DALTON CUMMINGS
Watkins Glen Senecas

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

182

Won

Newark Valley

Joey Woodmansee

dec

1-0

1st

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

182

Won

Central Valley Academy

Bryson Youngs

pin

2:30

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

182

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Chris Kornacki

dec

8-3

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/17

182

Won

Groton

fft

Dual vs Groton

12/07/17

182

Won

Lansing

fft

Dual vs Lansing

12/30/17

182

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Jeremiah Lynch

pin

1:27

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

182

Lost

Unatego

Derek Barnhardt

dec

8-4

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

182

Lost

Vestal

Todd Degroat

pin

0:37

Patriot Duals

12/30/17

182

Won

Binghamton

Christopher Kovach

pin

1:46

Patriot Duals

01/04/18

182

Won

Thomas A Edison

Antonio Steinhauer

dec

3-2

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

01/12/18

182

Won

Elmira

Zack Miller

pin

2:21

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

182

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Greg Davis

dec

9-3

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

182

Lost

SVEC

Jacob Campolito

pin

3:19

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/18

182

Won

Elmira

Zack Miller

fft

5th

Mike Watson Invitational

01/17/18

182

Lost

Moravia

Nate Williams

pin

3:27

Dual vs Moravia

01/20/18

182

Lost

Moravia

Nate Williams

maj dec

11-2

2nd

IAC Championships

01/20/18

182

Won

Newark Valley

Joey Woodmansee

dec

4-2

IAC Championships

01/20/18

182

Won

Tioga

Joe Lloyd

pin

5:23

IAC Championships

01/25/18

182

Won

Thomas A Edison

Jonathon Shirley

pin

1:16

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

01/25/18

195

Won

Marathon

fft

Dual vs Marathon

02/03/18

182

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Antonio Steinhauer

dec

4-3

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

182

Won

Tioga

Joe Lloyd

pin

2:48

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

182

Won

SVEC

Kevin Dobell

pin

2:10

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/03/18

182

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Josh Johnson

pin

:59

6th

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/09/18

182

Lost

Greene

Noah Kennedy

tf

15-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

182

Won

Owego Free Academy

Tyler Benjamin

dec

8-4

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

182

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Dakota Freidel

pin

5:12

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
11
7
0
5
4
0
0
81
54

2016-17

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

170

Lost

Ithaca

Jeremy Russell

pin

2:57

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

170

Lost

Binghamton

Jamell Brunson

pin

1:49

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/14/16

170

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Dual vs Whitney Point

12/16/16

170

Lost

Penn Yan

Alvaro Chavez

dec

4-2

Campbell-Savona Invitational

12/16/16

170

Lost

Bolivar Richburg

Broc Burdick

pin

3:00

Campbell-Savona Invitational

12/21/16

170

Won

Waverly

fft

Dual vs Waverly

01/03/17

160

Lost

Newark Valley

Justin Post

maj dec

13-3

Dual vs Newark Valley

01/04/17

160

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Jeremiah Lynch

pin

1:55

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

01/07/17

160

Lost

Corning

Zachary Davis

dec

8-3

State Farm Classic

01/11/17

160

Won

SVEC

Evan Barnett

dec

6-2

Dual vs SVEC

01/11/17

160

Lost

Tioga

Jason Spear

maj dec

12-1

Dual vs Tioga

01/13/17

160

Won

Thomas A Edison

Corbin Barchet

pin

2:46

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

160

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Jeremiah Lynch

dec

9-5

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

160

Lost

Newark Valley

Justin Demmer

pin

2:39

Mike Watson Invitational

01/18/17

160

Lost

Dryden

Cody Senecal

dec

10-4

Dual vs Dryden

01/21/17

160

Won

Lansing

