TREVOR SNOW
General Brown Lions
Trevor Snow

2016-17

Senior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

170

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Dylan Stellmack

tf

16-1

1st

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

170

Won

SJSC

Austin Kellogg

dec

5-1

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

170

Won

Central Square

Matt Lewis

pin

4:57

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

170

Won

Canastota

Ben Marshall

dec

4-3

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/10/16

170

Won

Ogdensburg

Cory Wiers

pin

1:50

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

182

Won

Hannibal

Logan Fenske

pin

1:08

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

182

Won

Baldwinsville

Dan Fawwaz

dec

4-2

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

170

Won

Camden

Michael Bristol

dec

5-0

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

182

Won

Carthage

Devin VanLengen

pin

3:45

General Brown Duals

12/13/16

170

Won

Indian River

fft

Dual vs Indian River

12/16/16

182

Won

Oswego

Logan Sheets

pin

2:41

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

182

Won

Mexico

Josh O'Reilly

dec

5-1

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

182

Won

Canton

Angus Johnson

pin

1:08

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

182

Won

Saranac

Sean Ahern

pin

3:46

1st

North Country Invitational

12/21/16

182

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/23/16

170

Won

Peru

Nick Bushey

dec

2-1

Dual vs Peru

01/07/17

170

Lost

Ballston Spa

Tyler Barnes

dec

2nd

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

170

Won

Schuylerville

Cahner Watson

pin

5:45

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

170

Won

Guilderland

Taylor Mooney

pin

2:38

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

170

Won

Northern Adirondack

Austin Trombley

dec

4-1

Saratoga Invitational

01/13/17

170

Won

Norwich

Brennan Slater

dec

5-2

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

170

Lost

Alexander

Matthew Gaiser

dec

4-0

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

170

Won

Long Beach

Brandon DeVivio

fft

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

170

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Maxx DeCapua

pin

4:44

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

170

Lost

Hilton

Sam DePrez

dec

2-0

Eastern States Classic

01/17/17

170

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/26/17

170

Won

South Lewis

Brady Vosburgh

pin

1:11

Dual vs South Lewis

01/27/17

170

Won

SJSC

fft

Dual vs SJSC

01/28/17

170

Won

Watertown

Dominic Konop

pin

1:32

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

170

Won

Lowville

Ryan Sprowl

tf

19-1 5:08

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

170

Won

Indian River

Jeromy Henning

pin

4:33

1st

Frontier League Tournament

02/02/17

170

Won

Lowville

Caleb Mayer

dec

5-0

Dual vs Lowville

02/04/17

170

Won

Lowville

Brent Millard

pin

3:52

1st

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

170

Won

Hannibal

Zachery Dunbar

pin

1:13

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

170

Won

Holland Patent

Garrett Evans

tf

4:00

Section III Class C Tournament

02/11/17

170

Lost

Chittenango

Connor Fredericks

dec

3-2

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

170

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Bailey Walzer

tf

3:13

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

170

Won

Camden

Michael Bristol

dec

3-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/24/17

170

Lost

Pearl River

Anthony Malfitano

dec

4-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

170

Won

Eagle Academy

Serjey Thomas

dec

3-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

170

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Jason Hoffman

dec

6-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

170

Won

Red Hook

Jeffrey Kiluba

dec

6-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
6
15
4
12
5
0
0
176
18

2015-16

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

182

Won

Sandy Creek

Alex VanRy

pin

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/07/15

182

Won

South Jefferson

Ethan Geurtsen

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs South Jefferson

12/10/15

182

Won

South Lewis

Trenton Cook

pin

1:50

Dual vs South Lewis

12/12/15

170

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Michael Lind

pin

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

182

Won

Carthage

George Lewis

pin

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

170

Won

Camden

Joseph Musachio

dec

5-3 TB-1

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

182

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

182

Won

Mt Anthony

Colin Crowley

pin

General Brown Duals

12/18/15

170

Won

Ogdensburg

Cory Wiers

pin

:42

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

170

Won

South Jefferson

Austin Kellogg

pin

2:59

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

170

Won

Indian River

Sonny McPherson

dec

4-3OT

1st

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

170

