CHRISTIAN DALEY
Skaneateles Lakers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

138

Won

Moravia

Casey Smith

maj dec

11-1

Rebel Duals

12/02/17

138

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Nathan Cornell

pin

1:06

Rebel Duals

12/02/17

145

Won

Canton

Jonathan O'Brian

pin

3:18

Rebel Duals

12/02/17

138

Won

Oswego

Jacob Garcia

pin

1:11

Rebel Duals

12/02/17

145

Won

APW/Pulaski

Kyle Dimon

dec

3-1

Rebel Duals

12/06/17

138

Lost

Mexico

Austin Reed

dec

2-0

Dual vs Mexico

12/09/17

132

Won

Bolivar Richburg

Kadin Thompkins

pin

1:39

Portville Invitational

12/09/17

132

Won

Fredonia

Dakota Planty

maj dec

14-2

Portville Invitational

12/09/17

132

Lost

St. Francis

Slade Merk

dec

4-3

Portville Invitational

12/09/17

132

Won

Bolivar Richburg

Kadin Thompkins

pin

:51

Portville Invitational

12/09/17

132

Lost

Bolivar Richburg

Colten Studley

dec

2-1 SV-1

4th

Portville Invitational

12/20/17

138

Won

Homer

Jakob Denkenberger

pin

0:52

Dual vs Homer

12/29/17

132

Lost

Fulton

Samuel May

dec

2-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

132

Lost

Lansing

Daniel Koll

pin

1:45

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

132

Won

Central Square

Peyton Rupracht

dec

6-4

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/29/17

132

Won

Cortland

Noah Wurst

pin

1:30

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/07/18

132

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Beau Burke

dec

8-2

2nd

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

132

Won

Auburn

Eric Anseth

tf

15-2; 3:30

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

132

Won

Cazenovia

Joe McLaughlin

pin

1:10

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

132

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Keith Lewis

dec

6-4 SV

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/08/18

138

Won

Onondaga

Shane Moore

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Onondaga

01/10/18

132

Won

Phoenix

Colton Winks

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Phoenix

01/11/18

138

Won

Cazenovia

Douglas Buckley

pin

1:33

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/17/18

132

Lost

Marcellus

Jack Santariello

dec

4-3

Dual vs Marcellus

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
7
9
1
7
0
0
0
84
24

2016-17

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

126

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jonathan Scalzetti

pin

3:17

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/16

126

Won

APW/Pulaski

Dylan Guthrie

pin

3:11

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/16

126

Won

Liverpool

Evan Burns

pin

5:59

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/16

126

Won

Syracuse

Jose Orocho

pin

3:22

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/16

126

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/07/16

126

Won

Central Square

Andy Nicholson

dec

2-1

Dual vs Central Square

12/10/16

126

Won

Portville

Kirkland Hall

pin

1:00

Portville Invitational

12/10/16

126

Won

Bolivar Richburg

Colten Studley

dec

8-3

Portville Invitational

12/10/16

126

Lost

Randolph

Matt Evans

dec

4-2

Portville Invitational

12/10/16

126

Won

Randolph

Dylan Brown

pin

1:35

3rd

Portville Invitational

12/14/16

126

Lost

Marcellus

Riley Donovan

dec

2-0

Dual vs Marcellus

12/21/16

126

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

12/30/16

126

Won

Walton

Tracer Howland

maj dec

12-0

Patriot Duals

12/30/16

126

Won

Binghamton

Stephen Rondon

pin

2:39

Patriot Duals

12/30/16

126

Won

Whitney Point

Jordan Canniff

pin

0:39

Patriot Duals

12/30/16

132

Won

Odessa-Montour

Colin Haag

dec

8-5

Patriot Duals

01/04/17

126

Won

Hannibal

Ben Dennison

pin

1:33

Dual vs Hannibal

01/07/17

126

Won

Geneva

Andrew Mateo

dec

7-0

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

126

Lost

Cazenovia

Will Khalil

dec

8-3

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

126

Lost

Cazenovia

Will Shephard

dec

1-0

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/11/17

132

Won

Onondaga

Dan Corbett

pin

1:57

Dual vs Onondaga

01/14/17

126

Won

Moravia

Casey Smith

tf

15-0 2:38

Dual vs Moravia

01/18/17

126

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/21/17

126

Won

Cato-Meridian

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/21/17

132

Won

Oneida

Steven Barrett

tf

15-0 3:26

Skaneateles Duals

01/21/17

126

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Michael Cox

pin

2:35

Skaneateles Duals

01/21/17

132

Won

Auburn

Eric Anseth

pin

3:20

Skaneateles Duals

01/25/17

126

Lost

Cazenovia

Will Shephard

dec

7-3

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/28/17

126

Won

Otselic Valley

Jonah VanVoorhis

pin

1:00

3rd

