BRETT GAYLORD
Adirondack Wildcats

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

113

Won

Northern Adirondack

Dolan Gilmore

pin

:27

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

113

Won

General Brown

Matthew Knight

pin

:21

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

113

Won

General Brown

Blake LaValley

pin

3:58

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

113

Lost

Lowville

Micah Roes

dec

6-1

2nd

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/17

126

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

Dual vs Ogdensburg

12/09/17

113

Won

Northern Adirondack

Dolan Gilmore

pin

:47

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/09/17

113

Won

Adirondack

Bryar Croniser

dec

6-2

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/09/17

113

Won

Canton

Brock Francis

pin

:22

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/18/17

120

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dual vs Cooperstown

12/29/17

113

Won

Averill Park

Andrew Lee

dec

2-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

113

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

Jake Jablonski

pin

0:24

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

113

Won

Baldwinsville

Tyler Schardt

pin

2:30

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

113

Won

Webster Schroeder

Anthony Surace

pin

2:44

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

113

Won

Saranac

Hunter Devins

pin

1:22

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

113

Won

Ballston Spa

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

113

Won

Brockport

Tyler Daly

dec

2-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

113

Won

Hilton

fft

Mountain Duals

01/06/18

113

Lost

Camden

Hunter Williams

maj dec

9-1

4th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

113

Lost

Norwich

Nicholas Glanville

dec

3-2

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

113

Lost

Central Valley

Jon Charles

pin

2:41

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

113

Won

Little Falls

Alec Pirillo

pin

1:40

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

113

Won

Copenhagen

Riley Dalrymple

pin

1:17

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/15/18

113

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Jayden Scott

dec

2-0

Ahonen Duals

01/15/18

113

Won

Williamson-Marion

Dylan Hawn

pin

0:23

Ahonen Duals

01/15/18

113

Won

Penfield

Griffin Kane

dec

3-0

Ahonen Duals

01/15/18

113

Won

Waterloo

Jose Rivera

pin

0:14

Ahonen Duals

01/15/18

113

Won

Albion

Malachi Sugar

pin

0:13

Ahonen Duals

01/17/18

113

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Jason Schlotzhauer

pin

5:07

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/20/18

113

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

113

Won

Canastota

Evan Austerman

pin

:50

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/18

113

Won

Holland Patent

Joe Diana

pin

1:46

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/27/18

113

Won

Dolgeville

Bradley Lamphere

pin

4:26

1st

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

113

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Jason Schlotzhauer

pin

1:30

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

113

Won

Dolgeville

Andrew Doolittle

pin

:27

Center States League Tournament

01/30/18

120

Won

JD-CBA

Ethan Wells

pin

2:33

Dual vs JD-CBA

02/01/18

113

Won

Canastota

Casey Bixby

pin

1:02

Dual vs Canastota

02/03/18

113

Won

Cazenovia

Jacob Wells

dec

3-0

1st

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

113

Won

Canastota

Casey Bixby

pin

:18

Section III Class C Tournament

02/10/18

113

Won

Chittenango

Peyton Denney

pin

:51

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

113

Lost

Camden

Hunter Williams

dec

6-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

113

Won

Copenhagen

Riley Dalrymple

dec

7-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

113

Lost

Central Valley

Jon Charles

pin

2:56

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

113

Won

Dolgeville

Bradley Lamphere

dec

2-1

5th

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
7
24
0
7
5
0
0
195
28

2016-17

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

120

Lost

Adirondack

Keagen Case

dec

8-2

2nd

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

120

Won

Adirondack

Hunter Carr

pin

3:26

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

120

Won

Lowville

Justin Knapp

pin

1:17

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/16

120

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

12/10/16

120

Won

Duanesburg

Kyle Wilson

pin

0:38

Duanesburg Duals

12/21/16

120

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/29/16

120

Won

Mount Markham

Anthony Bailey

tf

19-0; 4:00

Mountain Duals

01/06/17

120

Won

Adirondack

Keagen Case

dec

4-3

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

120

Won

Peru

Caleb Desotell

pin

4:21

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

120

Won

Essex, VT

Noah Bonning

dec

5-2

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

120

Lost

Peru

Carson Dobozy

pin

2:21

4th

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

120

Lost

Tioga

Austin Lamb

dec

6-0

Peru Invitational

01/14/17

120

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Zachary Sweeney

pin

3:47

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

120

Won

Port Byron

Gregory Hawuczyk

dec

6-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

120

Lost

Baldwinsville

Zach Hahn

dec

5-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

120

Won

Onondaga

Muhamed Hirkic

pin

1:55

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

120

Won

Adirondack

Keagen Case

dec

2-1

3rd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/19/17

126

Won

Holland Patent

Josh Biron

pin

0:53

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/21/17

120

Won

Lowville

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

120

Won

Central Valley

Zach Strope

pin

3:37

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

120

Won

Phoenix

Mason Watkins

pin

5:32

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/17

120

Won

Carthage

Riley Green

pin

3:39

Dual vs Carthage

01/28/17

120

Lost

Adirondack

Keagen Case

dec

4-0

2nd

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

120

Won

Dolgeville

Toby Weber

pin

:20

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

120

