CJ HAYES
Unadilla Valley Storm

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2014-15

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/14

160

Won

Sidney

fft

Dual vs Sidney

12/05/14

160

Lost

Averill Park

Derrick Gardner

pin

5:49

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

160

Won

Unatego

Tristan Knutsen

pin

2;15

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

160

Won

Queensbury

James Morehouse

pin

4:57

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

160

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Nick Neer

maj dec

9-0

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

160

Won

Queensbury

Sean Duffy

maj dec

14-4

5th

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/11/14

160

Lost

Little Falls

Sam Casler

pin

4:35

Dual vs Little Falls

12/18/14

160

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

John MacRabie

dq

17-10

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

01/02/15

160

Won

Elmira

Jon Duryea

dec

8-1

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/02/15

160

Lost

Oneonta

Austin Scheer

pin

2:32

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/02/15

160

Won

Elmira

Jon Duryea

pin

1:50

5th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/02/15

160

Lost

East Islip

Mike Barra

maj dec

14-6

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/15

160

Won

Delhi

Brenden Cairns

pin

1:22

Dual vs Delhi

01/27/15

170

Won

Otselic Valley

fft

Dual vs Otselic Valley

02/07/15

160

Lost

Delhi

Trey Mostert

pin

:41

4th

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

160

Won

Delhi

Brenden Cairns

pin

1:25

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

160

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Joe Judge

tf

19-3,3:19

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/13/15

160

Lost

BGAH

Austin Carr

tf

15-0

Section IV Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
9
5
0
2
2
0
0
49
42

2013-14

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/13

152

Lost

Sidney

Brandon Swislosky

pin

3:46

Dual vs Sidney

12/10/13

152

Lost

Unatego

Lucas DeJoy

pin

1:03

Dual vs Unatego

12/12/13

152

Lost

Mount Markham

Joe Maugeri

pin

1:18

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/21/13

152

Won

Homer

Connar Mitchell

pin

3:09

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/21/13

152

Lost

Otselic Valley

Isaiah Dunagan

pin

2:44

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/21/13

152

Lost

Chittenango

Erik Ellefson

pin

:53

Cuneen Doane Tournament

01/03/14

152

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Nick Blakeslee

pin

1:38

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

152

Lost

Chenango Forks

Dylan Studer

pin

2:32

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/11/14

152

Won

Unatego

Tristan Knutsen

pin

:46

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

152

Lost

Saranac

James Black

pin

2:42

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

152

Won

WT Clark

Anthony Buffalino

pin

1:36

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

152

Won

Chenango Valley

Jack Riegal

pin

2:27

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

152

Lost

Adirondack

Joe Hennessey

pin

1:40

Dan Wickham Classic

01/13/14

152

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

John MacRabie

dec

14-13

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

01/14/14

152

Lost

Greene

Braxton Howell

pin

4:54

Dual vs Greene

01/16/14

152

Won

Otselic Valley

Brandon Thornton

pin

1:17

Dual vs Otselic Valley

01/18/14

152

Lost

Oneonta

James Longo

pin

3:09

Dual vs Oneonta

01/29/14

152

Lost

Delhi

Trey Mostert

pin

1:45

Dual vs Delhi

02/08/14

152

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Ethan Wormuth

pin

5:49

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

152

Won

Odessa-Montour

John Kuparinen

maj dec

13-2

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

152

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

John MacRabie

pin

1:27

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

152

Won

Marathon

Bruce Storey

pin

:43

5th

Section IV Class D Touranament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
15
6
0
1
0
0
0
40
87

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
24
11
0
3
2
0
0
89
129