JARED CRAST
South Jefferson Spartans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2010-11

Senior, 125 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/10

125

Lost

Windsor

Colton Perry

dec

6-5 3ot rideout

2nd

Andersen Tournament

12/04/10

125

Won

Palmyra-Macedon

Tom Nevelizer

maj dec

8-0

Andersen Tournament

12/04/10

125

Won

Herkimer

Robert Maida

pin

Andersen Tournament

12/04/10

125

Won

Whitesboro

Mike Sardo

dec

3-1

Andersen Tournament

12/11/10

125

Lost

Whitesboro

Mike Sardo

dec

4-1

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

125

Won

Central Square

Nicholas Phillips

pin

:46

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

125

Won

Rome Free Academy

Antonio DeLuco

maj dec

10-0

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

125

Won

New Hartford

Sean McKenna

pin

2:36

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/11/10

125

Won

Watertown

fft

Ed Wadas Dual Meet Tournament

12/21/10

125

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nicholas Koelmel

dec

5-0

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/28/10

125

Won

Fairport

Kyle Goodrich

pin

2:00

3rd

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

125

Won

JD-CBA

Matt Lauro

pin

:17

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

125

Won

Pittsford

Drew Way

pin

3:45

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

125

Won

Fairport

Mark Leet

pin

:43

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

125

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Joey Malvestuto

dec

6-5

Kenneth Haines Tournament

12/28/10

125

Won

Pittsford

Jacob Pincus

pin

3:35

Kenneth Haines Tournament

01/04/11

130

Won

Sandy Creek

Zach Pfluger

pin

:49

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/05/11

135

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

George Dibble

pin

1:00

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

01/08/11

125

Won

Wayne

fft

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

125

Won

Oswego

Matt DiFabio

pin

:47

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

130

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Murdock

pin

1:59

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

130

Won

Hilton

fft

Buc Booster Duals

01/08/11

125

Won

Indian River

fft

Buc Booster Duals

01/10/11

125

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

01/13/11

130

Won

General Brown

fft

Dual vs General Brown

01/15/11

130

Won

Indian River

Dylan Crowder

pin

1:44

Spartan Duals

01/15/11

130

Won

Carthage

fft

Spartan Duals

01/15/11

130

Won

Watertown

fft

Spartan Duals

01/15/11

135

Won

Mexico

Kyle Sikes

pin

5:40

Spartan Duals

01/18/11

135

Won

Beaver River

Brandon Steiner

pin

5:24

Dual vs Beaver River

01/20/11

135

Won

Copenhagen

Matthew Woodruff

pin

:35

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/22/11

130

Won

General Brown

David Deihl

pin

:25

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/22/11

135

Won

Indian River

fft

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/27/11

125

Won

Lowville

Tyler Hill

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Lowville

01/29/11

130

Won

Beaver River

Brandon Steiner

dec

7-0

1st

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/11

130

Won

Indian River

Dylan Crowder

pin

2:33

Frontier League Tournament

02/05/11

125

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Dylan Kavanaugh

dec

2-1

1st

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

125

Won

Chittenango

Rudy Farsaci

pin

1:11

Class B Tournament

02/05/11

125

Won

Holland Patent

Matthew Herringshaw

dec

7-0

Class B Tournament

02/12/11

125

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Dylan Kavanaugh

dec

9-3

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

125

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Spencer Franklin

maj dec

16-6

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/11

125

Won

Dolgeville

Dan Haughton

dec

3-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/25/11

125

Won

Clifton Fine

Ryan LeRoux

pin

3:07

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/11

125

Lost

Ravena-Coeyman-Selkirk

Andy Lyman

dec

3-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/11

125

Won

Croton

David Occhipinti

tf

15-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/11

125

Lost

Frewsburg

Kevin Strong

dec

8-5

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2010-11 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
40
6
20
1
10
9
0
0
213
18

