GARRETT PUTNAM
Indian River Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/16

160

Lost

Copenhagen

Dempsey Carroll

pin

3:44

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/09/16

152

Lost

Minisink Valley

Jace Hirsch

pin

3:22

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

160

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jakai Townsend

pin

2:59

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

152

Lost

Mt Anthony

Tyler Burgess

pin

1:39

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

152

Won

Queensbury

Will Fraser

pin

1:02

Colonie Duals

12/09/16

152

Lost

Massapequa

Garrett Gibbons

pin

1:39

Colonie Duals

12/13/16

160

Won

General Brown

Ricci Natali

dec

6-4

Dual vs General Brown

12/16/16

152

Lost

Lowville

Isaiah Roes

pin

1:53

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

152

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Tyler Tambini

pin

1:00

North Country Invitational

12/21/16

152

Lost

SJSC

Joey Kealy

pin

5:36

Dual vs SJSC

12/28/16

145

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Tabor VanValkenburg

pin

3:35

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

145

Lost

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

pin

1:44

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

145

Won

Marathon

Bruce Storey

pin

2:56

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

145

Lost

Elmira

Micah Carpenter

pin

1:21

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/07/17

152

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Alex Dauksza

pin

1:06

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

160

Lost

Central Square

Phoenix Webb

pin

1:27

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

152

Won

Lansing

Charlie Stevens

pin

1:40

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

152

Lost

Penfield

Frankie Gissendanner

pin

1:08

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

152

Lost

SJSC

Anthony Rasmussen

pin

2:31

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/12/17

152

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Will Hogarth

pin

1:02

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/14/17

145

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ali Salem

pin

1:33

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

145

Won

Baldwinsville

John Eustice

dec

12-10

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

145

Won

Groton

Kole Krause

pin

1:56

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

145

Lost

West Genesee

Devin Earl

pin

4:26

Cazenovia Invitational

01/21/17

160

Lost

Liverpool

Josh Hemingway

pin

4:36

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

160

Won

Syracuse

Abraham Kenneh

pin

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/17

160

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/26/17

152

Lost

Lowville

Isaiah Roes

pin

1:29

Dual vs Lowville

01/28/17

152

Lost

General Brown

Andrew Thilges

pin

1:12

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

152

Won

SJSC

Joey Kealy

pin

3:51

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

152

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Will Hogarth

dec

9-3

4th

Frontier League Tournament

02/04/17

152

Won

Whitesboro

Aiden Nimey

maj dec

19-5

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

152

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jeff Loder

pin

3:11

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

152

Won

Carthage

Katherine Kennedy

maj dec

14-4

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

152

Won

New Hartford

Cormac McIntosh

pin

2:45

3rd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/11/17

152

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jeff Loder

pin

3:15

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

152

Won

Auburn

Alex Ansteth

pin

:39

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

152

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Stephan Hildenbrandt

maj dec

12-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

152

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nicholas Gazzillo

pin

4:29

5th

Section III Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
23
11
0
4
1
0
0
86
133

