ZACH WILLIAMS
Hannibal Warriors
Zach Williams

2017-18

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/17

152

Won

Cato-Meridian

Josh Lovejoy

pin

2:22

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

12/06/17

152

Won

Port Byron

Tyler Parker

pin

3:21

Dual vs Port Byron

12/09/17

152

Won

General Brown

fft

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

152

Won

Carthage

Matt Sandvil

pin

:32

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

152

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Michael Livesay

pin

:15

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

152

Won

Ogdensburg

Christopher Cole

pin

0:25

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

152

Won

South Lewis

Andrew Hoffman

pin

3:43

General Brown Duals

12/14/17

152

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Mason Warner

dec

3-0

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/16/17

152

Won

Holley

Jeremy Browe

dec

6-5

Falcon Duals

12/16/17

152

Won

Letchworth

Chase Runfola

dec

2-0

Falcon Duals

12/16/17

152

Won

South Seneca

Thomas Lapp

pin

1:01

Falcon Duals

12/16/17

152

Won

Williamson-Marion

kurtis Wurster

pin

0:59

Falcon Duals

12/19/17

152

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Persian Singh

pin

1:47

Dual vs North Rose-Wolcott

12/29/17

152

Won

New Hartford

Dan Tauroney

pin

3:21

3rd

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

152

Won

Ogdensburg

Brody Sheppard

pin

1:59

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

152

Lost

Copenhagen

Dempsey Carroll

dec

10-9

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

152

Won

Holland Patent

Adam Crossley

dec

2-0

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

152

Won

Ogdensburg

Brody Sheppard

dec

7-2

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

152

Won

Oswego

Jesse Young

pin

2:28

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

152

Won

Fulton

Brandon Guernsey

pin

2:43

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/07/18

152

Won

Cazenovia

Sam Deleon

maj dec

8-0

1st

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

152

Won

Port Byron

Kyler Hall

pin

:56

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

152

Won

Mynderse

Trent Youngs

pin

3:36

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/10/18

152

Won

Otselic Valley

Jacob Clemens

pin

0:55

Dual vs Otselic Valley

01/14/18

152

Won

Cortland

Jarrod Bush

pin

0:22

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

152

Won

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

dec

4-0

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

152

Won

Central Square

Devin Flower

pin

3:21

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

152

Won

Lowville

Andrew Beyer

pin

1:07

Hannibal Duals

01/14/18

152

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/16/18

152

Won

APW/Pulaski

Zack Cronk

inj def

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/18/18

152

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Cole Mullen

pin

0:35

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/23/18

152

Won

Onondaga-Tully

fft

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

01/27/18

152

Won

Cazenovia

Sam Deleon

maj dec

10-1

1st

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

152

Won

Otselic Valley

Jacob Clemens

pin

:51

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

152

Won

APW/Pulaski

Cole Losito

pin

5:40

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

152

Won

Phoenix

Jadan Bruno

pin

2:36

OHSL C/D Tournament

02/03/18

152

Won

Holland Patent

Adam Crossley

dec

3-0

1st

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

152

Won

Holland Patent

Dylan Baird

pin

2:37

Section III Class C Tournament

02/03/18

152

Won

Canastota

Coby Stevens

dec

7-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/10/18

152

Won

Copenhagen

Dempsey Carroll

dec

2-1

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

152

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Vincent Albertina

maj dec

8-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

152

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Mason Warner

dec

3-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

152

Won

Dolgeville

Jacob Null

dec

5-4

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
42
1
24
0
14
3
1
0
213
3

2016-17

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

138

Won

Cato-Meridian

Ethan Divelbliss

pin

1:00

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

12/06/16

138

Won

Marcellus

Sam Rice

dec

3-1 TB-1

Dual vs Marcellus

12/10/16

138

Won

Carthage

James Runge

pin

:32

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

138

Lost

General Brown

Matthew McManaman

maj dec

16-8