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/28/17

126

Lost

Cazenovia

Will Khalil

dec

5-1

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/28/17

126

Lost

Cazenovia

Will Shephard

dec

4-3

OHSL C/D Tournament

02/04/17

126

Won

APW/Pulaski

Dylan Guthrie

pin

:30

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

126

Lost

Marcellus

Riley Donovan

dec

3-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

126

Won

Lowville

Cory Woodward

dec

8-3

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

126

Lost

Canastota

Coby Stevens

dec

6-2

4th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/11/17

126

Lost

Phoenix

Toby McKeen

pin

4:29

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
10
14
2
6
4
0
0
137
33

2015-16

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

120

Lost

Marcellus

Riley Donovan

pin

4:51

Dual vs Marcellus

12/05/15

120

Won

APW/Pulaski

Dylan Guthrie

pin

2:39

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/05/15

113

Won

Syracuse

fft

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/05/15

113

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/05/15

113

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/05/15

113

Won

Marathon

Luca Baker

pin

1:24

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/10/15

113

Won

Hannibal

Ethan Straub

pin

5:07

Dual vs Hannibal

12/12/15

113

Won

Olean

Ryder Berry

pin

3:23

Portville Invitational

12/12/15

113

Won

Bolivar Richburg

Dillon Irvin

pin

1:02

1st

Portville Invitational

12/17/15

120

Lost

Cazenovia

Will Shephard

maj dec

11-2

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/30/15

113

Won

Lowville

Cory Woodward

tf

15-0 3:47

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

113

Lost

Copenhagen

Jake Galster

dec

5-4

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

113

Won

Rome Free Academy

Jordan Elliott

pin

0:59

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

113

Lost

Watertown

Spencer Lavin

dec

2-1

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

113

Won

South Lewis

Matthew Bush

dec

8-6

Lewis County Duals

01/06/16

113

Won

Cato-Meridian

fft

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

01/09/16

113

Won

Moravia

Casey Smith

tf

19-3

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/16

113

Lost

Marcellus

Alex Czerniak

dec

2-0

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/16

113

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Pedro Pascual

dec

4-2

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/16

113

Won

Port Byron

Gregory Hawuczyk

dec

5-2

3rd

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/16/16

113

Won

Moravia

Casey Smith

tf

17-2 4:21

Dual vs Moravia

01/20/16

113

Won

Onondaga-Tully

fft

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

01/23/16

113

Won

Cato-Meridian

Josh Lovejoy

pin

0:15

Skaneateles Duals

01/23/16

113

Won

Oneida

Steven Barrett

pin

2:55

Skaneateles Duals

01/23/16

113

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Casey O'Donnell

tf

16-0 5:55

Skaneateles Duals

01/23/16

113

Won

Auburn

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/27/16

113

Won

Syracuse

fft

Dual vs Syracuse

01/30/16

113

Lost

Marcellus

Alex Czerniak

dec

3-1

2nd

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/30/16

113

Won

Port Byron

Gregory Hawuczyk

dec

8-2

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/06/16

113

Won

Canastota

Coby Stevens

dec

9-3

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

113

Lost

Adirondack

Sean Banks

dec

6-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

113

Won

Hannibal

Shawn Totman

pin

4:24

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

113

Lost

General Brown

Matthew McManaman

dec

6-3

4th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/13/16

113

Lost

South Jefferson

Trey LaFlamme

pin

2:57

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
9
9
4
5
7
0
0
131
34

2014-15

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/14

106

Lost

Marcellus

Alex Czerniak

dec

4-1

Dual vs Marcellus

12/06/14

106

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Rebel Duals

12/06/14

106

Won

Red Creek

fft

Rebel Duals

12/06/14

106

Lost

Marathon

Patrick Lehman

maj dec

9-0

Rebel Duals

12/06/14

106

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Rebel Duals

12/06/14

106

Won

Syracuse

fft

Rebel Duals

12/11/14

106

Won

Chittenango

Mason Benedict

pin

1:19

Dual vs Chittenango

12/13/14

106

Lost

Olean

Sam Filburt

dec

9-8 ot

Portville Invitational

12/13/14

106

Won

Olean

Sam Filburt

dec

7-5

Portville Invitational

12/13/14

106

Won

Olean

Ryder Berry

maj dec

14-1

3rd

Portville Invitational

12/18/14

106

Won

Cazenovia

Sam Deleon

dec

5-3 ot

