ANDREW LAUBACH
Owego Free Academy Indians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2018-19

Senior, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

132

Won

Central Valley Academy

Jacob Taylor

pin

5:48

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

132

Lost

Dryden

Samuel Dow

maj dec

13-2

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/01/18

132

Won

Central Valley Academy

Trevor Grogan

dec

12-6

Larry Goodrich Invitational

12/05/18

138

Won

Johnson City

Aidan Sodan

pin

5:12

Dual vs Johnson City

12/08/18

132

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Owen Wormuth

dec

4-2

2nd

Jarvis Wildcat Memorial Tournament

12/08/18

132

Won

Falconer

Hunter Teboe

pin

3:26

Jarvis Wildcat Memorial Tournament

12/12/18

145

Won

Union-Endicott

Pierce Eynon

pin

2:47

Dual vs Union-Endicott

12/14/18

132

Won

Canisteo-Greenwood

Alex Mason

pin

5:15

Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament

12/14/18

138

Won

Thomas A Edison

Michael Brown

pin

3:04

Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament

12/14/18

132

Won

Addison

David Howe

pin

3:03

Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament

12/14/18

138

Won

Campbell-Savona

Steve Tammellin

maj dec

12-0

Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament

12/14/18

132

Won

Bolivar Richburg

Sheldon Gardner

pin

3:28

Campbell-Savona Invitational Tournament

12/19/18

138

Won

Maine-Endwell

Troy Geetter

pin

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

12/22/18

138

Won

Rome Free Academy

James Faso

pin

1:30

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

132

Won

Whitesboro

Louis Zurek

pin

1:46

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

138

Won

Penfield

Mike Green

pin

5:35

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

138

Won

Holland Patent

fft

Baldwinsville Duals

12/22/18

138

Won

Baldwinsville

Cole Accordino

pin

2:31

Baldwinsville Duals

01/03/19

138

Won

Vestal

Tristan Rosas

tf

17-1

Dual vs Vestal

01/11/19

132

Lost

Mohonasen

Jacob Deguire

pin

3:40

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

132

Won

Xavier, CT

Grant Barber

dec

5-3

Eastern States Classic

01/11/19

132

Lost

Islip

Sean Peterson

dec

7-2

Eastern States Classic

01/15/19

138

Won

Norwich

Izaiah Cabalero

pin

3:27

Section IV D2 Dual Meet Championship

01/17/19

132

Won

BGAH

Trevor Ross

pin

2:19

Dual vs BGAH

01/18/19

132

Won

Elmira

Eli Carpenter

pin

3:14

STAC Championship

01/18/19

132

Lost

Corning

Drew Witham

tf

18-3

STAC Championship

01/18/19

132

Won

Elmira

Ryan Mahon

maj dec

10-1

3rd

STAC Championship

02/01/19

138

Won

Waverly

Cody Chandler

pin

0:56

Dual vs Waverly

02/02/19

132

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Owen Wormuth

inj def

3rd

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

132

Won

Windsor

Deekon Flint

dec

9-6

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/02/19

132

Lost

Tioga

Brady Worthing

pin

5:50

Section IV Division II Qualifier A

02/08/19

132

Won

Newark Valley

Mike Post

pin

:50

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

132

Lost

SVEC

Parker Sexton

maj dec

10-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

132

Won

Greene-Oxford

Damien Hitt

pin

4:09

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

132

Won

Norwich

Izaiah Cabalero

tf

16-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

132

Won

Dryden

Samuel Dow

pin

4:18

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/19

132

Lost

Sidney

Zach Harrington

dec

5-0

4th

Section IV Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
8
20
2
5
1
1
0
159
34

