STEPHEN DEMONG
Oswego Buccaneers
Stephen Demong

2017-18

Senior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

182

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Rebel Duals

12/02/17

182

Won

Canton

Colby Young

pin

0:16

Rebel Duals

12/02/17

182

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Rebel Duals

12/02/17

182

Won

Skaneateles

fft

Rebel Duals

12/02/17

182

Won

Moravia

Nate Williams

tf

17-2 2:49

Rebel Duals

12/16/17

182

Won

Grand Island

Connor Kenney

dec

8-3

1st

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

182

Won

Newark Valley

Joey Woodmansee

pin

1:52

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

182

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Cade Decker

fft

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

182

Won

Holland Patent

Hunter Tarbania

pin

2:22

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

182

Won

Auburn

Lucas Hogan

pin

2:41

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/17

182

Won

Central Square

Alex VanAntwerp

pin

0:59

Dual vs Central Square

12/29/17

182

Won

Victor

Mason Everhart

dec

3-1

3rd

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

182

Won

Camden

John Mitchell

pin

4:49

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

182

Lost

Horace Greeley

Jacob Ferreira

pin

3:50

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

182

Won

Fulton

Dylan DeMauro

maj dec

12-4

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

182

Won

Victor

Matt Przepiora

inj def

:41

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

182

Won

West Genesee

Cole Wade

pin

1:30

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/18

182

Won

Fulton

Matej Zavacky

dec

4-0

Dual vs Fulton

01/08/18

182

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Matthew Lewis

pin

2:56

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/10/18

182

Won

JD-CBA

James Richer

pin

0:52

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/14/18

182

Won

Holland Patent

Bryce Dare

pin

3:16

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

182

Won

Holland Patent

Hunter Tarbania

pin

:43

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

182

Won

Greene

Noah Kennedy

maj dec

9-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/17/18

182

Won

Poland

Ed DiTata

pin

0:52

Dual vs Poland

01/17/18

182

Won

Port Byron

fft

Dual vs Port Byron

01/18/18

182

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Julian Zavaglia

maj dec

11-1

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/23/18

182

Won

Liverpool

Michael Wayman

pin

Dual vs Liverpool

01/25/18

182

Won

Auburn

Lucas Hogan

pin

1:32

Dual vs Auburn

02/03/18

182

Won

Carthage

Fombo Azah

dec

3-2 UTB

1st

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

182

Won

Central Square

Alex VanAntwerp

pin

:27

Section III Class A Tournament

02/03/18

182

Won

Auburn

Lucas Hogan

pin

3:54

Section III Class A Tournament

02/10/18

182

Won

Carthage

Fombo Azah

dec

2-1

1st

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

182

Won

Rome Free Academy

Jonathan Walston

pin

:27

Section III Division I Championships

02/10/18

182

Won

West Genesee

Cole Wade

pin

3:50

Section III Division I Championships

02/23/18

182

Lost

Minisink Valley

Joey Yanis

dec

11-4

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/23/18

182

Won

Queensbury

Dom Nassivera

maj dec

9-0

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/23/18

182

Lost

Wantagh

James Langan

maj dec

9-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
3
18
1
9
5
1
0
180
13

2016-17

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

170

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Luke Perry

pin

1:28

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

12/03/16

160

Lost

SJSC

Caleb Beach

dec

4-1

2nd

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

160

Won

General Brown

Ricci Natali

maj dec

10-0

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

160

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Richie Conte

dec

5-3

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/07/16

170

Won

Liverpool

Will Ronan

dec

7-5

Dual vs Liverpool

12/16/16

160

Won

Gouverneur

William Leader

pin

1:34

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

160

Won

JD-CBA

Jake Wright

dec

3-1

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

160

Lost

South Lewis

Morgan Seller

dec

7-3

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

160

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Will Hogarth

pin

2:38

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

160

Lost

Lowville

Caleb Mayer

dec

3-1OT

4th

North Country Invitational

12/20/16

170

Won

Central Square

Matt Lewis

pin

3:59

Dual vs Central Square

01/04/17

160

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Daud Abdullayev

pin

0:40

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

01/07/17

160

Won

Homer

fft

Akley Duals

01/07/17

160

Won

Watertown

fft

Akley Duals

01/07/17

160

Won

Onondaga

Dylan Stellmack

dec

8-1

Akley Duals

01/07/17

160

Won

Whitesboro

fft

Akley Duals

01/11/17

160

Lost

Fulton

Dylan DeMauro

dec

8-2

Dual vs Fulton

01/14/17

160

Won

Onondaga

Dylan Stellmack

maj dec

8-0

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

160

Won

Port Byron

Leland Sumner

pin

1:30

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

160

Won

Baldwinsville

Dominick Sposato

tf

17-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

160

Won

West Genesee

Victor Elias

dec

3-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/17/17

170

Won

Syracuse

Abendigo Johnson

pin

2:50

Dual vs Syracuse

01/18/17

170

Won

Auburn

fft

Dual vs Auburn

01/27/17

160

Lost

JD-CBA

Jake Wright

dec

7-5

Dual vs JD-CBA

02/04/17

160

Won

Fulton

Dylan DeMauro

dec

6-4

1st

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

160

Won

Carthage

Alec Ford

tf

4:36

Section III Class A Tournament

02/11/17

160

Lost

JD-CBA

Jake Wright

dec

11-8

2nd

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

160

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Dylan Fort

pin

4:21

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

160

Won

Fulton

Dylan DeMauro

dec

4-0

Section III Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
6
8
2
9
4
0
0
111
18

