ERICK RIGAL
Johnson City Wildcats

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

132

Won

Waverly

Lexy Streeter

pin

2:07

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

132

Won

Lansing

Hunter Obinski

pin

4:56

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

132

Won

South Seneca

Luke Dendis

pin

:27

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

132

Lost

Horseheads

Devin Woodworth

dec

4-2

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

132

Won

Camden

Tanner Young

pin

0:39

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

132

Won

Corning

Dominic Bulkley

pin

1:16

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/17

132

Won

Owego Free Academy

Hunter Martin

pin

0:41

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/21/17

132

Lost

Elmira

Matthew Reese

dec

3-2

Dual vs Elmira

12/28/17

126

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Eli Sims

dec

6-0

2nd

Teike Bernabi Tournament

12/28/17

126

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Cameron Russell

pin

:40

Teike Bernabi Tournament

12/28/17

126

Won

Lancaster

Joshua Jelonek

pin

1:03

Teike Bernabi Tournament

12/28/17

126

Won

Cheektowaga

Tyler Le

pin

:30

Teike Bernabi Tournament

12/28/17

126

Won

St Josephs Collegiate

Garrett Grenauer

pin

:31

Teike Bernabi Tournament

12/28/17

126

Won

Gates-Chili

Jake Sherbyn

pin

:33

Teike Bernabi Tournament

01/03/18

132

Won

Vestal

Co-De Petticrew

dec

8-3

Dual vs Vestal

01/04/18

126

Won

Chenango Forks

Kristopher Borelli

dec

8-3

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/09/18

132

Lost

Newark Valley

Josh Post

dec

4-2

Dual vs Newark Valley

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
4
11
0
2
0
0
0
72
12

2016-17

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

126

Won

Pearl River

Volodymyr Sidorenko

dec

9-5

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

120

Won

Horseheads

Jacob Scibek

dec

8-6

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

126

Won

Horseheads

Serfino Menard

pin

1:12

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

120

Won

Camden

Hunter Williams

maj dec

13-3

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

120

Won

Warsaw

Fritz Blaskovits

tf

16-0

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

126

Won

South Seneca

Ryan Sweeney

pin

0:14

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

120

Lost

Fulton

Wyatt Willis

maj dec

10-2

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

120

Won

Vestal

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/07/16

132

Won

Oneonta

Hunter Burch

dec

4-1

Dual vs Oneonta

12/14/16

120

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Tayson Evans

pin

0:26

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/20/16

126

Won

Norwich

Eli Rodriguez

pin

5:51

Dual vs Norwich

12/28/16

120

Won

Carthage

Riley Green

pin

1:56

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

120

Lost

Spencerport

Tyler Mitchell

dec

2-1

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

120

Lost

Lancaster

Samuel Young

dec

5-4

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

120

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Eli Sims

pin

5:58

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

120

Won

Irondequoit

Owen Brown

pin

2:50

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

120

Won

Lancaster

Samuel Young

pin

5:43

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

120

Lost

Spencerport

Tyler Mitchell

fft

4th

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

120

Won

Lockport

Emanuel Rolon

pin

:41

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

120

Won

Lockport

Dontay Gill

pin

4:43

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

01/03/17

120

Won

Chenango Forks

Dylan Eggleston

pin

1:18

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/10/17

126

Lost

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

dec

6-1

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/12/17

120

Won

Windsor

Dylan Hawk

pin

:29

Dual vs Windsor

01/18/17

120

Won

Owego Free Academy

Avery Middendorf

pin

1:15

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/20/17

120

Won

Norwich

Nicholas Glanville

pin

4:29

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

120

Lost

Horseheads

Wesley Woodworth

dec

5-3

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

120

Won

Vestal

Co-De Petticrew

dec

8-4

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

120

Won

Horseheads

Jacob Scibek

dec

3-2

3rd

STAC Tournament

02/10/17

120

Lost

Horseheads

Wesley Woodworth

dec

3-2

2nd

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/17

120

Won

Vestal

Co-De Petticrew

pin

4:56

Section IV Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
8
14
1
6
1
0
0
114
31