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

138

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

138

Lost

South Lewis

Kyle Greene

dec

3-1

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

138

Won

Ogdensburg

Donald Baker

inj def

General Brown Duals

12/14/16

138

Won

Central Square

Casey Brennan

maj dec

15-2

Dual vs Central Square

12/22/16

138

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Devon Crum

pin

1:05

Dual vs North Rose-Wolcott

12/27/16

138

Lost

Holland Patent

TJ Philpotts

dec

7-1

2nd

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

138

Won

Horace Greeley

Dominick Ruggiero

pin

1:34

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

138

Won

Cortland

Dane George

dec

6-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

138

Won

Fulton

Adam DeMauro

dec

7-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

138

Won

Fairport

Brant McElveney

dec

8-5

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/17

138

Won

Skaneateles

Robert Danforth

pin

0:40

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/07/17

138

Lost

Elmira

Ben Howe

dec

11-6

Ahonen Duals

01/07/17

138

Won

Victor

Alex Sidare

pin

2:51

Ahonen Duals

01/07/17

138

Won

Albion

Tim Wells

pin

3:38

Ahonen Duals

01/10/17

138

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/14/17

138

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Joseph Regan

pin

0:21

Hannibal Duals

01/14/17

138

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/14/17

138

Won

Central Square

Casey Brennan

tf

17-2 4:00

Hannibal Duals

01/14/17

138

Won

Lowville

Tyler Widrick

tf

17-0 6:00

Hannibal Duals

01/14/17

138

Lost

Cortland

Kiegan Brown

dec

4-1

Hannibal Duals

01/19/17

138

Won

Cazenovia

Matt McLaughlin

dec

8-1

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/24/17

138

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Steve Tripp

pin

1:15

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/28/17

138

Won

Port Byron

Tyler Parker

maj dec

8-0

1st

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/28/17

138

Won

Otselic Valley

Kenny Button

pin

1:01

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/28/17

138

Won

Cazenovia

Kevin Valentine

pin

3:02

OHSL C/D Tournament

02/04/17

138

Lost

Holland Patent

TJ Philpotts

maj dec

11-0

2nd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

138

Won

APW/Pulaski

Cameron Drake Gates

maj dec

12-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

138

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Mason Warner

dec

5-1

Section III Class C Tournament

02/11/17

138

Won

Mount Markham

Jacob Albers

pin

1:03

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

138

Lost

Cortland

Kiegan Brown

dec

5-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

138

Won

Camden

Josh Mayden

dec

7-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

138

Won

Camden

Tybarius Harter

pin

:28

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

138

Lost

Cortland

Kiegan Brown

dec

6-3

4th

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
8
13
2
10
3
1
0
145
26

2015-16

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

132

Won

Syracuse

fft

Dual vs Syracuse

12/10/15

132

Lost

Skaneateles

Joey Brillo

dec

5-0

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/12/15

132

Won

Baldwinsville

Tyler Patrick

pin

5:22

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

126

Won

Mt Anthony

Calvin Call

dec

4-2

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

126

Won

Ogdensburg

Zach Roberts

pin

1:48

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

126

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

General Brown Duals

12/12/15

132

Won

Carthage

Courtney Simmons

pin

:55

General Brown Duals

12/17/15

132

Lost

Marcellus

Ben Hood

dec

4-2

Dual vs Marcellus

12/19/15

132

Won

South Seneca

Thomas Lapp

inj def

Falcon Duals

12/19/15

132

Won

Letchworth

CJ Hallopeter

pin

0:36

Falcon Duals

12/19/15

126

Won

Holley

Josh Marszalkowski

pin

0:43

Falcon Duals

12/19/15

132

Won

Wayland-Cohocton

fft

Falcon Duals

12/19/15

132

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Falcon Duals

12/22/15

132

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

fft

Dual vs North Rose-Wolcott

12/28/15

120

Lost

General Brown

Cody Fields

dec

3-0

6th

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

120

Won

Onondaga

Steven Moses

pin

1:25

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

120

Won

Victor

Carson Rucker

pin

5:41

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

120

Lost

General Brown

Cody Fields

dec

6-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

120

Won

Fulton

Nick Noel

dec

4-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

