TYBARIUS HARTER
Camden Blue Devils

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

138

Lost

Horseheads

Jacob Scibek

dec

7-2

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

138

Won

Lansing

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

138

Won

Waverly

Ethan Stotler

dec

9-7

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

138

Won

Corning

Jacob Pierson

pin

:22

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

138

Won

Johnson City

Nathan Smith

pin

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

138

Won

South Seneca

Adam Sibley

pin

0:41

Mark Stephens Classic

12/01/17

138

Won

Newark

Zachary Ludolph

dec

11-5

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/17

138

Won

Central Valley Academy

Trevor Grogan

pin

5:27

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

12/09/17

138

Lost

South Lewis

Kyle Greene

dec

6-5

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

138

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

138

Won

Ogdensburg

Cordell David

dec

7-3

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

138

Won

Carthage

Edwin Chilton

pin

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

138

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Adam Brown

pin

General Brown Duals

12/13/17

138

Won

Oneida

fft

Dual vs Oneida

12/15/17

138

Won

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

dec

5-4

3rd

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

138

Won

SJSC

Dustin Rogers

maj dec

12-0

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

138

Won

Ogdensburg

Cordell David

dec

3-1 SV

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

138

Lost

Tioga

Austin Lamb

pin

1:05

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

138

Won

Olean

Jeremiah Crivelli

dec

4-2

North Country Invitational

12/20/17

138

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Parker Talbot

dec

2-1

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/29/17

132

Lost

Lansing

Daniel Koll

inj def

1:00

6th

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

132

Lost

Mexico

Austin Reed

inj def

:30

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

132

Won

Fulton

Samuel May

dec

6-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

132

Won

Watertown

Spencer Lavin

dec

3-1 SV-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

132

Lost

Victor

Alex Samson

dec

1-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

132

Won

Chenango Valley

Derek Goga

pin

4:42

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

132

Won

Newark Valley

Mike Post

pin

1:13

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

132

Won

Canastota

fft

Dual vs Canastota

01/06/18

132

Won

Adirondack

Keagen Case

dec

5-1

1st

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

132

Won

Norwich

Eli Rodriguez

inj def

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

132

Won

Central Valley Academy

Anderson Klosner

dec

8-2

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

132

Won

Adirondack

Sam Howanietz

pin

:39

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/06/18

132

Won

Mexico

Patrick Johnson

pin

1:39

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/10/18

132

Won

Whitesboro

Richard Delahunt

pin

0:53

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/14/18

132

Won

Gouverneur

Joseph Cummings

pin

1:28

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

132

Lost

Mexico

Austin Reed

dec

3-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

132

Won

Galway

Billy Ous

pin

3:36

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

132

Won

Gouverneur

Joseph Cummings

dec

7-5

3rd

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/18

132

Won

Rome Free Academy

James Faso

pin

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/20/18

132

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

132

Won

Central Valley Academy

Anderson Klosner

maj dec

12-4

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/18

132

Won

New Hartford

Nikita Mikahalevich

tf

18-3

Dual vs New Hartford

02/03/18

132

Won

Mexico

Austin Reed

dec

3-1 SV

1st

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

132

Won

Cortland

Aaron Kelchner

dec

8-2

Section III Class B Tournament

02/10/18

132

Lost

Marcellus

Cahal Donovan

maj dec

10-2

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

132

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Morgan Lakin

dec

6-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

132

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Beau Burke

dec

2-1 TB-2

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
39
8
14
1
18
5
1
0
181
34

2016-17

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

138

Lost

Central Valley Academy

CJ Walz

dec

9-3

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

12/02/16

145

Won

Horseheads

Bailey Butler

pin

5:20

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

145

Won

Horseheads

Alex Frycek

pin

0:41

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

145

Won

Fulton

Nick Noel

dec

8-5

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

145

Won

Vestal

Joshua Tozer

pin

0:39

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

145

Won

Johnson City

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

145

Won

South Seneca

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

145

Lost

Warsaw

Mason Gray

dec

4-2

Mark Stephens Classic

12/07/16

145

Won

Oneida

Joaquin Nieves

dec

3-0

Dual vs Oneida

12/10/16

145

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

145

Won

South Lewis

Brayden Sturtevant

pin

:46

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

145

Won

Carthage

Zane Baxter

pin

3:04

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

145

Won

General Brown

Tyler Martinez

pin

5:09

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

145

Lost

Baldwinsville

David Rush

dec

8-1

General Brown Duals

12/14/16

145

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Hunter Rascoe

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/16/16

145

Won

SJSC

James Rogers

dec

6-0

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

145

Won

Indian River

Aiden Poe

maj dec

15-3

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

145

Lost

Gouverneur

Derick Stowell

maj dec

11-3

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

145

Won

SJSC

Anthony Rasmussen

dec

6-4 SV

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

145

Lost

Saranac

John Devins

maj dec

10-0

4th

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

145

Won

Oswego

Jasiah Rios

pin

:49

North Country Invitational

01/04/17

138

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/07/17

138

Lost

Cortland

Kiegan Brown

maj dec

14-2

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

