JAKE NAPLES
Baldwinsville Bees
Jake Naples

2016-17

Senior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

126

Lost

Fulton

Wyatt Willis

dec

7-1

Dual vs Fulton

12/03/16

126

Won

New Hartford

AJ Hurd

pin

1:33

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

126

Won

General Brown

Nathan Moore

pin

3:16

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

126

Lost

Spencerport

Tyler Mitchell

dec

5-1

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

126

Won

Amsterdam

Nick Rodecker

pin

2:54

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

126

Won

Rome Free Academy

Wally Wright Jr

dec

4-1

3rd

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/07/16

126

Won

Holland Patent

Josh Biron

pin

1:05

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/10/16

126

Won

South Lewis

fft

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

126

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nello Alteri

dec

5-3

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

126

Won

General Brown

Kamden Campbell

pin

:44

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

126

Won

Carthage

Sean Williams

pin

:49

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

126

Won

Camden

Dale Felker

maj dec

10-2

General Brown Duals

12/14/16

126

Won

West Genesee

fft

Dual vs West Genesee

12/17/16

126

Won

West Genesee

Tanner Buza

pin

1:37

Phoenix Round Robin

12/17/16

126

Won

Liverpool

Aiden Connor

pin

3:45

Phoenix Round Robin

12/17/16

126

Won

Phoenix

Toby McKeen

dec

9-2

Phoenix Round Robin

12/17/16

126

Won

Petrides

Amir Johnson

dec

6-2

1st

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/16

126

Won

Liverpool

Aiden Connor

pin

3:44

Dual vs Liverpool

12/29/16

126

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

126

Won

Beekmantown

Austin Cook

pin

:54

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

126

Won

Averill Park

Mason Lumbra

pin

2:34

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

126

Won

SJSC

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

126

Lost

Central Valley

CJ Walz

dec

6-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

126

Lost

Adirondack

Kevin Spann

dec

2-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

126

Won

Watervliet

Connor Lyons

pin

1:47

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

126

Won

Dolgeville

Oscar Lozada

pin

1:38

Mountain Duals

01/04/17

132

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ben Christopher

pin

2:34

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/11/17

126

Won

Syracuse

Jose Orocho

pin

2:26

Dual vs Syracuse

01/14/17

126

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nello Alteri

dec

8-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

126

Lost

Indian River

Stefan Colbert

dec

3-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

126

Won

Cazenovia

Will Shephard

dec

3-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

126

Won

Cazenovia

Will Khalil

pin

4:59

3rd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/18/17

126

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Zachary Sweeney

pin

4:41

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/21/17

126

Won

Webster Schroeder

Ethan Fargo

maj dec

12-0

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/17

126

Won

Rome Free Academy

Ashanti Robinson

pin

1:18

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/17

126

Won

Whitesboro

Connor Rowlands

pin

2:28

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/17

126

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/17

126

Lost

Cazenovia

Will Shephard

dec

2-1

Baldwinsville Duals

02/04/17

126

Lost

JD-CBA

Tyler Kellison

tf

5:58

2nd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

126

Won

Rome Free Academy

James Faso

pin

:44

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

126

Won

Central Square

Andy Nicholson

dec

7-0

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/11/17

126

Won

Rome Free Academy

James Faso

pin

1:15

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

126

Won

Central Square

Andy Nicholson

dec

7-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

126

Lost

Indian River

Stefan Colbert

dec

1-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

126

Won

Fulton

Samuel May

pin

2:13

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

126

Lost

JD-CBA

Tyler Kellison

dec

3-2

4th

Section III Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
37
9
22
0
10
5
0
0
194
29

