BRENDAN MARTIN
Adirondack Wildcats

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

152

Won

General Brown

Nick Rogers

pin

1:15

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

152

Won

Oneida

Ray Wright

pin

:43

1st

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

152

Won

Lowville

Garrett Barney

pin

:48

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

152

Won

Northern Adirondack

Tyler Trombley

tf

16-0; 6:00

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/17

152

Lost

Ogdensburg

Brody Sheppard

dec

5-3

Dual vs Ogdensburg

12/09/17

152

Won

Northern Adirondack

Jeremy Lavalley

pin

:32

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/09/17

152

Won

Canton

Jonathan O'Brian

pin

:46

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/09/17

152

Won

Massena

Bailey O'Leary

pin

1:48

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/09/17

152

Lost

Massena

gavin Perrine

dec

7-3

Barry Livermore Invitational

12/18/17

160

Won

Cooperstown

Carson Guzy

pin

2:29

Dual vs Cooperstown

12/29/17

145

Lost

Averill Park

Sean Malenfant

dec

7-4

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

145

Lost

Shoreham-Wading River

Peter Delsie

dec

3-2

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

152

Lost

Baldwinsville

John Eustice

dec

4-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

145

Won

Webster Schroeder

Ethan Fargo

pin

0:50

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

145

Won

Saranac

Andrew Rivera

pin

5:01

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

145

Won

Ballston Spa

Jack Davis

pin

1:28

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

145

Won

Brockport

Gavin Vogt

dec

9-3

Mountain Duals

12/29/17

152

Lost

Hilton

Codey Bailey

dec

5-1

Mountain Duals

01/03/18

145

Lost

New Hartford

Dan Tauroney

dec

6-1

Dual vs New Hartford

01/06/18

145

Won

Indian River

Aiden Poe

dec

10-6

3rd

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

145

Won

Indian River

Gabe Lynch

pin

1:16

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

145

Won

Mexico

Skylar Raymond

pin

:18

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

145

Won

Dolgeville

Andrew Brado

dec

5-2

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

145

Lost

Camden

Colby Johnson

dec

6-0

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/18

152

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Keith Rood

pin

1:36

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/15/18

145

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Karamvir Hothi

pin

3:22

Ahonen Duals

01/15/18

152

Lost

Penfield

Adam Hermanson

dec

4-2

Ahonen Duals

01/15/18

152

Won

Waterloo

Travis Welch

pin

0:20

Ahonen Duals

01/15/18

152

Won

Albion

Ugene Harrison

pin

0:49

Ahonen Duals

01/17/18

152

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Mason Warner

dec

3-1

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/20/18

152

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Travis Decker

pin

:44

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

145

Won

Canastota

Colbey Bixby

pin

1:36

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/18

152

Won

Holland Patent

Dylan Baird

dec

7-5

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/27/18

145

Lost

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

maj dec

11-0

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

145

Won

Holland Patent

Cody Marris

pin

:52

Center States League Tournament

01/27/18

145

Won

Dolgeville

Andrew Brado

dec

7-3

3rd

Center States League Tournament

01/30/18

145

Lost

JD-CBA

Garrett Bauer

dec

9-3

Dual vs JD-CBA

02/01/18

152

Lost

Canastota

Coby Stevens

dec

7-2

Dual vs Canastota

02/03/18

145

Won

General Brown

Matthew McManaman

dec

10-3

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

145

Lost

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

dec

4-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

145

Won

Cazenovia

Patrick Nourse

pin

1:46

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

145

Won

General Brown

Matthew McManaman

dec

6-2

3rd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/10/18

145

Won

Mount Markham

Jacob Albers

inj def

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

145

Lost

Holland Patent

TJ Philpotts

maj dec

10-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

145

Lost

General Brown

Matthew McManaman

dec

8-2

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
16
20
1
7
0
1
0
152
50

2016-17

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

152

Won

Little Falls

Anthony Servidone

pin

1:28

Dual vs Little Falls

12/03/16

152

Lost

Lowville

Isaiah Roes

maj dec

9-0

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

152

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Jackson Cross

pin

:19

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

152

Lost

Oneida

Griffin Candee

dec

12-7

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

152

Lost

Ogdensburg

Tanner Lapiene

maj dec

12-2

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/16

145

Won

Lowville

Jared Beyer

pin

0:27

Dual vs Lowville

12/10/16

152

Lost

Amsterdam

Jose Fernandez

pin

0:53

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

152

