MASON WARNER
Morrisville-Eaton Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

160

Won

Central Square

Devin Flower

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Central Square

12/02/17

152

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Xavier Lowery

pin

1:22

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

152

Won

JD-CBA

Alikhan Abdullayev

dec

7-0

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

152

Won

Cazenovia

Kevin Valentine

pin

3:40

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

152

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Travis Decker

maj dec

10-0

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/02/17

152

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Vinny Escobar

pin

1:41

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/17

152

Lost

Dolgeville

Jacob Null

maj dec

11-3

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/14/17

152

Lost

Hannibal

Zach Williams

dec

3-0

Dual vs Hannibal

12/21/17

152

Won

Holland Patent

Jacob Sibley

pin

4:51

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/28/17

152

Lost

Wayne

Robert Billett

dec

6-2

Teike Bernabi Tournament

12/28/17

152

Won

Canisius

Matt Baldwin

dec

4-2

Teike Bernabi Tournament

12/28/17

152

Lost

Lancaster

Ryan Stencel

dec

3-0

Teike Bernabi Tournament

12/28/17

152

Won

Irondequoit

mike Williamson

pin

3:06

Teike Bernabi Tournament

12/28/17

152

Won

McQuaid

Roy Follman

dec

5-0

Teike Bernabi Tournament

12/28/17

152

Won

Wayne

Robert Billett

dec

3-2

Teike Bernabi Tournament

12/28/17

152

Won

Spencerport

Dexter Craig

dec

3-2

Teike Bernabi Tournament

01/07/18

152

Lost

Mynderse

Trent Youngs

dec

6-4 SV

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

152

Won

Port Byron

Kyler Hall

pin

2:05

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

152

Won

Auburn

Hunter Duger

dec

1-0

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

152

Lost

Mynderse

Trent Youngs

dec

2-1

4th

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/18

152

Won

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

dec

2-1

Dual vs Canastota

01/11/18

145

Won

Mount Markham

Andrew Aubin

pin

2:43

Dual vs Mount Markham

01/14/18

145

Won

Gouverneur

Julien Storie

pin

3:58

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

145

Won

Beaver River

Cory Woodward

maj dec

12-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

145

Lost

Camden

Colby Johnson

dec

4-1 OT

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

145

Lost

Oneida

Rigley VanDyke

inj def

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

145

Lost

South Lewis

Andrew Hoffman

inj def

6th

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/18

152

Won

Adirondack

Brendan Martin

dec

3-1

Dual vs Adirondack

02/03/18

152

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Keith Rood

pin

1:27

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

152

Won

Mount Markham

Thomas Coffin

maj dec

10-2

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

152

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Vincent Albertina

dec

2-1

3rd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/10/18

152

Won

Adirondack

Matthew Tanner

dec

4-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

152

Lost

Hannibal

Zach Williams

dec

3-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

152

Won

Holland Patent

Adam Crossley

dec

7-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

152

Won

Cazenovia

Sam Deleon

dec

5-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

152

Lost

Dolgeville

Jacob Null

pin

2:48

4th

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
11
9
0
16
0
0
0
106
43

2016-17

Junior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

138

Won

Oswego

Jacob Vickery

pin

1:28

Dual vs Oswego

12/03/16

145

Lost

JD-CBA

Jonah Cavallo

dec

4-3

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

152

Won

Cazenovia

John Frega

pin

2:38

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

152

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Austin Vanderhoof

maj dec

9-1

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

145

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Bryce Bracchy

pin

4:46

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/03/16

145

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Garren Kuney

maj dec

8-0

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/16

138

Lost

Mount Markham

Jacob Albers

dec

4-0

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/22/16

138

Won

Canastota

Joseph Brown

pin

3:23

Dual vs Canastota

12/28/16

138

Won

Clarence

Nathen Prelewicz

tf

19-2 1:19

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

138

Won

Spencerport

Josh Rowlinson

pin

2:55

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

138

Lost

Lancaster

Ryan Stencel

pin

5:59

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

138

Won

Clarence

Nathen Prelewicz

dec

6-0

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

138

Lost

Cheektowaga

Huy Dang

dec

3-2

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

138

Won

Greece

Colin Avery

maj dec

10-0

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

138

Won

Iroquois

Michael King

dec

3-2

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/28/16

138

Lost

Gates-Chili

Le'quavious Lee

fft

4th

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

01/07/17

138

Won

Hudson Falls

Michael Sherman

dec

6-1

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/17

138

Lost

Holland Patent

TJ Philpotts

dec

7-1

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/17

138

Won

Warrensburg

Greg Shambo

dec

4-0

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/17

138

Won

Hoosick Falls

Sam Richard

dec

6-0

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/17

138

Won

Beekmantown

Mathew LaValley

pin

1:26

Warrensburg Duals

01/12/17

145

Won

Otselic Valley

Kenny Button

pin

3:36

Dual vs Otselic Valley

01/14/17

138

Won

Phoenix

Josh Margrey

maj dec

10-1