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Landry Rogers

tf

15-0

North Country Invitational

12/23/15

170

Won

Peru

Nick Bushey

maj dec

14-2

Dual vs Peru

12/28/15

170

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Colin Goodrich

inj def

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

170

Won

Fairport

Rhys Lawther

maj dec

10-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

170

Won

Fulton

Victor Runeare

dec

4-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

170

Lost

JD-CBA

Lucas Rowe

inj def

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/19/16

182

Won

Indian River

fft

Dual vs Indian River

01/23/16

170

Won

Baldwinsville

Thor Sutphen

dec

4-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

170

Won

Central Valley Academy

Josh Klosner

pin

4:34

Section III Dual Meet Championship

02/03/16

170

Won

Watertown

Austin Wise

dec

6-2

Dual vs Watertown

02/06/16

170

Lost

Canastota

Doug Simmons

dec

4-0

2nd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

170

Won

Hannibal

Ben Bowers

pin

1:48

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

170

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Darren Knapp

maj dec

11-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/13/16

170

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

dec

5-0

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

170

Won

Camden

Joseph Musachio

dec

3-2 tb2

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

170

Won

Canastota

Doug Simmons

dec

8-6 sv

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
4
9
1
11
2
0
0
108
18

2014-15

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/12/14

170

Won

South Lewis

Morgan Seller

maj dec

13-3

Dual vs South Lewis

12/13/14

170

Won

Beaver River

fft

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

170

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

170

Won

Ogdensburg

Alan Smithers

pin

1:55

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

170

Won

Carthage

Dylan Ellingsworth

pin

3:28

General Brown Duals

12/13/14

170

Won

Baldwinsville

Thor Sutphen

pin

4:46

General Brown Duals

12/16/14

170

Won

South Jefferson

Austin Kellogg

pin

3:58

Dual vs South Jefferson

12/19/14

170

Won

South Jefferson

Austin Kellogg

maj dec

12-0

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

170

Lost

Indian River

Sonny McPherson

dec

6-1

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

170

Won

Gouverneur

Marty Countryman

pin

4:07

3rd

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

170

Won

General Brown

Logan Kampnich

pin

1:20

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

170

Won

Ogdensburg

Alan Smithers

pin

2:12

North Country Invitational

12/29/14

170

Won

Gowanda

Chris Hammond

pin

Dunkirk Duals

12/29/14

182

Lost

Cattaraugus

Alex Kelly

dec

8-2

Dunkirk Duals

12/29/14

170

Won

Grand Island

fft

Dunkirk Duals

12/29/14

170

Won

Kenmore West

fft

Dunkirk Duals

12/29/14

170

Won

Maple Grove

TJ Bihler

maj dec

9-

Dunkirk Duals

12/29/14

182

Won

Falconer

Zach Mower

pin

5:57

Dunkirk Duals

12/29/14

182

Won

Lake Shore

Frank Gelster

pin

4:42

Dunkirk Duals

12/29/14

170

Lost

Maple Grove

Howie Nolan

dec

3-1

Dunkirk Duals

12/29/14

170

Won

Olean

Donald Wheeler

pin

1:43

Dunkirk Duals

01/03/15

170

Lost

Ballston Spa

Tyler Barnes

dec

4-1

2nd

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

170

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Sutliff

pin

3:47

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

170

Won

Hollis-Brookline

Wyatt Farwell

dec

10-4

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/15

170

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/09/15

170

Lost

Indian River

Sonny McPherson

dec

2-1 tb2

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

170

Lost

First Colonial

Nevin OBrien

dec

11-4

Eastern States Classic

01/13/15

170

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/15/15

170

Lost

Indian River

Sonny McPherson

dec

3-1

Dual vs Indian River

01/22/15

170

Won

Carthage

Dylan Ellingsworth

maj dec

14-4

Dual vs Carthage

01/24/15

170

Won

Liverpool

Carmen Sheldon

pin

1:34

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

170

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Simon Breckenridge

dec

3-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/15

170

Won

Sandy Creek

Alex VanRy

pin

2:43

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/31/15

170

Won

South Lewis

Morgan Seller

maj dec

10-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

170

Lost

Indian River

Sonny McPherson

dec

5-3

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/15

170

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Darren Knapp

maj dec

10-1

3rd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

170

Won

Holland Patent

Josh Latrell

pin

3:03

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

170

Lost

Hannibal

Derek Hilton

dec

3-1

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

170

Won

Skaneateles

Francis Lombardi

pin

2:20

Section III Class C Tournament

02/14/15

170

Lost

Marcellus

Kevin Morrissey

dec

3-2

Section III Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
10
16
0
8
6
0
0
162
30