Bryce Eastman

pin

2:30

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

160

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Jeremiah Lynch

dec

8-3

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

160

Won

Thomas A Edison

Corbin Barchet

pin

2:51

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

160

Lost

Tioga

Jason Spear

dec

7-6

6th

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

160

Lost

Dryden

Cody Senecal

tf

19-4 4:22

IAC League Tournament

02/04/17

160

Won

SVEC

Evan Barnett

pin

2:26

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

160

Lost

BGAH

Madison Hoover

pin

3:14

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

160

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Corbin Barchet

maj dec

15-7

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

160

Won

SVEC

Evan Barnett

dec

5-1

5th

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/11/17

160

Lost

Dryden

Cody Senecal

dec

9-7

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

160

Won

Moravia

Nate Williams

dec

6-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

160

Lost

Greene

Noah Kennedy

dec

6-4

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
18
4
0
3
2
0
0
45
77

2015-16

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/18/15

145

Won

Addison

Zach Hamilton

pin

3:00

Campbell-Savona-Bradford Holiday Duals

12/18/15

152

Lost

Penn Yan

Coty Bailey

inj def

Campbell-Savona-Bradford Holiday Duals

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
6
6

2014-15

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/14

120

Lost

Camden

Tybarius Harter

pin

:46

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

120

Won

Maine-Endwell

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

120

Lost

Warsaw

Josh Grisewood

pin

:29

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

120

Lost

Wayne

Luke Yankloski

pin

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

120

Lost

Corning

Matthew Kline

pin

3:59

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

120

Lost

Horseheads

Wesley Woodworth

pin

3:35

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

120

Lost

Johnson City

Cody Dunda

pin

4:29

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

120

Lost

Gouverneur

Mike LaBow

pin

1:22

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

120

Won

Bath-Haverling

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/13/14

120

Won

Greenville

fft

Valley Duals

12/13/14

120

Won

Hannibal

Jordan Horn

dec

9-2

Valley Duals

12/13/14

120

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Laine Pleickhardt

pin

3:24

Valley Duals

12/13/14

120

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Hunter Shaut

pin

:41

Valley Duals

12/13/14

120

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gideon Jardine

pin

:27

Valley Duals

12/17/14

120

Lost

Newark Valley

Collin Wing

pin

1:28

Dual vs Newark Valley

12/19/14

120

Lost

Canisteo-Greenwood

Zander Sharp

pin

1:03

Campbell-Savona-Bradford Holiday Duals

12/19/14

120

Lost

Addison

Bryce Bump

pin

3:55

Campbell-Savona-Bradford Holiday Duals

12/19/14

120

Won

Campbell-Savona

fft

Campbell-Savona-Bradford Holiday Duals

12/19/14

120

Won

Penn Yan

Michael Peacock

pin

1:26

Campbell-Savona-Bradford Holiday Duals

12/19/14

120

Won

Dundee

Samuel Richards

pin

1:30

Campbell-Savona-Bradford Holiday Duals

12/19/14

120

Lost

Dansville

Zach Wadams

pin

0:32

Campbell-Savona-Bradford Holiday Duals

12/19/14

120

Won

Alfred-Almond

fft

Campbell-Savona-Bradford Holiday Duals

01/02/15

113

Lost

Dundee

Donte Ortiz

maj dec

15-2

Dual vs Dundee

01/07/15

113

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/09/15

113

Lost

Geneva

Quinton Dandridge

dec

9-5

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

113

Lost

Lansing

Daniel Koll

maj dec

8-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/14/15

113

Won

Waverly

Trenton Wright

pin

1:27

Dual vs Waverly

01/15/15

113

Lost

Dryden

Thomas Lindsay

tf

18-3

Dual vs Dryden

01/17/15

113

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Jacob Tuper

dec

6-0

Jack Fisher Tournament at Newark