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

138

Lost

Warrensburg

Greg Shambo

dec

5-3

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

138

Won

Dolgeville

Jacob Null

dec

6-5 UTB

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

138

Lost

Camden

Tybarius Harter

dec

3-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

138

Won

New Hartford

Dan Tauroney

dec

5-1

5th

Red Devil Invitational

01/18/17

145

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Jordan Zimmerman

dec

6-0

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/25/17

138

Won

Poland

fft

Dual vs Poland

01/26/17

138

Won

Adirondack

Brendan Martin

dec

6-0

Dual vs Adirondack

01/28/17

138

Lost

Holland Patent

TJ Philpotts

dec

3-1

2nd

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

138

Won

Dolgeville

David Pierce

dec

4-0

Center States League Tournament

01/28/17

138

Won

Dolgeville

Jacob Null

dec

10-3

Center States League Tournament

02/04/17

138

Won

Adirondack

Will Roberts

dec

8-1

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

138

Lost

Hannibal

Zach Williams

dec

5-1

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

138

Won

Marcellus

Joshua Widrick

dec

5-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

138

Won

Skaneateles

Matt Goetzmann

dec

6-0

3rd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/11/17

138

Lost

Camden

Tybarius Harter

dec

4-2 SV

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
12
7
1
17
1
0
0
107
43

2015-16

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

132

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

132

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Hunter Rascoe

pin

1:15

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

132

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Patrick Monahan

pin

1:45

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

132

Won

JD-CBA

Brian Martin

pin

4:05

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/15/15

145

Lost

Adirondack

Ryan O'Rourke

pin

3:34

Dual vs Adirondack

12/18/15

132

Lost

Dolgeville

Ryan Zawtocki

dec

4-3

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

132

Lost

Adirondack

Derek Spann

pin

3:59

Center States League Tournament

12/29/15

132

Won

Wayne

Connor Lawson

dec

5-0

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

132

Won

Canisius

Jerimiah Young

pin

4:31

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

132

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Kyle Masters

dec

3-0

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

132

Won

Wayne

Connor Lawson

dec

2-0

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

132

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Kyle Masters

dec

3-1

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

132

Lost

Wilson Magnet

Luis Casada

pin

5:32

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

01/02/16

138

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Zbydniewski

dec

6-0

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/09/16

138

Won

Hoosick Falls

Lucas Brogue

dec

8-2

Warrensburgh Duals

01/09/16

132

Won

Warrensburg

Greg Shambo

dec

11-4

Warrensburgh Duals

01/09/16

132

Lost

Beekmantown

Kaeden Peryea

dec

3-1

Warrensburgh Duals

01/09/16

132

Won

Holland Patent

Nick Herringshaw

dec

3-0

Warrensburgh Duals

01/09/16

132

Won

Hudson Falls

Michael Sherman

pin

1:45

Warrensburgh Duals

01/12/16

132

Won

Rome Free Academy

Josh Hedrington

maj dec

16-2

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/23/16

132

Won

Fillmore

Max McCumiskey

pin

3:15

Perry Varsity Club Tournament

01/23/16

132

Won

Attica

Joey Streit

pin

5:20

Perry Varsity Club Tournament

01/23/16

132

Won

Kendall

Dawson Custer

pin

1:50

Perry Varsity Club Tournament

01/23/16

132

Won

Perry

Mason Bush

dec

6-0

Perry Varsity Club Tournament

01/23/16

132

Lost

Gates-Chili

Derek StJames

pin

1:44

2nd

Perry Varsity Club Tournament

01/26/16

138

Won

Canastota

fft

Dual vs Canastota

01/30/16

138

Won

Onteora

Zach Chartrand

dec

4-0

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/16

132

Won

BGAH

Kalieb DeShaw

pin

4:44

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/16

132

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Mike Bryden

dec

6-2

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/16

138

Won

Unatego

Tristan Knutsen

pin

4:26

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

02/03/16

138

Won

Onondaga-Tully

fft

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

02/06/16

132

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Alex Parkolap

pin

2:19

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

132

Lost

Adirondack

Ryan O'Rourke

maj dec

16-5

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

132

Won

Hannibal

Zach Dunbar

dec

5-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

132

Won

Lowville

Isaiah Roes

dec

6-4

3rd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/13/16

132

Lost

Marcellus

Ben Hood

dec

5-4

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
10
11
0
12
3
0
0
121
43

2014-15

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/14

120

Lost

Herkimer

TJ Philpotts

dec

2-1 ot

Dual vs Herkimer

12/06/14

120

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ian O'Neil

pin

1:38

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/14

120

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/14

120

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jacob Millet

pin

1:00

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/14

120

Won

JD-CBA

Tyler Kellison

dec

3-2

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/14

120

Won

Cazenovia

Will Shephard

maj dec

8-0

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/16/14

120

Won

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

dec

6-2

Dual vs Canastota

12/19/14

120

Won

Little Falls

John Klimacek

pin

3:13

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

120

Won

Dolgeville

Jonathan Handy

dec

2-0

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

