REECE JOHNSON
Cooperstown Hawkeyes

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/16

182

Won

Elmira

John Robyck

pin

3:53

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

182

Won

Dansville

Lennart Poeppe

pin

1:03

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

182

Lost

Canandaigua

Alex Flacco

dec

7-5

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

182

Lost

Tioga

Trey Floyd

dec

6-1

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

182

Won

Elmira

Zack Miller

pin

3:52

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/30/16

182

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

12/30/16

182

Lost

Canastota

Andy Marshall

dec

8-3

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

12/30/16

182

Won

Rome Free Academy

Devon Lindquist

pin

0:30

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

12/30/16

182

Lost

Oneonta

Jerry Wells

pin

2:30

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

12/30/16

182

Lost

Poland

Jesse Pritchard

pin

5:07

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

01/03/17

182

Won

Otselic Valley

Jolanda Ponce

pin

0:18

Dual vs Otselic Valley

01/07/17

182

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Harrison Sherman

dec

7-3

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

182

Lost

Gouverneur

Tanner Donaldson

dec

10-5

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

182

Lost

Gouverneur

Tanner Donaldson

dec

10-5

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/09/17

195

Won

Poland

fft

Dual vs Poland

01/19/17

182

Lost

Little Falls

Nathan Liscio

dec

7-2

Dual vs Little Falls

01/20/17

182

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Tangen Rush

dec

5-0

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

01/24/17

195

Won

Unatego

Eli Youngs

pin

5:52

Dual vs Unatego

01/26/17

182

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Alex Thompson

dec

8-1

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/28/17

182

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Alex Thompson

pin

1:32

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

182

Won

Adirondack

Noah Donovan

pin

4:48

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

182

Lost

Canastota

Andy Marshall

dec

8-2

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

182

Lost

Dolgeville

Riley Beaulieu

pin

2:21

6th

Center States League Tournament

01/31/17

170

Lost

Dolgeville

Anthony Chromczak

dec

7-4

Dual vs Dolgeville

02/04/17

182

Won

Otselic Valley

Jolanda Ponce

pin

:20

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

182

Lost

Copenhagen

McCaffrey Carroll

pin

1:45

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

182

Lost

Dolgeville

Riley Beaulieu

maj dec

10-2

Section III Class D Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
17
8
0
0
2
0
0
60
67

2015-16

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

160

Lost

Unatego

Jake DeJoy

pin

3:10

Dual vs Unatego

12/05/15

160

Lost

Watertown

Daesean Williams

pin

1:39

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/05/15

160

Won

Mount Markham

Jake Tanzillo

dec

10-4

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/05/15

160

Won

Whitesboro

Ben Fovel

tf

15-0 2:17

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/05/15

160

Won

Poland

Ryan Baron

pin

0:31

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/05/15

160

Lost

Little Falls

Anthony Servidone

pin

1:35

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/08/15

160

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

12/12/15

160

Lost

Elmira

Charlie Mahon

pin

3:19

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/12/15

160

Lost

Canandaigua

Eric Lyon

dec

9-4

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/12/15

160

Won

Tioga

Joe Lloyd

pin

2:39

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/12/15

160

Won

Thomas A Edison

Corbin Barchet

pin

:55

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/16/15

170

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Tangen Rush

pin

2:23

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

12/18/15

160

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Brendan Kilpatrick

tf

3:37

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

160

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Sean Galla

pin

4:12

Center States League Tournament

01/02/16

160

Lost

Canastota

Ben Marshall

pin

3:23

Hawkeye Duals

01/02/16

170

Won

Poland

Ryan Baron

maj dec

11-3

Hawkeye Duals

01/02/16

170

Won

Rome Free Academy

Maxwell O'Connor

maj dec

11-2

Hawkeye Duals

01/02/16

170

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Hawkeye Duals

01/02/16

170

Won

Oneonta

Jerry Wells

pin

5:50

Hawkeye Duals

01/05/16

170

Lost

Poland

Blake Muthig

maj dec

14-2

Dual vs Poland

01/08/16

160

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dawson Beers

pin

4:50

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

160

Lost

Carthage

Dylan Ellingsworth

dec

3-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/14/16

160

Won

Otselic Valley

fft

Dual vs Otselic Valley

01/16/16

160

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Brendan Kilpatrick

pin

1:57

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

160

Won

South Lewis

Dylan Spann

dec

10-4

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

160

Lost

South Lewis

Dylan Spann

dec

9-6

Red Devil Invitational

01/20/16

160

Lost

Little Falls

Tyler Douglas

dec

6-0

Dual vs Little Falls

01/26/16

170

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dual vs Mount Markham

02/06/16

160

Lost

Port Byron

Xander Morgenthaler

maj dec

10-2

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/16

160

Won

Sandy Creek

Tyler Trump

dec

11-5

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/16

160

Lost

South Lewis

Dylan Spann

pin

4:59

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/16

160

Lost

South Lewis

Michael Youngs

maj dec

13-3

6th

Section III Class D Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
18
4
1
5
4
0
0
70
89

