BRANDON GRACEY
Mexico Tigers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

195

Lost

Phoenix

Nick Klinoff

dec

3-2

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

195

Won

Waterloo

JR Miller

tf

17-2

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

195

Won

Union-Endicott

Nicholas Fronek

pin

3:30

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

195

Won

Webster Schroeder

Joey Cannarozzo

pin

1:44

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

195

Won

Kenmore West

Mitch Currey

dec

5-4

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

195

Won

Elmira

Jared Marshal

dec

3-1 sv

3rd

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/09/16

195

Won

Little Falls

Dalton Cleary

dec

4-3

Valley Duals

12/09/16

195

Lost

Copenhagen

Dan Eisel

pin

5:27

Valley Duals

12/09/16

220

Won

Whitesboro

Tyler Woodall

pin

2:00

Valley Duals

12/09/16

195

Won

SVEC

Pawel Dziedzic

pin

:41

Valley Duals

12/09/16

195

Won

Central Valley Academy

James Petucci

maj dec

10-2

Valley Duals

12/09/16

195

Won

La Salle Institute

Dimitri Mccombs

maj dec

10-2

Valley Duals

12/09/16

195

Won

Onteora

Carlos Santiago

pin

3:02

Valley Duals

12/09/16

195

Won

SVEC

Ethan Blinn

pin

1:36

Valley Duals

12/16/16

195

Won

Massena

Michael Gardner

pin

2:42

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

195

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Dylan Feiman

pin

1:36

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

195

Lost

Indian River

Christopher Davis

dec

8-6OT

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

195

Won

Canton

Kyle Spinner

pin

3:34

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

195

Won

General Brown

Gavin Kovalik

dec

2-0OT

3rd

North Country Invitational

12/21/16

195

Won

Marcellus

Cory Garvey

dec

5-4

Dual vs Marcellus

12/27/16

195

Won

Syracuse

Louis Ferrer

pin

1:25

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

195

Won

South Seneca

Seth Denmark

pin

5:11

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

195

Lost

Central Square

Isaac Havens

pin

1:18

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

195

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Joseph Monteleone

dec

6-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

195

Won

Fulton

Jonathan Parrish

dec

1-0

3rd

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/17

220

Won

Homer

Anthony Parker

pin

3:50

Dual vs Homer

01/07/17

195

Won

Central Valley Academy

James Petucci

dec

10-6

1st

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

195

Won

Cortland

John Davie

maj dec

14-4

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

195

Won

Little Falls

Dalton Cleary

dec

2-1 SV-1

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

195

Won

Oneida

Keagan Cochran-Gabry

tf

21-6 4:30

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

195

Won

Mount Markham

Mackenzie Case

pin

2:46

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/11/17

195

Won

Cortland

John Davie

maj dec

14-3

Dual vs Cortland

01/14/17

195

Won

BGAH

Mitchell Weist

maj dec

8-0

1st

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

195

Won

Whitesboro

Jaron Noga

pin

1:03

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

195

Won

Central Valley Academy

James Petucci

maj dec

17-7

Red Devil Invitational

01/18/17

195

Won

Chittenango

Cory Fredericks

pin

5:32

Dual vs Chittenango

01/21/17

195

Won

Phoenix

Noah Scruton

pin

3:28

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

195

Won

Central Valley Academy

James Petucci

maj dec

20-8

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/17

220

Won

Phoenix

fft

Dual vs Phoenix

01/27/17

220

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Luke Ovadias

maj dec

11-2

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

02/04/17

195

Lost

SJSC

Joe Benedict

dec

5-2

2nd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

195

Won

Chittenango

Cory Fredericks

pin

3:45

Section III Class B Tournament

02/11/17

195

Lost

SJSC

Joe Benedict

dec

3-1

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

195

Won

Marcellus

Cory Garvey

pin

3:52

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

195

Won

Oneida

Isaiah Domena

dec

9-6

Section III Division II Championships

02/24/17

195

Lost

Midlakes

Robert Middlebrook

dec

3-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

195

Lost

Clarke

Anthony Buffolino

dec

5-3 SV-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

195

Won

Hoosick Falls

Jake Pine

dec

8-6

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
40
8
18
2
19
1
0
0
189
30

2015-16

Junior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

220

Won

Cortland

James Barbarito

dec

4-0

Dual vs Cortland

12/04/15

195

Lost

Phoenix

Tim Gandino

pin

3:28

6th

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

195

Won

Victor

Chance Hansen

pin

:43

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

195

Won

Fairport

Aaron Reeve

pin

3:50

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

195

Lost

Elmira

Matt Burge

dec

7-3

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

195

Won

Webster Schroeder

Nick Randise

dec

5-3

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

195

Won

Tioga

Quintin Yaple

pin

2:48

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/04/15

195

Lost

Brockport

Anthony Caldarelli

pin

1:47

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/09/15

195

Lost

Phoenix

Tim Gandino

dec

3-2

Dual vs Phoenix

12/11/15

195

Won

La Salle Institute

Muhammed Felder

pin

1:52

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

195

Won

Northern Adirondack

fft

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

