DAN FAWWAZ
Baldwinsville Bees

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

182

Won

Fulton

Andrew Yablonski

dec

1-0

Dual vs Fulton

12/03/16

182

Won

General Brown

Patrick Koelmel

dec

4-0

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

182

Won

Onondaga

Dannell Trammell

pin

5:37

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

182

Lost

Central Square

Max Emond

maj dec

9-0

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

182

Lost

Lockport

Steven Daskavitz

dec

1-1 utb

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

182

Won

SJSC

Tryston Welch

dec

10-4

5th

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/07/16

182

Won

Holland Patent

Bryce Dare

pin

3:52

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/10/16

182

Won

South Lewis

Joe Etsen

pin

:51

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

182

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Michael Lind

pin

3:51

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

182

Lost

General Brown

Trevor Snow

dec

4-2

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

182

Won

Carthage

Devin VanLengen

pin

3:56

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

182

Won

Camden

John Mitchell

dec

10-3

General Brown Duals

12/21/16

182

Won

Liverpool

Carmen Sheldon

pin

3:31

Dual vs Liverpool

12/29/16

182

Won

Mount Markham

Mackenzie Case

pin

1:36

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

182

Won

Beekmantown

Michael Laforest

pin

:32

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

182

Won

Averill Park

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

182

Won

SJSC

Austin Kellogg

dec

4-2

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

182

Won

Central Valley

Trent Ingraham

dec

2-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

182

Won

Adirondack

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

182

Won

Watervliet

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

182

Won

Dolgeville

Riley Beaulieu

pin

1:15

Mountain Duals

01/04/17

182

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Sam French

pin

0:23

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/11/17

182

Won

Syracuse

Nahjir Dean

dec

4-3

Dual vs Syracuse

01/14/17

182

Won

Syracuse

Nahjir Dean

dec

3-1

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

182

Won

Auburn

Jared Havilland

pin

3:44

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

182

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jack McDonald

maj dec

9-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/18/17

182

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jack McDonald

pin

3:39

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/21/17

182

Won

Webster Schroeder

Raider Llaorado

maj dec

10-1

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/17

182

Won

Rome Free Academy

Devon Lindquist

pin

0:31

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/17

182

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/17

182

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/17

182

Won

Cazenovia

Christopher Beare

pin

0:17

Baldwinsville Duals

01/25/17

195

Won

Canastota

Brandon Otts

pin

0:46

Dual vs Canastota

02/04/17

182

Lost

Central Square

Max Emond

pin

1:36

2nd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

182

Won

Syracuse

Mykle Thomas

pin

4:31

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

182

Won

JD-CBA

Adam Honis

dec

5-1

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/11/17

182

Won

Oswego

Aaron LaTulip

tf

4:28

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

182

Lost

JD-CBA

Adam Honis

dec

9-7

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

182

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Darian Crossman

dec

7-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

182

Won

Syracuse

Nahjir Dean

dec

7-0

3rd

Section III Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
5
16
1
13
5
0
0
172
19

2015-16

Junior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/15

182

Won

Fulton

Victor Runeare

dec

5-1

Dual vs Fulton

12/05/15

182

Won

Cato-Meridian

fft

Cato-Meridian Duals

12/05/15

182

Won

Ithaca

Cole Newlin

pin

1:10

Cato-Meridian Duals

12/05/15

182

Lost

Mynderse

Scott Kline

dec

10-9

Cato-Meridian Duals

12/05/15

182

Won

Penfield

Tim Collins

dec

5-4 SV-1

Cato-Meridian Duals

12/05/15

182

Won

Red Creek

Caleb Iozzio

pin

0:54

Cato-Meridian Duals

12/12/15

182

Won

Hannibal

fft

General Brown Duals

12/19/15

182

Won

Baldwinsville

John Petrelli

dec

1-0

3rd

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

182

Won

Port Byron

Jordan Young

pin

1:46

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

182

Won

Cortland

Schuyler Miller

dec

5-0

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

182

Won

Oswego

Zachary Cary

pin

:17

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

182

Lost

Fulton

Travis Race

pin

:56

Phoenix Round Robin

12/29/15

170

Won

Merrimack

Pheonyx Stopra

dec

5-2

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

170

Won

Amsterdam

Serge Desbiens

pin

2:48

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

170

Won

Brockport

John Little

pin

1:11

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

170

Lost

Batavia

Joe Allegue

dec

10-5

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

170

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

170

Won

Adirondack

Ben Gerling

maj dec

9-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

170

Won

Little Falls

Tyler Douglas

dec

6-3

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

170

Won

Central Valley

Trent Ingraham

pin

0:57

Mountain Duals

01/06/16

182

Won

West Genesee

Shayne Middleton

dec

8-4

Dual vs West Genesee

01/08/16

182

Lost

Camden

Brett Finch

fft

2nd

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

182

Won

Chittenango

Cory Fredericks

pin

2:25

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

182

Won

Canastota

Isaiah Domena

maj dec

12-3

Fallen Heroes Tournament

02/06/16

182

Lost

Central Square

Max Emond

pin

4:56

2nd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/16

182

Won

Liverpool

Nicholas Thomas

dec

3-2

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/16

182

Won

Baldwinsville

John Petrelli

dec

4-3

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/13/16

182

Lost

Central Square

Max Emond

dec

5-1

2nd

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

182

Won

Liverpool

Nicholas Thomas

dec

3-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

182

Won

Fulton

Dylan Gorman

dec

7-2

Section III Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
6
8
0
13
3
0
0
107
27

2014-15

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

160

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Tyler Steves

pin

3:24

Blue Devil Duals

12/06/14

160

Lost

Mynderse

Scott Kline

pin

3:47

Blue Devil Duals

12/06/14

160

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Kyle Spratt

pin

:27

Blue Devil Duals

12/06/14

160

Won

Red Jacket

Matt Colotti

dec

3-0

Blue Devil Duals

12/06/14

160

Won

Moravia

Nate Williams

pin

:33

Blue Devil Duals

12/13/14

160

Lost

Ogdensburg

Bailey Phelps

pin

3:45

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

160

Won

Beaver River

Reed Murphy

pin

1:28

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

160

Won

Carthage

Austin Snyder

pin

3:34

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

160

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

160

Lost

General Brown

Kyle O'Connor

maj dec

14-4

General Brown Duals

12/17/14

160

Lost

Central Square

Phoenix Webb

dec

7-6

Dual vs Central Square

12/20/14

160

Lost

Phoenix

Christian Harrington

pin

1:07

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

160

Lost

Mattituck

Charles Zaloom

pin

1:08

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

160

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Sam LeGro

pin

3:42

Phoenix Round Robin

01/03/15

160

Won

Onondaga

Dannell Trammell

pin

2:35

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

160

Lost

New Hartford

Kyle Kuty

pin

2:44

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

160

Won

Cato-Meridian

Harrison Sherman

dec

7-1

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

160

Lost

Canastota

Isaiah Domena

dec

11-7

Fallen Heroes Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
10
5
0
2
1
0
0
42
52

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
67
21
29
1
28
9
0
0
321
98