2016-17

Sophomore, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

106

Won

Oneonta

fft

Dual vs Oneonta

12/03/16

106

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Conner O'Boyle

pin

1:36

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

106

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Jon Charles

pin

1:36

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

106

Won

Dryden

Dylan Covert

pin

1:57

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

106

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Jayden Scott

pin

3:20

3rd

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/09/16

106

Won

Central Square

Brandon Luedemann

pin

1:36

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

106

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Chandler Merwin

dec

5-4

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

106

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

106

Won

Holland Patent

Damian Rella

pin

0:51

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

106

Won

Chenango Valley

Dominic Napoli

pin

0:22

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/14/16

106

Lost

Norwich

Mikey Squires

dec

4-0

Dual vs Norwich

12/20/16

113

Won

Windsor

Dylan Wilmot

pin

1:44

Dual vs Windsor

12/22/16

106

Won

Horseheads

Calum Houper

maj dec

15-5

Dual vs Horseheads

01/03/17

106

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/06/17

106

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

pin

3:02

2nd

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

106

Won

Chenango Forks

Gavin Secoolish

pin

1:47

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

106

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Gus Spohn

pin

2:21

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/14/17

106

Won

Campbell-Savona

fft

Corning Hawks Duals

01/14/17

106

Won

Corning

fft

Corning Hawks Duals

01/18/17

106

Won

Johnson City

fft

Dual vs Johnson City

01/20/17

106

Won

Windsor

Mike McDaniels

dec

12-7

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

106

Lost

Corning

Chase Daudelin

pin

3:33

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

106

Won

Horseheads

Tim McCarthy

dec

7-6

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

106

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

dec

4-1

4th

STAC Tournament

02/02/17

106

Won

Chenango Forks

Gavin Secoolish

dec

8-6

Dual vs Chenango Forks

02/04/17

106

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

dec

6-3

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

106

Won

Waverly

Rylan LaForest

tf

16-0

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

106

Won

Windsor

Mike McDaniels

dec

2-1

3rd

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/11/17

106

Won

Windsor

Mike McDaniels

dec

7-4

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

106

Lost

BGAH

Brody Oleksak

tf

17-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

106

Lost

Tioga

Brady Worthing

dec

9-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

106

Won

Windsor

Mike McDaniels

dec

12-6

5th

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
8
9
1
8
6
0
0
120
35

2015-16

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

099

Won

Elmira

Drake Dille

pin

2:43

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

099

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

River Burgess

pin

1:25

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

099

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Marek Bush

dec

6-4

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

099

Won

Elmira

Lucas Riley

tf

15-0

5th

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/08/15

106

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

maj dec

12-3

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/09/15

099

Won

Oneonta

Cheyne Fassett

pin

0:25

Dual vs Oneonta

12/12/15

099

Won

Cooperstown

Christopher DiNike

pin

1:02

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/12/15

099

Lost

Dansville

Martin Schuster

pin

3:06

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/12/15

099

Lost

Horseheads

Devin Woodworth

pin

:52

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/12/15

099

Won

Elmira

Drake Dille

dec

9-3

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/12/15

099

Won

Ithaca

Kaya Cruz

pin

:28

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/18/15

099

Won

Vestal

Cole Wager

pin

0:51

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

099

Lost

Norwich

Eli Rodriguez

pin

0:33

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

099

Won

Greene-Oxford

Cooper Rice

pin

1:53

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

099

Won

Ithaca

Kaya Cruz

pin

1:26

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

099

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

River Burgess

dec

11-5

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

099

Won

Union-Endicott

Colby Bendick

pin

2:50

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

099

Won

Newark Valley

Clint Baker

pin

4:46

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

099

Lost

Middletown

Justin Morales

pin

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

099

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

01/05/16

099

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/06/16

099

Lost

Horseheads

Devin Woodworth

pin

3:32

Dual vs Horseheads

01/08/16

099

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Greg Hotaling

pin

1:10

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

099

Won

Burnt Hills

John DeConno

dec

7-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

099

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Chandler Merwin

dec

5-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

099

Won

Carthage

Hunter Guyette

pin

1:20

5th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/12/16

099

Lost

Windsor

Dylan Wilmot

pin

3:07

Dual vs Windsor

01/13/16

099

Won

Chenango Forks

fft

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/14/16

099

Won

Vestal

Peter Sacco

pin

1:21

Dual vs Vestal

01/16/16

099

Lost

JD-CBA

Matt Griffin

pin

0:19

Baldwinsville Duals

01/16/16

099

Won

Phoenix

fft

Baldwinsville Duals

01/16/16

099

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

Baldwinsville Duals

01/16/16

099

Won

Webster Thomas

Nikolas Tiberio

pin

5:03

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/16

099

Won

Johnson City

fft