195

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

James Poindexter

pin

1:59

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

195

Won

Little Falls

Dalton Cleary

pin

1:59

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

220

Won

Central Valley Academy

Gunar Holmberg

dec

2-0

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

195

Won

Copenhagen

Cody Zubrzycki

maj dec

10-1

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

195

Won

Onteora

JP Abreau

pin

3:24

Central Valley Duals

12/11/15

195

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Nate Case

dec

3-1

Central Valley Duals

12/18/15

195

Lost

Sandy Creek

Joe Benedict

tf

2:57

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

195

Lost

Saranac

Colby Staley

maj dec

10-2

4th

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

195

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jack McDonald

pin

3:38

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

195

Won

Tioga

Quintin Yaple

pin

:30

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

195

Won

Lowville

Todd Miller

dec

8-3

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

195

Won

South Jefferson

Logan Nichols

dec

3-1

North Country Invitational

12/23/15

220

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Harold Poll

dec

1-0

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

12/28/15

195

Lost

Cortland

Dakoatah Miller

dec

7-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

195

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Trai Collins

pin

2:44

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

195

Won

Cortland

John Davie

dec

5-4

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

195

Lost

Horace Greeley

Stephen Nadler

pin

4:08

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

195

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Kevin Peterson

pin

2:35

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

195

Won

Cortland

John Davie

maj dec

12-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

195

Won

Hannibal

Logan Scott

dec

2-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

195

Won

Canastota

Kris Ruthaford

dec

3-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/06/16

220

Won

JD-CBA

Chris Pappas

dec

9-2

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/09/16

195

Won

Roy-Hart

Nick Fazzolari

pin

5:06

NFWOA Tournament

01/09/16

195

Lost

Maple Grove

Brody Nolan

pin

3:10

NFWOA Tournament

01/09/16

195

Won

Lockport

Tyler Winslow

pin

4:06

NFWOA Tournament

01/09/16

195

Won

Iroquois

Cole Sturm

maj dec

11-1

NFWOA Tournament

01/09/16

195

Won

Williamsville East

Cam Walter

pin

4:59

NFWOA Tournament

01/09/16

195

Lost

Maple Grove

Brody Nolan

dec

11-5

4th

NFWOA Tournament

01/16/16

195

Won

Warrensburg

Jack Binder

dec

2-1

1st

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

195

Won

Whitesboro

Deshawn Yearby

pin

3:23

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

195

Won

Central Valley Academy

Nate Case

dec

5-3

Red Devil Invitational

01/23/16

220

Won

Adirondack

Travis Hastwell

maj dec

18-5

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

195

Won

Indian River

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/16

195

Won

Chittenango

Cory Fredericks

dec

8-1

Dual vs Chittenango

01/28/16

195

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jack McDonald

pin

3:48

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/30/16

195

Lost

Fulton

Aaron Yablonski

dec

3-1

Dual vs Fulton

01/30/16

195

Won

Homer

Parker Thomas

pin

4:52

Dual vs Homer

02/06/16

195

Won

Central Valley Academy

Nate Case

dec

6-3

1st

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

195

Won

Cortland

James Barbarito

dec

5-0

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

195

Won

Oneida

Oliver VanDyke

pin

2:53

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

195

Won

Marcellus

Cory Garvey

pin

2:00

Section III Class B Tournament

02/13/16

195

Won

Marcellus

Cory Garvey

pin

3;43

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

195

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Nate Case

dec

1-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

195

Won

Hannibal

Logan Scott

dec

4-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

195

Lost

Cazenovia

Kevin Frega

dec

8-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

195

Won

Central Valley Academy

Nate Case

dec

1-0

5th

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
43
14
20
0
21
2
0
0
199
57

2014-15

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

195

Lost

JD-CBA

Dan Knapp

pin

4;59

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/05/14

195

Lost

Fairport

Billy Bolia

pin

1:52

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/14

195

Lost

Starpoint

Richard Duermeyer

dec

8-2

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/14

195

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Storm Hutcheson

pin

5:08

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/14

195

Won

Webster Schroeder

Noah Siesto

fft

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/14

195

Won

Union-Endicott

Nick Lynch

pin

6:00

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/12/14

195

Lost

Fairport

Billy Bolia

pin

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

195

Won

St. Francis

Thomas Arcuri

dec

4-2

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

195

Won

Midlakes

Tom Mueller

pin

1:54

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

195

Won

Shenendehowa

Matt Bogan

pin

3:02

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

195

Lost

Brockport

Jaquaun Paige

dec

4-1