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/22/14

106

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jacob Millet

pin

1:25

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/27/14

106

Lost

Adirondack

Keagen Case

dec

7-2

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

106

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Gabe Lamach

pin

:33

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

106

Lost

Central Valley

CJ Walz

pin

:54

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

106

Lost

Copenhagen

Jake Galster

pin

4:36

Lewis County Duals

01/03/15

106

Lost

Port Byron

Tyler Parker

dec

6-3

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/15

106

Won

Mynderse

Max McDermott

maj dec

10-1

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/15

106

Lost

Marcellus

Alex Czerniak

pin

3:51

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/15

106

Won

Cazenovia

fft

5th

Port Byron Invitational

01/07/15

106

Won

Syracuse

fft

Dual vs Syracuse

01/13/15

106

Won

Onondaga-Tully

fft

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

01/15/15

106

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Beau Burke

pin

1:31

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/21/15

106

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Jessi Tripp

pin

4:45

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/24/15

106

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jacob Millet

pin

1:12

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/24/15

106

Won

Oneida

fft

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/24/15

106

Won

Cato-Meridian

fft

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/24/15

106

Won

Auburn

fft

Skaneateles Laker Duals

01/31/15

106

Lost

Cazenovia

Sam Deleon

dec

7-0

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/31/15

106

Won

Port Byron

Katherine Sumner

pin

3:45

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/31/15

106

Lost

Port Byron

Tyler Parker

dec

6-4

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/31/15

106

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Jessi Tripp

pin

4:32

5th

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/07/15

106

Won

Port Byron

Katherine Sumner

maj dec

12-0

5th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

106

Lost

General Brown

Matthew McManaman

dec

16-10

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

106

Won

Herkimer

Elijah Brink

pin

1:15

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

106

Lost

Port Byron

Tyler Parker

dec

8-4

Section III Class C Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
13
8
0
5
10
0
0
126
52

2013-14

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

099

Lost

Hannibal

Zach Williams

pin

5:20

Dual vs Hannibal

12/07/13

099

Won

Fulton

Drake Gluczyk

dec

6-3

Rebel Duals

12/07/13

099

Won

Red Creek

fft

Rebel Duals

12/07/13

099

Won

APW/Pulaski

Lindsay Rollson

pin

2:28

Rebel Duals

12/07/13

099

Won

Syracuse

fft

Rebel Duals

12/07/13

099

Lost

Marathon

Patrick Lehman

dec

15-12

Rebel Duals

12/10/13

099

Won

Cazenovia

Jacob Wells

dec

8-4

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/14/13

099

Lost

Tonawanda

Zach Braddell

dec

8-2

Portville Invitational

12/14/13

099

Won

Skaneateles

JW Simmons

dec

4-2

Portville Invitational

12/14/13

099

Lost

Wellsville

Darcy Brownell

pin

4:08

Portville Invitational

12/28/13

099

Lost

Central Valley

Jon Charles

pin

1:43

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

099

Lost

South Lewis

Kyle Greene

pin

1:36

Lewis County Duals

01/08/14

099

Won

Phoenix

Malachi Santiago

tf

18-3

Dual vs Phoenix

01/18/14

099

Won

Moravia

Tim Horner

pin

5:40

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

099

Won

Canastota

Matt Hood

dec

14-10

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

099

Lost

Groton

Garrett Lockwood

pin

1:19

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

099

Lost

Central Square

Cody White

dec

4-0

Marathon Open Tournament

01/25/14

099

Won

Mynderse

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/25/14

099

Won

Cato-Meridian

fft

Skaneateles Duals

02/01/14

099

Won

Cazenovia

Jacob Wells

dec

6-3

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/14

099

Lost

Hannibal

Evan Salmonsen

pin

1:36

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/14

099

Won

APW/Pulaski

Lindsay Rollson

dec

6-5

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/14

099

Lost

Port Byron

Katherine Sumner

inj def

4th

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/08/14

099

Lost

Canastota

Nick Rouse

pin

:36

Section III Class C Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
11
2
1
6
4
0
0
59
57

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
104
50
42
8
29
25
0
0
537
200