DANNELL TRAMMELL
Onondaga-Tully Tigers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

182

Lost

Syracuse

Nahjir Dean

dec

8-6

Dual vs Syracuse

12/03/16

182

Won

Massena

Jordan Armstrong

pin

1:16

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

182

Lost

Baldwinsville

Dan Fawwaz

pin

5:37

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

182

Lost

SJSC

Tryston Welch

dec

6-1

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/06/16

182

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Darian Crossman

dec

2-0

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/10/16

182

Won

Batavia

Ethan Jennings

pin

1:50

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

182

Won

Niagara Falls

Matt Scheider

dec

5-0

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

182

Won

Bath-Haverling

Keegan Adams

pin

1:12

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

182

Won

Niagara Falls

John Condy

dec

3-2

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/10/16

182

Lost

Honeoye Falls-Lima

Seth Patterson

pin

5:25

Batavia Christmas Tournament

12/20/16

182

Won

Otselic Valley

Joe Roodenburg

pin

1:46

Dual vs Otselic Valley

12/20/16

182

Won

Cato-Meridian

fft

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

12/27/16

170

Won

Fairport

Stephen Johnson

maj dec

9-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

170

Lost

Fulton

Andrew Yablonski

pin

2:52

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

170

Lost

Chittenango

Isaiah Prado

pin

1:39

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/17

170

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Nate Cronk

dec

5-2

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/07/17

182

Won

Whitesboro

Troy Little

maj dec

9-1

Akley Duals

01/07/17

182

Won

Homer

fft

Akley Duals

01/07/17

170

Won

Oswego

Kolin Rock

pin

3:15

Akley Duals

01/11/17

182

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/14/17

170

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Jack Bailey

dec

7-3 OT

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

170

Lost

Indian River

Jeromy Henning

maj dec

10-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

170

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Michael Lind

pin

3:12

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

170

Won

West Genesee

Griffin Sasso

inj def

5th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/25/17

170

Won

Port Byron

Chris Johnson

dec

5-3

Dual vs Port Byron

01/28/17

170

Lost

Skaneateles

Patrick Greenfield

dec

5-0

2nd

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/28/17

170

Won

APW/Pulaski

Mike Vincent

pin

4:37

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/28/17

170

Won

Hannibal

Art Donahue

maj dec

11-3

OHSL C/D Tournament

02/04/17

170

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Bailey Walzer

dec

4-0

2nd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

170

Won

Port Byron

Chris Johnson

dec

7-4

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

170

Won

Little Falls

Richard Baylor

dec

6-4

Section III Class D Tournament

02/11/17

170

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Bailey Walzer

maj dec

8-0

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
13
6
0
9
3
1
0
90
56

2015-16

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

182

Won

Cato-Meridian

fft

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

12/03/15

182

Won

Marathon

William Chaffinch

pin

2:55

Dual vs Marathon

12/05/15

182

Lost

Liverpool

Jaylen Barron

pin

1:46

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

182

Lost

Lockport

Michael Daskavitz

dec

6-1

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/10/15

182

Won

Port Byron

Chris Johnson

dec

6-2

Dual vs Port Byron

12/16/15

182

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Cody Lambert

pin

3:14

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

12/28/15

170

Lost

JD-CBA

Lucas Rowe

dec

5-4

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

170

Lost

Fairport

Khaleel Fenn

dec

7-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

170

Lost

Marcellus

Nathan Lukins

dec

3-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/06/16

182

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Anthony Ortiz

dec

11-10

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/08/16

170

Won

Canastota

Brandon Otts

dec

7-1

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

170

Lost

Chittenango

Connor Fredericks

pin

4:54

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

170

Won

West Genesee

Griffin Sasso

dec

5-2

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

170

Lost

Tioga

Trey Floyd

dec

11-4

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/12/16

170

Won

Hannibal

Ben Bowers

maj dec

13-5

Dual vs Hannibal

01/16/16

170

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

William Musick

dec

8-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

170

Won

Syracuse

Nahjir Dean

dec

5-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

170

Lost

South Jefferson

Austin Kellogg

dec

6-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

170

Lost

Groton

Matt Gombas

dec

7-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/20/16

170

Won

Skaneateles

Ian Frackelton

dec

4-1

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/26/16

170

Won

Otselic Valley

fft

Dual vs Otselic Valley

01/30/16

170

Lost

Marcellus

Nathan Lukins

dec

5-2

2nd

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/30/16

170

Won

Cato-Meridian

Harrison Sherman

dec

8-3

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/30/16

170

Won

Skaneateles

Ian Frackelton

dec

5-4

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/03/16

182

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Robert Hepburn

maj dec

13-4

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

02/06/16

170

Lost

Adirondack

Ben Gerling

dec

8-7

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

170

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Jack Bailey

dec

12-7

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

170

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Darren Knapp

pin

4:32

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

170

Won

Adirondack

Ben Gerling

dec

5-3

5th

Section III Class C Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
13
1
0
13
2
0
0
59
51

