EVAN SALMONSEN
Hannibal Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Junior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

126

Won

Syracuse

Anthony Morales

pin

0:34

Dual vs Syracuse

12/10/15

126

Lost

Skaneateles

Nevan Rourke

dec

2-0

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/12/15

126

Lost

Baldwinsville

Kevin Lewis

dec

4-1

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

120

Won

Mt Anthony

Keenan Taylor

pin

4:55

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

120

Won

Ogdensburg

Cordell David

dec

10-4

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

120

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nello Alteri

dec

5-1

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

126

Lost

Carthage

Tony Campbell

pin

5:13

General Brown Duals

12/17/15

126

Lost

Marcellus

Sam Rice

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Marcellus

12/19/15

126

Lost

South Seneca

Holden Waid

dec

8-6

Falcon Duals

12/19/15

126

Lost

Letchworth

Chase Runfola

pin

3:53

Falcon Duals

12/19/15

120

Won

Holley

Brandon Gardner

pin

3:41

Falcon Duals

12/19/15

126

Won

Wayland-Cohocton

Mike Hann

pin

1:09

Falcon Duals

12/19/15

126

Won

Odessa-Montour

Colin Haag

dec

7-3

Falcon Duals

12/22/15

126

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Devon Crum

pin

0:24

Dual vs North Rose-Wolcott

12/28/15

113

Lost

JD-CBA

Garrett Bauer

dec

10-3

8th

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

113

Won

Horace Greeley

Chris Sasso

pin

1:03

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

113

Won

General Brown

Matthew McManaman

dec

6-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

113

Lost

South Jefferson

Trey LaFlamme

pin

1:54

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

113

Won

Marcellus

Alex Czerniak

pin

3:34

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

113

Lost

Fairport

Jacob Ruggeri

dec

3-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/07/16

120

Lost

Cazenovia

Will Khalil

pin

3:27

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/09/16

126

Won

Brighton

Sam Rosenbloom

pin

1:43

Ahonen Duals

01/09/16

120

Lost

Byron Bergen

Chad Toal

dec

4-2

Ahonen Duals

01/09/16

120

Lost

Victor

Carson Rucker

pin

4:58

Ahonen Duals

01/09/16

120

Lost

Albion

Preston Flugel

dec

8-4

Ahonen Duals

01/12/16

126

Won

Onondaga

Cole Allen

pin

1:36

Dual vs Onondaga

01/16/16

126

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/16/16

126

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/16/16

126

Won

Cortland

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/16/16

120

Won

Lowville

John Larkins

dec

3-1

Hannibal Duals

01/16/16

126

Won

Central Square

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/19/16

126

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Marion Quigley

tf

19-4

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/22/16

126

Won

Chittenango

fft

Dual vs Chittenango

01/30/16

120

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Alex Everett

pin

2:30

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/30/16

120

Lost

Cazenovia

Will Khalil

pin

3:38

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/30/16

120

Won

Skaneateles

Nevan Rourke

dec

5-1

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/30/16

120

Lost

Cazenovia

Will Shephard

dec

4-0

4th

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/06/16

106

Lost

Cazenovia

Jacob Wells

pin

1:12

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

106

Lost

Canastota

Colbey Bixby

pin

3:45

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

120

Lost

Adirondack

Brandon Gaylord

tf

15-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

120

Lost

Cazenovia

Will Shephard

dec

5-2

Section III Class C Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
19
10
1
6
5
0
0
113
84

