MUKHTAR QUIBASY
Fayetteville-Manlius Hornets

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

195

Won

Poland

Jesse Pritchard

dec

4-2

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/05/15

195

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/05/15

195

Won

Little Falls

Dalton Cleary

dec

6-3

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/05/15

195

Won

Watertown

fft

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/16/15

182

Won

Baldwinsville

Thor Sutphen

dec

4-2

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/19/15

182

Lost

Baldwinsville

John Petrelli

inj def

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

182

Lost

Phoenix

Austin Wirth

inj def

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

182

Lost

Fulton

Dylan Gorman

inj def

Phoenix Round Robin

12/23/15

195

Won

Mexico

fft

Dual vs Mexico

01/14/16

182

Won

Port Byron

Chris Johnson

pin

5:40

Dual vs Port Byron

01/16/16

182

Won

Oswego

Aaron LaTulip

pin

4:54

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

182

Lost

Cazenovia

Alexander Curr

dec

1-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

182

Won

West Genesee

Shayne Middleton

dec

12-6

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

182

Won

Syracuse

Naujalic Walker

dec

14-8

3rd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/20/16

182

Won

Auburn

Michael Hamilton

dec

9-5

Dual vs Auburn

01/27/16

182

Won

Oswego

Frankie Dahar

tf

17-2 6:00

Dual vs Oswego

01/30/16

195

Won

Adirondack

Kevin Albert

dec

7-1

Holland Patent Duals

01/30/16

182

Won

Chittenango

fft

Holland Patent Duals

01/30/16

182

Won

Oneida

Brodie VanDyke

dec

2-1 TB-1

Holland Patent Duals

01/30/16

182

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Trent DeBlock

dec

12-6

Holland Patent Duals

01/30/16

182

Won

Holland Patent

Jared Sykes

dec

5-4

Holland Patent Duals

02/06/16

182

Lost

Syracuse

Naujalic Walker

dec

9-8

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/16

182

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

William Musick

inj def

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/16

182

Lost

Baldwinsville

John Petrelli

dec

3-1

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/16

182

Won

Syracuse

Naujalic Walker

maj dec

12-3

5th

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/13/16

182

Lost

Baldwinsville

John Petrelli

dec

2-1 ot

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

182

Won

Fulton

Victor Runeare

dec

2-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

182

Won

Fulton

Dylan Gorman

dec

4-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

182

Lost

New Hartford

Kyle Kuty

dec

3-1 sv

4th

Section III Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
8
2
1
13
4
1
0
87
33

2014-15

Junior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

195

Lost

West Genesee

Pete Zholobov

pin

Dual vs West Genesee

12/06/14

182

Won

Liverpool

Jack Ragonese

dec

5-2

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

182

Won

Greene

Jeff Westergaard

dec

9-5

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

182

Lost

Whitesboro

Walter Grzesik

pin

:47

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

182

Lost

Canastota

Kris Ruthaford

dec

5-1

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

182

Lost

West Genesee

Shayne Middleton

pin

3:45

6th

Andersen Tournament

12/10/14

182

Lost

Baldwinsville

Daniel Wicks

dec

4-2 tb1

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/13/14

182

Lost

Camden

Michael Heller

dec

5-2

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

182

Won

Poland

Gabe Nellis

dec

8-2

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

182

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Drew Rook

dec

12-7

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

182

Lost

Chittenango

Antonio Cutrie

pin

1:24

Herkimer Invitational

12/17/14

182

Won

Liverpool

Jack Ragonese

dec

11-10

Dual vs Liverpool

12/20/14

182

Won

Mattituck

Dylan Marlborough

dec

14-7

1st

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

182

Won

Cortland

John Davie

dec

4-2

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

182

Won

Greene

Jeff Westergaard

dec

5-3

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

182

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Christopher Todd

dec

10-5

Phoenix Round Robin

12/23/14

182

Won

Cazenovia

Peter Herbert

maj dec

13-3

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/03/15

182

Won

Camden

Michael Heller

dec

7-5

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

182

Lost

West Genesee

Dalton Elias

dec

5-2

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

182

Won

Canastota

Richard Sharpe

pin

2:15

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

182

Lost

Whitesboro

Walter Grzesik

dec

4-0

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/15

182

Won

Auburn

Alden Rubeck

dec

8-1

Dual vs Auburn

01/10/15

182

Lost

Patchogue-Medford

Logan McGinn

pin

1:51

2nd

Lindenhurst Invitational

01/10/15

182

Won

Copiague

Kory Corkins

dec

2-1 tb1

Lindenhurst Invitational

01/10/15

182

Won

Lindenhurst

Brian Paszkiewicz

pin

3:24

Lindenhurst Invitational

01/27/15

182

Lost

Phoenix

Tim Gandino

pin

1:42

Dual vs Phoenix

01/28/15

182

Lost

Central Square

Isaac Havens

tf

19-2

Dual vs Central Square

02/07/15

182

Lost

Baldwinsville

Daniel Wicks

pin

1:45

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/07/15

182

Won

Auburn

Michael Hamilton

dec

9-4

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/07/15

182

Lost

Syracuse

Nahjir Dean

dec

3-2

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/07/15

182

Won

Liverpool

Jack Ragonese

dec

5-1

5th

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/14/15

182

Won

Indian River

Christopher Davis

dec

9-4

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

182

Lost

West Genesee

Dalton Elias

pin

1:25

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

182

Lost

Whitesboro

Walter Grzesik

dec

5-4 ot

Section III Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
16
2
0
16
0
0
0
61
74

2013-14

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/13

170

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Nick Christman

pin

1:43

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/11/13

170

Lost

Fulton

Tabor Freeman

pin

3:32

Dual vs Fulton

12/27/13

170

Lost

Hannibal

Chris Knox

pin

1:00

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

170

Lost

JD-CBA

George Kassis

pin

3:15

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

170

Won

Marcellus

Dakota Riggleman

dec

10-5

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

170

Lost

Chenango Valley

Robert Woodward

pin

2:29

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/14

170

Lost

Camden

Brett Finch

pin

:36

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

170

Lost

Canastota

Kris Ruthaford

dec

7-3

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/22/14

170

Lost

Cortland

James Barbarito

dec

9-5

Dual vs Cortland

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
8
0
0
1
0
0
0
3
42

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
40
32
4
1
30
4
1
0
151
149