TYLER TRUMP
Sandy Creek Comets

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

160

Won

Canastota

Chris Cafarela

pin

1:38

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

160

Lost

SJSC

Caleb Beach

pin

:38

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

160

Won

General Brown

Ricci Natali

pin

2:43

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

160

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Richie Conte

pin

:39

4th

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/16/16

170

Won

Lowville

Ryan Sprowl

dec

11-4

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

170

Lost

Gouverneur

Kyle Jenkins

pin

3:18

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

170

Lost

Canton

Gaven Thornton

pin

1:44

North Country Invitational

12/21/16

160

Won

Indian River

fft

Dual vs Indian River

12/29/16

160

Won

Adirondack

Mike Race

maj dec

11-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

170

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Trent Ingraham

pin

:30

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

160

Won

Baldwinsville

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

170

Lost

Watervliet

Sterling Spoon

dec

2-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

170

Won

Burnt Hills

Hunter Rowinski

pin

1:49

Mountain Duals

01/07/17

160

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

160

Lost

Penfield

Joe Cocozza

pin

1:01

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/11/17

170

Lost

Carthage

Fombo Azah

dec

3-2

Dual vs Carthage

01/14/17

160

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Nick Kouznetsov

pin

1:03

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

160

Lost

Adirondack

Ben Gerling

pin

1:45

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

160

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Kyler Martin

pin

4:27

Cazenovia Invitational

01/18/17

182

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Remington Whitney

pin

0:56

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

02/01/17

195

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

02/04/17

182

Lost

Mexico

Josh O'Reilly

pin

1:42

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

182

Lost

Camden

John Mitchell

pin

2:21

Section III Class B Tournament

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
12
5
0
2
4
0
0
61
66

2015-16

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

160

Lost

General Brown

Patrick Koelmel

pin

Dual vs General Brown

12/05/15

160

Lost

Marathon

Tanner Ensign

pin

4:44

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/05/15

160

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Kamerin Langhorn

pin

1:28

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/05/15

160

Won

APW/Pulaski

Anthony Dickonson

pin

3:14

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/05/15

160

Lost

Syracuse

Ali Salah

pin

1:02

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/09/15

160

Lost

Lowville

Ryan Sprowl

pin

1:05

Dual vs Lowville

12/15/15

160

Won

Carthage

Devin VanLengen

pin

3:06

Dual vs Carthage

12/17/15

160

Lost

Watertown

Daesean Williams

pin

1:42

Dual vs Watertown

12/18/15

160

Lost

Canton

Gaven Thornton

pin

3:48

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

160

Won

Gouverneur

Austin Milone

fft

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

160

Lost

Malone Franklin Academy

Damion Burke

dec

12-9

North Country Invitational

12/23/15

160

Lost

South Lewis

Michael Youngs

dec

7-3

Dual vs South Lewis

12/28/15

160

Lost

Canton

Gaven Thornton

pin

1:08

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/06/16

160

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Noah Cuevas

pin

0:43

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/09/16

160

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Regan

pin

1:28

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

160

Won

Chenango Valley

Kobe Parks

pin

:49

Central Square Duals

01/16/16

160

Won

Saranac

Sam Robinson

pin

3:12

Barry Livermore Invitational

01/22/16

160

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

02/06/16

160

Lost

Sandy Creek

Tryston Welch

pin

1:45

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/16

160

Lost

Cooperstown

Reece Johnson

dec

11-5

Section III Class D Tournament

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
12
6
0
0
2
0
0
48
63

2014-15

Freshman, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

145

Lost

Syracuse

Naseem Fielder

pin

1:15

Rebel Duals

12/06/14

145

Lost

Marathon

Shvunte Searcy

pin

:16

Rebel Duals

12/06/14

145

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Nate Cronk

pin

:57

Rebel Duals

12/06/14

145

Lost

Skaneateles

James Leubner

pin

:41

Rebel Duals

12/06/14

145

Won

Red Creek

Jake Alexander

pin

1:43

Rebel Duals

12/09/14

145

Lost

Lowville

Bradley Curry

pin

:51

Dual vs Lowville

12/11/14

145

Lost

Carthage

Aaron Bernal

maj dec

17-7

Dual vs Carthage

12/16/14

145

Lost

Watertown

Nick Lavin

pin

:23

Dual vs Watertown

12/18/14

145

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Hunter Whitney

dec

6-0

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/13/15

152

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

01/15/15

145

Lost

South Lewis

Connor Weiss

pin

1:35

Dual vs South Lewis

01/17/15

145

Lost

JD-CBA

Jake Wright

pin

:19

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

145

Lost

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

pin

1:43

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

145

Lost

South Jefferson

Joel Robare

pin

1:01

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

145

Lost

Lowville

Bradley Curry

pin

:32

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

145

Lost

Indian River

Kaden Brown

pin

:23

Spartan Duals

01/20/15

160

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/27/15

145

Lost

General Brown

Patrick Koelmel

pin

2:28

Dual vs General Brown

02/07/15

145

Lost

Beaver River

Greg Virkler

pin

1:05

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

145

Won

Cato-Meridian

Clayton Powers

pin

:53

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

145

Lost

Little Falls

Tyler Douglas

pin

4:35

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

145

Lost

Copenhagen

Garrett Munden

pin

1:59

6th

Section III Class D Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
18
2
0
0
2
0
0
24
103

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
42
13
0
2
8
0
0
133
232