138

Won

Rome Free Academy

Josh Hedrington

dec

5-1

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

138

Won

Oneida

Ray Wright

pin

2:35

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

138

Won

Cortland

Dane George

pin

1:09

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

138

Won

Mount Markham

Jacob Albers

dec

6-4

3rd

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/11/17

138

Won

Rome Free Academy

Josh Hedrington

pin

5:09

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/14/17

138

Won

Windsor

Dillon Morgan

dec

6-1

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

138

Won

Liverpool

Dylan Wallace

dec

7-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

138

Lost

BGAH

Ben Bivar

dec

6-1

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

138

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Mason Warner

dec

3-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

138

Won

Warrensburg

Greg Shambo

dec

5-0

3rd

Red Devil Invitational

01/21/17

138

Won

SJSC

James Rogers

maj dec

12-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/31/17

138

Lost

Holland Patent

TJ Philpotts

dec

3-1

Dual vs Holland Patent

02/04/17

138

Lost

Mexico

Curtis Dimon

pin

3:17

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

138

Won

Cazenovia

Kevin Valentine

pin

:27

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

138

Won

Camden

Josh Mayden

dec

9-3

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

138

Lost

Mexico

Curtis Dimon

dec

3-2

4th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/11/17

138

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Mason Warner

dec

4-2 SV

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

138

Won

Port Byron

Tyler Parker

pin

3:44

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

138

Lost

Holland Patent

TJ Philpotts

pin

4:55

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

138

Lost

Hannibal

Zach Williams

pin

:28

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

138

Lost

Cazenovia

Matt McLaughlin

inj def

6th

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
13
12
0
15
4
0
0
144
54

2015-16

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/15

132

Won

Corning

Quam Jackson

dec

9-3

Mark Stephens Classic

12/04/15

138

Won

Watkins Glen

Jake Johnson

pin

0:35

Mark Stephens Classic

12/04/15

132

Won

Johnson City

Caleb Casterline

pin

0:27

Mark Stephens Classic

12/04/15

132

Lost

Warsaw

Mason Gray

dec

2-0

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/15

132

Won

Horseheads

Devin Bachert

pin

0:53

Mark Stephens Classic

12/08/15

132

Won

Rome Free Academy

Darren Arbes

pin

1:37

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/12/15

132

Won

Carthage

Courtney Simmons

pin

1:20

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

132

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

132

Won

General Brown

Connor Schissler

dec

5-3

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

132

Won

Mt Anthony

Gage Mclaughlin

maj dec

11-2

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

132

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jeremy Pond

dec

3-1

General Brown Duals

12/18/15

132

Lost

Adirondack

Derek Spann

tf

5:00

2nd

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

132

Won

Mount Markham

Montana Wellenstein

dec

3-2

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

132

Won

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

dec

6-5

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

132

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Hunter Rascoe

pin

1:48

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

132

Won

Holland Patent

TJ Philpotts

inj def

Center States League Tournament

12/23/15

132

Won

Cazenovia

Patrick Nourse

pin

5:46

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/28/15

132

Won

Mexico

Brent Sawyer

dec

6-3

5th

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

132

Won

Victor

Josh Schenka

pin

:34

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

132

Won

Newark Valley

Lane Carrier

dec

5-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

132

Lost

Liverpool

Audey Ashkar

dec

7-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

132

Won

Fairport

Eric Arao

dec

10-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

132

Won

Chenango Valley

Derek Goga

maj dec

12-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

132

Lost

Fairport

Cullen Phipps

dec

5-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/16

138

Lost

Adirondack

Ryan O'Rourke

tf

18-3

Dual vs Adirondack

01/08/16

132

Won

Ogdensburg

Christopher Cole

pin

:56

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

132

Won

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

dec

2-1

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

132

Lost

Ogdensburg

Tanner Lapiene

maj dec

12-4

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

132

Won

Camden

Josh Mayden

maj dec

10-1

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

132

Won

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

dec

4-0

3rd

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/12/16

138

Won

Canastota

Frank Clafin

pin

3:30

Dual vs Canastota

01/14/16

138

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Tyler Ayers

dec

8-5

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/16/16

138

Lost

BGAH

Ben Bivar

maj dec

11-3

2nd

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

138

Won

Warrensburg

Greg Shambo

dec

6-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

138

Won

Liverpool

Dylan Wallace

dec

6-3

Red Devil Invitational

01/20/16

138

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Zbydniewski

dec

10-1

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/23/16

138

Won

Indian River

Carlo Boltze

pin

4:30

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

132

Won

JD-CBA

Brian Martin

maj dec

13-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/16

138

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Bryce Cipollone

dec

2-1

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

02/06/16

132

Lost

Holland Patent

TJ Philpotts

dec

3-1

2nd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

132

Won

Marcellus

Joshua Widrick

maj dec

16-3

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

132

Won

Marcellus

Ben Hood

dec

6-4

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

132

Won

Cortland

Kiegan Brown

dec

7-0

Section III Class B Tournament

02/13/16

132

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Austin Vanderhoof

dec

3-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

132

Lost

Adirondack

Ryan O'Rourke

dec

8-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

132

Won

Cortland

Kiegan Brown

