JAYLEN BARRON
Liverpool Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

182

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Mike Sutliff

pin

1;30

2nd

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

182

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Dannell Trammell

pin

1:46

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

182

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Antonio Owens

pin

1;22

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

182

Won

Fulton

Dylan Gorman

pin

1:39

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/07/15

182

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Darian Crossman

pin

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/12/15

170

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Andrew Guillaume

pin

Demeco Trainor Duals

12/12/15

170

Won

Irondequoit

Miguel Veldez

pin

3:19

Demeco Trainor Duals

12/12/15

170

Won

Lyndonville

Alex Doran

pin

1:25

Demeco Trainor Duals

12/12/15

170

Lost

Keshequa

Wyatt Holley

dec

10-6

Demeco Trainor Duals

12/16/15

170

Won

West Genesee

Griffin Sasso

pin

Dual vs West Genesee

12/19/15

170

Won

Moravia

Bernhard Lavendar

pin

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/19/15

170

Won

Lansing

Nick Bashta

pin

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/19/15

170

Won

Marathon

Allen Osborn

pin

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/19/15

170

Won

Groton

Matt Gombas

pin

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/19/15

170

Won

Cazenovia

Christian Winkler

pin

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/28/15

170

Lost

Canastota

Doug Simmons

pin

2:33

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

170

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nick Pert

dec

5-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

170

Won

Victor

Dart Corwin

pin

:57

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

170

Won

Marcellus

Ryan Pierce

pin

3:15

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

170

Won

Canastota

Isaiah Domena

pin

:53

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

170

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Jack Bailey

pin

:49

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

170

Won

Victor

Dart Corwin

pin

4:23

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

170

Won

Fulton

Victor Runeare

dec

3-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/06/16

170

Won

Auburn

Alden Rubeck

pin

Dual vs Auburn

01/07/16

170

Won

New Hartford

Brennan McKenna

pin

Dual vs New Hartford

01/09/16

170

Won

Norwich

Brennan Slater

pin

1:34

1st

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

170

Won

Lowville

Noah Roes

pin

1:00

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

170

Won

Cortland

Brandon Batsford

pin

1:20

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

170

Won

Rome Free Academy

Maxwell O'Connor

pin

:55

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/14/16

170

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Landry Rogers

pin

1:04

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/16/16

170

Won

Oneida

Don Cowen

pin

1:56

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

170

Won

Chittenango

Connor Fredericks

dec

6-3

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

170

Lost

South Lewis

Jacob Olmstead

dec

3-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

170

Lost

Schalmont

Jake Dembrosky

pin

3:38

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

170

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Trent Ingraham

pin

4:38

6th

Red Devil Invitational

01/20/16

182

Won

Baldwinsville

John Petrelli

dec

3-1 SV-1

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/23/16

170

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Daizon Lewis

dec

5-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

170

Won

Adirondack

Ben Gerling

pin

3:56

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/16

170

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Trent Ingraham

pin

3:06

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

02/06/16

170

Lost

Baldwinsville

Thor Sutphen

dec

5-3

2nd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/16

170

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Sam French

pin

1:19

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/16

170

Won

West Genesee

Griffin Sasso

pin

1:29

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/13/16

170

Won

Auburn

Alden Rubeck

pin

:54

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

170

Lost

Indian River

Sonny McPherson

maj dec

10-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

170

Won

Oswego

Frankie Dahar

pin

:48

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

170

Lost

Baldwinsville

Thor Sutphen

pin

1:19

4th

Section III Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
12
31
0
3
0
0
0
195
55

