MCCAFFREY CARROLL
Copenhagen Golden Knights

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

182

Lost

South Lewis

Morgan Seller

dec

6-5

Dual vs South Lewis

12/03/16

182

Won

Holland Patent

Logan Marek

pin

3:50

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

182

Won

Warrensburg

Chris Wilson

pin

1:59

1st

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

182

Won

Saranac

Sam Robinson

maj dec

11-2

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

182

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Luke Sokolowski

tf

17-0 3:39

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/06/16

182

Won

Indian River

Jeromy Henning

pin

2:25

Dual vs Indian River

12/09/16

182

Won

Onteora

Liam Mckeon

pin

:51

Valley Duals

12/09/16

182

Won

Mexico

Josh O'Reilly

pin

1:32

Valley Duals

12/09/16

182

Won

Central Valley Academy

Trent Ingraham

maj dec

11-0

Valley Duals

12/09/16

182

Won

Little Falls

fft

Valley Duals

12/09/16

182

Won

SVEC

Pawel Dziedzic

pin

:39

Valley Duals

12/09/16

182

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Valley Duals

12/09/16

182

Won

La Salle Institute

Dylan Wolfe

pin

:52

Valley Duals

12/09/16

182

Won

Central Valley Academy

Trent Ingraham

pin

3:30

Valley Duals

12/12/16

182

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Michael Lind

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/17/16

182

Won

Peru

Mike Hayes

pin

4:49

Upstate / Downstate Duals

12/17/16

182

Won

Columbia

Charles Nelson

pin

1:11

Upstate / Downstate Duals

12/17/16

182

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Upstate / Downstate Duals

12/29/16

195

Won

Newark

Connor Simizon

pin

3:29

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

195

Won

Dolgeville

Justin Kopet

dec

5-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

182

Won

Burnt Hills

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

195

Won

Oneida

Thomas Campanie

maj dec

13-3

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

195

Won

Averill Park

Charlie Olson

dec

5-2

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

182

Won

Amsterdam

Randy Faria

pin

2:43

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

182

Won

Webster Schroeder

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

182

Won

Central Valley Academy

Trent Ingraham

dec

5-3

Mountain Duals

01/11/17

195

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

01/13/17

182

Lost

Canastota

Doug Simmons

dec

8-2

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

182

Won

Albany Academy

Zach Zebrowski

dec

5-2

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

182

Won

New Paltz

Ben Cuppett

dec

4-2

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

182

Lost

Mattituck

James Hoeg

tf

15-0

Eastern States Classic

01/17/17

182

Won

General Brown

Patrick Koelmel

dec

5-0

Dual vs General Brown

01/21/17

182

Won

SJSC

Tryston Welch

maj dec

12-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

195

Won

Lowville

Dylan Farr

tf

3:53

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/17

182

Won

SJSC

Austin Kellogg

inj def

Dual vs SJSC

01/26/17

195

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/28/17

182

Lost

South Lewis

Morgan Seller

dec

2-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

182

Won

Lowville

Brent Millard

fft

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/17

195

Won

Carthage

Tim Murphy

pin

1:34

Dual vs Carthage

02/04/17

182

Won

Poland

Jesse Pritchard

pin

4:55

1st

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

182

Won

Cooperstown

Reece Johnson

pin

1:45

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

182

Won

Little Falls

Nathan Liscio

tf

17-0

Section III Class D Tournament

02/11/17

182

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Alex Thompson

pin

:53

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

182

Won

Canastota

Andy Marshall

pin

3:50

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

182

Lost

Phoenix

Nick Klinoff

dec

5-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

182

Won

Mexico

Josh O'Reilly

pin

:31

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

182

Lost

Cortland

Dakoatah Miller

dec

4-0

4th

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
41
6
18
3
11
8
1
0
215
20

2015-16

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/15

170

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Noah Cuevas

pin

1:08

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/11/15

170

Won

Spencer Van-Etten

fft

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

170

Lost

La Salle Institute

Ryan Moore

dec

9-2

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

170

Won

Little Falls

Tyler Douglas

dec

5-3

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

170

Won

Central Valley Academy

Trent Ingraham

pin

2:34

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

170

Won

Onteora