2014-15

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/14

126

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Darren Cook

maj dec

17-8

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

12/13/14

120

Lost

Central Valley

Hunter Shaut

pin

2:31

Valley Duals

12/13/14

113

Won

Watkins Glen

Dylan Bradley

pin

1:23

Valley Duals

12/13/14

120

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Richie Conte

dec

3-0

Valley Duals

12/13/14

113

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

fft

Valley Duals

12/13/14

113

Won

Greenville

fft

Valley Duals

12/17/14

120

Won

Onondaga-Tully

fft

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

12/23/14

120

Won

Port Byron

Gregory Hawuczyk

pin

:58

Dual vs Port Byron

12/27/14

113

Won

Fulton

Roy French

dec

5-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

113

Lost

Fairport

Jacob Bell

pin

4:47

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

113

Lost

Marcellus

Riley Donovan

pin

3:58

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

113

Won

Guilderland

Matthew Daigler

pin

1:21

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

113

Lost

Fairport

Darren O'Leary

pin

:30

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/06/15

120

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/10/15

120

Won

Albion

Jordan Wolcott

pin

:55

Ahonen Duals

01/10/15

120

Won

Brighton

fft

Ahonen Duals

01/10/15

113

Won

Byron Bergen

Justin Hannan

pin

1:21

Ahonen Duals

01/10/15

113

Lost

Victor

Alex Sidare

dec

5-2

Ahonen Duals

01/10/15

113

Lost

Pittsford

Jack Renica

dec

4-1

Ahonen Duals

01/13/15

120

Won

Syracuse

fft

Dual vs Syracuse

01/17/15

113

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/17/15

120

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Dante O'Brien

pin

2:36

Hannibal Duals

01/17/15

120

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joe Mayers

maj dec

20-10

Hannibal Duals

01/17/15

113

Lost

Marcellus

Riley Donovan

dec

7-2

Hannibal Duals

01/17/15

113

Lost

Cortland

Trent Jones

pin

1:25

Hannibal Duals

01/21/15

113

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Jacob Tuper

pin

:51

Dual vs North Rose-Wolcott

01/22/15

113

Lost

Mexico

Austin O'Reilly

dec

5-1

Dual vs Mexico

01/28/15

120

Won

Chittenango

fft

Dual vs Chittenango

01/31/15

113

Lost

Marcellus

Riley Donovan

pin

2:58

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/31/15

113

Lost

Cazenovia

Will Shephard

dec

5-1

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/31/15

113

Won

APW/Pulaski

Dylan Guthrie

pin

:53

5th

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/07/15

113

Lost

Canastota

Nick Rouse

pin

1:58

4th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

113

Won

Lowville

Brent Millard

dec

8-7

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

113

Lost

Herkimer

TJ Philpotts

pin

1:58

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

113

Won

Holland Patent

Nick Herringshaw

dec

5-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/14/15

113

Lost

Skaneateles

Max Collier

maj dec

10-0

Section III Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
17
8
0
3
8
0
0
105
78

2013-14

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

106

Won

Skaneateles

Nevan Rourke

dec

5-0

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/07/13

106

Lost

Central Valley

Hunter Shaut

pin

1:19

Valley Duals

12/07/13

099

Lost

Central Valley

Jon Charles

pin

1:23

Valley Duals

12/07/13

099

Won

Gouverneur

fft

Valley Duals

12/07/13

106

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Valley Duals

12/12/13

099

Won

Marcellus

Alex Czerniak

pin

4:37

Dual vs Marcellus

12/17/13

106

Lost

Phoenix

Ryan Dolbear

pin

1:51

Dual vs Phoenix

12/27/13

099

Lost

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

pin

3:41

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

099

Lost

Liverpool

Sean Nadeau

maj dec

9-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

099

Won

Victor

Austin Kater

dec

6-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

099

Lost

Fulton

Nick Noel

dec

8-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/14

099

Lost

Marcellus

Riley Donovan

dec

5-4

Port Byron Invitational

01/04/14

099

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Jacob Tuper

dec

6-2

Port Byron Invitational

01/04/14

099

Won

Port Byron

Katherine Sumner

dec

6-2

Port Byron Invitational

01/04/14

099

Lost

Marcellus

Riley Donovan

dec

8-1

4th

Port Byron Invitational

01/08/14

106

Lost

Cazenovia

Will Shephard

pin

2:50

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/14/14

099

Won

Port Byron

Katherine Sumner

dec

5-2

Dual vs Port Byron

01/21/14

106

Lost

Canastota

Nick Rouse

tf

5:57

Dual vs Canastota

01/23/14

106

Won

Chittenango

Cooper Young

dec

2-1

Dual vs Chittenango

01/25/14

099

Won

Holland Patent

Sam Olczyk

dec

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

106

Won

General Brown

Alex Wilcox

dec

5-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/30/14

099

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Jacob Tuper

pin

1:38

Dual vs North Rose-Wolcott

02/01/14

099

Won

Marcellus

Riley Donovan

dec

2-0

1st

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/14

099

Won

Skaneateles

Christian Daley

pin

1:36

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/08/14

099

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Andrew Palmer

pin

3:36

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

099

Lost

Lowville

Isaiah Roes

maj dec

10-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

099

Won

Port Byron

Katherine Sumner

maj dec

9-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

099

Lost

Holland Patent

Sam Olczyk

dec

4-3

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

099

Lost

Canastota

Nick Rouse

pin

4:38

6th

Section III Class C Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
13
4
0
10
2
0
0
67
61

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
57
49
22
1
19
15
0
0
285
223