THOR SUTPHEN
Baldwinsville Bees

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

220

Won

Fulton

Earnest Morrison

pin

:34

Dual vs Fulton

12/03/16

195

Won

Lockport

Tyler Winslow

pin

3:54

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

195

Lost

SJSC

Joe Benedict

maj dec

12-0

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

195

Won

Auburn

Michael Hamilton

dec

6-0

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

195

Won

Canton

Kyle Spinner

pin

2:52

3rd

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/07/16

220

Won

Holland Patent

Steve Smyth

pin

1:47

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/10/16

220

Won

South Lewis

Jared Makuch

pin

1:36

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

195

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

220

Lost

General Brown

Luke Rogers

pin

5:37

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

220

Lost

Carthage

Caleb Null

pin

3:13

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

195

Won

Camden

Kyle Seymore

pin

:20

General Brown Duals

12/14/16

195

Won

West Genesee

Chandler McAvan

pin

2:31

Dual vs West Genesee

12/17/16

195

Won

Port Byron

Chris Hickey

pin

1:25

Phoenix Round Robin

12/17/16

195

Won

West Genesee

Chandler McAvan

pin

1:34

1st

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/16

195

Won

Liverpool

John Sturtz

pin

1:13

Dual vs Liverpool

12/29/16

220

Won

Mount Markham

Cameron Curtis

pin

1:11

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

195

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

195

Won

Averill Park

Charlie Olson

pin

5:50

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

220

Lost

SJSC

Joe Benedict

dec

8-3

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

195

Won

Central Valley

Marcus Sardina

pin

2:16

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

220

Lost

Adirondack

Travis Hastwell

pin

1:29

Mountain Duals

01/04/17

220

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Luke Ovadias

pin

2:14

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

01/11/17

195

Won

Syracuse

Louis Ferrer

pin

0:45

Dual vs Syracuse

01/14/17

195

Won

Baldwinsville

Gunnar Hunt

pin

1:20

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

195

Lost

Auburn

Michael Hamilton

dec

4-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

195

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jerimiah Butler

pin

:57

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

195

Won

Oxford

Dakota Freidel

maj dec

12-2

3rd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/18/17

195

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jerimiah Butler

pin

3:16

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/21/17

195

Won

Webster Schroeder

Joey Cannarozzo

pin

1:11

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/17

220

Won

Rome Free Academy

Chris Whitman

dec

4-0

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/17

195

Won

Whitesboro

Jaron Noga

pin

2:45

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/17

195

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jordan Rodriguez

pin

0:34

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/17

195

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Baldwinsville Duals

01/25/17

220

Won

Canastota

Mike Leibl

pin

3:50

Dual vs Canastota

02/04/17

195

Lost

Central Square

Isaac Havens

dec

7-2

2nd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

195

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Charlie Josephson

pin

4:18

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

195

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jerimiah Butler

pin

3:44

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/11/17

195

Lost

Central Square

Isaac Havens

maj dec

9-0

2nd

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

195

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jerimiah Butler

pin

:36

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

195

Won

Indian River

Christopher Davis

inj def

Section III Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
8
25
0
3
3
1
0
184
35