120

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Jacob DeWolf

pin

4:58

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

120

Lost

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

dec

9-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/07/16

126

Won

Cazenovia

Matt McLaughlin

dec

4-3

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/09/16

132

Lost

Brighton

Lucas Walega

dec

6-5

Ahonen Duals

01/09/16

126

Won

Byron Bergen

Jake Hixenbaugh

pin

2:47

Ahonen Duals

01/09/16

126

Lost

Victor

Michael Venosa

tf

20-5

Ahonen Duals

01/09/16

126

Won

Albion

Jordan Wolcott

pin

4:35

Ahonen Duals

01/09/16

126

Won

Rush-Henrietta

fft

Ahonen Duals

01/12/16

132

Won

Onondaga

Dan Corbett

pin

1:01

Dual vs Onondaga

01/16/16

132

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/16/16

132

Won

APW/Pulaski

John Visco

pin

0:24

Hannibal Duals

01/16/16

132

Lost

Cortland

Kiegan Brown

dec

5-0

Hannibal Duals

01/16/16

126

Won

Lowville

Tyler Widrick

dec

4-2

Hannibal Duals

01/16/16

132

Won

Central Square

Casey Brennan

pin

3:48

Hannibal Duals

01/19/16

132

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Alex Parkolap

dec

10-4

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/22/16

132

Won

Chittenango

Alex Teeter

pin

1:15

Dual vs Chittenango

01/30/16

126

Won

Marcellus

Sam Rice

dec

3-1

1st

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/30/16

126

Won

Onondaga

Cole Allen

pin

:56

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/30/16

126

Won

Cazenovia

Zack Maxwell

pin

:47

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/06/16

126

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Marion Quigley

pin

2:44

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

126

Lost

Skaneateles

Joey Brillo

dec

3-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

126

Won

Cazenovia

Will Shephard

dec

8-1

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

126

Lost

General Brown

Connor Schissler

dec

5-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

126

Won

Cazenovia

Matt McLaughlin

inj def

5th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/13/16

126

Won

Copenhagen

Adam Hermanson

pin

1:26

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

126

Lost

Adirondack

Derek Spann

pin

3:02

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

126

Lost

Skaneateles

Joey Brillo

dec

2-0

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
12
18
0
7
7
2
0
183
41

2014-15

8th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/14

120

Won

Cato-Meridian

fft

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

12/13/14

106

Lost

Central Valley

Jon Charles

dec

5-2

Valley Duals

12/13/14

106

Won

Watkins Glen

fft

Valley Duals

12/13/14

106

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Conner Spellburg

pin

Valley Duals

12/13/14

106

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Nate Holiday

pin

2:51

Valley Duals

12/13/14

106

Won

Greenville

fft

Valley Duals

12/17/14

106

Won

Onondaga-Tully

fft

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

12/20/14

113

Lost

South Seneca

Damion Brown

pin

3:51

Falcon Duals

12/20/14

106

Won

Letchworth

Kyle Witterich

maj dec

16-7

Falcon Duals

12/20/14

113

Lost

Holley

Brandon Morrell

dec

5-4

Falcon Duals

12/20/14

113

Lost

Wayland-Cohocton

Ryan Damboise

dec

8-2

Falcon Duals

12/20/14

113

Lost

Sodus

Jordan Rodriguez

maj dec

12-0

Falcon Duals

12/23/14

106

Won

Port Byron

Tyler Parker

maj dec

14-1

Dual vs Port Byron

12/27/14

106

Won

Fairport

Bryce Mack

pin

3:48

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

106

Lost

New Hartford

Kelan McKenna

pin

1:07

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

106

Won

Hannibal

Jordan Horn

dec

3-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

106

Lost

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

maj dec

14-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

106

Won

South Jefferson

Cole Hallett

pin

4:45

7th

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/06/15

113

Won

APW/Pulaski

Dylan Guthrie

pin

1:27

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/10/15

113

Won

Albion

fft

Ahonen Duals

01/10/15

113

Won

Brighton

fft

Ahonen Duals

01/10/15

106

Won

Byron Bergen

Jake Hixenbaugh

pin

1:45

Ahonen Duals

01/10/15

106

Won

Victor

Tucker Hill

dec

9-3

Ahonen Duals

01/10/15

106

Lost

Pittsford

Collin Regan

dec

2-1

Ahonen Duals

01/13/15

113

Won

Syracuse

fft

Dual vs Syracuse

01/17/15

106

Won

Copenhagen

Jake Galster

pin

3:58

Hannibal Duals

01/17/15

113

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jacob Kingsley

maj dec

10-2

Hannibal Duals

01/17/15

106

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Ray Sorensen

