JERRY NASH
Liverpool Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

132

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jack Meloling

pin

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/03/16

138

Won

Syracuse

Keyshawn Howard

dec

9-4

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/16

138

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Marion Quigley

maj dec

14-3

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/16

138

Lost

Skaneateles

Joey Brillo

dec

8-2

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/16

138

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/16

132

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ben Christopher

tf

15-0

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/07/16

138

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

12/10/16

132

Won

Batavia

Dylan Walker

dq

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

132

Lost

Niagara Falls

Willie McDougald

dec

7-0

2nd

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

132

Won

Brockport

Alex Mesiti

maj dec

10-2

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

132

Lost

Niagara Falls

Willie McDougald

inj def

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/14/16

132

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ben Christopher

pin

1:30

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/17/16

132

Won

Phoenix

Colton Winks

pin

:36

Phoenix Round Robin

12/17/16

132

Won

Syracuse

Jose Orocho

pin

:52

Phoenix Round Robin

12/17/16

132

Won

Petrides

Kevin McColgan

dec

5-2

Phoenix Round Robin

12/17/16

132

Lost

Phoenix

Ryan Dolbear

dec

3-0

2nd

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/16

132

Won

Baldwinsville

Tyler Patrick

dec

9-4

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/04/17

132

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Shane MacDonald

dec

5-0

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/07/17

132

Lost

Camden

Riley Gerber

dec

3-1

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

132

Won

Central Valley Academy

David Bardo

inj def

3rd

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

132

Won

Poland

Fred Amacher

dec

7-0

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

132

Won

Norwich

Seth Wessels

pin

:52

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

132

Won

Rome Free Academy

Wally Wright Jr

pin

3:33

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/17

138

Lost

New Hartford

Ian McKenna

dec

4-0

Dual vs New Hartford

01/11/17

132

Won

West Genesee

Brady Ryan

pin

1:55

Dual vs West Genesee

01/14/17

132

Won

Rome Free Academy

James Faso

pin

:54

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

132

Won

Mexico

Curtis Dimon

dec

10-4

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

132

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ian O'Neil

dec

6-4 SV

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

132

Won

Whitesboro

Dominic Dellaposta

dec

5-1

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

132

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Beau Burke

dec

1-0

4th

Red Devil Invitational

01/18/17

132

Won

Syracuse

Mike Nuhsar

pin

Dual vs Syracuse

01/21/17

138

Lost

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

dec

3-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/17

132

Won

Arkport

Shawn Eymer

pin

1:45

Avoca Invitational

01/28/17

132

Won

Addison

Jacob Miller

pin

Avoca Invitational

01/28/17

132

Won

Alfred-Almond

Zach Patterson

pin

1:50

Avoca Invitational

01/28/17

132

Lost

Canisteo-Greenwood

Zander Sharp

dec

4-2

Avoca Invitational

01/28/17

132

Won

Hornell

Zach Burdick

dec

5-2

Avoca Invitational

02/04/17

132

Lost

Baldwinsville

Tyler Patrick

dec

4-3

2nd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

Central Square

Devin Flower

pin

1:09

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

West Genesee

Brady Ryan

pin

:51

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/11/17

132

Lost

JD-CBA

Garrett Bauer

dec

5-4

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

132

Won

Carthage

Tony Campbell

maj dec

11-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

132

Lost

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

dec

5-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

132

Won

Baldwinsville

Tyler Patrick

pin

1:56

5th

Section III Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
13
15
1
11
2
1
0
149
42

