RILEY DONOVAN
Marcellus Mustangs

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

126

Won

Chittenango

fft

More than a Game Duals

12/03/16

126

Won

Homer

Bryce Horner

pin

1:27

More than a Game Duals

12/03/16

126

Won

Whitney Point

Colton Watson

pin

0:45

More than a Game Duals

12/03/16

126

Won

Galway

Collin Bayer

pin

1:32

More than a Game Duals

12/03/16

126

Won

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

dec

2-0

More than a Game Duals

12/06/16

126

Won

Hannibal

fft

Dual vs Hannibal

12/10/16

126

Lost

Ithaca

Darren Rich

dec

2-0 OT

2nd

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

126

Won

Elmira

Tai Wright

tf

15-0

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

126

Won

Penn Yan

Riley Brittingham

tf

15-0 (4:32)

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

126

Won

Elmira

Kara Wood

pin

:38

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

126

Won

Penn Yan

Jared Calice

pin

5:36

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/14/16

126

Won

Skaneateles

Christian Daley

dec

2-0

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/17/16

126

Won

Oneida

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/17/16

126

Won

Central Square

Andy Nicholson

maj dec

12-2

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/17/16

126

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/17/16

126

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Michael Cox

pin

1:47

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/17/16

126

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/21/16

126

Won

Mexico

Austin Reed

dec

4-0

Dual vs Mexico

12/27/16

126

Won

Camden

Dale Felker

pin

1:00

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

126

Won

Horace Greeley

Nathan Ferreira

pin

3:50

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

126

Won

Chenango Valley

Colsten Volpe

tf

16-0; 3:29

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

126

Lost

New Hartford

Lucas King

pin

1:38

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

126

Lost

Fairport

Darren O'Leary

dec

6-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

126

Won

Victor

Tucker Hill

dec

5-0

5th

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/17

132

Won

Chittenango

Alex Teeter

pin

2:50

Dual vs Chittenango

01/07/17

126

Won

Moravia

Casey Smith

pin

2:39

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

126

Won

APW/Pulaski

Dylan Guthrie

pin

1:01

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

126

Lost

Ithaca

Darren Rich

dec

3-0

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

126

Won

Mynderse

Austin Freer

pin

2:20

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/14/17

126

Won

Longwood

Ryan Pitre

dec

5-1

1st

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

126

Won

Unatego

Samuel Cole

pin

1:39

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

126

Won

Sidney

Dan Calkins

pin

1:20

Dan Wickham Classic

01/18/17

126

Won

Cortland

Andrew Sawyer

pin

1:16

Dual vs Cortland

01/21/17

126

Won

Canastota

Coby Stevens

dec

7-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

132

Won

SJSC

Dustin Rogers

tf

16-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/17

126

Won

Homer

Noah Thomas

dec

9-2

Dual vs Homer

02/01/17

126

Won

West Genesee

Nicholas Chemotti

pin

1:25

Dual vs West Genesee

02/04/17

126

Lost

Adirondack

Kevin Spann

dec

10-4

2nd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

126

Won

General Brown

Nathan Moore

tf

4:30

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

126

Won

Skaneateles

Christian Daley

dec

3-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/11/17

126

Won

Poland

Fred Amacher

tf

4:29

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

126

Won

Cazenovia

Will Khalil

pin

5:32

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

126

Lost

Adirondack

Kevin Spann

dec

5-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

126

Lost

Mexico

Austin Reed

dec

3-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

126

Won

Canastota

Coby Stevens

inj def

5th

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
38
7
17
6
9
5
1
0
196
24

2015-16

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

120

Won

Skaneateles

Christian Daley

pin

4:51

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/05/15

120

Won

Chittenango

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/05/15

120

Won

Homer

Noah Thomas

dec

5-2

Chittenango Duals

12/05/15

120

Won

Whitney Point

Colton Watson

pin

1:10

Chittenango Duals

12/05/15

120

Won

Mount Sinai

Brandon Christiano

pin

3:18

Chittenango Duals

12/05/15

120

Won

Holland Patent

Justin Pianella

pin

0:38