Jared Fisher

pin

:45

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

170

Won

Mexico

fft

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

170

Won

Northern Adirondack

Chad King

dec

8-1

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

170

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Chad King

pin

2:41

Central Valley Duals

12/19/15

170

Won

Chittenango

Connor Fredericks

dec

5-2

1st

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

170

Won

Windsor

Dante Pultz

maj dec

15-3

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

170

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Brenden Cairns

pin

1:23

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/30/15

170

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

170

Won

Skaneateles

Josh O'Hara

pin

2:25

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

170

Lost

Watertown

Daesean Williams

pin

2:44

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

170

Won

South Lewis

Michael Youngs

pin

1:14

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

170

Won

Lowville

Noah Roes

pin

1:05

Lewis County Duals

01/07/16

170

Won

South Jefferson

Michael Bondellio

pin

4:19

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/09/16

182

Won

General Brown

Gavin Kovalik

dec

6-0

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

170

Won

Central Square

Jamie Battaglia

pin

1:15

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

182

Won

Chenango Valley

Trenton Gates

pin

1:02

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

170

Won

Johnson City

Devin Costick

dec

12-6

Central Square Duals

01/14/16

170

Won

Carthage

Dylan Ellingsworth

dec

7-0

Dual vs Carthage

01/16/16

170

Won

Dolgeville

Benjamin Doolittle

pin

3:15

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

170

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Trent Ingraham

pin

5:54

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

170

Lost

Schalmont

Jake Dembrosky

dec

1-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/20/16

182

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

01/22/16

182

Won

Sandy Creek

Alex VanRy

pin

1:49

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/23/16

182

Won

JD-CBA

Jonathan Kravec

pin

2:36

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

182

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Drew Rook

dec

5-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/26/16

170

Lost

Indian River

Sonny McPherson

pin

5:32

Dual vs Indian River

01/28/16

182

Won

General Brown

Gavin Kovalik

pin

1:17

Dual vs General Brown

01/30/16

170

Lost

South Lewis

Jacob Olmstead

dec

9-2

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

170

Won

Lowville

Noah Roes

pin

1:45

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

170

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Michael Lind

maj dec

11-1

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

02/06/16

170

Lost

South Lewis

Jacob Olmstead

maj dec

11-0

2nd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/16

170

Won

Port Byron

Jordan Young

pin

2:56

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/16

170

Won

Sandy Creek

Ryan Wills

pin

1:00

Section III Class D Tournament

02/13/16

170

Won

Central Valley Academy

Trent Ingraham

pin

2:51

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

170

Lost

South Lewis

Jacob Olmstead

dec

9-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

170

Lost

Chittenango

Connor Fredericks

dec

7-1

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
10
18
0
9
4
0
0
161
43

2014-15

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/14

170

Won

Shaker

Ethan Hartlage

pin

4:59

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

170

Won

Shaker

Logan Alexanian

pin

2:54

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

170

Won

Guilderland

Sean Hourihan

dec

6-2

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

170

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Gregory

pin

:20

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

170

Lost

Columbia

Eli Martin

pin

1:53

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

182

Lost

Albany Academy

Addison Groesbeck

pin

1:10

Columbia Duals

12/05/14

170

Lost

South Glens Falls

Brandon Bruttomesso

pin

3:34

Columbia Duals

12/08/14

170

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/16/14

170

Won

Beaver River

Marcus Hills

pin

2:54

Dual vs Beaver River

12/20/14

170

Won

Odessa-Montour

Shawn Minnier

pin

4:49

Battle in the Valley

12/20/14

170

Lost

Johnstown

Josh Lalonde

pin

:56

Battle in the Valley

12/20/14

170

Lost

Mohonasen

Grant Little

pin

:53

Battle in the Valley

12/20/14

170

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Zach Cooper

pin

:42

Battle in the Valley

12/23/14

170

Won

South Jefferson

Austin Kellogg

dec

7-5

Dual vs South Jefferson

12/27/14

170

Won

South Lewis