2015-16

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

132

Won

Rome Free Academy

Isaiah Turner

pin

5:45

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

132

Won

West Genesee

Brady Ryan

dec

13-6

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

132

Won

West Genesee

Cole Wade

pin

1:01

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

132

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jeremy Pond

dec

8-3

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

132

Won

Spencerport

Neil Egenlauf

dec

4-2

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/07/15

132

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Dane Peck

pin

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/12/15

132

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Greg Wells

pin

Demeco Trainor Duals

12/12/15

132

Lost

Irondequoit

Chris Butler

dec

7-2

Demeco Trainor Duals

12/12/15

132

Lost

Lyndonville

Garren Bayne

dec

8-3

Demeco Trainor Duals

12/12/15

132

Lost

Keshequa

Hunter Wood

pin

4:34

Demeco Trainor Duals

12/12/15

132

Won

St. Francis

Dominik Thomas

dec

9-2

Demeco Trainor Duals

12/16/15

138

Won

West Genesee

Devin Earl

pin

Dual vs West Genesee

12/19/15

138

Won

Moravia

Justin Searles

pin

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/19/15

138

Won

Lansing

Garret Hoskey

pin

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/19/15

138

Won

Marathon

Dan McDonald

pin

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/19/15

138

Won

Groton

Dione Martin

tf

15-0

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/19/15

138

Won

Cazenovia

Patrick Nourse

pin

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/28/15

132

Won

Chenango Valley

Derek Goga

dec

5-3

7th

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

132

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Dan Corbett

pin

1:16

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

132

Won

General Brown

Adrian Endres

pin

2:43

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

132

Lost

Fairport

Cullen Phipps

dec

7-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

132

Won

Newark Valley

Lane Carrier

dec

7-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

132

Lost

Mexico

Brent Sawyer

dec

4-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/06/16

145

Won

Auburn

Lucas Hogan

pin

Dual vs Auburn

01/07/16

132

Won

New Hartford

Thomas Mulvhill

maj dec

13-0

Dual vs New Hartford

01/09/16

132

Won

Mount Markham

Montana Wellenstein

DQ

7-0

5th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

132

Won

Little Falls

Nick Feasel

pin

:20

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

132

Won

Oneida

Rigley VanDyke

maj dec

11-1

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

132

Lost

Lowville

Isaiah Roes

dec

6-2

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

132

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Hunter Shaut

dec

7-2

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/14/16

132

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Hall

maj dec

11-1

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/20/16

138

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jeremy Pond

dec

6-2

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/23/16

138

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Hunter Rascoe

pin

1:30

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

138

Lost

Adirondack

Ryan O'Rourke

maj dec

14-4

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/16

132

Won

Central Valley Academy

Hunter Shaut

dec

6-1

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

02/06/16

132

Lost

Liverpool

Audey Ashkar

dec

10-3

2nd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/16

132

Won

Rome Free Academy

Darren Arbes

pin

1:07

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/16

132

Won

Syracuse

Mehki Shepherd

maj dec

11-0

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/13/16

132

Lost

Baldwinsville

Tyler Patrick

dec

9-7 sv

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

132

Lost

Whitesboro

Devin Hook

inj def

Section III Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
13
15
1
10
0
0
1
135
46