2009-10

Junior, 119 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/15/09

119

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Kevin Vold

tf

18-2

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

12/17/09

119

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/18/09

119

Won

Little Falls

Ricki Clemons

dec

4-1

1st

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

119

Won

Mexico

Austin Small

pin

1:30

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

119

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Hunter Roberts

pin

2:40

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/18/09

119

Won

BGAH

Wanye Cirigliano

dec

5-0

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/28/09

119

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Dominick Giacolone

dec

9-2

2nd

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

119

Won

Liverpool

Tyler Eason

tf

3:29

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

119

Won

Fulton

Derek Harris

dec

3-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/09

119

Won

Guilderland

Kevin Bates

dec

4-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/06/10

119

Won

General Brown

fft

Dual vs General Brown

01/09/10

119

Won

Sandy Creek

Conner Luberto

pin

3:44

Buc Booster Duals

01/09/10

119

Won

Holland Patent

Todd Stevens

pin

1:12

Buc Booster Duals

01/09/10

119

Won

Hilton

Bryce Hullet

pin

:59

Buc Booster Duals

01/09/10

125

Won

Oswego

Alec Smith

pin

:37

Buc Booster Duals

01/09/10

119

Won

Baldwinsville

Jacob Norton

pin

2:48

Buc Booster Duals

01/13/10

119

Won

Beaver River

Brandon Steiner

maj dec

13-2

Dual vs Beaver River

01/14/10

119

Won

Copenhagen

Joe Murtha

maj dec

16-2

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/16/10

119

Won

Mexico

Austin Small

pin

1:24

Spartan Duals

01/16/10

119

Won

Carthage

Gabe Jewett

dec

7-4

Spartan Duals

01/16/10

125

Won

Indian River

Tyler Brown

dec

4-0

Spartan Duals

01/16/10

125

Won

Watertown

fft

Spartan Duals

01/16/10

119

Won

Pittsford

Brady Baron

dec

6-2

Spartan Duals

01/20/10

125

Won

Lowville

Tyler Hill

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Lowville

01/23/10

119

Won

Cazenovia

Jose Wells

pin

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/23/10

119

Won

Adirondack

James Pugh

pin

1:16

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/23/10

125

Won

Indian River

Gregory Hardy-Hall

maj dec

21-7

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/23/10

119

Won

Fulton

Derek Harris

pin

5:56

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/10

119

Won

Carthage

Gabe Jewett

inj def

2nd

1st

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/10

119

Won

Indian River

Brandon Holder

pin

3:46

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/10

119

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Matt Marra

pin

1:45

Frontier League Tournament

02/06/10

119

Lost

Phoenix

Kyle Crisafulli

dec

8-2

2nd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

119

Won

Phoenix

Zach Lytle

maj dec

12-2

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/10

119

Won

Oneida

Nick Hopkins

pin

3:46

Section III Class B Tournament

02/13/10

119

Won

Oneida

Nick Hopkins

pin

1:23

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

119

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Dominick Giacolone

dec

5-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

119

Won

Phoenix

Zach Lytle

tf

3:19

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/10

119

Lost

Adirondack

Pat Webster

dec

7-4

4th

Section III Division II Championships

2009-10 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
4
15
3
12
3
1
0
170
12

