WYATT WILLIS
Fulton Red Raiders

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

126

Won

Baldwinsville

Jake Naples

dec

7-1

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/02/16

120

Won

South Seneca

Damion Brown

pin

2:04

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

126

Won

Pearl River

Volodymyr Sidorenko

maj dec

12-4

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

120

Won

Camden

Hunter Williams

dec

4-2

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

120

Won

Horseheads

Jacob Scibek

pin

5:56

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

126

Won

Vestal

Josh Kilpatrick

pin

1:00

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

120

Won

Johnson City

Erick Rigal

maj dec

10-2

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

126

Lost

Warsaw

Sam Wolf

dec

3-1

Mark Stephens Classic

12/27/16

120

Won

Central Square

Peyton Rupracht

pin

3:35

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

120

Won

Camden

Hunter Williams

maj dec

10-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

120

Lost

Victor

Alex Samson

dec

6-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

120

Won

Fairport

Jacob Ruggeri

dec

9-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

120

Won

Marcellus

Alex Czerniak

pin

2:50

3rd

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/17

126

Won

JD-CBA

Tyler Kellison

dec

4-2

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/07/17

126

Won

Minisink Valley

Nicholas Albornoz

maj dec

11-0

Union-Endicott Duals

01/07/17

120

Won

Wantagh

Charles Maier

pin

3:56

Union-Endicott Duals

01/07/17

126

Won

Brentwood

William Escobar

dec

5-2

Union-Endicott Duals

01/07/17

120

Won

Union-Endicott

Owen Harvey

pin

1:13

Union-Endicott Duals

01/07/17

126

Won

Farmingdale

fft

Union-Endicott Duals

01/21/17

126

Won

Liverpool

Charlie Tran

pin

3:00

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

126

Won

JD-CBA

Tyler Kellison

dec

5-4

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

126

Lost

Central Valley Academy

CJ Walz

pin

1:36

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/17

126

Won

Fairport

Darren O'Leary

maj dec

13-1

Dual vs Fairport

01/27/17

120

Won

Central Square

Kody Haywood

pin

1:28

Dual vs Central Square

02/04/17

120

Won

Fulton

Andru Walts

dec

4-0

1st

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

120

Won

Oswego

Seth Perrin

pin

1:00

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

120

Won

Carthage

Riley Green

pin

1:54

Section III Class A Tournament

02/11/17

120

Won

Baldwinsville

Zach Hahn

maj dec

12-0

1st

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

120

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Zachary Colon

pin

1:05

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

120

Won

Fulton

Andru Walts

maj dec

9-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/24/17

120

Lost

Horseheads

Wesley Woodworth

dec

1-0

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/24/17

120

Lost

Victor

Alex Samson

dec

5-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
5
12
0
14
1
0
0
127
18

2015-16

Junior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/15

113

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

Dual vs Baldwinsville

12/02/15

120

Won

Canastota

Nick Rouse

dec

6-1

Dual vs Canastota

12/05/15

120

Won

Greene

Logan Kennedy

tf

15-0

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

120

Won

Liverpool

Sean Nadeau

dec

1-0

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

120

Lost

New Hartford

Kelan McKenna

dec

2-0

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

120

Lost

Spencerport

Mason Wersinger

dec

6-4

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

120

Won

Baldwinsville

Jake Naples

dec

3-0

5th

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/09/15

113

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Jon Charles

dec

7-5

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

12/19/15

120

Won

Baldwinsville

Jake Naples

pin

5:33

1st

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

120

Won

Cortland

Dane George

pin

3:52

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

120

Won

Phoenix

Toby McKeen

pin

3:33

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

120

Won

Port Byron

Gregory Hawuczyk

pin

2:50

Phoenix Round Robin

12/22/15

120

Won

JD-CBA

Aaron Gucciardi

pin

3:25

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/28/15

120

Lost

Mexico

Theo Powers

maj dec

8-0

2nd

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

120

Won

Holland Patent

Justin Pianella

pin

2:43

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

120

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Jacob DeWolf

dec

3-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

120

Won

Horace Greeley

Andrei Nesbit

dec

3-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

120

Won

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

pin

2:43

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

113

Won

Hilton

Tony Robertson

pin

3:56

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

113

Lost

Rocky Point

Anthony Cirillo

tf

16-0

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

113

Won

MacArthur

Nick Goodelman

pin

2:47

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

113

Lost

Brentwood

Zyrik Rincon

dec

7-4

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

113

Won

Patchogue-Medford

Ryan Burgbacher

maj dec

12-0

Union-Endicott Duals

01/15/16

113

Won

Victor

Kassem Harharu

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Victor

01/16/16

113

Won

Canandaigua

Nathan Weinel

pin

4:34

Dual vs Canandaigua

01/20/16

113

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Casey O'Donnell

pin

1:31

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/20/16

120

Won

Oswego

Mark Delong

inj def

Dual vs Oswego

01/23/16

120

Won

Phoenix

Colton Winks

pin

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

113

Won

South Jefferson

Erik Lillie

pin

1:30

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

113

Won

Central Valley Academy

Eric Bardo

pin

3:15

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

113

Won

Adirondack

Sean Banks

dec

3-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/30/16

113

Won

Mexico

Austin Reed

pin

3:37

Dual vs Mexico

02/02/16

113

Won

Phoenix

Colton Winks

pin

0:30

Dual vs Phoenix

02/06/16

113

Lost

New Hartford

Kelan McKenna

pin

:28

2nd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/16

113

Won

Carthage

Riley Green

pin

3:26

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/16

113

Won

New Hartford

Dan Tauroney

pin

3:35

Section III Class A Tournament

02/13/16

113

Won

Watertown

Spencer Lavin

dec

6-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

113

Lost

JD-CBA

Garrett Bauer

dec

6-4 sv

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

113

Won

Baldwinsville

Zach Hahn

maj dec

12-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

113

Won

New Hartford

Dan Tauroney

pin

4:45

3rd

Section III Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
8
19
1
10
1
1
0
164
30