Won

Hudson Falls

Joe Pomainville

pin

2:37

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

152

Lost

Duanesburg

Charlie Grygas

maj dec

14-6

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

145

Lost

Warrensburgh

Dan Monthony

dec

10-3

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

152

Won

Schoharie

Shawn Kendle

tf

16-0 2:32

Duanesburg Duals

12/21/16

152

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Zbydniewski

dec

9-4

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/29/16

138

Won

Watervliet

Aiden Greenwood

pin

1:48

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

138

Won

SJSC

James Rogers

pin

1:48

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

145

Won

Mount Markham

Thomas Coffin

pin

:21

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

138

Lost

Central Valley

Hunter Shaut

maj dec

16-6

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

145

Won

Beekmantown

Mathew LaValley

pin

1:22

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

138

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jeremy Pond

maj dec

20-9

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

138

Won

Averill Park

Peter Flick

pin

:57

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

145

Won

Webster Schroeder

Will Parker

pin

3:15

Mountain Duals

01/06/17

138

Lost

Dolgeville

Jacob Null

pin

3:20

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

138

Won

Spaulding, VT

Jon Lucey

pin

2:20

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

138

Won

Ausable Valley

Mason Dubay

pin

3:28

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

138

Lost

Middlebury

Dustin Davio

dec

6-1

4th

Peru Invitational

01/14/17

138

Lost

Port Byron

Tyler Parker

dec

9-6

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

138

Won

Groton

Jaden Howell

pin

:35

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

138

Won

Homer

Collin Cronk

pin

:24

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

138

Lost

Port Byron

Tyler Parker

dec

6-4 SV

Cazenovia Invitational

01/19/17

145

Won

Holland Patent

Dylan Baird

pin

4:20

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/21/17

145

Won

Lowville

Jared Beyer

pin

1:59

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

138

Lost

Central Valley

Hunter Shaut

maj dec

18-4

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

145

Won

Phoenix

Jadan Bruno

pin

1:51

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/17

145

Won

Carthage

Zane Baxter

pin

2:48

Dual vs Carthage

01/26/17

138

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Mason Warner

dec

6-0

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/28/17

145

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Jordan Zimmerman

pin

3:04

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

145

Lost

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

dec

7-0

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

145

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Keith Rood

pin

:48

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

145

Lost

Dolgeville

Justus Richardson

dec

9-5

4th

Center States League Tournament

01/30/17

138

Won

JD-CBA

Brian Martin

tf

16-0 5:52

Dual vs JD-CBA

02/02/17

152

Lost

Canastota

Chris Cafarela

maj dec

12-2

Dual vs Canastota

02/04/17

145

Lost

Marcellus

Nick Distefano

dec

4-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

145

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Alex Scoville

pin

:54

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

145

Lost

General Brown

Matthew McManaman

dec

8-6

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

145

Lost

Lowville

Tyler Widrick

dec

6-0

6th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/11/17

145

Lost

Dolgeville

Justus Richardson

dec

6-0

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
22
21
2
0
0
0
0
136
79

2015-16

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

145

Lost

Lowville

Caleb Mayer

dec

6-1

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

145

Won

Central Square

Nick Ackley

pin

:42

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

145

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Rusty Pombrio

dec

6-2

4th

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

145

Won

Oneida

Griffin Candee

pin

1:59

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

145

Lost

Ogdensburg

Brody Sheppard

maj dec

18-6

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/12/15

145

Won

Warrensburgh

Chris Simpson

pin

0:28

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

145

Won

Hudson Falls

Eamon Foster

pin

0:37

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

152

Lost

Schoharie

Dillon Warner

maj dec

13-0

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

152

Won

Bethlehem

Alex Connolly

pin

0:37

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

145

Won

Duanesburg

Charlie Grygas

dec

9-5

Duanesburg Duals

12/18/15

152

Lost

Cooperstown

Tyler Koffer

pin

1:28

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

152

Won

Dolgeville

Ezra Lynch

pin

4:26

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

152

Lost

Holland Patent

Tucker Ofalt

pin

2:25

Center States League Tournament

12/22/15

145