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

195

Won

Waverly

Marc McGill

pin

1:52

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

220

Lost

Victor

Ryan Flaitz

dec

3-0

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

195

Lost

Clarence

Christian Rider

pin

5:08

Fairport Duals

12/17/14

220

Lost

Fulton

Matt Marshall

pin

1:58

Dual vs Fulton

12/19/14

195

Lost

General Brown

Jacob Joanette

pin

1:59

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

195

Won

Saranac

John Olsen

pin

1:10

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

195

Won

Watertown

Kevin Hall

pin

1:37

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

195

Lost

South Lewis

Dan Eisel

pin

:144

North Country Invitational

12/27/14

195

Lost

Fulton

Aaron Yablonski

pin

3:36

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

195

Lost

Guilderland

Ormando Turner

dec

8-3

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

195

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Joseph Monteleone

pin

4:40

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

195

Lost

Oswego

Zac Caruso

dec

7-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/10/15

195

Lost

Oswego

Zac Caruso

dec

7-6

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

195

Won

Baldwinsville

Nicholas Stanton

dec

10-7

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

195

Won

Sandy Creek

Tyler Wood

dec

8-6

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

195

Lost

Cazenovia

Brian Silfer

dec

7-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

195

Won

Oswego

Zac Caruso

pin

2:19

5th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/15

195

Lost

Homer

Dylan Hotchkiss

dec

9-8

Dual vs Homer

01/17/15

195

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Landry Cook

pin

:59

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

195

Won

Warrensburg

Jack Binder

pin

2:41

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

195

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Bailey Vaughn

pin

1:48

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

195

Won

Oneida

Oliver VanDyke

pin

2:38

5th

Red Devil Invitational

01/21/15

195

Lost

Cortland

Dakoatah Miller

dec

6-5

Dual vs Cortland

01/22/15

220

Won

Hannibal

Devon Weldin

dec

10-3

Dual vs Hannibal

01/24/15

220

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Bailey Vaughn

dec

7-5

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

145

Lost

Liverpool

Mike Mills

dec

5-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

195

Lost

Liverpool

Nathaniel Knox

dec

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

195

Won

Adirondack

Corbin Pritchard

dec

5-4

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/28/15

195

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

02/07/15

195

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Bailey Vaughn

pin

3:05

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

195

Lost

Camden

Brett Finch

pin

1:48

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

195

Lost

Chittenango

Antonio Cutrie

pin

2:55

Section III Class B Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
25
11
0
5
2
0
0
93
114

2013-14

Freshman, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/14/13

182

Lost

Holland Patent

Josh Knamm

pin

2:22

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

182

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Ernest Carhart

pin

1:38

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

182

Lost

Camden

Brett Finch

pin

2:21

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/18/13

195

Lost

Homer

Dylan Hotchkiss

pin

:37

Dual vs Homer

12/27/13

182

Lost

Gouverneur

Justin Garrison

pin

1:54

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

182

Lost

Fulton

Noah Gates

pin

2:56

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

182

Lost

Fairport

Billy Bolia

pin

2:36

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/14

182

Won

Greece Athena

fft

Victor Duals

01/04/14

195

Lost

Albion

Kollin Reynolds

pin

:48

Victor Duals

01/04/14

182

Won

Brighton

fft

Victor Duals

01/04/14

195

Lost

Alden

Alex Schweitzer

pin

1:15

Victor Duals

01/04/14

195

Lost

Victor

Alex Klei

pin

1:21

Victor Duals

01/08/14

182

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/09/14

195

Lost

Cortland

Nicholas Edmond

pin

2:28

Dual vs Cortland

01/12/14

195

Lost

Gouverneur

Aaron McEathron

pin

:50

Dual vs Gouverneur

01/15/14

182

Lost

JD-CBA

Mark Friske

pin

1:10

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/17/14

182

Lost

Newark Valley

Justin Lovejoy

pin

:49

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/17/14

182

Won

Lyndonville

Dawson Joy

pin

4:54

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/17/14

182

Won

Alexander

Will Burke

fft

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/17/14

182

Lost

Hilton

Don Nueffer

pin

2:32

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/22/14

195

Won

Fulton

Noah Gates

dec

4-3

Dual vs Fulton

01/25/14

182

Lost

Central Square

Phoenix Webb

pin

1:10

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/30/14

182

Lost

Chittenango

Antonio Cutrie

pin

0:51

Dual vs Chittenango

02/08/14

145

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Josh Farrar

dec

5-4

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

182

Lost

South Jefferson

Daniel Smith

pin

:19

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

182

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Eddie Bentley

pin

:44

Section III Class B Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
19
2
0
1
4
0
0
39
111

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
108
66
51
2
46
9
0
0
520
312