2015-16

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

160

Won

Lockport

Michael Daskavitz

pin

1:14

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

160

Won

West Genesee

Liam Kotas

dec

11-4

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

160

Lost

Spencerport

Kyle Pittman

pin

3:11

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

160

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Brendan Kilpatrick

dec

10-7

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/16/15

160

Won

Central Square

fft

Dual vs Central Square

12/19/15

160

Lost

West Genesee

Liam Kotas

pin

1:52

2nd

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

160

Won

Bethlehem

Zack Tenenbaum

pin

1:35

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

160

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Andrew Guillaume

pin

2:40

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

160

Won

Phoenix

Ethan Harrington

dec

6-4

Phoenix Round Robin

12/19/15

160

Won

Fulton

Jacob Bailey

dec

6-2

Phoenix Round Robin

12/23/15

170

Lost

Chittenango

Connor Fredericks

pin

2:44

Dual vs Chittenango

01/07/16

160

Won

Cortland

Bali Cornell

pin

3:05

Dual vs Cortland

01/09/16

160

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Rob Haas

maj dec

10-1

1st

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

160

Lost

Central Valley

Josh Klosner

dec

3-2

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

160

Won

Poland

Ryan Baron

pin

:26

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/27/16

160

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Bryce Doane

maj dec

14-0

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

02/02/16

160

Won

JD-CBA

Adam Honis

pin

4:32

Dual vs JD-CBA

02/06/16

160

Lost

Watertown

Daesean Williams

tf

16-0; 3:12

2nd

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/16

160

Won

New Hartford

Lachlan McIntosh

maj dec

11-3

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/16

160

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Regan

dec

9-7

Section III Class A Tournament

02/13/16

160

Lost

Watertown

Daesean Williams

maj dec

13-2

2nd

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

160

Won

Indian River

Sean Pilger

pin

4:35

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

160

Won

JD-CBA

Jake Wright

dec

9-8

Section III Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
7
7
0
8
1
0
0
75
33

2014-15

Freshman, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/17/14

152

Won

Phoenix

Seth Gilbert

pin

4:42

Dual vs Phoenix

12/20/14

152

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Regan

pin

:38

5th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

152

Lost

Greene

Tyler Dickman

pin

3:58

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

152

Won

Liverpool

Anthony Richardson

dec

5-2

Phoenix Round Robin

12/20/14

152

Won

Cortland

Russell Gerhard

dec

10-5

Phoenix Round Robin

12/27/14

152

Lost

Fairport

Khaleel Fenn

dec

6-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

152

Won

Syracuse

Tyler Carbonaro

maj dec

10-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

152

Won

Fulton

Tyler Oakes

dec

4-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

152

Lost

Newark Valley

Jesse Lovejoy

dec

3-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

152

Lost

Mexico

Derick Gracey

dec

8-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/15

160

Won

Oneida

Nico Losito

pin

1:50

Akley Memorial Duals

01/03/15

160

Won

Penfield

Tim Collins

dec

6-5

Akley Memorial Duals

01/03/15

152

Won

Syracuse

Tyler Carbonaro

dec

6-2

Akley Memorial Duals

01/03/15

152

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jason Colon

tf

16-1,1:50

Akley Memorial Duals

01/03/15

152

Won

Homer

Paul Morse

pin

1:41

Akley Memorial Duals

01/10/15

152

Won

Cazenovia

Sam Mabie

pin

1:41

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

152

Won

West Genesee

Yvan Kouakou

dec

4-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

152

Lost

Baldwinsville

Connor Ross

pin

2:46

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

152

Won

Syracuse

Tyler Carbonaro

dec

4-2

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

152

Lost

Chittenango

Connor Fredericks

pin

3:19

4th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/15

152

Lost

Central Square

Blake Engebretsen

pin

1:57

Dual vs Central Square

01/17/15

152

Lost

Massena

Hunter Perrine

pin

3:54

Red Devil Invitational

01/21/15

152

Won

JD-CBA

Lucas Granan

pin

:58

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/26/15

152

Won

Fulton

Andrew Yablonski

pin

2:26

Dual vs Fulton

01/28/15

152

Lost

Mexico

Jay Kissilstein

dec

5-0

Dual vs Mexico

01/29/15

152

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Anthony Marji

pin

1:32

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

02/05/15

152

Won

Cortland

Colton Keating

dec

5-3

Dual vs Cortland

02/07/15

152

Won

Carthage

Austin Snyder

pin

4:48

Section III Class A Tournament

02/07/15

152

Lost

Watertown

Daesean Williams

tf

16-0; 5:40

Section III Class A Tournament

02/07/15

152

Lost

Fulton

Jacob Bailey

dec

5-4

Section III Class A Tournament

02/07/15

152

Won

Carthage

Austin Snyder

pin

2:40

5th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/14/15

152

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Josh Bigford

maj dec

12-0

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

152

Won

Fulton

Jacob Bailey

dec

5-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

152

Lost

Central Square

Blake Engebretsen

pin

2:30

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

152

Won

New Hartford

Thomas Zegarelli

dec

4-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/14/15

152

Lost

Baldwinsville

Connor Ross

pin

3:42

4th

Section III Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
14
10
0
12
0
0
0
98
67

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
95
30
43
3
38
10
1
0
464
131