2014-15

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

120

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Joseph Falcone

pin

1:52

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

120

Lost

New Hartford

Ian McKenna

dec

4-0

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

120

Won

Whitesboro

Dominic Dellaposta

maj dec

9-0

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

120

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joseph Barber

dec

5-2

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

120

Lost

Dolgeville

Jonathan Handy

dec

9-4

4th

Andersen Tournament

12/11/14

120

Won

West Genesee

Christian Grome

pin

1:25

Dual vs West Genesee

12/13/14

120

Lost

Poland

Albert Amacher

maj dec

9-0

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

120

Won

Poland

Fred Amacher

pin

4:54

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

120

Lost

JD-CBA

Tyler Kellison

dec

7-6

Herkimer Invitational

12/17/14

120

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Joseph Falcone

pin

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/20/14

120

Lost

Cortland

Trent Jones

dec

5-0

4th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

120

Won

Greene

Harrison Stone

dec

6-0

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

120

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Joseph Falcone

pin

1:10

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

120

Lost

Mattituck

TJ Beebe

dec

3-2

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

120

Won

Port Byron

Gregory Hawuczyk

pin

1:47

Phoenix Round Robin

12/29/14

120

Lost

Archbishop Rummel, LA

Mark Stevens

dec

4-2

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/14

113

Lost

Central, AL

Maxwell Kaufman

dec

8-2

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/14

120

Won

Archbishop Rummel, LA

fft

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/14

120

Won

Arlington, TN

Tennyson Thomas

pin

1:13

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/14

120

Lost

Catholic Br, LA

Dominic Dewey

dec

6-2

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/14

120

Lost

Holy Cross, LA

Beau Bush

pin

5:07

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/14

120

Won

Ocean Springs, MS

Ryan Monaghan

pin

5:55

Deep South Bayou Duals

12/29/14

120

Won

St Amant, LA

Brier Babin

maj dec

10-1

Deep South Bayou Duals

01/10/15

120

Won

Central Square

Michael Monica

pin

1:30

Central Square Duals

01/10/15

120

Won

Chenango Valley

Jacob Lehr

dec

3-0

Central Square Duals

01/10/15

120

Won

APW/Pulaski

Josh Aldous

pin

Central Square Duals

01/10/15

120

Won

Cortland

Jacob Smith

dec

4-2

Central Square Duals

01/15/15

120

Lost

Port Byron

Andrew Taber

dec

4-3

Dual vs Port Byron

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
11
10
0
6
1
0
0
86
37

2013-14

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

David Ciciarelli

pin

2:00

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

12/07/13

099

Lost

Fulton

Joe Abelgore

dec

8-2

2nd

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

099

Won

Greene

Levi Meagley

pin

3:10

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

099

Won

Massena

Brian Plourde

pin

3:57

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

099

Won

Elmira

Matthew Reese

dec

4-1

Andersen Tournament

12/11/13

099

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ben Nosovitch

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/14/13

099

Won

Onondaga-Tully

fft

Falcon Duals

12/14/13

099

Won

Marcellus

Riley Donovan

dec

6-1

Falcon Duals

12/14/13

099

Won

Fabius-Pompey

fft

Falcon Duals

12/14/13

099

Won

Homer

Tristen Brown

pin

:42

Falcon Duals

12/19/13

099

Won

Central Square

Cody White

dec

4-2

Dual vs Central Square

12/27/13

099

Won

Camden

Hunter Holliday

dec

7-5

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

099

Lost

Fairport

Jacob Bell

dec

4-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

099

Lost

Liverpool

Sean Nadeau

fft

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

099

Won

Camden

Riley Gerber

dec

5-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

099

Lost

Victor

Alex Samson

fft

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/14

099

Won

Syracuse

fft

2nd Annual Akley Memorial Duals

01/04/14

106

Won

Oswego

fft

2nd Annual Akley Memorial Duals

01/04/14

106

Won

Oneida

fft

2nd Annual Akley Memorial Duals

01/04/14

106

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joseph Barber

inj def

5:47

2nd Annual Akley Memorial Duals

01/15/14

106

Won

West Genesee

fft

Dual vs West Genesee

01/18/14

099

Won

Baldwinsville

Kevin Lewis

dec

5-0

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

099

Lost

JD-CBA

Matt Griffin

dec

4-2

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

099

Won

Batavia

Ritch Lamkin

pin

:24

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

106

Won

Holland Patent

Dylan Steiger

pin

:31

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

099

Lost

Central Valley Academy

CJ Walz

dec

4-0

Baldwinsville Duals

01/24/14

106

Lost

Herkimer

TJ Philpotts

inj def

Dual vs Herkimer

01/25/14

099

Lost

South Jefferson

Trey LaFlamme

dec

6-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

099

Won

Phoenix

Brandon Morrison

pin

:46

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/29/14

106

Won

Oswego

Dylan MacIsaac

pin

4:38

Dual vs Oswego

01/30/14

106

Lost

Auburn

Austin Duger

dec

4-1

Dual vs Auburn

02/08/14

099

Lost

Baldwinsville

Kevin Lewis

dec

1-0

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/08/14

099

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ben Nosovitch

inj def

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/08/14

099

Won

Baldwinsville

Kevin Lewis

dec

5-0

3rd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/15/14

099

Won

Baldwinsville

Kevin Lewis

dec

6-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

099

Lost

New Hartford

Lucas King

dec

4-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

099

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ben Nosovitch

pin

2:49

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

099

Lost

Carthage

Marcelino Aponte

dec

4-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/15/14

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Ray Sorensen

pin

2:14

5th

Section III Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
13
10
0
9
6
1
0
130
51

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
101
50
50
2
36
9
2
1
500
176