SEAN BANKS
Adirondack Wildcats

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

132

Won

Little Falls

Lorenzo Scarano

pin

2:45

Dual vs Little Falls

12/03/16

132

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nello Alteri

dec

6-4

1st

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

132

Won

Ogdensburg

Donald Baker

dec

10-5

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

132

Won

Lowville

John Larkins

pin

3:57

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

132

Won

Oneida

Steven Barrett

pin

3:10

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

132

Won

Adirondack

Remington O'Hara

pin

3:10

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/06/16

132

Won

Lowville

John Larkins

pin

3:24

Dual vs Lowville

12/10/16

132

Won

Amsterdam

John Companion

pin

1:06

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

132

Won

Hudson Falls

Chris Jett

dec

4-2

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

138

Won

Duanesburg

Shane Barnes

pin

0:32

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

132

Won

Warrensburg

Trevor Winchell

pin

0:40

Duanesburg Duals

12/10/16

132

Won

Schoharie

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/21/16

145

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Keith Rood

pin

4:49

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/29/16

132

Won

Watervliet

Kendryek Flynn

pin

:22

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

132

Won

SJSC

Dustin Rogers

pin

1:45

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

132

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

132

Lost

Central Valley Academy

David Bardo

pin

1:24

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

138

Won

Beekmantown

Chance Peryea

dec

5-3

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

132

Won

Baldwinsville

Tyler Patrick

dec

6-2

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

132

Won

Averill Park

Mason Lumbra

pin

:12

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

138

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Skylar Holt

dec

6-0

Mountain Duals

01/06/17

132

Won

Dolgeville

Cameron Manchester

pin

1:20

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

132

Won

Spaulding, VT

Jon Lucey

pin

1:43

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

132

Won

South Lewis

Kyle Greene

dec

4-2 SV-1

1st

Peru Invitational

01/14/17

132

Won

Cazenovia

Joe McLaughlin

pin

:52

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

132

Won

Greene-Oxford

Brenden Gager

pin

1:59

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

132

Lost

Groton

Reese Lockwood

dec

5-3 SV

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

132

Won

Auburn

Justin Marullo

inj def

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

132

Won

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

dec

3-2

3rd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/19/17

138

Lost

Holland Patent

TJ Philpotts

dec

8-5

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/21/17

138

Won

Lowville

Tyler Widrick

dec

4-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

132

Won

Central Valley Academy

David Bardo

dec

5-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

132

Won

Phoenix

Colton Winks

pin

:52

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/17

138

Won

Carthage

James Runge

pin

1:08

Dual vs Carthage

01/28/17

132

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Beau Burke

dec

1-0

2nd

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

132

Won

Holland Patent

Shawn Yocum

pin

:17

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

132

Won

Dolgeville

Cameron Manchester

pin

:28

Center States League Tournament

01/30/17

132

Lost

JD-CBA

Garrett Bauer

dec

7-2

Dual vs JD-CBA

02/02/17

132

Lost

Canastota

Coby Stevens

dec

8-4

Dual vs Canastota

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
7
20
0
9
2
1
0
165
24

2015-16

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

120

Lost

Ogdensburg

Cordell David

dec

4-0

2nd

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

120

Won

Lowville

John Larkins

dec

4-2

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

120

Won

Adirondack

Hunter Carr

pin

:58

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/12/15

113

Won

Warrensburg

Ryan Honey

pin

0:20

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

113

Won

Hudson Falls

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

113

Won

Schoharie

Dylan Callahan

dec

7-2

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

113

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/12/15

113

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/15/15

113

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Collin Shelton

pin

3:22

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/18/15

113

Won

New Hartford

Dan Tauroney

dec

4-3

1st

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

113

Won

Adirondack

Keagen Case

dec

3-0

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

113

Won

Oneida

Steven Barrett

pin

:58

Center States League Tournament

12/22/15

113

Won

Canastota

Colbey Bixby

pin

1:05

Dual vs Canastota

12/29/15

113

Won

Little Falls

Neiko Scarano

dec

5-4

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

113

Won

Batavia

Ritch Lamkin

pin

0:41

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

113

Won

Merrimack

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

113

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