Jacob Olmstead

dec

8-5

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

170

Won

Watertown

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

170

Won

Lowville

Matthew Dickinson

pin

1:37

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

170

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Sean Jackson

pin

1:53

Lewis County Duals

01/07/15

182

Lost

General Brown

Gavin Kovalik

dec

7-0

Dual vs General Brown

01/12/15

170

Won

Carthage

Dylan Ellingsworth

dec

4-3

Dual vs Carthage

01/14/15

170

Won

Lowville

Matthew Dickinson

pin

3:15

Dual vs Lowville

01/17/15

170

Lost

Hannibal

Derek Hilton

1:35

Hannibal Duals

01/17/15

170

Won

Cortland

John Davie

dec

3-2

Hannibal Duals

01/17/15

170

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Ryan Needle

pin

5:40

Hannibal Duals

01/17/15

170

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Anthony Carella

pin

1:02

Hannibal Duals

01/17/15

182

Won

Marcellus

Cory Garvey

dec

10-7

Hannibal Duals

01/20/15

170

Won

Sandy Creek

Tryston Welch

dec

6-1

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/22/15

170

Won

Indian River

Jayson Laga

pin

2:55

Dual vs Indian River

01/31/15

160

Won

Carthage

Akhror Yuldashev

pin

3:36

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

160

Lost

South Jefferson

Ethan Geurtsen

maj dec

10-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

160

Lost

Indian River

Sean Pilger

dec

9-7

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

160

Lost

Carthage

Akhror Yuldashev

inj def

4:04

6th

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/15

170

Lost

South Lewis

Morgan Seller

dec

6-1

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

170

Won

Little Falls

Sean Blair

pin

:56

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

170

Lost

Dolgeville

Richard Lyon

dec

10-4

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

170

Won

Dolgeville

Jacob Darling

pin

2:15

5th

Section III Class D Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
16
11
0
7
2
0
0
99
76

2013-14

Freshman, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/13

160

Lost

South Glens Falls

Brandon Bruttomesso

tf

16-0; 5:30

Columbia Duals

12/06/13

160

Lost

Albany Academy

Ryan Scotto

pin

:49

Columbia Duals

12/06/13

160

Lost

Wallkill

Alec Guevara

pin

1:24

Columbia Duals

12/06/13

170

Won

Scotia-Glenville

fft

Columbia Duals

12/06/13

160

Won

Taconic Hills

fft

Columbia Duals

12/06/13

160

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Jacob Gregory

pin

:36

Columbia Duals

12/06/13

160

Lost

Shaker

Ethan Hartlage

pin

1:55

Columbia Duals

12/19/13

160

Lost

General Brown

Tyler Silverthorn

pin

:35

Dual vs General Brown

12/28/13

160

Won

South Lewis

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

170

Lost

Watertown

Anthony Morrison

dec

5-0

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

170

Won

Lowville

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

160

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Devin Woodcock

dec

9-7 ot

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

160

Won

Beaver River

fft

Lewis County Duals

01/03/14

170

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

01/04/14

160

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Tim Rathbun

pin

1:10

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

160

Won

Norwich

William Clipston

pin

3:13

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

160

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Brian Stapleton

pin

1:22

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

160

Won

Indian River

Christopher Davis

pin

2:41

5th

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/14

160

Won

Carthage

Caleb Hamilton

pin

3:11

Dual vs Carthage

01/14/14

170

Lost

Sandy Creek

Hunter Delamater

pin

5:40

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/16/14

160

Lost

Indian River

Christopher Davis

dec

3-2

Dual vs Indian River

01/18/14

160

Won

Hannibal

William Bullock

pin

5:41

Hannibal Duals

01/18/14

160

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jerrett Norton

pin

:14

Hannibal Duals

01/18/14

160

Lost

Cortland

Mike Southwick

pin

1:13

Hannibal Duals

01/18/14

160

Lost

Phoenix

Jesse Duncan

pin

3:38

Hannibal Duals

01/21/14

160

Lost

South Jefferson

Griffin Charlebois

pin

1:38

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/23/14

170

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Spencer Sharlow

pin

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

02/04/14

160

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

02/08/14

160

Lost

Dolgeville

Richard Lyon

pin

:53

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

160

Lost

Sandy Creek

Hunter Delamater

pin

1:42

Section III Class D Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
18
4
0
1
7
0
0
69
101

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
104
50
51
3
28
21
1
0
544
240