2015-16

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/15

170

Won

Fulton

Andrew Yablonski

pin

5:18

Dual vs Fulton

12/05/15

170

Lost

Canastota

Doug Simmons

maj dec

9-0

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

170

Won

Lockport

Brad Straw

pin

3:34

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

170

Won

Massena

Hunter Perrine

pin

5:25

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

170

Lost

Canastota

Doug Simmons

dec

3-1

4th

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/12/15

170

Won

Hannibal

Ben Bowers

pin

:50

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

170

Won

Ogdensburg

fft

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

170

Won

Mt Anthony

AJ Wright

dec

13-7

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

170

Lost

General Brown

Kyle O'Connor

dec

7-1

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

170

Lost

Camden

Joseph Musachio

pin

3:48

General Brown Duals

12/16/15

182

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Mukhtar Quibasy

dec

4-2

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/19/15

170

Won

Phoenix

Kyle Demo

pin

4:18

1st

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

170

Won

Cortland

John Cavanagh

pin

:50

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

170

Won

Port Byron

Chris Johnson

pin

1:36

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

170

Won

Fulton

Victor Runeare

dec

6-1

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

170

Won

Oswego

Frankie Dahar

pin

2:20

Phoenix Round Robin

01/06/16

170

Won

West Genesee

Griffin Sasso

pin

4:57

Dual vs West Genesee

01/08/16

170

Won

Camden

John Smith

pin

1:40

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

170

Lost

JD-CBA

Lucas Rowe

dec

4-3

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

170

Won

Cato-Meridian

Harrison Sherman

dec

9-3

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

170

Won

Tioga

Josh Hazard

pin

3:00

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

170

Lost

Chittenango

Connor Fredericks

dec

5-0

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

170

Won

Tioga

Trey Floyd

pin

2:16

5th

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/12/16

170

Won

Auburn

Alden Rubeck

dec

8-4

Dual vs Auburn

01/16/16

170

Won

JD-CBA

Lucas Rowe

dec

8-2

Baldwinsville Duals

01/16/16

170

Won

Phoenix

Kyle Demo

pin

5:20

Baldwinsville Duals

01/16/16

170

Won

Owego Free Academy

fft

Baldwinsville Duals

01/16/16

170

Won

Webster Thomas

Peter Tubiolo

pin

5:15

Baldwinsville Duals

01/20/16

170

Won

Liverpool

Jack Ragonese

dec

8-3

Dual vs Liverpool

01/23/16

170

Lost

General Brown

Trevor Snow

dec

4-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

170

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

pin

0:28

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/16

170

Lost

Canastota

Ben Marshall

dec

5-1

Dual vs Canastota

02/06/16

170

Won

Liverpool

Jaylen Barron

dec

5-3

1st

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/16

170

Won

West Genesee

Kris Guglielmo

pin

3:42

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/16

170

Won

Syracuse

Nahjir Dean

pin

:32

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/13/16

170

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Medo Pugonja

pin

1:39

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

170

Lost

Fulton

Travis Race

pin

1:12

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

170

Won

Auburn

Alden Rubeck

pin

2:40

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

170

Won

Liverpool

Jaylen Barron

pin

1:19

3rd

Section III Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
11
19
0
7
2
0
0
147
43

2014-15

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

170

Won

Auburn

Alden Rubeck

maj dec

11-2

Dual vs Auburn

12/06/14

170

Won

Mynderse

Austin Bannister

dec

7-2

Blue Devil Duals

12/06/14

170

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Nick Sharp

maj dec

13-3

Blue Devil Duals

12/06/14

170

Won

Red Jacket

fft

Blue Devil Duals

12/06/14

170

Won

Moravia

Jacob Clark

pin

:17

Blue Devil Duals

12/10/14

160

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Randy Groesbeck

pin

3:48

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/13/14

170

Won

Ogdensburg

Alan Smithers

pin

2:14

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

170

Won

Beaver River

Marcus Hills

pin

1:00

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

170

Won

Carthage

Dylan Ellingsworth

maj dec

9-0

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

170

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

170

Lost

General Brown

Trevor Snow

pin

4:46

General Brown Duals

12/20/14

170

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Medo Pugonja

pin

4:55

3rd

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

170

Won

Liverpool

Jaylen Barron

dec

7-2

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

170

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ryan Ondocin

pin

3:56

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

170

Lost

Greene

Braxton Howell

pin

3:18

Phoenix Round Robin

01/03/15

160

Lost

West Genesee

Liam Kotas

dec

11-6

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

160

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Dylan Fort

pin

1:54

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

160

Won

Onondaga

Dannell Trammell

dec

6-0

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

160

Lost

New Hartford

Kyle Kuty

dec

8-6 ot

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

160

Won

Canastota

Isaiah Domena

pin

2:20

5th

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/10/15

160

Won

West Genesee

Liam Kotas

dec

6-4

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

160

Won

Chittenango

Ben Nicholas

pin

1:38

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

160

Won

Oswego

Jordan Perchway

pin

1:39

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/15

160

Lost

West Genesee

Liam Kotas

dec

7-6

Dual vs West Genesee

01/17/15

170

Lost

Liverpool

Zach Khatib

dec

4-2

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

160

Won

Johnson City

Devin Costick

maj dec

18-7

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

160

Lost

Phoenix

Christian Harrington

pin

5:17

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

160

Lost

West Genesee

Liam Kotas

maj dec

14-6

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

160

Won

Rome Free Academy

Maxwell O'Connor

pin

:38

Liverpool Duals

01/21/15

170

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Anthony Carella

pin

1:50

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/24/15

160

Lost

Camden

Dillon Hickey

dec

4-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

160

Won

Indian River

Sean Pilger

dec

2-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/15

170

Lost

Fulton

Travis Race

pin

1:13

Dual vs Fulton

02/07/15

160

Lost

West Genesee

Liam Kotas

dec

14-9

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/07/15

160

Won

JD-CBA

Lucas Rowe

dec

8-3

3rd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/14/15

160

Lost

Central Square

Phoenix Webb

dec

5-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

160

Won

Liverpool

Zach Khatib

dec

2-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

160

Lost

New Hartford

Kyle Kuty

dec

5-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

160

Won

Central Square

Phoenix Webb

dec

3-2

5th

Section III Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
14
12
0
11
2
0
0
120
56

2013-14

Freshman, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/13

160

Lost

Irondequoit

Robert German

tf

15-0

Blue Devil Duals

02/08/14

160

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Sean O'Bryan

dec

4-1

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/08/14

160

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jerrett Norton

pin

:45

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/08/14

160

Lost

Liverpool

Jaylen Barron

dec

6-3

Section III Class AA Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
3
0
0
1
0
0
0
3
14

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
86
36
56
0
22
7
1
0
454
148