NELLO ALTERI
Immaculate Heart Central Cavaliers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

132

Lost

Adirondack

Sean Banks

dec

6-4

2nd

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

132

Won

Oneida

Steven Barrett

pin

1:38

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

132

Won

Lowville

John Larkins

pin

3:47

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

132

Won

Ogdensburg

Donald Baker

pin

3:30

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

132

Won

Adirondack

Remington O'Hara

dec

7-3

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/16

132

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

12/10/16

132

Lost

Camden

Colby Johnson

dec

6-1

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

126

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jake Naples

dec

5-3

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

132

Won

Hannibal

fft

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

132

Lost

Ogdensburg

Cordell David

dec

3-1

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

132

Won

South Lewis

Andrew Hoffman

dec

4-0

General Brown Duals

12/12/16

132

Won

Copenhagen

Jake Galster

dec

9-5

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/16/16

126

Won

Massena

Tehateronwaratons Thompson

pin

4:14

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

126

Won

Saranac

Alex Christman

pin

5:01

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

126

Lost

JD-CBA

Tyler Kellison

tf

17-1 5:45

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

126

Won

Lowville

Cory Woodward

maj dec

14-4

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

126

Won

Mexico

Austin Reed

dec

5-3 SV

3rd

North Country Invitational

12/21/16

132

Won

General Brown

Nathan Moore

dec

9-3

Dual vs General Brown

01/04/17

126

Won

Watertown

Spencer Lavin

dec

6-3

Dual vs Watertown

01/12/17

126

Lost

Indian River

Stefan Colbert

dec

7-0

Dual vs Indian River

01/14/17

126

Won

Indian River

Logan Infantine

pin

3:38

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

126

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jake Naples

dec

8-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

126

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

John Scalzetti

dec

5-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

126

Won

Groton

Dione Martin

pin

2:22

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

126

Lost

Cazenovia

Will Khalil

dec

7-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

126

Lost

Cazenovia

Will Shephard

dec

4-1

6th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/18/17

132

Won

SJSC

Dustin Rogers

pin

4:21

Dual vs SJSC

01/23/17

126

Won

Carthage

Tony Campbell

dec

8-4

Dual vs Carthage

01/28/17

126

Won

Carthage

Tony Campbell

dec

5-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

126

Lost

Indian River

Stefan Colbert

dec

6-0

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/17

126

Won

Lowville

Devin Runner

dec

7-0

Dual vs Lowville

02/04/17

126

Won

Little Falls

Lorenzo Scarano

dec

5-2

1st

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

126

Won

Poland

Fred Amacher

tf

15-0

Section III Class D Tournament

02/11/17

126

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Mike Doeberl

pin

1:10

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

126

Lost

Adirondack

Kevin Spann

dec

7-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

126

Lost

Cazenovia

Will Khalil

dec

4-3

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
12
9
1
12
2
0
0
108
38

2015-16

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/15

126

Won

Copenhagen

Anthony Metzler

dec

7-5

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/12/15

120

Lost

General Brown

Cody Fields

maj dec

12-3

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

120

Won

Camden

fft

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

120

Won

Carthage

TJ Gittins

pin

0:45

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

120

Lost

Hannibal

Evan Salmonsen

dec

5-1

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

120

Won

Ogdensburg

Cordell David

dec

7-0

General Brown Duals

12/15/15

120

Won

Indian River

Logan Infantine

pin

Dual vs Indian River

12/18/15

120

Won

JD-CBA

Aaron Gucciardi

pin

3:41

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

120

Lost

Mexico

Theo Powers

maj dec

15-2

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

120

Won

JD-CBA

Shane Smith

dec

6-3

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

120

Won

Mexico

Austin Reed

dec

4-1

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

120

Won

Ogdensburg

Cordell David

dec

8-5

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

120

Won

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

dec

4-3

3rd

North Country Invitational

12/22/15

120

Won

Lowville

John Larkins

pin

3:45

Dual vs Lowville

01/06/16

126

Won

Sandy Creek

Kaleb Brown

pin

1:46

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/09/16

120

Won

Cazenovia

Will Shephard

dec

6-3

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/16

120

Lost

Marcellus

Riley Donovan

dec

7-2

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/16

120

Won

Skaneateles

Nevan Rourke

pin

7:59 sv

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/16

120

Lost

Ithaca

Darren Rich

dec

4-3

4th

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/16/16

120

Won

Cazenovia

Will Shephard

dec

2-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

120

Lost

Cazenovia

Will Khalil

dec

6-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

120

Won

Oxford

Brenden Gager

pin

3:57

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

120

Lost

Cazenovia

Will Shephard

dec

2-1

4th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/19/16

120

Lost

South Jefferson

Trey LaFlamme

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/26/16

120

Won

Watertown

Kelvin Gourdine

pin

Dual vs Watertown

01/27/16

120

Won

South Lewis

Simon Wilson

pin

1:07

Dual vs South Lewis

01/30/16

120

Won

Carthage