2015-16

Sophomore, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/05/16

106

Won

Chenango Forks

Jacob Bogue

pin

0:29

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/09/16

106

Won

General Brown

Mason Steinberger

pin

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

106

Won

Chenango Valley

Elijah Williams

pin

1:19

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

106

Lost

Indian River

Logan Patterson

dec

4-0

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

106

Won

Copenhagen

Jake Galster

dec

6-3

Central Square Duals

01/15/16

106

Lost

Eastport-South Manor

Adam Busiello

tf

17-2

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

106

Lost

Xavier, CT

Dylan Ebanks

maj dec

9-0

Eastern States Classic

01/19/16

113

Won

Maine-Endwell

Cheyenne Sisenstein

dec

4-1

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/21/16

106

Won

Owego Free Academy

Joel Choynowski

pin

0:55

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/22/16

106

Won

Newark Valley

Josh Post

dec

7-5

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/29/16

106

Won

Elmira

Ryan Mahon

fft

STAC Championships

01/29/16

106

Won

Vestal

Zayne Benedict

pin

1:25

STAC Championships

01/29/16

106

Won

Norwich

Nicholas Glanville

dec

6-2

1st

STAC Championships

02/12/16

106

Won

Corning

Mitchell Halbert

pin

:57

Section IV Division I Championships

02/12/16

106

Lost

Vestal

Zayne Benedict

dec

9-8

2nd

Section IV Division I Championships

02/12/16

106

Won

Horseheads

Tim McCarthy

pin

3:10

Section IV Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
4
7
0
4
1
0
0
60
15

2014-15

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/25/14

099

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/02/14

099

Won

Windsor

fft

Dual vs Windsor

12/05/14

099

Won

Bath-Haverling

Dylan Dickson

pin

3:34

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

099

Won

Maine-Endwell

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

099

Won

Corning

Mitchell Halbert

pin

:20

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

099

Won

Horseheads

Devin Woodworth

pin

3:09

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

099

Won

Warsaw

Sam Wolf

dec

4-1

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

099

Won

Gouverneur

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

099

Won

Watkins Glen

Caleb Smith

pin

3:55

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

099

Won

Wayne

Jack LeStrange

pin

3:00

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

099

Won

Camden

Riley Scott

pin

2:40

Mark Stephens Classic

12/11/14

099

Won

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

dec

9-2

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/13/14

106

Lost

Coughlin, PA

Pat Clarke

tf

15-0

Jarvis Wildcat Memorial Tournament

12/13/14

106

Lost

Chestnut Ridge

Dylan Williams

pin

1:21

Jarvis Wildcat Memorial Tournament

12/13/14

106

Won

Athens, PA

Chris Horton

pin

3:17

Jarvis Wildcat Memorial Tournament

12/22/14

099

Won

Oneonta

Nick Dower

tf

15-0; 5:08

Dual vs Oneonta

01/13/15

099

Won

Chenango Forks

Guari Reyes

pin

:58

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/17/15

106

Won

Rome Free Academy

Kaw Htoo

pin

:28

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

106

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jake Naples

pin

1:37

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

099

Won

Liverpool

Christian Bradshaw

maj dec

12-4

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

106

Lost

Phoenix

Christian Kee

pin

3:42

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

099

Won

West Genesee

fft

Liverpool Duals

01/24/15

099

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Owen Wormuth

maj dec

12-2

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/30/15

099

Won

Norwich

Nicholas Glanville

pin

1:06

STAC Championships

01/30/15

099

Lost

Elmira

Ben Howe

dec

6-5

STAC Championships

01/30/15

099

Lost

Windsor

Corey Swartz

dec

7-6

STAC Championships

01/30/15

099

Won

Oneonta

Nick Dower

pin

2:05

5th

STAC Championships

02/13/15

099

Won

Horseheads

Devin Woodworth

maj dec

13-0

Section IV Division I Championships

02/13/15

099

Won

Vestal

Zayne Benedict

inj def

9-5

3rd

Section IV Division I Championships

02/13/15

099

Lost

Newark Valley

Benny Baker

tf

16-1

Section IV Division I Championships

02/13/15

099

Won

Union-Endicott

Owen Harvey

pin

4:08

Section IV Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
7
12
1
5
5
1
0
131
34

2013-14

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/16/14

099

Won

Windsor

Dillon Morgan

maj dec

14-4

Dual vs Windsor

01/21/14

099

Won

Oneonta

Lucas Chiappisi

dec

9-5

Dual vs Oneonta

01/24/14

099

Won

BGAH

Cody Ferrara

dec

8-4

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/24/14

099

Won

Union-Endicott

Rick Chastine

pin

2:46

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/29/14

099

Lost

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

pin

5:13

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/31/14

099

Lost

Union-Endicott

Rick Chastine

maj dec

9-1

STAC Championships

01/31/14

099

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Cheyenne Sisenstein

dec

2-0

STAC Championships

02/15/14

099

Lost

Newark Valley

Benny Baker

tf

15-0

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/14

099

Won

Union-Endicott

Rick Chastine

dec

5-4

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/14

099

Won

Vestal

Zayne Benedict

pin

1:43

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/14

099

Lost

Ithaca

Darren Rich

dec

2-0 ot

4th

Section IV Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
5
2
0
4
0
0
0
25
21

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
77
28
46
2
21
7
1
0
402
113