PATRICK GREENFIELD
Skaneateles Lakers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

195

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jordan Rodriguez

pin

1:31

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/16

220

Won

APW/Pulaski

Jon Curcie

pin

1:31

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/16

195

Won

Liverpool

John Sturtz

dec

7-3

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/16

220

Won

Syracuse

Mike Kekedakis

pin

1:42

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/03/16

195

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Ryan Rivenburgh

pin

3:18

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/07/16

182

Lost

Central Square

Max Emond

pin

3:10

Dual vs Central Square

12/10/16

182

Won

Bolivar Richburg

Gavin Clemens

dec

11-4

Portville Invitational

12/10/16

182

Won

Jasper-Troupsburg

Mathew Drake

dec

3-1

Portville Invitational

12/10/16

182

Won

Randolph

Jacob Zachar

pin

:46

1st

Portville Invitational

12/14/16

170

Won

Marcellus

Robbie Seeley

pin

1:18

Dual vs Marcellus

12/21/16

182

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Anthony Baron

pin

1:46

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

12/30/16

182

Won

Walton

Josh Johnson

pin

1:26

Patriot Duals

12/30/16

182

Won

Binghamton

Raymond Johnson

dec

7-4

Patriot Duals

12/30/16

182

Lost

Whitney Point

Dylan Dunham

dec

6-2

Patriot Duals

12/30/16

182

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Patriot Duals

01/04/17

182

Won

Hannibal

Zachery Dunbar

pin

1:25

Dual vs Hannibal

01/07/17

170

Won

Geneva

Adam Mateo

dec

7-5

1st

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

170

Won

APW/Pulaski

Mike Vincent

tf

16-0; 3:50

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

170

Won

Moravia

Joe Shoemaker

dec

5-3

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/11/17

170

Won

Onondaga

Jack Bailey

dec

10-3

Dual vs Onondaga

01/14/17

170

Won

Moravia

Joe Shoemaker

pin

1:13

Dual vs Moravia

01/18/17

170

Won

APW/Pulaski

Zack Cronk

pin

1:04

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/21/17

170

Won

Cato-Meridian

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/21/17

182

Won

Oneida

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/21/17

182

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Darian Crossman

dec

5-4

Skaneateles Duals

01/21/17

170

Won

Auburn

Thomas Pilbeam

pin

0:47

Skaneateles Duals

01/25/17

182

Won

Cazenovia

Christopher Beare

pin

0:39

Dual vs Cazenovia

01/28/17

170

Won

Onondaga

Dannell Trammell

dec

5-0

1st

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/28/17

170

Won

Hannibal

Zachery Dunbar

pin

1:06

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/28/17

170

Won

Port Byron

Chris Johnson

pin

3:04

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/28/17

170

Won

Onondaga

Jack Bailey

dec

7-3

OHSL C/D Tournament

02/04/17

170

Won

Canastota

Clayton West

pin

1:22

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

170

Lost

Lowville

Brent Millard

dec

5-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

170

Won

Hannibal

Zachery Dunbar

pin

:53

Section III Class C Tournament

02/04/17

170

Won

Holland Patent

Garrett Evans

tf

3:10

3rd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/11/17

170

Won

Dolgeville

Anthony Chromczak

pin

1:17

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

170

Lost

Chittenango

Connor Fredericks

pin

1:29

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

170

Won

Lowville

Brent Millard

pin

2:04

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

170

Lost

Camden

Michael Bristol

dec

3-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

170

Won

SJSC

Austin Kellogg

dec

3-2

5th

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
6
19
2
10
3
0
0
172
24

2015-16

Junior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

220

Won

Marcellus

Kern Linder

dec

3-1

Dual vs Marcellus

12/05/15

182

Won

APW/Pulaski

Cody Lambert

dec

6-0

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/05/15

182

Won

Syracuse

Naujalic Walker

maj dec

11-3

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/05/15

195

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/05/15

182

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/05/15

182

Won

Marathon

fft

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/10/15

182

Won

Hannibal

fft

Dual vs Hannibal

12/12/15

182

Won

Jasper-Troupsburg

Brandon Drake

dec

3-2

1st

Portville Invitational