2015-16

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/15

145

Lost

Greenville

Isaiah Papol

pin

2:23

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

145

Lost

Burnt Hills

Vinny Pedone

pin

3:31

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

152

Lost

Ketcham

Isaac Mathews

tf

16-0

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

145

Lost

Saranac

Andrew Rivera

pin

5:57

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

145

Won

Colonie

Gavin Haar

pin

3:41

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

145

Lost

Queensbury

Jon Law

pin

:32

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

145

Lost

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Juan Estrada

dec

4-0

Colonie Duals

12/11/15

145

Lost

Levittown

Chris Ponce

pin

0:38

Colonie Duals

12/16/15

145

Won

South Lewis

Blake Elliott

pin

3:22

Dual vs South Lewis

12/18/15

152

Lost

Saranac

Rafael Rivera

pin

1:12

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

152

Won

Indian River

Selim Skhiri

pin

1:35

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

152

Won

Mexico

Gary Monroe

pin

2:30

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

152

Lost

Tioga

Gabriel Hoose

pin

3:20

North Country Invitational

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
9
4
0
0
0
0
0
24
50

2014-15

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/14

132

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/13/14

132

Won

Saranac

Chad Canning

pin

2:31

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

132

Lost

Colonie

Anthony Allen

pin

:57

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

132

Won

Schenectady

fft

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

132

Won

Hudson Falls

Cameron Kelly

pin

:28

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

132

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Luke Davison

pin

1:46

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

132

Lost

Burnt Hills

Austin Rowinski

pin

2:21

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

132

Won

Division

Kevin Ayers

dec

5-4

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

132

Won

Ketcham

Pasquale Antonecchia

tf

16-0

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

132

Lost

Queensbury

Nick Robbins

pin

2:00

Colonie Duals

12/13/14

132

Lost

Minisink Valley

Tyler Mayo

pin

1:32

Colonie Duals

12/16/14

132

Lost

South Lewis

Connor Weiss

pin

1:21

Dual vs South Lewis

12/19/14

132

Lost

Gouverneur

Derick Stowell

pin

5:11

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

132

Won

Canton

Angus Johnson

pin

1:09

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

132

Won

General Brown

Joseph Julia

tf

3:25

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

132

Lost

Massena

gavin Perrine

pin

1:40

North Country Invitational

12/22/14

132

Won

Beaver River

Anthony Metzler

pin

3:15

Dual vs Beaver River

01/13/15

132

Lost

Lowville

Caleb Mayer

pin

1:05

Dual vs Lowville

01/15/15

138

Won

General Brown

Joshua Hunt

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs General Brown

01/17/15

132

Won

South Jefferson

fft

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

138

Lost

Lowville

Caleb Mayer

pin

1:28

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

132

Won

JD-CBA

Brian Martin

tf

17-2

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

132

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Spartan Duals

01/20/15

132

Won

Carthage

Nick Pennington

pin

:30

Dual vs Carthage

01/22/15

132

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/24/15

138

Lost

Adirondack

Harry Roberts

pin

1:01

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

132

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/15

132

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

02/07/15

132

Lost

Central Square

Dylan Wallace

dec

13-9

Section III Class A Tournament

02/07/15

132

Won

Carthage

John Hager

pin

:26

Section III Class A Tournament

02/07/15

132

Won

Fulton

Dylan DeMauro

maj dec

15-3

3rd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/14/15

132

Lost

Central Square

Dylan Wallace

pin

4:32

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

132

Lost

Auburn

Hunter Duger

pin

2:04

Section III Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
13
7
3
3
7
0
0
110
75

2013-14

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

120

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

12/14/13

126

Won

Burnt Hills

Stephen Wagner

dec

5-2

Colonie Duals

12/14/13

126

Lost

Division

Ricky Stamm

pin

2:15

Colonie Duals

12/14/13

126

Lost

Queensbury

Nick Robbins

maj dec

14-2

Colonie Duals

12/14/13

126

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

fft

Colonie Duals

12/14/13

126

Lost

Minisink Valley

Matt Lopez

pin

3:43

Colonie Duals

12/31/13

120

Lost

Gouverneur

Derick Stowell

pin

:27

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

120

Won

Saranac

Chad Brooks

dec

3-0

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

120

Lost

Gouverneur

Derick Stowell

maj dec

13-4

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

120

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Peter Winkler

pin

3:26

6th

North Country Invitational

01/04/14

120

Lost

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

pin

:48

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

120

Lost

Central Valley Academy

David Bardo

pin

:27

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

120

Won

Mount Markham

Shane Wormuth

pin

2:22

5th

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/09/14

120

Won

Lowville

Tyler Widrick

pin

4:47

Dual vs Lowville

01/15/14

126

Won

Carthage

Izick Intorcia

pin

1:17

Dual vs Carthage

01/16/14

120

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/16/14

126

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

01/18/14

126

Won

Whitesboro

Brad Blum

pin

:33

Spartan Duals

01/18/14

126

Lost

Chittenango

Wyatt Blanding

pin

5:22

Spartan Duals

01/18/14

120

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Dylan Thompson

pin

1:57

Spartan Duals

01/18/14

126

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Spartan Duals

01/23/14

120

Lost

General Brown

Garrett Fields

pin

2:29

Dual vs General Brown

01/25/14

126

Won

Camden

Cole Morgan

dec

3-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
11
4
0
3
5
0
0
63
62

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
52
56
26
3
10
13
0
0
283
320