WILL RONAN
Liverpool Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

182

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Darian Crossman

dec

8-5

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/03/16

182

Won

Syracuse

Abendigo Johnson

pin

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/16

182

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/16

182

Lost

Skaneateles

Joey McIntyre

dec

8-2

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/16

182

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Cody Lambert

pin

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/16

182

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Sam French

pin

2:35

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/07/16

170

Lost

Oswego

Stephen Demong

dec

7-5

Dual vs Oswego

12/10/16

170

Lost

Batavia

Joe Allegue

maj dec

14-0

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

170

Won

Bath-Haverling

Gerrit Clark

pin

:41

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

170

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Dylan Stellmack

maj dec

9-0

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

170

Won

East

Lavonte Wilson

pin

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

170

Won

Brockport

Billy Dunbar

maj dec

12-1

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/14/16

182

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Sam French

pin

2:08

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/17/16

170

Won

Phoenix

Noah Scruton

pin

5:53

Phoenix Round Robin

12/17/16

170

Won

Port Byron

Chris Johnson

tf

20-4

Phoenix Round Robin

12/17/16

170

Won

West Genesee

Griffin Sasso

dec

9-2

Phoenix Round Robin

12/17/16

170

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Bryce Doane

dec

6-3

2nd

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/16

170

Won

Baldwinsville

Dennis Kral

pin

2:32

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/04/17

170

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Julian Zavaglia

dec

11-6

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/07/17

170

Lost

Camden

Michael Bristol

dec

9-2

4th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

170

Won

Central Valley Academy

Trent Ingraham

dec

5-3

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

170

Lost

Norwich

Jakob Franklin

pin

5:18

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

170

Won

Lowville

Cody Steria

pin

:16

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

170

Won

Mount Markham

Jack Sherer

pin

:58

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/17

182

Won

New Hartford

Stephen Rabbia

pin

Dual vs New Hartford

01/11/17

170

Won

West Genesee

Jarryd Souffront

pin

3:35

Dual vs West Genesee

01/14/17

170

Won

New Hartford

Stephen Rabbia

pin

1:21

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

170

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Trent Ingraham

dec

6-2 SV

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

170

Won

Little Falls

Richard Baylor

pin

3:28

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

170

Lost

Mexico

Jaden Allen

dec

13-6

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

170

Won

Camden

John Mitchell

dec

6-2

5th

Red Devil Invitational

01/18/17

170

Won

Syracuse

Abendigo Johnson

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Syracuse

01/21/17

170

Won

Indian River

Chase Lynch

pin

:24

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

170

Won

Fulton

Cameron Adams

pin

1:45

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/17

170

Won

Bath-Haverling

Gerrit Clark

pin

1:05

Avoca Invitational

01/28/17

170

Won

Bolivar Richburg

Gavin Clemens

pin

Avoca Invitational

01/28/17

170

Lost

Hornell

Richie Snyder

pin

Avoca Invitational

01/28/17

170

Won

Avoca

Blaine Knoll

pin

Avoca Invitational

01/28/17

170

Won

Livonia

Justin Nilsson

pin

1:39

Avoca Invitational

02/04/17

170

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Bryce Doane

dec

10-4

2nd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

170

Won

Central Square

Chris Alberti

maj dec

9-1

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/04/17

170

Won

JD-CBA

Zach Langdon

dec

4-3

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/11/17

170

Won

Liverpool

Mohammed Zahran

dec

12-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

170

Lost

JD-CBA

Zach Langdon

dec

5-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

170

Won

Watertown

Dominic Konop

pin

:58

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

170

Won

Indian River

Jeromy Henning

dec

4-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

170

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Bryce Doane

dec

7-5

3rd

Section III Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
14
20
1
11
1
0
0
167
53