2014-15

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

160

Lost

Delhi

Trey Mostert

pin

2:49

Dual vs Delhi

12/06/14

160

Lost

Watertown

Daesean Williams

tf

3:52

Dominic DeSiato Duals

12/06/14

160

Lost

Poland

Blake Muthig

pin

2:46

Dominic DeSiato Duals

12/16/14

170

Lost

Little Falls

Sam Casler

pin

3:22

Dual vs Little Falls

12/19/14

160

Won

Little Falls

Nathan Miller

dec

9-4

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

160

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

pin

5:00

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

160

Lost

Canastota

Isaiah Domena

pin

3:46

Center States League Tournament

01/02/15

160

Won

Susquehanna Valley

William Carey

maj dec

12-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/02/15

160

Lost

Oneonta

Austin Scheer

pin

:45

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/02/15

160

Lost

Saugerties

Tyler Mentz

dec

8-1

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/15

170

Won

Poland

Ryan Baron

dec

10-5

Dual vs Poland

01/08/15

152

Lost

Oneida

Skyler Thayer

pin

2:19

Dual vs Oneida

01/08/15

160

Won

Oneida

Nico Losito

dec

4-2

Dual vs Oneida

01/10/15

160

Lost

Marcellus

Nate Long

pin

3:22

Dan Wickham Classic

01/10/15

160

Lost

Marcellus

Nathan Lukins

pin

3:33

Dan Wickham Classic

01/10/15

160

Won

Susquehanna Valley

William Carey

dec

5-2

Dan Wickham Classic

01/13/15

170

Won

Mount Markham

Tyler Wilcox

maj dec

20-6

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/20/15

170

Lost

Herkimer

Ethan Evans

dec

4-2

Dual vs Herkimer

01/22/15

160

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

John MacRabie

pin

4:53

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

02/07/15

160

Won

Beaver River

Marcus Hills

pin

2:26

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

160

Lost

Adirondack

James Lamm

pin

:39

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

160

Lost

Sandy Creek

Tryston Welch

inj def

Section III Class D Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
15
1
0
6
0
0
0
26
83

2013-14

Freshman, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/13

160

Lost

Poland

Adam Travis

pin

3:02

Dominic DeSiato Duals

11/30/13

160

Lost

Fabius-Pompey

Alexander Curr

pin

:41

Dominic DeSiato Duals

11/30/13

152

Lost

Little Falls

Sam Casler

pin

2:30

Dominic DeSiato Duals

11/30/13

152

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dominic DeSiato Duals

11/30/13

152

Lost

Watertown

Trevor Marino

pin

:38

Dominic DeSiato Duals

12/14/13

160

Lost

Dolgeville

Richard Lyon

pin

:13

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

160

Lost

Herkimer

Jacob Wheet

pin

1:56

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/18/13

160

Won

Unatego

Tristan Knutsen

dec

9-4

Dual vs Unatego

01/08/14

160

Lost

Herkimer

Alex Shepardson

pin

1:02

Dual vs Herkimer

01/09/14

160

Lost

Delhi

Tyler Dugan

pin

3:30

Dual vs Delhi

01/14/14

160

Won

Poland

David Lampasona

dec

6-5

Dual vs Poland

01/16/14

160

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/17/14

152

Lost

Binghamton

Jestin Russell

pin

:36

Midnight Madness Duals

01/17/14

152

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

fft

Midnight Madness Duals

01/17/14

152

Won

Delhi

Cullen LaFever

pin

:48

Midnight Madness Duals

01/17/14

152

Lost

Oneonta

Sam Sherrill

pin

1:45

Midnight Madness Duals

01/17/14

152

Lost

Onteora

Luke Muller

pin

3:10

Midnight Madness Duals

01/24/14

160

Lost

Little Falls

Cole Fredericks

pin

1:14

Dual vs Little Falls

01/28/14

160

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Quinn Harby

pin

1:22

Dual vs Walton-Delaware Academy

01/30/14

160

Lost

Oneida

Zach Walker

pin

2:15

Dual vs Oneida

02/08/14

160

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Nicholas Koelmel

pin

:19

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

160

Lost

Poland

Adam Travis

dec

8-3

Section III Class D Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
16
1
0
2
3
0
0
30
93

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
66
14
1
13
9
0
0
186
332