Won

Canastota

Zeke Mackey

pin

1:53

Dual vs Canastota

12/29/15

138

Won

Little Falls

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

138

Won

Merrimack

Kent Dow

pin

1:15

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

138

Lost

Beekmantown

Casey Provost

dec

4-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

145

Won

Amsterdam

Jose Fernandez

pin

1:18

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

138

Won

Baldwinsville

John Eustice

dec

5-3

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

138

Lost

Brockport

Simeon Horton

maj dec

13-5

Mountain Duals

01/09/16

138

Won

Granville

Devin Cohan

dec

8-2

1st

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

138

Won

Corinth

Devin LaRue

pin

1:20

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

138

Won

Johnstown

Kyle Linart

pin

:42

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

138

Won

Adirondack

Remington O'Hara

dec

6-0

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/16/16

138

Lost

Saranac

Brandon Yip

dec

7-0

Barry Livermore Invitational

01/16/16

138

Won

Massena

Logan Sharlow

pin

:46

Barry Livermore Invitational

01/16/16

138

Won

Northern Adirondack

Ryan Trombley

pin

:59

Barry Livermore Invitational

01/16/16

138

Won

Sandy Creek

Isaac Eisch

maj dec

15-4

Barry Livermore Invitational

01/16/16

138

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Tyler Tambini

pin

:26

3rd

Barry Livermore Invitational

01/20/16

138

Won

Rome Free Academy

Isaiah Turner

pin

0:35

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/23/16

145

Lost

Camden

Daniel Alberico

maj dec

10-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/16

145

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

pin

:19

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/29/16

145

Lost

BGAH

Ben Bivar

dec

7-1

Dual vs BGAH

02/02/16

138

Won

Gouverneur

Jesse Love

pin

2:29

Dual vs Gouverneur

02/03/16

145

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Vincent Albertina

dec

7-0

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

02/06/16

138

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Tyler Ayers

dec

4-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

138

Lost

Cazenovia

Paul McLaughlin

dec

4-1

Section III Class C Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
14
16
0
6
1
0
0
121
55

2014-15

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

138

Lost

Adirondack

Harry Roberts

pin

:31

4th

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

138

Lost

Beekmantown

Casey Provost

pin

1:55

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

138

Lost

Ogdensburg

Adam Rickett

pin

:51

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

138

Won

Central Square

Caden Rupracht

pin

2:52

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

132

Lost

Skaneateles

Josh Brillo

pin

:51

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

138

Lost

Central Valley

James Lape

pin

1:23

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

132

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Bryce Cipollone

pin

:24

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

138

Won

South Lewis

Patrick Davidson

pin

:40

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

132

Won

Watertown

fft

Lewis County Duals

01/03/15

132

Lost

Chittenango

Alex Miller

pin

:14

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

132

Lost

Chittenango

Wyatt Blanding

pin

4:31

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/10/15

132

Lost

Adirondack

Harry Roberts

maj dec

8-0

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/10/15

132

Won

Berlin

Ethan Mars

pin

2:57

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/10/15

132

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Michael Bischert

pin

:20sec

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/10/15

132

Lost

Corinth

Will Lloyd

pin

4:32

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/10/15

132

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Jake Wideman

pin

:52sec

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/16/15

138

Won

Maple Hill

Fabian Kendrick

pin

2:45

ICC Duals

01/16/15

132

Won

Berlin

Ethan Mars

pin

1:20

ICC Duals

01/16/15

132

Won

Columbia

Connor Nolan

pin

1:38

ICC Duals

01/16/15

138

Lost

Shaker

Josh Bennett

pin

5:55

ICC Duals

01/16/15

132

Lost

Monument Mountain

Nate Cormier

maj dec

9-0

ICC Duals

01/16/15

132

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Dan Kwarta

pin

:10

ICC Duals

01/16/15

138

Lost

Adirondack

Alex Russell

dec

5-0

ICC Duals

01/16/15

132

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Jake Wideman

pin

2:29

ICC Duals

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
16
7
0
0
1
0
0
48
89

2013-14

8th Grader, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/04/14

113

Lost

Phoenix

Ross McFarland

pin

:24

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

113

Won

New Hartford

Stewart Phillips

pin

2:43

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

113

Lost

Holland Patent

Andrew Stowell

pin

:30

Fallen Heroes Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
2
1
0
0
0
0
0
6
12

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
84
70
65
3
13
2
1
0
463
285