JONATHAN HANDY
Dolgeville Blue Devils

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

145

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

12/05/15

145

Won

Auburn

Hunter Duger

maj dec

10-2

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

145

Won

Fulton

Dylan DeMauro

maj dec

14-3

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

145

Lost

Fulton

Collin Flynn

dec

6-2

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

145

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Garrett Swift

dec

6-0

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

145

Won

Lockport

Josh Riedel

pin

2:46

3rd

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/08/15

145

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Kyle Gray

pin

0:30

Dual vs Fonda-Fultonville

12/12/15

145

Won

Watervliet

Owen Lyons

maj dec

8-0

1st

Mat Mania

12/12/15

145

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Isaiah Cechnicki

pin

:27

Mat Mania

12/12/15

145

Won

Queensbury

Christian Crandall

pin

1:09

Mat Mania

12/15/15

145

Won

Whitesboro

Aiden Nimey

pin

1:14

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/18/15

145

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Bryce Cipollone

dec

11-6

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

145

Won

Camden

Stephan Hildenbrandt

dec

5-1

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

145

Won

Whitesboro

Aiden Nimey

pin

2:20

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

145

Won

Holland Patent

Nick LaManque

maj dec

9-0

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

145

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Bryce Cipollone

inj def

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

145

Won

Adirondack

Harry Roberts

pin

2:37

3rd

Center States League Tournament

12/22/15

145

Won

New Hartford

fft

Dual vs New Hartford

12/29/15

138

Won

Webster Schroeder

Heiko Rommelmann

dec

4-2

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

145

Won

Central Valley Academy

Brenden Kennedy

pin

2:32

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

145

Won

Averill Park

Alex McCullen

pin

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

145

Won

Adirondack

Will Roberts

pin

0:30

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

145

Won

Newark

Garrett Johnson

pin

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

145

Won

Burnt Hills

Brent Lucas

pin

0:41

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

145

Lost

Batavia

Jeremy Boyle

pin

3:33

Mountain Duals

01/05/16

145

Won

Central Valley Academy

Matt White

pin

1:25

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

01/08/16

145

Lost

Gouverneur

Joey Bush

maj dec

17-5

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

145

Lost

Mill River, VT

Zachary Allen

maj dec

13-3

4th

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

145

Won

Watertown

Zach Hunt

inj def

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

145

Won

Middlebury, VT

James Whitley

pin

2:46

Peru Invitational

01/15/16

138

Lost

Long Beach

John Colletti

tf

18-2

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

138

Won

Monroe Woodbury

Thomas Fini

pin

4:16

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

138

Lost

Mattituck

Lucas Webb

dec

9-4

Eastern States Classic

01/20/16

145

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

tf

16-0 3:27

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/28/16

145

Won

Poland

Jesse Johnson

pin

1:41

Dual vs Poland

01/30/16

145

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Nicholas Newman

dec

7-6

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

02/06/16

145

Lost

Copenhagen

Greg Virkler

dec

10-9

2nd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/16

145

Won

Poland

Jesse Johnson

pin

3:48

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/16

145

Won

Cooperstown

Trentin Carentz

pin

:40

Section III Class D Tournament

02/13/16

145

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Vincent Albertina

pin

3:35

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

145

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Nicholas Newman

dec

10-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

145

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

pin

:28

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

145

Lost

Camden

Daniel Alberico

dec

6-5

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

145

Won

Adirondack

Harry Roberts

pin

4:20

5th

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
11
20
0
9
2
2
0
175
45

2014-15

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/14

120

Lost

Herkimer

TJ Philpotts

pin

3:59

Dual vs Herkimer

12/06/14

120

Won

Massena

Skyler Cameron

pin

4:25

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

120

Won

Whitesboro

Dominic Dellaposta

tf

18-2

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

120

Lost

New Hartford

Ian McKenna

dec

2-0

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

120

Won

Baldwinsville

Joshua Peck

pin

:22

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

120

Won

Liverpool

Jerry Nash

dec

9-4

3rd

Andersen Tournament

12/13/14

120

Won

Poland

Fred Amacher

pin

1:57

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

120

Lost

Phoenix

Ryan Dolbear

dec

7-5

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ian O'Neil

dec

2-0

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

120

Lost

Camden

Tybarius Harter

pin

1:23

Herkimer Invitational

12/16/14

120

Won

Holland Patent

Dylan Baird

pin

2:42

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/19/14

120

Won

Poland

Fred Amacher

pin

1:34

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

120

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Mason Warner

dec

2-0

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

120

Won

Camden

Tybarius Harter

pin

2:25

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ian O'Neil

pin

:41

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

120

Lost

Adirondack

Brandon Gaylord

dec

7-4

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

120

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Mason Warner

dec

5-0

6th

Center States League Tournament

12/22/14