113

Won

Amsterdam

Nick Rodecker

pin

0:23

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

113

Won

Baldwinsville

Zach Hahn

maj dec

11-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

113

Won

Brockport

Robert Reddick

pin

0:30

Mountain Duals

12/29/15

113

Won

Webster Schroeder

Luke Lupisella

dec

2-1

Mountain Duals

01/05/16

113

Won

Camden

fft

Dual vs Camden

01/09/16

113

Won

Mechanicville-Stillwater

Frank Darwak

pin

2:23

1st

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

113

Won

Rensselaer

Eh-Doh Kyl

pin

1:45

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

113

Won

New Hartford

Dan Tauroney

dec

6-3

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/16/16

113

Won

Adirondack

Keagen Case

dec

4-2

1st

Barry Livermore Invitational

01/16/16

113

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Thomas Trombley

pin

:54

Barry Livermore Invitational

01/16/16

113

Won

Saranac

Parker Schwartz

inj def

Barry Livermore Invitational

01/16/16

113

Won

Massena

Tyler Oxley

pin

:38

Barry Livermore Invitational

01/20/16

113

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/23/16

113

Won

Mexico

Austin Reed

dec

7-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

113

Won

Liverpool

Stephen Pascarella

pin

:42

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

113

Won

Camden

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

113

Lost

Fulton

Wyatt Willis

dec

3-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/16

113

Won

Holland Patent

Josh Biron

pin

:27

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/29/16

113

Lost

BGAH

Chris Cirigliano

dec

7-1

Dual vs BGAH

02/02/16

113

Won

Gouverneur

Mitchell Tyler

maj dec

13-0

Dual vs Gouverneur

02/03/16

113

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

02/06/16

113

Won

Adirondack

Keagen Case

dec

7-0

1st

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

113

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Jamil McMillan

pin

:59

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

113

Won

Skaneateles

Christian Daley

dec

6-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/13/16

113

Won

Mexico

Austin Reed

dec

5-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

113

Lost

Homer

Isaac Cline

dec

3-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

113

Won

Marcellus

Alex Czerniak

dec

4-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

113

Won

Little Falls

Neiko Scarano

dec

6-5

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

113

Won

Homer

Isaac Cline

dec

2-1

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
42
4
15
0
17
9
1
0
203
12

2014-15

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/13/14

106

Won

Shaker

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/14

106

Won

Duanesburg

Thomas VanValen

pin

:24

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/14

106

Won

Bethlehem

fft

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/14

106

Won

Warrensburg

Zack Davis

pin

6:34 ot

Duanesburg Duals

12/13/14

106

Lost

Schoharie

Dylan Callahan

maj dec

8-0

Duanesburg Duals

12/16/14

106

Won

Rome Free Academy

Kaw Htoo

pin

4:08

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/19/14

106

Won

New Hartford

Dan Tauroney

pin

3:26

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

106

Lost

Camden

Riley Gerber

maj dec

9-0

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

106

Won

Canastota

Coby Stevens

pin

:45

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

106

Won

Adirondack

Keagen Case

inj def

3rd

Center States League Tournament

12/27/14

099

Won

Skaneateles

JW Simmons

dec

6-4

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

099

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Jon Charles

maj dec

10-1

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

099

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Parker Talbot

dec

1-0

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

099

Won

South Lewis

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

099

Won

Watertown

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/30/14

106

Won

Beekmantown

Mark Rabideau

pin

3:18

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

106

Won

Massena

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

106

Won

Burnt Hills

Robert Forlano

pin

1:42

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

106

Won

Poland

William Clark

pin

:29

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

106

Won

Ausable Valley

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

106

Won

Amsterdam

Daniel Montalvo

pin

3:46

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

106

Won

Peru

Ben Post

maj dec

8-0

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

106

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Mountain Duals

12/30/14

106

Lost

Averill Park

Lucien Loeper

dec

5-1

Mountain Duals

01/06/15

106

Lost

Camden

Riley Gerber

dec

7-1

Dual vs Camden

01/10/15

106

Won

Galway

Andrew Cretty

pin

2:28

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/10/15

106

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Nate Holiday

pin

:20 sec

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/10/15

106

Won

Corinth

Scott Nappi

tf

16-0

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/10/15

106

Won

Adirondack

Keagen Case

dec

4-0

1st

Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament

01/14/15

106

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/16/15