inj def

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

132

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Hunter Shaut

dec

3-1 sv

4th

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
12
11
0
21
1
2
0
152
42

2014-15

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/14

120

Won

Watkins Glen

Dalton Cummings

pin

:46

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

120

Won

Horseheads

Jesse Johnson

pin

1:56

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

120

Won

Gouverneur

Mike LaBow

maj dec

13-1

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

120

Won

Corning

Matthew Kline

pin

5:47

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

120

Won

Maine-Endwell

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

120

Won

Bath-Haverling

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

120

Lost

Wayne

Luke Yankloski

dec

4-2

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

120

Lost

Warsaw

Josh Grisewood

dec

2-0

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

120

Won

Johnson City

Cody Dunda

pin

1:30

Mark Stephens Classic

12/11/14

120

Lost

New Hartford

Kelan McKenna

dec

7-1

Dual vs New Hartford

12/13/14

120

Won

Mount Markham

Aspen Effner

pin

3:32

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

120

Lost

Herkimer

TJ Philpotts

dec

3-0

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

120

Won

Dolgeville

Jonathan Handy

pin

1:23

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

120

Lost

Poland

Albert Amacher

dec

6-1 ot

Herkimer Invitational

12/16/14

120

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Tanner Manwarren

pin

1:28

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/19/14

120

Lost

Adirondack

Brandon Gaylord

pin

3:24

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

120

Won

Whitesboro

Devin Hook

pin

2:30

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

120

Lost

Dolgeville

Jonathan Handy

pin

2:25

Center States League Tournament

12/27/14

120

Lost

Guilderland

David Wolanski

dec

7-5

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

120

Won

Fulton

Camrin Galvin

maj dec

11-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

120

Won

JD-CBA

Shane Smith

pin

3:41

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

120

Won

Cato-Meridian

Dylan Bortle

dec

5-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

120

Lost

Newark Valley

Gianno Silba

dec

5-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

120

Won

Marcellus

Sam Rice

dec

5-0

7th

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/15

120

Lost

Ogdensburg

Tanner Lapiene

dec

7-0

2nd

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

120

Won

Adirondack

Remington O'Hara

pin

1:25

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

120

Won

Gouverneur

Mike LaBow

pin

2:53

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

120

Won

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

dec

2-1

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/06/15

126

Lost

Adirondack

Ryan O'Rourke

tf

22-4

Dual vs Adirondack

01/13/15

120

Won

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

dec

2-1

Dual vs Canastota

01/17/15

120

Lost

Mexico

Hunter Howland

dec

3-1 sv

2nd

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

120

Won

Central Square

Michael Monica

pin

1:31

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

120

Won

BGAH

Ryan McMahon

dec

3-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

120

Won

Poland

Albert Amacher

dec

9-5

Red Devil Invitational

01/22/15

120

Won

Oneida

Griffin Candee

pin

4:48

Dual vs Oneida

01/24/15

120

Won

Baldwinsville

Joshua Peck

maj dec

12-4

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

126

Lost

Adirondack

Ryan O'Rourke

pin

1:23

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/29/15

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ian O'Neil

dec

8-1

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

02/03/15

120

Won

Rome Free Academy

Isaiah Turner

pin

1:56

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

02/07/15

120

Won

South Jefferson

Joey Kealy

pin

5:39

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

120

Lost

Phoenix

Zach Carlson

dec

11-7

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

120

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Hunter Shaut

dec

1-0

Section III Class B Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
15
15
0
10
2
0
0
135
56

2013-14

8th Grader, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/13

113

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Chad Compoli

pin

1:29

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/14/13

113

Won

Cooperstown

Jacob Russell

pin

:56

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

113

Lost

Camden

Dennis Hilts

dec

5-1

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

113

Won

Herkimer

Steven Philpotts

pin

2:16

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

113

Won

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

dec

7-2

3rd

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/20/13

126

Lost

Adirondack

Harry Roberts

maj dec

13-0

Center States League Tournament

12/27/13

113

Won

Phoenix

John Garofalo

dec

4-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

113

Lost

Liverpool

Audey Ashkar

pin

2:28

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

113

Won

Newark Valley

Davis Eastman

dec

2-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

113

Won

Horace Greeley

Connor Boyd

fft

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

113

Lost

Oswego

Austin Coleman

pin

4:37

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

113

Lost

Fairport

Sean Vogel

tf

19-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/14

113

Lost

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

dec

2-1

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

113

Won

Gouverneur

Robyn Carr

pin

4:38

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

113

Won

Phoenix

John Garofalo

dec

3-1

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

113

Lost

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

dec

4-2

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/18/14

120

Lost

Dunkirk

Billy Seiders

dec

4-0

Thunderbird Duals

01/18/14

120

Won

Canisius

fft

Thunderbird Duals

01/25/14

120

Lost

Fulton

Mitchell Woodworth

pin

1:38

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

113

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Tanner Cook

pin

1:04

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/14

113

Lost

Adirondack

Ryan O'Rourke

pin

3:54

Dual vs Adirondack

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
11
4
0
4
2
0
0
48
51

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
142
59
56
1
68
14
3
0
660
237