CHRISTOPHER DAVIS
Indian River Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/16

195

Lost

Copenhagen

Dan Eisel

pin

5:40

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/09/16

195

Lost

Minisink Valley

Andrew Covais

dec

4-0

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

195

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

195

Won

Burnt Hills

Vincent Daviero

dec

4-3

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

195

Won

Ketcham

Riley Wilson

dec

4-2

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

195

Lost

Mt Anthony

Colin Crowley

dec

6-5

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

195

Lost

Queensbury

Travis Stiles

dec

4-2

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

195

Won

Massapequa

Dan Hamilton

dec

Colonie Duals

12/13/16

195

Won

General Brown

Gavin Kovalik

pin

3:59

Dual vs General Brown

12/16/16

195

Won

General Brown

Devin Erickson

pin

1:32

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

195

Won

Ogdensburg

Austin Murdock

pin

1:23

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

195

Won

Mexico

Brandon Gracey

dec

8-6OT

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

195

Lost

SJSC

Joe Benedict

tf

3:19

2nd

North Country Invitational

12/21/16

182

Lost

SJSC

Austin Kellogg

dec

2-0

Dual vs SJSC

12/28/16

182

Won

Waverly

Ben Gates

pin

4:34

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

182

Lost

Norwich

Brennan Slater

pin

4:22

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

182

Won

Canandaigua

Alex Flacco

dec

6-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

182

Lost

Towanda

Joseph Koss

pin

:21

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/07/17

220

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Luke Ovadias

maj dec

12-2

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

220

Lost

Central Square

Isaac Havens

pin

2:27

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

195

Won

Lansing

fft

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

195

Lost

Penfield

Travis Moriarty

pin

5:01

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

195

Lost

SJSC

Joe Benedict

tf

4:23

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/12/17

195

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/14/17

195

Won

Auburn

Michael Hamilton

dec

6-2

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

195

Won

Port Byron

Mitchell Tanner

pin

1:59

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

195

Won

Greene-Oxford

Dakota Freidel

pin

3:59

Cazenovia Invitational

01/19/17

195

Won

Carthage

Devin VanLengen

maj dec

15-1

Dual vs Carthage

01/19/17

195

Won

South Lewis

Trenton Stanford

pin

3:49

Dual vs South Lewis

01/21/17

195

Won

Liverpool

John Sturtz

pin

1:40

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

195

Won

Syracuse

Nahjir Dean

dec

5-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/17

220

Won

Watertown

Thomas Norman

pin

1:50

Dual vs Watertown

01/26/17

220

Won

Lowville

Dylan Farr

pin

0:53

Dual vs Lowville

01/28/17

195

Won

General Brown

Patrick Koelmel

dec

6-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

195

Lost

SJSC

Joe Benedict

pin

:48

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

02/04/17

195

Won

Fulton

Jonathan Parrish

dec

4-0

1st

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

195

Won

Whitesboro

Jake Small

pin

2:20

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

195

Won

Auburn

Michael Hamilton

dec

3-2

Section III Class A Tournament

02/11/17

195

Won

Auburn

Michael Hamilton

dec

3-2 UTB

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

195

Lost

Baldwinsville

Thor Sutphen

inj def

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

195

Lost

West Genesee

Chandler McAvan

inj def

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

195

Lost

Auburn

Michael Hamilton

inj def

6th

Section III Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
15
11
0
13
3
0
0
125
76