2015-16

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

160

Lost

West Genesee

Liam Kotas

maj dec

16-8

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

160

Won

Amsterdam

Javier Estrada

pin

2:08

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

160

Lost

Canastota

Ben Marshall

maj dec

9-0

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/07/15

170

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Medo Pugonja

maj dec

14-0

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/12/15

160

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Bryce Doane

dec

8-6 SV-1

Demeco Trainor Duals

12/12/15

160

Won

Irondequoit

Karl Aliten

pin

1:30

Demeco Trainor Duals

12/12/15

160

Lost

Lyndonville

Dustin Hinckley

pin

2:31

Demeco Trainor Duals

12/12/15

160

Lost

Keshequa

Connor Mcevoy

pin

1:31

Demeco Trainor Duals

12/12/15

170

Lost

St. Francis

Jacob Duggan

tf

15-0

Demeco Trainor Duals

12/16/15

160

Lost

West Genesee

Liam Kotas

pin

Dual vs West Genesee

12/19/15

160

Won

Moravia

Nate Williams

dec

7-1

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/19/15

160

Won

Lansing

Adain Allison

pin

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/19/15

160

Won

Marathon

Tanner Ensign

dec

4-2

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/19/15

160

Won

Groton

Daimon Shoemaker

pin

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/19/15

160

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/28/15

160

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Micah Miller

pin

3:45

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

160

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Henry Garis

dec

3-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

160

Lost

JD-CBA

Adam Honis

dec

5-4

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

160

Won

Holland Patent

Liam Evans

pin

4:25

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

160

Lost

Newark Valley

Jesse Lovejoy

pin

2:35

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/07/16

152

Won

New Hartford

fft

Dual vs New Hartford

01/09/16

152

Won

Norwich

Dustin Marvin

dec

5-2

5th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

152

Won

Poland

Mike Woolheater

maj dec

14-1

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

152

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Collin Treen

dec

5-0

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

152

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Ahmeik Robinson

pin

:47

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

152

Lost

Lowville

Ryan Sprowl

pin

3:59

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/14/16

152

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Troy Misita

pin

2:17

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/16/16

152

Lost

BGAH

Madison Hoover

pin

1:55

Red Devil Invitational

01/20/16

160

Won

Baldwinsville

Spencer Woods

dec

5-4

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/23/16

152

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jeremiah Brunje

dec

14-10

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

152

Won

Adirondack

Matthew Tanner

dec

6-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

02/06/16

152

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Troy Misita

pin

2:22

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/16

152

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Brendan Kilpatrick

dec

9-3

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/16

152

Lost

Baldwinsville

Spencer Woods

pin

5:01

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/06/16

152

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Troy Misita

pin

3:27

5th

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/13/16

152

Won

Oswego

Brian Lebron

dec

6-4

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

152

Lost

Fulton

Tim Holden

maj dec

11-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

152

Lost

Fulton

Jacob Bailey

dec

3-2

Section III Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
18
9
0
9
2
0
0
94
84

2013-14

Freshman, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/04/14

145

Won

Syracuse

Deondre Paul

dec

10-9

2nd Annual Akley Memorial Duals

01/04/14

145

Won

Oswego

Tom Allen

dec

8-7

2nd Annual Akley Memorial Duals

01/04/14

145

Lost

Oneida

Brodie VanDyke

dec

4-2

2nd Annual Akley Memorial Duals

01/04/14

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

fft

2nd Annual Akley Memorial Duals

01/15/14

152

Lost

West Genesee

Liam Kotas

pin

2:46

Dual vs West Genesee

01/18/14

145

Lost

Baldwinsville

Connor Ross

pin

1:15

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

152

Lost

JD-CBA

Hamza Khatib

maj dec

14-0

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

152

Lost

Batavia

Trevor Rittersback

pin

:27

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

145

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

pin

:49

Baldwinsville Duals

01/18/14

145

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Gavin Goldsmith

pin

:39

Baldwinsville Duals

01/24/14

145

Won

Herkimer

James Pettucci

dec

4-3

Dual vs Herkimer

01/25/14

145

Lost

South Jefferson

Ethan Geurtsen

pin

3:21

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

145

Lost

Phoenix

Kyle Demo

pin

4:47

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/30/14

152

Lost

Auburn

Chase VanDuyne

pin

4:52

Dual vs Auburn

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
10
0
0
3
1
0
0
15
55

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
57
42
29
1
23
4
0
0
276
192