Won

Canastota

Darren Domenicone

pin

2:43

Center States League Tournament

02/04/17

120

Lost

Adirondack

Keagen Case

dec

2-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

120

Won

Canastota

Casey Bixby

dec

6-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

120

Won

Canastota

Darren Domenicone

dec

9-5

3rd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/11/17

120

Won

Otselic Valley

Micah Lyon

pin

1:03

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

120

Lost

Marcellus

Alex Czerniak

dec

3-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

120

Lost

SJSC

Jon Lillie

pin

4:33

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
8
13
1
6
3
0
0
119
30

2015-16

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/29/15

120

Lost

Central Valley

CJ Walz

pin

1:25

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

120

Lost

Newark

Gage Brown

dec

7-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

120

Lost

Burnt Hills

Robert Forlano

dec

6-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

120

Won

Webster Schroeder

Ethan Fargo

pin

2:39

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

120

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

120

Lost

Averill Park

Andrew Dennis

dec

7-2

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

120

Won

Webster Schroeder

Anthony Sayavong

pin

0:24

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

120

Won

Merrimack

fft

Mountain Duals

01/09/16

120

Won

Waterford-Halfmoon

Kodi Sprague

pin

2:16

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

120

Lost

Adirondack

Brandon Gaylord

pin

:49

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

120

Won

Corinth

Kegyn Armbruster

pin

:48

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

120

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Brian Whitaker

pin

:34

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

120

Lost

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Daniel Motta

dec

8-1

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/16/16

120

Won

Saranac

Morgan Sholtis

pin

1:36

Barry Livermore Invitational

01/16/16

120

Won

Northern Adirondack

Jagawa Staley

pin

2:21

Barry Livermore Invitational

01/16/16

120

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

James Hubbard

pin

2:22

Barry Livermore Invitational

01/16/16

120

Lost

Adirondack

Brandon Gaylord

pin

2:33

2nd

Barry Livermore Invitational

01/23/16

120

Lost

Mexico

Theo Powers

pin

1:59

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/30/16

126

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

John Scalzetti

dec

9-4

Holland Patent Duals

01/30/16

120

Won

Oneida

fft

Holland Patent Duals

01/30/16

126

Won

Chittenango

fft

Holland Patent Duals

01/30/16

126

Won

Holland Patent

Matt Kusmierczak

pin

:44

Holland Patent Duals

01/30/16

126

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Orion Burke

pin

0:51

Holland Patent Duals

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
8
10
0
1
4
0
0
87
36

2014-15

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

113

Won

Johnstown

Jordon Snell

pin

:35

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

113

Won

Central Square

Cody White

pin

3:15

3rd

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

113

Lost

Beekmantown

Mike Cartee

dec

6-0

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

113

Lost

Ogdensburg

Zach Roberts

pin

2:47

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

113

Won

Beekmantown

Mark Rabideau

dec

7-0

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/13/14

113

Won

Shaker

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/14

113

Lost

Duanesburg

Zachery Lawrence

pin

3:16

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/14

113

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/14

113

Lost

Warrensburgh

Nolan McNeil

dec

5-0

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/14

113

Won

Schoharie

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/19/14

113

Won

Camden

Hunter Williams

dec

5-4

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

113

Lost

Central Valley

CJ Walz

tf

4:00

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

113

Lost

Little Falls

Neiko Scarano

dec

4-1

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

113

Lost

Dolgeville

Conner Maikranz

dec

5-1

6th

Center States League Tournament

12/27/14

120

Lost

Skaneateles

Joey Brillo

pin

3:55

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

120

Lost

Central Valley

Hunter Shaut

pin

3:10

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

126

Lost

South Lewis

Christina Platt

dec

5-1

Lewis County Duals

12/30/14

126

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Mountain Duals

01/10/15

113

Lost

Adirondack

Brandon Gaylord

tf

16-0

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/10/15

113

Lost

Corinth

Saige Shattuck

tf

17-0

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/10/15

113

Won

Galway

Jacob Ernst

fft

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/10/15

113

Won

Voorheesville

Nick Pidgeon

dec

8-3

3rd

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/16/15

113

Won

Shaker

Robert Weidman

pin

:54

ICC Duals

01/16/15

113

Won

Columbia

Nick Russo

pin

:34

ICC Duals

01/16/15

113

Won

Adirondack

fft

ICC Duals

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
12
4
0
3
6
0
0
69
54

2013-14

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/13

106

Won

Beekmantown

Jordan Daniels

pin

5:30

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

106

Lost

Adirondack

Stone Lutz

dec

4-0

2nd

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

099

Won

Averill Park

Cameron Roberts

maj dec

14-0

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

099

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

099

Lost

South Jefferson

Trey LaFlamme

pin

1:12

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

099

Lost

Burnt Hills

Christian Gramuglia

pin

1:30

Mountain Duals

01/04/14

099

Lost

New Hartford

Lucas King

dec

9-2

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

099

Lost

South Jefferson

Trey LaFlamme

pin

1:31

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/25/14

106

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joseph Barber

pin

:37

Section III Dual Meet Championship

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
6
1
0
1
1
0
0
16
30

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
90
41
52
1
18
19
0
0
486
178