Chittenango Duals

12/09/15

120

Won

APW/Pulaski

Dylan Guthrie

tf

15 - 0

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

12/12/15

120

Won

Moravia

Casey Smith

pin

0:54

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

120

Lost

Groton

Garrett Lockwood

dec

6-4

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

120

Won

Marathon

Jared O'Shea

pin

0:59

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

120

Won

Auburn

fft

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

120

Won

Dryden

Samuel Dow

tf

16-0 5:47

Moravia Duals

12/17/15

120

Won

Hannibal

Ethan Straub

pin

2:34

Dual vs Hannibal

12/28/15

120

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Jacob DeWolf

dec

7-5

7th

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

120

Won

South Jefferson

Jon Lillie

tf

17-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

120

Lost

General Brown

Cody Fields

dec

4-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

120

Won

Mexico

Kyle Dimon

dec

7-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

120

Won

Victor

Carson Rucker

dec

7-5

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

120

Won

Liverpool

Sean Nadeau

dec

1-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

120

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Parker Talbot

dec

6-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/06/16

120

Won

Syracuse

fft

Dual vs Syracuse

01/09/16

120

Won

Cazenovia

Will Khalil

dec

8-6

1st

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/16

120

Won

Mynderse

Max McDermott

pin

3:39

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/16

120

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nello Alteri

dec

7-2

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/14/16

120

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/16/16

120

Won

Hoosick Falls

Sam Richard

pin

1:08

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

120

Lost

Elmira

Jacob Cardinale

dec

3-2

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

120

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Sal Audino

pin

2:00

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

120

Won

Mount Markham

Aspen Effner

fft

3rd

Dan Wickham Classic

01/20/16

120

Won

Cato-Meridian

fft

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

01/23/16

120

Won

Corning

Jeremy Spear

pin

Dual vs Corning

01/27/16

120

Won

West Genesee

Charlie Tran

pin

2:38

Dual vs West Genesee

01/30/16

120

Won

Cazenovia

Will Khalil

dec

3-2

1st

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/30/16

120

Won

Cazenovia

Will Shephard

dec

6-2

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/06/16

120

Won

Phoenix

Toby McKeen

dec

2-0

3rd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

120

Won

South Jefferson

Jon Lillie

maj dec

16-2

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

120

Lost

Mexico

Theo Powers

pin

1:53

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ian O'Neil

dec

3-0

Section III Class B Tournament

02/13/16

120

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Beau Burke

dec

1-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

120

Lost

Central Valley

CJ Walz

maj dec

12-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

120

Lost

Adirondack

Brandon Gaylord

pin

2:36

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
7
12
3
13
6
0
0
163
28

2014-15

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/14

120

Lost

Skaneateles

Joey Brillo

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Skaneateles

12/06/14

113

Won

Central Valley Academy

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/06/14

120

Won

Whitney Point

Alex Bennett

pin

5:52

Chittenango Duals

12/06/14

113

Lost

Central Valley

CJ Walz

pin

1:21

Chittenango Duals

12/06/14

113

Lost

Homer

Isaac Cline

dec

7-2

Chittenango Duals

12/06/14

120

Won

Chittenango

Eddie Houle

pin

1:14

Chittenango Duals

12/11/14

113

Lost

Cazenovia

Will Khalil

dec

11-4

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/16/14

120

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

12/17/14

120

Won

West Genesee

Christian Grome

pin

3:03

Dual vs West Genesee

12/23/14

120

Won

Syracuse

fft

Dual vs Syracuse

12/27/14

113

Lost

JD-CBA

Tyler Kellison

maj dec

15-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

113

Won

Guilderland

Matthew Daigler

dec

6-4

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

113

Won

Hannibal

Evan Salmonsen

pin

3:58

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

113

Won

South Jefferson

Chris Lillie

dec

2-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

113

Lost

Chenango Valley

Jacob Lehr

dec

9-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