126

Lost

New Hartford

Ian McKenna

dec

4-1

Dual vs New Hartford

12/30/14

120

Won

Ausable Valley

Ethan Bressette

pin

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

120

Won

Rome Free Academy

Isaiah Turner

pin

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

120

Won

Massena

Alec Denney

dec

11-4

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

120

Lost

Poland

Albert Amacher

dec

10-4

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

120

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

120

Won

Averill Park

Joe Cauwenburghs

maj dec

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

120

Won

Peru

Gage Cosme

dec

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

120

Won

Beekmantown

Kayden Peryea

pin

:36

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

120

Won

Burnt Hills

Danny Jada

pin

1:58

Mountain Duals

01/06/15

120

Won

Central Valley Academy

Hunter Shaut

maj dec

11-2

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

01/08/15

120

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Tim Hazzard

pin

5:02

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

01/10/15

120

Lost

Phoenix

Zach Carlson

pin

4:57

2nd

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/10/15

120

Won

Rome Free Academy

Isaiah Turner

pin

1:27

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/10/15

120

Won

Mount Markham

Aspen Effner

pin

1:55

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/10/15

126

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Dandre Norman

dec

2-1

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/14/15

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ian O'Neil

pin

:57

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/17/15

120

Won

Warrensburg

Dan Monthony

pin

4:25

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

120

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Mason Warner

pin

:55

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

120

Won

Massena

Skyler Cameron

pin

1:30

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

120

Won

Poland

Albert Amacher

pin

2:39

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

120

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Mason Warner

dec

2-0

3rd

Red Devil Invitational

01/21/15

120

Won

Whitesboro

Devin Hook

pin

:42

Dual vs Whitesboro

02/07/15

120

Won

Beaver River

Anthony Metzler

pin

:50

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

120

Won

Mount Markham

Aspen Effner

pin

2:51

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

120

Lost

Copenhagen

Dempsey Carroll

pin

4:30

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

120

Won

Cato-Meridian

Dylan Bortle

maj dec

11-3

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

120

Won

Poland

Albert Amacher

pin

3:50

3rd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/14/15

120

Lost

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

dec

4-2 sv

Section III Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
14
22
1
8
1
0
0
170
57

2013-14

8th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/13

113

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Jon Payack

pin

3:19

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

12/07/13

113

Lost

South Jefferson

Kyle Snyder

dec

6-0

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

113

Lost

Fulton

Kevin Tucker

pin

2:45

Andersen Tournament

12/14/13

113

Won

Little Falls

James Scanlon

maj dec

12-1

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

113

Lost

Mexico

Hunter Howland

dec

6-2

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

113

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jacob Kingsley

pin

:38

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

113

Lost

Herkimer

Steven Philpotts

pin

2:54

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/27/13

106

Won

Averill Park

Andrew Dennis

dec

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

106

Won

Baldwinsville

Tyler Patrick

pin

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

106

Won

Adirondack

Stone Lutz

tf

17-2

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

106

Won

Ausable Valley

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

106

Lost

South Jefferson

Jared Carroll

pin

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

106

Won

Peru

Gage Cosme

tf

15-0; 4:29

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

106

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

106

Won

Amsterdam

Jorge Rivera

dec

7-2

Mountain Duals

01/04/14

106

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Tanner Cook

pin

1:00

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

106

Won

Mount Markham

Tristan Dixon

pin

:57

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

106

Lost

Little Falls

Neiko Scarano

dec

4-1

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/14

106

Won

Whitesboro

Devin Hook

tf

16-0; 5:12

Dual vs Whitesboro

01/09/14

106

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Hunter Shaut

pin

4:46

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

01/11/14

106

Lost

BGAH

Chris Cirigliano

pin

:30

Central New York Tournament

01/14/14

106

Lost

New Hartford

Kelan McKenna

pin

:58

Dual vs New Hartford

01/22/14

106

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Chad Compoli

pin

:12

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/24/14

106

Won

Canastota

Nick Rouse

pin

2:25

Dual vs Canastota

01/30/14

106

Won

Holland Patent

Sam Olczyk

pin

3:25

Dual vs Holland Patent

02/08/14

106

Won

Little Falls

Neiko Scarano

maj dec

10-2

1st

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

106

Won

Cooperstown

Jacob Russell

dec

11-4

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

106

Won

Beaver River

Travis Edwards

pin

5:23

Section III Class D Tournament

02/15/14

106

Won

Adirondack

Stone Lutz

pin

1:33

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

106

Lost

Mexico

Theo Powers

tf

4:47

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

106

Lost

Phoenix

Ryan Dolbear

dec

13-11 ot

Section III Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
13
8
3
5
2
0
0
92
65

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
83
38
50
4
22
5
2
0
437
167