2015-16

Junior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/15

195

Won

Greenville

fft

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

195

Won

Burnt Hills

James Martin

dec

8-7

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

220

Won

Ketcham

Michael Consiglio

dec

6-4

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

220

Lost

Saranac

Colby Staley

pin

2:40

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

195

Won

Colonie

Hunter Gerasimovich

dec

7-2

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

195

Won

Queensbury

Mike Gillingham

pin

3:33

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

195

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Andrew Parker

dec

6-0

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

195

Lost

Levittown

Ricky Almonte

tf

15-0 2:00

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

195

Lost

Minisink Valley

Joey Yanis

pin

:21

Colonie Duals

12/15/15

220

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Taylor Welch

pin

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/16/15

195

Won

South Lewis

Trenton Cook

pin

1:42

Dual vs South Lewis

12/18/15

220

Won

South Jefferson

Alec Hraban

dec

6-2

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

220

Lost

General Brown

Riccardo Dawkins

pin

:33

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

220

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Christopher St.Denny

dec

6-3

4th

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

220

Won

Canton

Robert Gordon

dec

8-2

North Country Invitational

12/28/15

195

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

James Poindexter

pin

2:46

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

195

Won

Huntington

Joe Canas

dec

9-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

195

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Jack Buell

pin

2:22

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

195

Lost

Towanda

Michael Johnson

maj dec

8-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

195

Won

Canandaigua

Robert Clegg

dec

6-5

5th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/09/16

220

Lost

South Jefferson

Alec Hraban

dec

3-0

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

195

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Joseph Monteleone

dec

8-6

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

220

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

195

Lost

Johnson City

Daniel Guillaume

dec

7-2

Central Square Duals

01/13/16

195

Won

Lowville

Dylan Farr

pin

3:32

Dual vs Lowville

01/16/16

195

Lost

Cazenovia

Kevin Frega

pin

:58

2nd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

195

Won

Port Byron

Jake Haviland

pin

4:34

Cazenovia Invitational

01/19/16

195

Lost

General Brown

Jacob Joanette

dec

5-3

Dual vs General Brown

01/21/16

195

Won

Carthage

George Lewis

dec

11-5

Dual vs Carthage

01/23/16

220

Won

Camden

Austin Confer

dec

5-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

220

Won

Mexico

Mike Ladd

dec

7-4

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/26/16

220

Won

Copenhagen

Josh Greenwood

pin

0:54

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/28/16

220

Won

Watertown

Tyler Woodard

pin

1:58

Dual vs Watertown

01/30/16

195

Lost

General Brown

Jacob Joanette

pin

2:58

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

195

Won

Carthage

Devin Grove

pin

3:51

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

195

Won

Copenhagen

Cody Zubrzycki

dec

7-4

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

02/06/16

195

Lost

Fulton

Aaron Yablonski

dec

4-3

2nd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/16

195

Won

Whitesboro

Jaron Noga

pin

3:34

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/16

195

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Joseph Monteleone

pin

6:09 sv

Section III Class A Tournament

02/13/16

195

Won

Auburn

Parker Hogan

pin

4:46

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

195

Won

Baldwinsville

Daniel Wicks

dec

3-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

195

Lost

Central Square

Isaac Havens

pin

1:42

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

195

Lost

JD-CBA

Ethan Palmer

pin

3:45

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

195

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Joseph Monteleone

dec

8-3

6th

Section III Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
17
12
0
13
2
0
0
123
78