dec

4-2

Hannibal Duals

01/17/15

106

Won

Marcellus

Alex Czerniak

dec

3-0

Hannibal Duals

01/17/15

106

Lost

Cortland

Dane George

dec

5-2

Hannibal Duals

01/21/15

106

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Pedro Pascual

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs North Rose-Wolcott

01/22/15

106

Won

Mexico

fft

Dual vs Mexico

01/28/15

113

Won

Chittenango

fft

Dual vs Chittenango

01/31/15

106

Won

Marcellus

Alex Czerniak

dec

3-0

1st

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/31/15

106

Won

Port Byron

Katherine Sumner

pin

3:18

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/31/15

106

Won

Cazenovia

Sam Deleon

pin

2:41

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/07/15

106

Lost

Lowville

Isaiah Roes

dec

4-3

2nd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

106

Won

Holland Patent

Matt Kusmierczak

pin

1:27

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

106

Won

Holland Patent

Justin Pianella

pin

5:41

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

106

Won

Port Byron

Tyler Parker

pin

1:06

Section III Class C Tournament

02/14/15

106

Won

Cortland

Dane George

dec

6-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

106

Lost

South Jefferson

Trey LaFlamme

pin

4:43

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

106

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Bennie Fielding

dec

4-1

Section III Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
13
12
0
9
9
0
0
157
50

2013-14

7th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

099

Won

Skaneateles

Christian Daley

pin

5:20

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/07/13

099

Lost

Central Valley

CJ Walz

pin

3:46

Valley Duals

12/07/13

106

Won

Central Valley

Liam Murphy

pin

5:04

Valley Duals

12/07/13

106

Lost

Gouverneur

Mike LaBow

pin

3:17

Valley Duals

12/07/13

099

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Valley Duals

12/12/13

106

Lost

Marcellus

Riley Donovan

dec

6-1

Dual vs Marcellus

12/17/13

099

Won

Phoenix

fft

Dual vs Phoenix

12/27/13

099

Lost

Liverpool

Sean Nadeau

dec

6-3

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

099

Lost

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

maj dec

12-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

099

Won

Canton

Hunter Desantis

pin

:30

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

099

Won

Mexico

Austin Reed

dec

1-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

099

Lost

Victor

Alex Samson

dec

8-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/14

106

Lost

Skaneateles

Nevan Rourke

pin

3:38

Port Byron Invitational

01/04/14

106

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Nello Alteri

dec

4-3

Port Byron Invitational

01/08/14

099

Won

Cazenovia

Jacob Wells

maj dec

15-5

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/14/14

106

Won

Port Byron

fft

Dual vs Port Byron

01/18/14

106

Lost

Copenhagen

Dempsey Carroll

maj dec

9-1

Hannibal Duals

01/18/14

099

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/18/14

106

Lost

Phoenix

Jason Nipper

pin

3:47

Hannibal Duals

01/18/14

099

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Ray Sorensen

dec

6-0

Hannibal Duals

01/18/14

106

Lost

Cortland

Trent Jones

dec

10-4

Hannibal Duals

01/21/14

099

Won

Canastota

Matt Hood

pin

5:44

Dual vs Canastota

01/23/14

099

Won

Chittenango

fft

Dual vs Chittenango

01/25/14

106

Won

Holland Patent

Dylan Steiger

pin

:52

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

099

Lost

General Brown

Cody Fields

pin

3:04

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/30/14

106

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Pedro Pascual

pin

1:16

Dual vs North Rose-Wolcott

02/01/14

106

Lost

Marcellus

Brett Weller

pin

5:37

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/14

106

Won

Skaneateles

Nevan Rourke

pin

4:03

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/14

106

Won

Marcellus

Brett Weller

dec

3-2

3rd

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/08/14

106

Lost

Adirondack

Stone Lutz

dec

4-1

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

106

Won

General Brown

Alex Wilcox

dec

4-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

106

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Zbydniewski

dec

5-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

106

Won

Skaneateles

Nevan Rourke

dec

1-0

5th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/15/14

106

Lost

Central Valley

Tanner Cook

pin

1;52

Section III Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
17
7
0
5
5
0
0
88
74

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
152
51
74
2
45
27
4
0
786
194