JOE COCOZZA
Fulton Red Raiders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2014-15

8th Grader, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/14

145

Won

Canandaigua

Liam Welch

pin

3:04

Dual vs Canandaigua

12/03/14

152

Won

Cortland

Brandon Batsford

dec

9-3

Dual vs Cortland

12/27/14

145

Won

JD-CBA

Lucas Granan

pin

2:32

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

145

Lost

Fairport

Chris Barker

maj dec

13-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

145

Won

Guilderland

Joshua Caricchio

pin

4:53

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

145

Lost

Syracuse

Naseem Fielder

dec

6-4

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

145

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Anthony Marji

tf

15-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

145

Lost

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

pin

:45

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/15

145

Lost

Wantagh

Blaise Kavanaugh

pin

1:00

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/15

145

Won

Penn Yan

Noah Hullings

pin

3:46

Bradshaw Invitational

01/09/15

145

Lost

Geneseo

Robert Lukaszonas

pin

1:59

Bradshaw Invitational

01/09/15

145

Won

Chenango Forks

Justin Mallory

pin

1:46

Bradshaw Invitational

01/09/15

145

Lost

Honeoye Falls-Lima

Riley Masterson

pin

2:00

Bradshaw Invitational

01/21/15

145

Lost

Phoenix

Seth Gilbert

dec

15-10

Dual vs Phoenix

01/24/15

145

Lost

Canastota

Mike Zupan

pin

:49

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

145

Lost

Cortland

Grant Tinker

pin

3:49

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

145

Won

Adirondack

Kyle Bush

pin

2:53

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/26/15

145

Won

JD-CBA

Seth Blair

pin

2:16

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/28/15

145

Lost

Baldwinsville

Brian Rush

maj dec

11-3

Dual vs Baldwinsville

02/07/15

145

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Regan

pin

5:51

Section III Class A Tournament

02/07/15

145

Lost

Fulton

Collin Flynn

dec

8-1

Section III Class A Tournament

02/07/15

145

Won

Carthage

Aaron Bernal

pin

4:59

Section III Class A Tournament

02/07/15

145

Lost

Watertown

Nick Lavin

dec

5-3

4th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/14/15

145

Lost

Baldwinsville

Samuel Candee

pin

:49

Section III Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
13
9
1
1
0
0
0
62
62

2013-14

7th Grader, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/13

138

Lost

Canandaigua

Caleb Waterman

dec

7-6

Dual vs Canandaigua

12/03/13

138

Lost

Chittenango

Connor Fredericks

pin

3:17

Dual vs Chittenango

12/07/13

138

Lost

Skaneateles

Maverick Janes

pin

:56

Rebel Duals

12/07/13

138

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Alex Lewis

pin

:34

Rebel Duals

12/07/13

138

Lost

Marathon

Lloyd Barker

pin

1:46

Rebel Duals

12/07/13

138

Lost

Red Creek

Jason Munski

pin

1:34

Rebel Duals

12/11/13

138

Won

JD-CBA

Zach Langdon

pin

4:46

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/11/14

132

Lost

Phoenix

Ethan Harrington

pin

5:15

Dual vs Phoenix

01/15/14

138

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Darian Crossman

pin

1:29

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
7
2
0
0
0
0
0
12
39

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
20
11
1
1
0
0
0
74
101