2008-09

Sophomore, 103 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/08

112

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

12/09/08

112

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Kevin Vold

maj dec

13-2

Dual vs Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

12/18/08

103

Won

Sandy Creek

Jake Benedict

pin

2:28

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/20/08

096

Won

Camden

Natalio McCormic

pin

:45

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/20/08

096

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Dylan Kavanaugh

dec

7-0

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/20/08

096

Won

Chittenango

Cody Carbery

pin

:28

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/20/08

096

Won

Holland Patent

Eric Stevens

pin

2:30

3rd

Tri-Valley Tournament

12/29/08

096

Won

Midlakes

Ralfe Mateo

tf

15-0

Ken Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/08

096

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nicholas Koelmel

pin

1:34

Ken Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/08

096

Won

South Jefferson

Jeron Tanner

tf

5:07

1st

Ken Haines Memorial Tournament

01/10/09

103

Won

Indian River

Derrick Gray

pin

:55

Buccaneer Duals

01/10/09

103

Won

Baldwinsville

Joey Shaheen

pin

:28

Buccaneer Duals

01/10/09

112

Won

Liverpool

Tyler Eason

maj dec

14-4

Buccaneer Duals

01/10/09

103

Won

Oswego

Brian Pulver

pin

1:54

Buccaneer Duals

01/10/09

103

Won

Hilton

Morgan Perry

maj dec

16-8

Buccaneer Duals

01/14/09

103

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

01/20/09

119

Won

South Lewis

Graham Bronson

pin

1:24

Dual vs South Lewis

01/22/09

112

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

01/24/09

103

Won

Mexico

CJ Loomis

dec

5-0

Spartan Duals

01/24/09

103

Won

Cazenovia

Ryan Cook

pin

:54

Spartan Duals

01/24/09

103

Won

Watertown

fft

Spartan Duals

01/24/09

103

Won

Fulton

Greg Jodway

pin

3:22

Spartan Duals

01/24/09

103

Won

Pittsford

Dwann Hall

maj dec

8-0

Spartan Duals

01/27/09

103

Won

Copenhagen

Wyatt Lyndaker

pin

3:14

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/29/09

112

Won

Carthage

Shayne Brady

dec

6-0

Dual vs Carthage

01/31/09

103

Won

Corcoran

Mike Miranda

dec

13-8

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/31/09

103

Won

Adirondack

fft

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/31/09

103

Won

Fulton

Greg Jodway

maj dec

10-0

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

02/04/09

119

Won

General Brown

fft

Dual vs General Brown

02/07/09

112

Won

General Brown

Brian Lear

pin

2:24

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/09

112

Won

Lowville

Tyler Hill

maj dec

12-4

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/09

112

Lost

Indian River

Garrick Cook

pin

1:42

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

02/11/09

103

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nicholas Koelmel

pin

1:40

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

02/14/09

103

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jon Hudson

pin

1:02

3rd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/21/09

103

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Anna Cummings

pin

5:18

Section III Division II Championships

02/21/09

103

Won

Holland Patent

Adam Stevens

dec

3-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/21/09

103

Lost

South Jefferson

Lance Brown

dec

8-3

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/27/09

103

Lost

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Tyrell White

dec

10-5

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/09

103

Won

Bishop Kearney

Brad Mayville

dec

5-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/09

103

Won

Cold Springs Harbor

Mckinley Mohrman

dec

11-5

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/09

103

Won

Port Jefferson

Chris Bourguignon

dec

5-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/09

103

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Tyrell White

pin

2:03

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/09

103

Lost

Windsor

Colton Perry

dec

12-6

4th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2008-09 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
38
5
17
2
13
6
0
0
193
18

2007-08

Freshman, 96 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/28/07

096

Won

Hannibal

Dan Wyman

maj dec

16-2

Oswego Holiday Tournament

12/28/07

096

Lost

Mexico

CJ Loomis

dec

8-2

Oswego Holiday Tournament

12/28/07

096

Won

Beaver River

Brandon Steiner

dec

7-1

5th

Oswego Holiday Tournament

01/04/08

103

Lost

Indian River

Matt Gray

pin

5:07

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/04/08

103

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/04/08

103

Won

Oswego

fft

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/05/08

103

Won

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown

Paul Davidson

pin

:33

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/05/08

103

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Dominick Giacolone

maj dec

15-3

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/05/08

103

Lost

Carthage

Shayne Brady

dec

7-5

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/05/08

103

Lost

Baldwinsville

Anthony Finocchiaro

pin

:50

Oswego Dual Meet Tournament

01/10/08

103

Won

Lowville

Tyler Hill

maj dec

11-1

Dual vs Lowville

01/16/08

112

Lost

Carthage

Phil Hemminger

maj dec

12-1

Dual vs Carthage

01/26/08

103

Lost

Adirondack

Ken Eaton

pin

3:59

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

01/26/08

103

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Dylan Kavanaugh

pin

5:12

Section III Dual Meet Tournament

02/02/08

103

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nicholas Wendt

tf

17-0

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

02/04/08

112

Won

Copenhagen

Joe Murtha

maj dec

12-1

Dual vs Copenhagen

02/05/08

112

Won

Watertown

Tyler Soluri

pin

:48

Dual vs Watertown

02/09/08

096

Won

Lowville

Tyler Hill

pin

2:40

Frontier League Tournament

02/09/08

096

Won

Indian River

Garrick Cook

maj dec

14-3

Frontier League Tournament

02/09/08

096

Won

Carthage

Shayne Brady

dec

8-2

1st

Frontier League Tournament

02/16/08

096

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Tyi Franklin

maj dec

15-2

Section III Class B Tournament

02/16/08

096

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Dylan Kavanaugh

dec

6-1

Section III Class B Tournament

02/16/08

096

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Barney Prince

tf

16-0

Section III Class B Tournament

02/16/08

096

Lost

Phoenix

Nick Tighe

dec

9-2

4th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/23/08

096

Won

Holland Patent

Adam Stevens

dec

9-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/23/08

096

Lost

Port Byron

Caleb Green

dec

9-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/23/08

096

Won

Adirondack

Tyler Spann

dec

7-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/23/08

096

Lost

Herkimer

Robert Maida

dec

5-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/23/08

096

Lost

Port Byron

Caleb Green

dec

6-5 3ot

6th

Section III Division II Championships

2007-08 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
13
3
2
9
2
0
0
72
53

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
128
28
55
8
44
20
1
0
648
101