2015-16

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/15

120

Won

Fulton

Ian Bogardus

dec

5-2

Dual vs Fulton

12/05/15

120

Won

Fulton

Nick Noel

pin

6:43 ot

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

120

Lost

New Hartford

Lucas King

pin

3:42

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

120

Lost

Liverpool

Sean Nadeau

dec

4-1

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

120

Lost

Fulton

Wyatt Willis

dec

3-0

6th

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/12/15

120

Won

Hannibal

Shawn Totman

pin

:27

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

120

Won

Ogdensburg

Cordell David

dec

2-0

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

120

Won

Mt Anthony

Keenan Taylor

dec

6-4

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

120

Lost

General Brown

Cody Fields

dec

2-0 SV-1

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

120

Won

Camden

fft

General Brown Duals

12/16/15

120

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/19/15

120

Lost

Fulton

Wyatt Willis

pin

5:33

2nd

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

120

Won

Cortland

Dane George

dec

6-2

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

120

Won

Phoenix

Toby McKeen

inj def

Phoenix Round Robin

12/23/15

120

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Zachary Sweeney

pin

3:15

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/29/15

120

Won

Merrimack

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

120

Won

Amsterdam

Evelio Homs

pin

5:03

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

120

Won

Brockport

Anthony Caldarelli

pin

3:41

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

120

Won

Batavia

Jack Folger

pin

3:42

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

120

Won

Beekmantown

Mark Rabideau

dec

5-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

120

Lost

Adirondack

Brandon Gaylord

pin

0:59

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

120

Won

Little Falls

Lorenzo Scarano

dec

7-2

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

120

Lost

Central Valley

CJ Walz

maj dec

8-0

Mountain Duals

01/06/16

120

Won

West Genesee

Charlie Tran

pin

1:08

Dual vs West Genesee

01/08/16

120

Won

Onondaga

Steven Moses

pin

:20

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

120

Lost

Canastota

Nick Rouse

dec

5-2 tb2

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

120

Won

JD-CBA

Aaron Gucciardi

pin

2:26

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

120

Won

Tioga

Collin Elston

dec

1-0

3rd

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/12/16

120

Won

Auburn

fft

Dual vs Auburn

01/16/16

120

Won

JD-CBA

Shane Smith

dec

4-0

Baldwinsville Duals

01/16/16

120

Won

Phoenix

fft

Baldwinsville Duals

01/16/16

120

Won

Owego Free Academy

Avery Middendorf

pin

1:14

Baldwinsville Duals

01/16/16

120

Lost

Webster Thomas

Andrew Konopa

dec

8-4

Baldwinsville Duals

01/20/16

120

Lost

Liverpool

Sean Nadeau

dec

1-0 TB-1

Dual vs Liverpool

01/23/16

120

Won

General Brown

Justin Murray

dec

9-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

120

Won

Holland Patent

Justin Pianella

pin

1:49

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/16

120

Lost

Canastota

Nick Rouse

dec

2-1

Dual vs Canastota

02/06/16

120

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Travis Harrington

dec

2-1

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/16

120

Won

Rome Free Academy

Kaw Htoo

pin

1:13

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/16

120

Won

JD-CBA

Shane Smith

dec

2-0

3rd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/13/16

120

Won

JD-CBA

Shane Smith

dec

6-4

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

120

Lost

New Hartford

Ian McKenna

pin

1:43

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

120

Won

Fulton

Nick Noel

dec

2-0 sv

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

120

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Travis Harrington

dec

1-0

3rd

Section III Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
13
12
0
13
5
1
0
147
52

2014-15

Sophomore, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

113

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Blue Devil Duals

12/06/14

113

Lost

Mynderse

Trent Youngs

dec

8-6 ot

Blue Devil Duals

12/06/14

113

Won

Cato-Meridian

fft

Blue Devil Duals

12/06/14

113

Won

Red Jacket

fft

Blue Devil Duals

12/06/14

113

Won

Moravia

fft

Blue Devil Duals

12/10/14

106

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ben Nosovitch

pin

1:44

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/20/14

113

Won

Greene

Noah Kennedy

pin

4:49

5th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

113

Lost

Mattituck

Thomas Hoeg

maj dec

10-0

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

113

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jacob Kingsley

fft

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

113

Lost

Cortland

Dane George

dec

9-5

Phoenix Round Robin

01/03/15

106

Won

Adirondack

Keagen Case

dec

4-2

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

106

Lost

New Hartford

Kelan McKenna

pin

:43

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

106

Won

JD-CBA

Aaron Gucciardi

dec

8-2

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

106

Won

Adirondack

Keagen Case

dec

6-4

3rd

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/10/15

106

Lost

Mexico

Austin O'Reilly

maj dec

9-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

106

Won

Oxford

Brenden Gager

pin

4:48

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

106

Won

Herkimer

Elijah Brink

pin

1:35

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

106

Lost

Oxford

Brenden Gager

dec

6-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/15

106

Won

West Genesee

Cole Wade

pin

3:54

Dual vs West Genesee

01/17/15

106

Won

Liverpool

Christian Bradshaw

pin

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

106

Won

Johnson City

Erick Rigal

pin

1:37

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

106

Lost

Phoenix

Christian Kee

pin

5:26

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

106

Won

West Genesee

fft

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

106

Won

Rome Free Academy

Kaw Htoo

pin

1:46

Liverpool Duals

01/21/15

106

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

David Ciciarelli

dec

7-4

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/24/15

106

Lost

Camden

Riley Gerber

maj dec

11-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

113

Won

Indian River

Logan Infantine

pin

3:24

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/15

106

Lost

Fulton

Joe Abelgore

dec

4-2

Dual vs Fulton

02/07/15

106

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Ray Sorensen

dec

8-3

2nd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/07/15

106

Won

West Genesee

Cole Wade

pin

2:13

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/07/15

106

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ben Nosovitch

pin

1:27

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/14/15

106

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ben Nosovitch

pin

1:30

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

106

Won

Central Square

Andy Nicholson

maj dec

10-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

106

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Ray Sorensen

dec

2-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

106

Won

Fulton

Nick Noel

fft

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

106

Won

West Genesee

Cole Wade

pin

1:19

3rd

Section III Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
12
13
0
4
7
0
0
133
45

2013-14

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/15/14

099

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Ray Sorensen

maj dec

14-2

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/25/14

099

Lost

Central Valley

CJ Walz

pin

4:20

Section III Dual Meet Championship

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
10

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
92
36
47
0
27
17
1
0
474
136