2013-14

Freshman, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/13

145

Won

South Lewis

pin

3:43

Dual vs South Lewis

12/14/13

145

Won

Beaver River

fft

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

145

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Zach Reynolds

pin

2:29

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

145

Won

Ogdensburg

Glenn Breen

pin

5:58

General Brown Duals

12/14/13

145

Won

Carthage

Anthony Cortez

maj dec

12-1

General Brown Duals

12/17/13

145

Won

Lowville

Raymond Spencer

pin

3:42

Dual vs Lowville

12/19/13

145

Won

Copenhagen

James Uhlinger

pin

5:20

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/27/13

145

Won

Rome Free Academy

Spencer Newman

pin

4:30

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

145

Won

Wayne

Nick Galusha

tf

15-0; 4:10

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

145

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

145

Won

Canastota

Ben Marshall

dec

3-1

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

145

Won

Amsterdam

Brian Swank

maj dec

17-5

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

145

Won

Burnt Hills

Ahdellah Campbell

dec

15-8

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

145

Won

South Jefferson

Tyler Bates

dec

6-5

Mountain Duals

12/31/13

145

Won

South Lewis

Dylan Spann

pin

2:22

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

145

Won

Saranac

William Marcil

dec

11-8

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

145

Lost

Sandy Creek

Zach Pfluger

dec

8-5

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

145

Lost

Saranac

William Marcil

dec

3-1

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

145

Won

Sandy Creek

Justin Bonney

dec

8-2

5th

North Country Invitational

01/04/14

145

Won

Guilderland

Brian Knodler

pin

3:35

3rd

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/14

145

Won

Guilderland

Brian Knodler

dec

1-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/14

145

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Jason Hoffman

maj dec

11-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/14

145

Won

Niskayuna

Tim Jones

pin

2:01

Saratoga Invitational

01/11/14

145

Won

Hoosick Falls

Greg Pirie

tf

19-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

145

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Colby Davendonis

maj dec

13-2

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

145

Won

Schuylerville

Justin Zakrewski

pin

4:08

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

145

Won

Unatego

Troy Jones

pin

4:27

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

145

Lost

Saranac

William Marcil

pin

4:02

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/14

145

Won

Carthage

Dylan Ellingsworth

dec

6-0

Dual vs Carthage

01/21/14

145

Lost

Sandy Creek

Zach Pfluger

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/23/14

145

Won

Indian River

Dylan Crowder

dec

5-1

Dual vs Indian River

01/25/14

145

Won

Phoenix

Kyle Demo

dec

5-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

145

Won

Hannibal

Tyler Wyman

dec

2-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

145

Won

South Jefferson

Ethan Geurtsen

maj dec

11-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

145

Lost

Central Valley Academy

John Mazza

dec

5-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/30/14

145

Won

South Jefferson

Ethan Geurtsen

pin

3:27

Dual vs South Jefferson

02/01/14

145

Lost

Sandy Creek

Zach Pfluger

dec

10-3

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

145

Won

Watertown

Nick Lavin

dec

Frontier League Tournament

02/08/14

145

Won

Port Byron

Alex Morganthaler

pin

1:30

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

145

Lost

Adirondack

Dulton Griffith

dec

8-7

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

145

Won

Skaneateles

Michael Goetzmann

dec

5-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

145

Won

Port Byron

Joe Riester

dec

2-1

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

145

Won

Skaneateles

Andrew Newton

dec

5-3

3rd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/15/14

145

Lost

Dolgeville

Ian Nagle

dec

5-3

Section III Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
10
13
2
17
2
0
0
154
36

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
123
30
53
7
48
15
0
0
600
102