2014-15

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

160

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Jon Sheeley

maj dec

11-2

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

12/17/14

160

Won

Hannibal

Ben Bowers

maj dec

13-4

Dual vs Hannibal

01/03/15

160

Lost

Baldwinsville

Dan Fawwaz

pin

2:35

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

160

Won

Adirondack

Jaime Ternero-Quintero

maj dec

10-2

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

160

Lost

Baldwinsville

Thor Sutphen

dec

6-0

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/15

160

Won

Port Byron

Chris Hickey

dec

4-3

Dual vs Port Byron

01/10/15

160

Lost

Cazenovia

Alex Nannery

pin

3:18

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

160

Lost

Herkimer

Ethan Evans

maj dec

10-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/13/15

160

Lost

Skaneateles

Andrew Newton

pin

2:58

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/20/15

160

Lost

Otselic Valley

Isaac Babcock

pin

2:30

Dual vs Otselic Valley

01/27/15

160

Won

Cato-Meridian

Jason Munski

dec

4-2

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

01/31/15

160

Won

Hannibal

Ben Bowers

dec

10-6

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/31/15

160

Lost

Marcellus

Nathan Lukins

dec

8-4

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/31/15

160

Won

Hannibal

Ben Bowers

dec

4-2

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/31/15

160

Lost

Cazenovia

Alex Nannery

maj dec

12-3

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/31/15

160

Lost

Chittenango

Cory Fredericks

dec

4-2

6th

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/03/15

170

Won

Marathon

William Chaffinch

pin

5:48

Dual vs Marathon

02/07/15

160

Lost

Canastota

Doug Simmons

pin

1:58

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

160

Lost

Hannibal

Ben Bowers

dec

4-3

Section III Class C Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
12
1
0
6
0
0
0
26
54

2013-14

Freshman, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

170

Won

APW/Pulaski

James Booth

pin

5:32

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

12/07/13

182

Lost

Homer

Mark Currie

pin

1:54

Chittenango Duals

12/07/13

170

Lost

Central Square

Isaac Havens

dec

5-2

Chittenango Duals

12/07/13

182

Lost

Marcellus

Cory Garvey

dec

9-5

Chittenango Duals

12/07/13

170

Lost

Chittenango

Nick Harrington

pin

:54

Chittenango Duals

12/07/13

170

Lost

Whitney Point

Jordan Torbitt

pin

:46

Chittenango Duals

12/11/13

170

Lost

Syracuse

Bernard McMillan

pin

2:38

Dual vs Syracuse

12/14/13

160

Lost

Liverpool

Darren Breen

pin

:23

Falcon Duals

12/14/13

160

Lost

Fabius-Pompey

Alexander Curr

pin

1:34

Falcon Duals

12/14/13

160

Lost

Homer

Drew Becker

pin

:46

Falcon Duals

12/14/13

160

Lost

Marcellus

Dan Tierney

pin

1:17

Falcon Duals

12/18/13

160

Lost

Skaneateles

Lucas Sherman

pin

3:11

Dual vs Skaneateles

01/09/14

160

Lost

Fabius-Pompey

Alexander Curr

pin

1:31

Dual vs Fabius-Pompey

01/23/14

170

Lost

Otselic Valley

Frank Mazepa

pin

2:33

Dual vs Otselic Valley

01/27/14

160

Lost

Port Byron

Zack Kurtz

dec

8-2

Dual vs Port Byron

02/01/14

160

Lost

Hannibal

Greg Hadcock

pin

1:10

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/14

160

Lost

Skaneateles

Francis Lombardi

dec

5-0

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/06/14

160

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
16
1
0
0
1
0
0
12
84

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
44
54
9
0
28
6
1
0
187
245