106

Won

Shaker

Anthony Mandgo

tf

15-0

ICC Duals

01/16/15

106

Won

Maple Hill

Nick Reese

pin

:40

ICC Duals

01/16/15

106

Won

Ichabod Crane

Christopher Bewick

pin

:21

ICC Duals

01/16/15

145

Won

Ichabod Crane

Bray Kowalski

tf

15-0

ICC Duals

01/16/15

106

Won

Columbia

Zach Godfrey

pin

:19

ICC Duals

01/16/15

106

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

ICC Duals

01/16/15

106

Won

Monument Mountain

Eli Jones

dec

8-2

ICC Duals

01/16/15

106

Won

Adirondack

Keagen Case

tf

17-2

ICC Duals

01/16/15

106

Won

Berlin

fft

ICC Duals

01/20/15

106

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Beau Burke

dec

2-0

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/22/15

106

Won

Holland Patent

Matt Kusmierczak

pin

:28

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/24/15

106

Won

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

dec

4-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

106

Lost

Camden

Riley Gerber

maj dec

8-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

106

Lost

Fulton

Wyatt Willis

maj dec

9-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

106

Lost

Mexico

Austin O'Reilly

maj dec

14-4

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/15

106

Won

Canastota

Darren Domenicone

pin

:28

Dual vs Canastota

01/29/15

106

Lost

Central Valley Academy

CJ Walz

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

02/04/15

106

Lost

JD-CBA

Matt Griffin

dec

4-0

Dual vs JD-CBA

02/07/15

106

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Bennie Fielding

dec

4-2 sv

1st

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

106

Won

Otselic Valley

Colby VanVoorhis

tf

4:17

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

106

Won

South Lewis

Matthew Bush

dec

9-2

Section III Class D Tournament

02/14/15

106

Won

Adirondack

Keagen Case

maj dec

9-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

106

Lost

Central Valley Academy

CJ Walz

pin

3:12

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

106

Lost

Lowville

Isaiah Roes

dec

7-0

Section III Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
40
14
16
5
8
10
1
0
213
52

2013-14

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/13

099

Lost

New Hartford

Lucas King

tf

4:50

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

099

Lost

Adirondack

Kevin Spann

dec

5-0

4th

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

099

Won

Bethlehem

Mike Peabody

pin

:43

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

099

Won

Beekmantown

Kayden Peryea

pin

3:06

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

099

Lost

New Hartford

Ian McKenna

tf

3:44

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/10/13

099

Lost

Holland Patent

Sam Olczyk

dec

2-0

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/18/13

099

Lost

Central Valley Academy

CJ Walz

pin

2:55

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

12/20/13

099

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Parker Talbot

dec

4-2

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

099

Lost

Central Valley Academy

CJ Walz

maj dec

9-0

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

099

Won

Cooperstown

Jasmine Martinez

pin

:37

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

099

Lost

Canastota

Nick Rouse

dec

5-0

Center States League Tournament

12/27/13

099

Lost

Peru

Carson Debozy

maj dec

12-0

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

099

Won

Ausable Valley

Taylor Blaise

pin

:09

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

099

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

099

Won

Hoosick Falls

fft

Mountain Duals

01/11/14

099

Lost

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

dec

9-2

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

099

Won

Monticello

Najee Shackleford

pin

2:35

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

099

Lost

Cortland

Michael Bay

maj dec

9-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/17/14

099

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

099

Won

Cohoes

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

099

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Jacob Warren

pin

:40

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

099

Won

Green Tech

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

099

Won

Ichabod Crane

Josh Kugler

pin

:34

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

099

Won

Monument Mountain

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

099

Won

Rensselaer

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/14

099

Lost

Columbia

Trent Svingala

dec

6-0

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/25/14

099

Lost

Central Valley Academy

CJ Walz

pin

:42

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

099

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Ray Sorensen

maj dec

10-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/14

099

Lost

Camden

Riley Gerber

pin

5:38

Dual vs Camden

02/04/14

099

Lost

JD-CBA

Matt Griffin

tf

16-0; 5:11

Dual vs JD-CBA

02/08/14

099

Won

APW/Pulaski

Harry Roberts

pin

:47

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

099

Lost

Lowville

Brent Millard

tf

15-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

099

Lost

Canastota

Nick Rouse

maj dec

11-1

Section III Class C Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
17
8
0
1
7
0
0
93
73

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
130
42
59
5
35
28
3
0
674
161