BEN AVOLIO
Unadilla Valley Storm

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2014-15

8th Grader, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/14

132

Won

Sidney

Dylan Scott

dec

3-2

Dual vs Sidney

12/05/14

138

Lost

Otselic Valley

Solomon Plummer

pin

1:24

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

138

Lost

Averill Park

Keith Davidson

pin

:39

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/20/14

138

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Josh Johnson

pin

:57

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/14

138

Lost

Homer

Zachary Barber

pin

1:21

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

01/02/15

138

Lost

Saugerties

Biko Skalla

pin

:20

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/02/15

138

Lost

Elmira

Garret Andriene

pin

1:41

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/15

138

Won

Delhi

fft

Dual vs Delhi

01/10/15

132

Lost

Cooperstown

Nate Miller

pin

1:08

Dan Wickham Classic

01/27/15

132

Lost

Otselic Valley

Matt Collins

pin

2:32

Dual vs Otselic Valley

02/07/15

132

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Corey Marshman

pin

2:13

6th

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

132

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Caleb Simons

pin

4:40

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

132

Won

Groton

Kyle Howser

pin

2:29

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

132

Lost

Candor

Shaughn Standinger

pin

1:37

Section IV Class D Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
11
1
0
1
1
0
0
15
66

2013-14

7th Grader, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/13

113

Lost

Sidney

Seth Arnold

pin

1:23

Dual vs Sidney

12/10/13

113

Lost

Unatego

Vita Gugliemetti

pin

1:26

Dual vs Unatego

12/12/13

113

Lost

Mount Markham

Aspen Effner

pin

2:13

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/21/13

113

Lost

Monticello

Caleb McCallion

pin

1:03

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/21/13

113

Won

Otselic Valley

Kenny Button

pin

3:36

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/21/13

113

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Matt Smith

pin

1:43

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/21/13

113

Won

Unadilla Valley

Caleb Barnes

maj dec

8-0

5th

Cuneen Doane Tournament

01/09/14

113

Lost

BGAH

Collin Hotaling

pin

:56

Dual vs BGAH

01/11/14

113

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Nolan Foster

pin

:19

Dan Wickham Classic

01/13/14

113

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Bailey Wood

pin

1:38

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

01/14/14

113

Won

Greene

fft

Dual vs Greene

01/14/14

120

Won

Greene

Kyle Button

pin

1:56

Dual vs Greene

01/16/14

113

Lost

Otselic Valley

Kenny Button

pin

3:14

Dual vs Otselic Valley

01/18/14

113

Lost

Oneonta

Ben Blacklock

pin

1:25

Dual vs Oneonta

01/29/14

113

Won

Delhi

fft

Dual vs Delhi

02/08/14

113

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Brandon Macumber

pin

:08

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

113

Lost

Southern Cayuga

Charlie Stevens

pin

3:43

Section IV Class D Touranament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
12
2
0
1
2
0
0
28
72

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
23
3
0
2
3
0
0
43
138