01/17/15

113

Lost

Wayne

Joe Sliwoski

pin

0:26

Jack Fisher Tournament at Newark

01/17/15

113

Won

Eastridge

pin

3:34

Jack Fisher Tournament at Newark

01/17/15

113

Lost

Waterloo

Skyler Aho

pin

2:37

Jack Fisher Tournament at Newark

01/20/15

113

Won

Odessa-Montour

Colin Haag

dec

5-4

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

01/21/15

113

Lost

Tioga

Austin Lamb

pin

:39

Dual vs Tioga

01/21/15

113

Lost

Lansing

Daniel Koll

dec

4-1

Dual vs Lansing

01/23/15

113

Lost

Union-Endicott

Louie Buttino

pin

5:23

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

113

Lost

Chenango Valley

Jacob Lehr

pin

2:35

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/31/15

113

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Kyle Jelliff

dec

10-8

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

113

Lost

Lansing

Daniel Koll

dec

7-2

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

113

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Matt Smith

dec

8-5

IAC League Championships

02/07/15

113

Lost

Sidney

Korbin Valentine

2:39

6th

Section IV Class C Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
27
4
0
4
6
0
0
72
139

2013-14

8th Grader, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/13

120

Lost

Newark Valley

Lane Carrier

pin

:33

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

120

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Levi Wormuth

pin

1:05

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/18/13

120

Won

Dryden

Bradley Wacht

pin

2:50

Dual vs Dryden

12/20/13

120

Lost

Alfred-Almond

Jacob McCaffey

pin

:21

Campbell-Savona Holiday Duals

12/20/13

113

Won

Addison

Steven Thompson

dec

4-2

Campbell-Savona Holiday Duals

12/20/13

113

Won

Dansville

fft

fft

Campbell-Savona Holiday Duals

12/20/13

113

Lost

Canisteo-Greenwood

Zander Sharp

pin

:49

Campbell-Savona Holiday Duals

12/20/13

113

Lost

Dundee

Jayson Lovejoy

dec

8-7

Campbell-Savona Holiday Duals

12/20/13

113

Won

Campbell-Savona

fft

fft

Campbell-Savona Holiday Duals

12/20/13

113

Lost

Penn Yan

Nate Elliott

pin

:30

Campbell-Savona Holiday Duals

01/10/14

113

Won

Lansing

Matt Pettigrew

pin

1:32

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

113

Lost

Horseheads

Alex Kellar

pin

:25

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

113

Lost

Tioga

Collin Elston

pin

:58

Mike Watson Invitational

01/15/14

113

Won

Whitney Point

Alex Bennett

dec

7-0

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/18/14

113

Lost

Elmira

Austin Burrows

pin

2:23

Elmira Christmas Tournament

01/18/14

113

Lost

Homer

Cameron Cronk

pin

:35

Elmira Christmas Tournament

01/18/14

113

Lost

Union-Endicott

Brendan Hitchcock

pin

3:36

Elmira Christmas Tournament

01/18/14

113

Lost

Homer

Peter Davis

dec

Elmira Christmas Tournament

01/18/14

113

Lost

Elmira

Austin Burrows

8th

Elmira Christmas Tournament

01/23/14

120

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Joseph Rorick

pin

1:55

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

01/24/14

113

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

The Snowed-Out Duals

01/24/14

113

Won

Batavia Notre Dame

fft

The Snowed-Out Duals

01/24/14

113

Won

Geneva

Quinton Dandridge

pin

:53

The Snowed-Out Duals

01/24/14

113

Won

Jasper-Troupsburg

fft

The Snowed-Out Duals

01/24/14

120

Lost

Victor

Kevin Marcano

pin

:27

The Snowed-Out Duals

01/24/14

113

Won

Campbell-Savona

fft

The Snowed-Out Duals

01/24/14

120

Lost

Horseheads

Alex Kellar

pin

:27

The Snowed-Out Duals

01/26/14

113

Won

Moravia

fft

Dual vs Moravia

01/26/14

113

Won

Lansing

Matt Pettigrew

pin

:21

Dual vs Lansing

02/08/14

113

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Grady Alpert

pin

2:42

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/14

113

Won

Lansing

Matt Pettigrew

pin

2:07

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/14

113

Lost

Tioga

Collin Elston

pin

:52

Section IV Class C Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
18
5
0
2
7
0
0
78
96

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
54
75
21
0
14
19
0
0
282
372