TJ Gittins

pin

1:52

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

120

Lost

South Jefferson

Jon Lillie

dec

8-5

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

120

Lost

South Lewis

Kyle Greene

dec

6-5

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

120

Won

Lowville

John Larkins

dec

3-0

5th

Frontier League Tournament

02/06/16

120

Won

South Lewis

Simon Wilson

pin

1:43

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/16

120

Lost

South Lewis

Kyle Greene

dec

7-0

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/16

120

Won

Otselic Valley

Jonah VanVoorhis

dec

11-4

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/16

120

Lost

Mount Markham

Aspen Effner

dec

13-6

4th

Section III Class D Tournament

02/13/16

120

Lost

Central Valley

CJ Walz

maj dec

9-0

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
13
11
0
10
1
0
0
102
43

2014-15

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/13/14

120

Lost

Carthage

Tony Campbell

dec

8-7

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

120

Lost

Baldwinsville

Joshua Peck

pin

1:13

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

120

Won

Ogdensburg

Cordell David

dec

7-1

General Brown Duals

12/18/14

113

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/19/14

113

Lost

Saranac

John Devins

tf

15-0

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

113

Won

Mexico

Austin Reed

dec

6-2

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

113

Won

South Jefferson

Joey Kealy

dec

6-2

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

113

Lost

Saranac

Luke Maye

dec

4-2

North Country Invitational

01/03/15

113

Won

Mynderse

Trent Youngs

dec

9-6

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/15

113

Lost

Cazenovia

Will Shephard

dec

7-2

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/15

113

Won

Port Byron

Katherine Sumner

tf

5:00

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/15

113

Won

Marcellus

Riley Donovan

pin

4:27

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/15

113

Lost

Skaneateles

Max Collier

maj dec

14-1

Port Byron Invitational

01/10/15

113

Lost

Cazenovia

Will Khalil

maj dec

9-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

113

Lost

Baldwinsville

Kevin Lewis

maj dec

9-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/20/15

113

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/22/15

113

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

01/23/15

120

Lost

Lowville

Tyler Widrick

pin

1:40

Dual vs Lowville

01/27/15

126

Won

Beaver River

Anthony Metzler

dec

5-3

Dual vs Beaver River

01/31/15

113

Lost

Carthage

Elijah GalapIa-Castillo

dec

3-1OT

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

113

Lost

Beaver River

Travis Edwards

maj dec

9-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

113

Won

Carthage

Elijah GalapIa-Castillo

dec

6-4

5th

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/15

113

Lost

Little Falls

Neiko Scarano

dec

9-5

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

113

Won

Otselic Valley

Jonah VanVoorhis

pin

3:20

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

113

Won

Beaver River

Travis Edwards

pin

4:54

3rd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/14/15

113

Lost

Little Falls

Neiko Scarano

dec

5-2

Section III Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
13
3
1
6
3
0
0
59
51

2013-14

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/13

106

Lost

Indian River

Tucker Amato

pin

4:11

Dual vs Indian River

12/14/13

106

Won

Carthage

Cody Hancock

pin

4:57

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

106

Won

General Brown

Alex Wilcox

dec

6-1

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

106

Won

Beaver River

Anthony Metzler

pin

3:55

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

106

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

106

Lost

Ogdensburg

Zach Roberts

pin

1:56

General Brown Duals

12/31/13

106

Lost

Ogdensburg

Zach Roberts

dec

7-1

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

106

Won

Canton

Steven DeGray

pin

1:26

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

106

Lost

Ogdensburg

Zach Roberts

pin

4:30

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

106

Lost

Gouverneur

Mike LaBow

maj dec

11-0

6th

North Country Invitational

01/04/14

106

Won

Moravia

Zach Harvey

pin

3:25

Port Byron Invitational

01/04/14

106

Lost

Cazenovia

Will Shephard

pin

5:32

Port Byron Invitational

01/04/14

106

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Pedro Pascual

dec

7-1

Port Byron Invitational

01/04/14

106

Won

Hannibal

Zach Williams

dec

4-3

Port Byron Invitational

01/04/14

106

Lost

Ithaca

Darren Rich

dec

2-0

Port Byron Invitational

01/09/14

106

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/11/14

106

Lost

Herkimer

TJ Philpotts

pin

1:08

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

106

Won

Chittenango

Cooper Young

pin

2:42

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

106

Lost

Cazenovia

Will Shephard

pin

2:38

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/14

113

Lost

South Jefferson

Miguel Harvey

dec

8-1

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/16/14

106

Won

South Lewis

Matthew Bush

dec

9-0

Dual vs South Lewis

01/21/14

106

Lost

Beaver River

Travis Edwards

maj dec

13-2

Dual vs Beaver River

01/27/14

113

Won

Sandy Creek

Dylan Kimball

pin

1:32

Dual vs Sandy Creek

02/04/14

113

Won

Lowville

John Larkins

maj dec

11-1

Dual vs Lowville

02/08/14

106

Won

Beaver River

Anthony Metzler

dec

5-4

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

106

Lost

Little Falls

Neiko Scarano

pin

1:49

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

106

Lost

Cooperstown

Jacob Russell

dec

6-0

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

106

Won

South Lewis

Shania Loomis

dec

8-2

5th

Section III Class D Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
13
6
0
7
2
0
0
70
62

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
74
51
29
2
35
8
0
0
339
194