Dual vs Johnson City

01/29/16

099

Lost

Norwich

Mikey Squires

maj dec

12-2

STAC Championships

01/29/16

099

Won

Union-Endicott

Colby Bendick

maj dec

12-0

STAC Championships

01/29/16

099

Won

Windsor

Mike McDaniels

dec

12-5

5th

STAC Championships

01/29/16

099

Won

Vestal

Peter Sacco

pin

2:01

STAC Championships

01/29/16

099

Won

Elmira

Drake Dille

pin

2:19

STAC Championships

01/29/16

099

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

pin

4:59

STAC Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
15
14
1
4
6
0
0
138
77

2014-15

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/14

099

Lost

Oneonta

Nick Dower

pin

3:48

Dual vs Oneonta

12/06/14

099

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Eli Sims

pin

3:02

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

099

Won

Thomas A Edison

Tyler Lewis

pin

1:24

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

099

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Owen Wormuth

pin

4:18

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

099

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Owen Lawrence

pin

1:29

5th

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/16/14

099

Won

Chenango Forks

fft

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/19/14

099

Lost

Vestal

Zayne Benedict

pin

5:05

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

099

Lost

Norwich

Eli Rodriguez

tf

15-0

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

099

Won

Union-Endicott

Owen Harvey

pin

3:16

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

099

Won

Ithaca

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

099

Lost

Newark Valley

Josh Post

pin

4:49

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

099

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

099

Won

Greene-Oxford

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

099

Lost

Middletown

Oscar Laines

tf

25-10

Owego Invitational Duals

01/02/15

099

Won

East Islip

Alex Cabrera

maj dec

18-6

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/02/15

099

Lost

Oneonta

Nick Dower

pin

3:26

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/02/15

099

Won

East Islip

Zach Cabrera

inj def

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/02/15

099

Won

Saugerties

Sean Costello

inj def

3rd

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/15

099

Lost

Windsor

Corey Swartz

dec

7-3

Dual vs Windsor

01/09/15

099

Lost

Vestal

Zayne Benedict

pin

1:46

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

099

Won

Addison

Colby Jones

pin

:47

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

099

Lost

Waverly

Ethan Stotler

pin

1:59

6th

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

099

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Owen Lawrence

pin

:56

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

099

Won

Thomas A Edison

Tyler Lewis

pin

:30

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

099

Lost

Horseheads

Devin Woodworth

dec

5-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/14/15

099

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/20/15

099

Won

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

pin

2:45

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/21/15

106

Lost

Johnson City

Caleb Casterline

dec

9-5

Dual vs Johnson City

01/24/15

099

Lost

Horseheads

Devin Woodworth

maj dec

16-6

Penn 6 Duals

02/04/15

099

Lost

Vestal

Zayne Benedict

dec

7-0

Dual vs Vestal

02/07/15

099

Lost

Norwich

Eli Rodriguez

pin

4;47

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/07/15

099

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

dec

7-4

Section IV Class B Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
17
7
0
1
5
2
0
88
83

2013-14

7th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/13

099

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Devin Todd

pin

5:56

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

099

Won

Watkins Glen

Caleb Smith

pin

1:53

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

099

Won

Candor

CJ Hall

pin

3:28

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

099

Won

Watkins Glen

Trevor Walter

pin

1:28

3rd

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

099

Lost

Newark Valley

Benny Baker

pin

1:15

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/12/13

099

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Paddy Lupole

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/20/13

099

Lost

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

pin

1:19

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

099

Lost

Newark Valley

Benny Baker

pin

2:37

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

099

Won

Candor

CJ Hall

pin

1:51

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

099

Lost

Ithaca

Darren Rich

pin

1:55

Owego Invitational Duals

01/03/14

099

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Ian Lupole

pin

3:13

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

099

Lost

Elmira

Matthew Reese

maj dec

12-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/10/14

099

Lost

South Seneca

Holden Wald

pin

:55

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

099

Lost

Wayland-Cohocton

JJ Smith

dec

12-6

Mike Watson Invitational

01/14/14

099

Won

Windsor

Dillon Morgan

maj dec

12-2

Dual vs Windsor

01/18/14

099

Lost

Waverly

AJ Burkhart

pin

2:26

Elmira Christmas Tournament

01/18/14

099

Lost

Tioga

Austin Lamb

maj dec

13-2

Elmira Christmas Tournament

01/18/14

099

Won

Watkins Glen

Trevor Walter

dec

6-2

Elmira Christmas Tournament

01/18/14

099

Lost

Elmira

Jacob Cardinale

maj dec

14-0

Elmira Christmas Tournament

01/18/14

099

Won

Watkins Glen

Caleb Smith

pin

1:57

7th

Elmira Christmas Tournament

01/21/14

099

Lost

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

pin

1:02

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/31/14

099

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Cheyenne Sisenstein

pin

1:28

STAC Championships

01/31/14

099

Lost

Union-Endicott

Rick Chastine

fft

STAC Championships

02/08/14

099

Lost

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

pin

2:26

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/14

099

Lost

Oneonta

Lucas Chiappisi

pin

2:21

Section IV Class B Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
18
5
0
2
0
0
0
37
97

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
100
66
55
4
20
18
3
0
542
326