2014-15

Sophomore, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/14

099

Won

Canandaigua

Evan McWilliams

tf

15-0; 5:43

Dual vs Canandaigua

12/03/14

106

Won

Cortland

fft

Dual vs Cortland

12/06/14

099

Lost

Lockport

Mitchell Seaver

dec

4-2

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

099

Won

Spencerport

Josh Falbo

dec

7-2

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

099

Won

South Jefferson

Matthew Garland

dec

2-0

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

099

Won

Elmira

Ben Howe

maj dec

12-0

3rd

Andersen Tournament

12/11/14

099

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Jon Charles

dec

8-5

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

12/13/14

106

Won

Queensbury

Dawson LaLuna

pin

2:49

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

106

Won

Ketcham

Owen Shanley

pin

1:20

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

106

Won

Burnt Hills

Joaquin Rossen

pin

1:31

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

106

Won

Schenectady

fft

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

106

Won

Division

Marc Bain

maj dec

14-4

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

106

Lost

Saranac

Jacob Nolan

dec

8-3

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

106

Won

Colonie

Saad Hafeez

pin

:56

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

106

Lost

Minisink Valley

Connor Greiner

dec

5-0

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

106

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Ryan Allman

maj dec

11-2

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

106

Won

Hudson Falls

fft

Colonie Duals

12/17/14

099

Won

Mexico

Dean Shambo

pin

1:00

Dual vs Mexico

12/23/14

099

Won

Canastota

Darren Domenicone

pin

:42

Dual vs Canastota

12/27/14

099

Won

Mexico

Jared Gates

pin

1:12

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

099

Lost

Victor

Alex Samson

dec

8-3

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

099

Won

Mexico

Dean Shambo

maj dec

14-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

099

Won

Chenango Valley

Nathan Lehr

pin

3:58

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

099

Won

Marcellus

Cahal Donovan

dec

8-7

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

099

Lost

New Hartford

Lucas King

dec

3-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

099

Lost

JD-CBA

Matt Griffin

dec

2-0

6th

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/15

099

Won

MacArthur

Christian Dougherty

dec

8-2

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/15

099

Won

Chenango Forks

Guari Reyes

pin

1:00

Bradshaw Invitational

01/09/15

099

Won

Newark

Sean-Paul Whittlesey

pin

3:49

Bradshaw Invitational

01/09/15

099

Won

Athens, PA

Chris Horton

tf

17-0

Bradshaw Invitational

01/09/15

099

Won

Marcus Whitman

John Chappelle

pin

2:58

1st

Bradshaw Invitational

01/21/15

106

Won

Phoenix

Bryan Byrns

pin

2:39

Dual vs Phoenix

01/23/15

106

Lost

Homer

Isaac Cline

dec

7-3

Dual vs Homer

01/24/15

099

Won

Canastota

Darren Domenicone

pin

:53

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

106

Won

Adirondack

Sean Banks

maj dec

9-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/26/15

099

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

01/26/15

099

Won

JD-CBA

Garrett Bauer

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/28/15

099

Won

Baldwinsville

Zach Hahn

maj dec

16-4

Dual vs Baldwinsville

02/07/15

099

Won

New Hartford

Dan Tauroney

dec

7-6

Section III Class A Tournament

02/07/15

099

Lost

New Hartford

Lucas King

dec

6-0

Section III Class A Tournament

02/07/15

099

Won

Central Square

Peyton Rupracht

maj dec

13-0

Section III Class A Tournament

02/07/15

099

Won

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

dec

7-0

3rd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/14/15

099

Lost

JD-CBA

Matt Griffin

dec

2-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

099

Won

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

dec

7-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Travis Harrington

pin

2:08

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

099

Lost

New Hartford

Lucas King

dec

2-1

4th

Section III Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
11
14
2
15
4
0
0
171
33

2013-14

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/13

099

Won

Canandaigua

Jordan Cooper

pin

1:54

Dual vs Canandaigua

12/03/13

099

Won

Chittenango

fft

Dual vs Chittenango

12/07/13

106

Lost

Skaneateles

Nevan Rourke

dec

13-8

Rebel Duals

12/07/13

106

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Rebel Duals

12/07/13

099

Won

Marathon

Patrick Lehman

pin

3:49

Rebel Duals

12/07/13

106

Won

Red Creek

Christian Harris

pin

1:06

Rebel Duals

12/07/13

099

Won

Syracuse

fft

Rebel Duals

01/11/14

106

Won

Phoenix

Ryan Bower

pin

1:41

Dual vs Phoenix

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
1
4
0
0
3
0
0
42
3

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
101
25
49
3
39
9
1
0
504
84