2014-15

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/11/14

170

Won

West Genesee

Shayne Middleton

pin

:54

Dual vs West Genesee

12/13/14

170

Won

Phoenix

Jesse Duncan

dec

8-2

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

170

Lost

Dolgeville

Richard Lyon

pin

2:41

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

170

Won

Chittenango

Ben Nicholas

pin

1:14

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

170

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Zachary Filey

dec

6-0

4th

Herkimer Invitational

12/17/14

170

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ryan Ondocin

pin

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/20/14

170

Lost

Phoenix

Jesse Duncan

dec

9-5

6th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

170

Lost

Baldwinsville

Thor Sutphen

dec

7-2

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

170

Lost

Greene

Braxton Howell

pin

1:41

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

170

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ryan Ondocin

dec

12-5

Phoenix Round Robin

12/29/14

170

Lost

Archbishop Rummel, LA

Joesph Kerry

pin

1:16

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/14

170

Lost

Central, AL

Jamorris Ford

pin

2:35

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/14

170

Lost

Archbishop Rummel, LA

Joesph Kerry

pin

1:02

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/14

170

Lost

Arlington, TN

Nathan Enzor

pin

1:28

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/14

170

Lost

Catholic Br, LA

Andrew Messina

dec

5-1

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/14

170

Lost

Holy Cross, LA

Brice Duhe

pin

:58

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/14

170

Won

Ocean Springs, MS

fft

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/14

170

Won

St Amant, LA

Landon Struppeck

pin

1:49

Deep South Bayou Duals

01/10/15

170

Lost

Central Square

Max Emond

pin

2:33

Central Square Duals

01/10/15

160

Won

APW/Pulaski

Jon Sheeley

dec

14-9

Central Square Duals

01/10/15

170

Won

Cortland

John Davie

maj dec

15-2

Central Square Duals

01/15/15

170

Won

Port Byron

fft

Dual vs Port Byron

01/17/15

182

Won

Baldwinsville

Daniel Wicks

pin

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

170

Lost

West Genesee

Shayne Middleton

pin

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

170

Won

Johnson City

fft

Liverpool Duals

01/17/15

170

Lost

Phoenix

Austin Wirth

dec

2-1

Liverpool Duals

01/20/15

170

Won

Lowville

Matthew Dickinson

pin

1:39

Dual vs Lowville

01/21/15

170

Won

Auburn

Parker Hogan

pin

Dual vs Auburn

01/24/15

182

Lost

General Brown

Gavin Kovalik

dec

6-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

170

Won

Phoenix

Jesse Duncan

pin

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

170

Lost

Mexico

Trevor Allard

pin

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/15

170

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Anthony Carella

pin

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

02/07/15

170

Won

West Genesee

Shayne Middleton

dec

11-7

1st

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/07/15

170

Won

JD-CBA

Jonathan Kravec

pin

4:28

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/07/15

170

Won

Baldwinsville

John Petrelli

pin

5:59

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/14/15

170

Won

West Genesee

Shayne Middleton

dec

4-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

170

Lost

Fulton

Travis Race

pin

:40

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

170

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Brian Stapleton

pin

2:14

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

170

Won

West Genesee

Shayne Middleton

dec

9-4

5th

Section III Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
19
10
0
7
3
0
0
100
96

2013-14

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

170

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Sam Ruiz

pin

1:00

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/11/13

170

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Kyle Elander

pin

:53

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/14/13

170

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Jarod Frey

pin

1:15

Falcon Duals

12/14/13

170

Lost

Marcellus

Kevin Morrissey

pin

1:12

Falcon Duals

12/14/13

170

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Jeff Ashley

pin

:50

Falcon Duals

12/14/13

170

Won

Homer

Mark Currie

pin

5:25

Falcon Duals

12/19/13

170

Lost

Central Square

Phoenix Webb

pin

2:45

Dual vs Central Square

12/21/13

160

Lost

Central Square

Isaac Havens

pin

2:34

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

160

Lost

Baldwinsville

Stephen Petrelli

maj dec

14-2

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

160

Lost

Phoenix

Ryan Pinzer

tf

19-2

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/13

160

Won

Port Byron

Chris Johnson

pin

3:15

Phoenix Round Robin

12/27/13

160

Won

Marcellus

Christopher Dunn

dec

2-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

160

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Sam Ruiz

pin

1:43

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

160

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Darren Cook

pin

:39

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

160

Lost

Phoenix

Ryan Pinzer

dec

6-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/14

170

Lost

Syracuse

Bernard McMillan

pin

3:23

2nd Annual Akley Memorial Duals

01/04/14

170

Lost

Oswego

Collin Dryden

dec

7-1

2nd Annual Akley Memorial Duals

01/04/14

170

Won

Oneida

fft

2nd Annual Akley Memorial Duals

01/04/14

170

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Sam Ruiz

pin

:35

2nd Annual Akley Memorial Duals

01/15/14

170

Lost

West Genesee

Pete Zholobov

pin

2:53

Dual vs West Genesee

01/24/14

170

Won

Herkimer

Ethan Evans

maj dec

17-5

Dual vs Herkimer

01/25/14

160

Lost

South Jefferson

Matthew Okoniewski

pin

1:16

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

170

Lost

Phoenix

Codie Corso

pin

2:40

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/29/14

160

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

01/30/14

170

Won

Auburn

Edward Pickard

dec

3-1

Dual vs Auburn

02/08/14

160

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Kyle Elander

dec

6-4

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/08/14

160

Won

Baldwinsville

Thor Sutphen

dec

6-3

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/08/14

160

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Brian Stapleton

dec

7-1

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/08/14

160

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Kyle Elander

dec

9-4

5th

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/15/14

160

Lost

Whitesboro

Dan Knapp

pin

2:30

Section III Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
19
4
0
5
2
0
0
52
99

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
65
50
45
0
15
5
0
0
347
250