113

Lost

JD-CBA

Tyler Kellison

dec

7-0

8th

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/15

113

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Zach Shove

pin

2:24

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/15

113

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Nello Alteri

pin

4:27

Port Byron Invitational

01/10/15

113

Won

Saranac

Luke Maye

dec

6-2

Dan Wickham Classic

01/10/15

113

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Brandon Macumber

pin

2:10

Dan Wickham Classic

01/10/15

113

Won

Sidney

Korbin Valentine

pin

3:28

Dan Wickham Classic

01/10/15

113

Won

Monticello

Najee Shackleford

pin

1:24

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/15

113

Won

Chittenango

fft

Dual vs Chittenango

01/17/15

113

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jacob Kingsley

pin

3:53

Hannibal Duals

01/17/15

113

Won

Hannibal

Evan Salmonsen

dec

7-2

Hannibal Duals

01/17/15

113

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Hannibal Duals

01/21/15

113

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jacob Kingsley

dec

11-4

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/24/15

113

Lost

Cortland

Trent Jones

maj dec

9-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

113

Lost

Canastota

Nick Rouse

dec

5-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/31/15

113

Lost

Skaneateles

Max Collier

dec

6-5

2nd

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/31/15

113

Won

Hannibal

Evan Salmonsen

pin

2:58

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/31/15

113

Won

Cazenovia

Will Khalil

dec

6-2

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/07/15

113

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Damien Muessig

pin

3:57

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

113

Lost

Cazenovia

Will Khalil

dec

6-3

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

113

Won

Mexico

Austin Reed

dec

7-0

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

113

Lost

Homer

Isaac Cline

dec

3-1

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

113

Won

Cazenovia

Will Shephard

dec

2-1

5th

Section III Class B Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
15
9
0
8
5
0
0
108
60

2013-14

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/13

099

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/07/13

099

Won

Homer

Tristen Brown

pin

Chittenango Duals

12/07/13

099

Won

Onondaga-Tully

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/07/13

099

Lost

Central Square

Cody White

dec

8-4

Chittenango Duals

12/07/13

099

Won

Chittenango

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/10/13

099

Won

Phoenix

Tyler Caruana

pin

:10

Dual vs Phoenix

12/12/13

106

Won

Hannibal

Zach Williams

dec

6-1

Dual vs Hannibal

12/14/13

106

Won

Homer

fft

Falcon Duals

12/14/13

099

Lost

Liverpool

Jerry Nash

dec

6-1

Falcon Duals

12/14/13

099

Won

Onondaga-Tully

fft

Falcon Duals

12/14/13

099

Won

Fabius-Pompey

fft

Falcon Duals

12/18/13

099

Won

Cazenovia

Jacob Wells

pin

1:33

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/27/13

099

Lost

Fairport

Jake Ruggeri

tf

15-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

099

Lost

Camden

Hunter Holliday

maj dec

11-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

099

Lost

Mexico

Austin Reed

dec

8-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/14

099

Won

Hannibal

Evan Salmonsen

dec

5-4

Port Byron Invitational

01/04/14

099

Lost

Ithaca

Collyn Shippos

pin

3:13

Port Byron Invitational

01/04/14

099

Won

Skaneateles

JW Simmons

dec

4-2

Port Byron Invitational

01/04/14

099

Won

Hannibal

Evan Salmonsen

dec

8-1

3rd

Port Byron Invitational

01/08/14

099

Won

APW/Pulaski

Lindsay Rollson

pin

1:33

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/11/14

099

Lost

Mexico

Austin O'Reilly

pin

4:32

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

099

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Parker Talbot

maj dec

13-5

Central New York Tournament

01/16/14

099

Won

Skaneateles

JW Simmons

pin

4:56

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/24/14

099

Won

West Genesee

fft

Dual vs West Genesee

02/01/14

099

Lost

Hannibal

Evan Salmonsen

dec

2-0

2nd

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/14

099

Won

Port Byron

Katherine Sumner

maj dec

10-2

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/04/14

099

Won

Syracuse

fft

Dual vs Syracuse

02/08/14

099

Lost

South Jefferson

Trey LaFlamme

pin

1:10

Section III Class B Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
10
5
0
5
8
0
0
94
43

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
112
39
43
9
35
24
1
0
561
155