120

Lost

Herkimer

TJ Philpotts

dec

1-0

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

120

Lost

New Hartford

Ian McKenna

dec

2-0

Center States League Tournament

12/19/14

120

Won

Dolgeville

Jonathan Handy

dec

5-0

5th

Center States League Tournament

12/29/14

120

Won

Clarence

Dylan Arena

dec

10-3

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

120

Lost

Johnson City

Tyler Brazinski

pin

3:41

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

120

Won

Gates-Chili

Jacob Morley

dec

3-2

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

120

Won

Irondequoit

Michael Butler

dec

8-4 ot

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

120

Won

Spencerport

Dom Ferranti

dec

3-0

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

120

Lost

St. Josephs

Dominic Caruso

maj dec

10-0

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

120

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Kyle Masters

dec

3-2

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

01/03/15

120

Won

Holland Patent

Dylan Baird

pin

2:30

Warrensburgh Duals

01/03/15

120

Won

Warrensburg

Austin West

dec

6-0

Warrensburgh Duals

01/03/15

120

Won

Beekmantown

Kayden Peryea

maj dec

11-1

Warrensburgh Duals

01/03/15

120

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Nolan Foster

tf

16-1; 3:52

Warrensburgh Duals

01/03/15

120

Won

Hudson Falls

Chris Jett

pin

2:30

Warrensburgh Duals

01/06/15

120

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Tanner Manwarren

pin

1:42

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/13/15

120

Won

Rome Free Academy

Isaiah Turner

pin

3:18

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/15/15

120

Lost

Skaneateles

Joey Brillo

dec

2-1

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/17/15

120

Won

Dolgeville

Jonathan Handy

pin

:55

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

120

Lost

Mexico

Hunter Howland

dec

8-3

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

120

Won

Central Valley Academy

Hunter Shaut

dec

3-2 ot

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

120

Lost

Dolgeville

Jonathan Handy

dec

2-0

4th

Red Devil Invitational

01/20/15

120

Won

Adirondack

Brandon Gaylord

dec

4-3

Dual vs Adirondack

01/24/15

120

Lost

Minisink Valley

Gevard Daly

tf

22-7

Gene Brigham Memorial Tournament

01/24/15

120

Won

Onteora

Dillon Ross

dec

4-2

Gene Brigham Memorial Tournament

01/24/15

120

Won

Red Hook

Kensei Suzuki

pin

3:36

Gene Brigham Memorial Tournament

01/28/15

120

Won

Mount Markham

Aspen Effner

pin

5:20

Dual vs Mount Markham

02/07/15

120

Won

Holland Patent

Adam Crossley

dec

3-1

5th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

120

Lost

Canastota

Marshall Bruggeman

dec

5-1

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

120

Won

Skaneateles

Nevan Rourke

pin

2:49

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

120

Lost

Skaneateles

Joey Brillo

dec

1-0 ot

Section III Class C Tournament

02/14/15

120

Lost

Phoenix

Ryan Dolbear

dec

9-4

Section III Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
14
11
0
15
1
0
0
119
50

2013-14

8th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/13

113

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jacob Kingsley

pin

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

113

Won

Cazenovia

Zack Maxwell

dec

7-0

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

01/04/14

106

Won

Warrensburg

Dan Monthony

pin

:51

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/14

106

Won

Beekmantown

Jesse Daniels

pin

1:41

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/14

106

Won

Albany Academy

fft

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/14

106

Won

Hoosick Falls

Jonathan McCart

pin

:30

Warrensburg Duals

01/04/14

106

Won

Hudson Falls

Chris Jett

pin

4:32

Warrensburg Duals

01/07/14

106

Won

Adirondack

Stone Lutz

dec

3-1

Dual vs Adirondack

01/09/14

106

Won

Skaneateles

Nevan Rourke

pin

2:17

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/11/14

106

Won

JD-CBA

Shane Smith

pin

4:31

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

106

Lost

Central Square

Jacob Garrow

maj dec

13-2

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

106

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Chad Compoli

pin

2:28

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

106

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Tanner Cook

pin

2:53

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

106

Lost

Little Falls

Neiko Scarano

dec

4-0

6th

Central New York Tournament

01/14/14

106

Won

Camden

Hunter Holliday

dec

2-0

Dual vs Camden

01/16/14

106

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Zbydniewski

dec

7-0

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/28/14

106

Won

Little Falls

Neiko Scarano

dec

2-1

Dual vs Little Falls

01/28/14

106

Won

Dryden

fft

Dual vs Dryden

01/30/14

106

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

02/04/14

106

Won

Canastota

Matt Hood

pin

4:34

Dual vs Canastota

02/08/14

106

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Tanner Cook

maj dec

9-0

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

106

Won

Cortland

Trent Jones

dec

2-1

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

106

Lost

South Jefferson

Jared Carroll

maj dec

12-1

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

106

Won

Phoenix

Ryan Dolbear

dec

2-0

5th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/15/14

106

Lost

Herkimer

TJ Philpotts

dec

4-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

106

Won

Little Falls

Neiko Scarano

dec

3-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

106

Lost

South Jefferson

Jared Carroll

dec

8-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

106

Won

Phoenix

Ryan Dolbear

dec

1-0

5th

Section III Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
7
9
0
9
3
0
0
99
27

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
125
54
47
1
69
8
0
0
552
206