12/12/15

182

Won

Olean

Grant Cowles

pin

:29

Portville Invitational

12/12/15

182

Won

Avoca

Ethan Carr

dec

5-0

Portville Invitational

12/17/15

182

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/30/15

220

Won

Lowville

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

220

Won

Copenhagen

Josh Greenwood

pin

0:37

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

195

Won

Rome Free Academy

Ian Pisaneschi

pin

1:33

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

220

Won

Watertown

Tyler Woodard

pin

0:25

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

195

Won

South Lewis

fft

Lewis County Duals

01/06/16

195

Won

Cato-Meridian

fft

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

01/09/16

195

Lost

Cazenovia

Kevin Frega

maj dec

12-0

2nd

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/16

195

Won

Auburn

Parker Hogan

pin

2:23

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/09/16

195

Won

Moravia

Josh Campanella

pin

2:45

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/16/16

195

Won

Moravia

Josh Campanella

pin

4:58

Dual vs Moravia

01/20/16

182

Won

Onondaga

Ethan Arroyo

pin

2:26

Dual vs Onondaga

01/23/16

220

Won

Cato-Meridian

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/23/16

195

Won

Oneida

Oliver VanDyke

pin

5:25

Skaneateles Duals

01/23/16

220

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Chumba Reed

pin

1:22

Skaneateles Duals

01/23/16

195

Won

Auburn

Parker Hogan

pin

2:59

Skaneateles Duals

01/27/16

220

Won

Syracuse

fft

Dual vs Syracuse

01/30/16

182

Lost

Cazenovia

Alexander Curr

dec

4-2 ot

2nd

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/30/16

182

Won

Marcellus

Cory Garvey

dec

6-4

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/06/16

182

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Anthony Ortiz

dec

10-4

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

182

Lost

Cazenovia

Alexander Curr

maj dec

8-0

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

182

Lost

General Brown

Gavin Kovalik

dec

7-4

Section III Class C Tournament

02/06/16

182

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Anthony Ortiz

dec

6-2

5th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/13/16

182

Won

Poland

Jesse Pritchard

dec

11-7

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

182

Lost

Adirondack

Joe Hennessey

pin

:47

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

182

Lost

Cortland

Dakoatah Miller

dec

3-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

182

Won

Camden

Daniel Birmingham

dec

5-1

5th

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
6
11
0
10
10
0
0
157
23

2014-15

Sophomore, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/14

220

Won

Marcellus

Garrett Furnia

pin

:36

Dual vs Marcellus

12/06/14

195

Won

APW/Pulaski

Hunter Hilton

dec

3-2

Rebel Duals

12/06/14

182

Won

Red Creek

fft

Rebel Duals

12/06/14

195

Won

Marathon

Richard Hurlbert

dec

2-1

Rebel Duals

12/06/14

182

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Rebel Duals

12/06/14

182

Won

Syracuse

Nahjir Dean

dec

5-3

Rebel Duals

12/11/14

182

Won

Chittenango

Brian Coe

dec

6-1

Dual vs Chittenango

12/13/14

182

Lost

Randolph

David Ling

pin

4:26

Portville Invitational

12/13/14

182

Won

Olean

Pat Walsh

dec

13-6

Portville Invitational

12/13/14

182

Won

Franklinville

Denton Gilley

pin

1:40

Portville Invitational

12/13/14

182

Won

Randolph

David Ling

pin

2:21

Portville Invitational

12/13/14

182

Won

Randolph

Wesley Sluga

pin

2:43

3rd

Portville Invitational

12/18/14

170

Lost

Cazenovia

Alexander Curr

dec

8-2

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/22/14

182

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Medo Pugonja

dec

9-3

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/27/14

182

Won

Adirondack

Lucas Prashaw

pin

5:56

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

182

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Daizon Lewis

dec

5-4

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

182

Lost

Central Valley

Nate Case

dec

5-3

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

182

Won

Lowville

Todd Miller

pin

2:49

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

182

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Lewis County Duals

01/03/15

182

Won

Otselic Valley

Joe Puccio

pin

3:35

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/15

182

Lost

Port Byron

Chris Pinckney

dec

4-2