2014-15

Sophomore, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/14

195

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Calo Alteri

pin

5:25

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/13/14

195

Lost

Saranac

Colby Staley

tf

17-2

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

195

Won

Colonie

Lucas Weis

pin

5:07

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

195

Lost

Schenectady

Collin Derboghossian

pin

3:03

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

195

Lost

Hudson Falls

Zach Girard

pin

1:27

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

195

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

David Ingraham

tf

16-0

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

195

Lost

Burnt Hills

Taylor Russell

pin

1:04

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

195

Lost

Division

Ricky Almonte

pin

3:29

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

195

Won

Ketcham

Zack Varco

pin

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

195

Lost

Queensbury

Chris Goudy

pin

:17

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

195

Lost

Minisink Valley

Carl Geraldi

pin

1:08

Colonie Duals

12/16/14

195

Lost

South Lewis

Jacob Eisel

pin

2:15

Dual vs South Lewis

12/19/14

182

Lost

South Jefferson

Logan Nichols

pin

1:03

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

182

Won

Canton

Kyle Spinner

dec

6-5

5th

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

182

Won

Lowville

Todd Miller

pin

1:32

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

182

Lost

General Brown

Gavin Kovalik

pin

3:15

North Country Invitational

12/22/14

195

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

01/13/15

195

Won

Lowville

Todd Miller

pin

2:31

Dual vs Lowville

01/15/15

182

Won

General Brown

Gavin Kovalik

dec

3-1

Dual vs General Brown

01/17/15

195

Lost

South Jefferson

Jesse Rose

pin

3:06

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

195

Lost

South Jefferson

Sam Thomas

dec

7-2

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

195

Won

Lowville

fft

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

195

Won

JD-CBA

Ethan Palmer

dec

5-4

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

195

Lost

Sandy Creek

Joe Benedict

tf

20-3

Spartan Duals

01/20/15

195

Lost

Carthage

Kade Andrews

dec

9-4

Dual vs Carthage

01/22/15

220

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/24/15

182

Lost

Baldwinsville

Daniel Wicks

dec

7-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/15

195

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/31/15

182

Lost

General Brown

Gavin Kovalik

pin

2:!6

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

182

Lost

South Jefferson

Logan Nichols

pin

1:44

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

182

Won

Copenhagen

Cody Zubrzycki

dec

5-2

5th

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/15

182

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Christopher Todd

dec

9-6

Section III Class A Tournament

02/07/15

182

Lost

Carthage

Bryce Reed

pin

2:29

Section III Class A Tournament

02/07/15

182

Lost

Fulton

Dylan Gorman

dec

5-3

Section III Class A Tournament

02/07/15

182

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Christopher Todd

dec

2-0

5th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/14/15

182

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Mukhtar Quibasy

dec

9-4

Section III Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
21
5
0
6
4
0
0
72
108

2013-14

Freshman, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

170

Lost

Watertown

Anthony Morrison

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Watertown

12/10/13

170

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Shane Grill

dec

6-3

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/14/13

160

Lost

Burnt Hills

Nathan Sisler

pin

1:28

Colonie Duals

12/14/13

160

Lost

Colonie

Paul Citino

pin

:52

Colonie Duals

12/14/13

160

Lost

Division

Juan-Carlos Soriano

maj dec

12-4

Colonie Duals

12/14/13

160

Lost

Queensbury

Christopher Guay

dec

11-5

Colonie Duals

12/14/13

160

Lost

Saranac

James Black

pin

1:03

Colonie Duals

12/14/13

160

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

fft

Colonie Duals

12/14/13

160

Lost

Minisink Valley

Joey Imbimbo

pin

:20

Colonie Duals

12/14/13

160

Won

Schenectady

fft

Colonie Duals

12/31/13

160

Lost

General Brown

Kyle O'Connor

pin

2:41

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

160

Won

Saranac

Trey Plummer

dec

8-6

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

160

Lost

Gouverneur

Arden Ball

pin

:15

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

160

Lost

Watertown

Anthony Morrison

maj dec

9-1

6th

North Country Invitational

01/04/14

160

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Brian Stapleton

pin

1:34

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

160

Lost

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Dominic Woodmansee

pin

2:58

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

160

Lost

Copenhagen

McCaffrey Carroll

pin

2:41

6th

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/09/14

160

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

01/15/14

160

Won

Carthage

Austin Snyder

pin

3:14

Dual vs Carthage

01/16/14

160

Won

Copenhagen

McCaffrey Carroll

dec

3-2

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/16/14

160

Lost

Beaver River

Morgan Seller

dec

7-2

Dual vs Beaver River

01/18/14

160

Lost

South Jefferson

Matthew Okoniewski

pin

:47

Spartan Duals

01/18/14

160

Won

Chittenango

fft

Spartan Duals

01/18/14

160

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Joe Lupisella

tf

18-2

Spartan Duals

01/23/14

160

Lost

General Brown

Tyler Silverthorn

pin

:46

Dual vs General Brown

01/25/14

160

Lost

Canastota

Doug Simmons

pin

3:31

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/14

160

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

02/08/14

160

Lost

Watertown

Anthony Morrison

maj dec

12-1

Section III Class A Tournament

02/08/14

160

Lost

Central Square

Phoenix Webb

dec

8-2

Section III Class A Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
21
1
0
2
5
0
0
42
105

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
77
74
29
0
34
14
0
0
362
367