick Chastine

pin

:30

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

285

Won

Union-Endicott

Rick Chastine

pin

:30

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

099

Lost

Norwich

Dalen Geislinger

dec

7-1

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

099

Lost

Newark Valley

Benny Baker

maj dec

13-2

Owego Invitational Duals

01/04/14

106

Won

Marcellus

Alex Czerniak

dec

3-2

Port Byron Invitational

01/04/14

106

Lost

Mynderse

Francis Leddy

pin

3:26

Port Byron Invitational

01/04/14

106

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nello Alteri

dec

2-0

Port Byron Invitational

01/04/14

106

Won

Skaneateles

Nevan Rourke

dec

7-1

3rd

Port Byron Invitational

01/10/14

099

Won

Elmira

Jacob Cardinale

dec

5-1

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

099

Won

Maine-Endwell

Cheyenne Sisenstein

dec

7-2

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

099

Lost

Waverly

AJ Burkhart

maj dec

11-2

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

099

Won

Addison

Logan Windagle

pin

2:47

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

099

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Bryant Sexton

maj dec

10-1

3rd

Mike Watson Invitational

01/14/14

099

Won

Maine-Endwell

Cheyenne Sisenstein

dec

6-3

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/16/14

099

Won

Binghamton

fft

Dual vs Binghamton

01/18/14

099

Won

Horseheads

Tim McCarthy

pin

1:23

Dual vs Horseheads

01/18/14

099

Won

Cato-Meridian

fft

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

01/28/14

099

Won

Greene-Oxford

Cole Rice

pin

5:51

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/31/14

099

Lost

Elmira

Matthew Reese

dec

2-0

STAC Championships

01/31/14

099

Won

Union-Endicott

Rick Chastine

pin

2:15

STAC Championships

01/31/14

099

Lost

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

dec

6-0

STAC Championships

01/31/14

099

Won

Maine-Endwell

Cheyenne Sisenstein

inj def

5th

STAC Championships

02/15/14

099

Lost

Elmira

Matthew Reese

dec

5-0

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/14

099

Won

Vestal

Zayne Benedict

dec

4-0

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/14

099

Won

Union-Endicott

Rick Chastine

dec

5-2

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/14

099

Won

Johnson City

Erick Rigal

dec

2-0 ot

3rd

Section IV Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
11
10
0
12
5
1
0
134
39

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
120
49
50
5
52
11
2
0
569
167