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/15

182

Won

Marcellus

Nathan Lukins

dec

4-0

Port Byron Invitational

01/03/15

182

Won

Otselic Valley

Joe Puccio

dec

4-3

3rd

Port Byron Invitational

01/07/15

182

Won

Syracuse

Nahjir Dean

dec

8-2

Dual vs Syracuse

01/13/15

182

Won

Onondaga-Tully

fft

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

01/15/15

182

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Brett Lewis

pin

5:58

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/21/15

182

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/31/15

182

Won

Syracuse

Nahjir Dean

dec

8-4

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/31/15

182

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Nick Sharp

dec

3-2

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/31/15

182

Won

Port Byron

Gavin Kirby

pin

2:14

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/31/15

182

Lost

Cazenovia

John Nannery

dec

2-1

4th

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/07/15

182

Lost

Port Byron

Chris Pinckney

pin

:27

2nd

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

182

Won

Holland Patent

Trenton Muniente

maj dec

13-5

Section III Class C Tournament

02/07/15

182

Won

Canastota

Kris Ruthaford

dec

6-4 sv

Section III Class C Tournament

02/14/15

182

Lost

General Brown

Gavin Kovalik

dec

3-0

Section III Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
9
8
0
13
5
0
0
118
36

2013-14

Freshman, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

182

Lost

Hannibal

Chris Knox

pin

5:01

Dual vs Hannibal

12/07/13

182

Won

Fulton

Dakota Diezel

dec

12-1

Rebel Duals

12/07/13

182

Lost

Red Creek

Allen Storrier

dec

4-2

Rebel Duals

12/07/13

182

Won

APW/Pulaski

Cody Lambert

pin

3:06

Rebel Duals

12/07/13

182

Won

Syracuse

Jeffrey Nguyen

dec

6-4

Rebel Duals

12/07/13

182

Won

Marathon

Bobby Powierski

pin

:27

Rebel Duals

12/14/13

170

Won

Randolph

Ben Hvizdzak

dec

7-3

Portville Invitational

12/14/13

170

Lost

Bolivar Richburg

Kameron Miller

dec

6-0

Portville Invitational

12/14/13

170

Lost

Gowanda

Ryan Boutelle

dec

7-3

4th

Portville Invitational

12/14/13

170

Won

Randolph

Ben Hvizdzak

dec

8-5

Portville Invitational

12/18/13

182

Won

Onondaga-Tully

fft

Dual vs Onondaga-Tully

12/28/13

195

Won

Beaver River

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

195

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Lane Frost

pin

2:16

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

195

Won

South Lewis

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

195

Lost

Lowville

AJ Thomas

pin

1:05

Lewis County Duals

01/04/14

170

Won

Geneva

Devon Hathaway

dec

3-1

Port Byron Invitational

01/04/14

170

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Dakota White

pin

2:11

Port Byron Invitational

01/04/14

170

Lost

Mynderse

Austin Bannister

dec

4-2

Port Byron Invitational

01/04/14

170

Lost

Geneva

Devon Hathaway

dec

5-3

6th

Port Byron Invitational

01/09/14

182

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Brett Lewis

dec

5-0

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/16/14

195

Won

Marcellus

Cory Garvey

pin

1:42

Dual vs Marcellus

01/23/14

182

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Nick Sharp

dec

8-3

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

01/25/14

182

Won

Mynderse

fft

Skaneateles Duals

01/25/14

182

Won

Oneida

Oliver VanDyke

pin

:50

Skaneateles Duals

01/25/14

182

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Nick Sharp

dec

6-1

Skaneateles Duals

01/25/14

170

Won

Auburn

Edward Pickard

dec

6-5

Skaneateles Duals

01/29/14

182

Won

Syracuse

Nahjir Dean

dec

7-1

Dual vs Syracuse

02/01/14

170

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Anthony Auchampau

maj dec

13-3

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/14

170

Won

Onondaga

Jarod Frey

maj dec

9-0

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/14

170

Lost

Cazenovia

John Nannery

pin

1:22

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/14

170

Lost

Syracuse

Bernard McMillan

dec

8-7

6th

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/08/14

170

Lost

Cazenovia

Mike Nourse

pin

:54

Section III Class C Tournament

02/08/14

170

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Darren Knapp

maj dec

10-1

Section III Class C Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
17
4
0
8
4
0
0
73
71

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
107
38
42
2
41
22
0
0
520
154