AUSTIN KELLOGG
South Jefferson Spartans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/17

182

Won

General Brown

Connor Vecchio

pin

0:54

Dual vs General Brown

12/02/17

182

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Julian Zavaglia

pin

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

182

Won

Lockport

Connor Regis

pin

1:46

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

182

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Richie Conte

maj dec

14-3

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

182

Won

West Genesee

Cole Wade

maj dec

11-2

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/02/17

182

Won

Amsterdam

Robert Boyer

dec

5-3

3rd

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/05/17

182

Won

Indian River

Kyler Martin

pin

5:13

Dual vs Indian River

12/15/17

182

Won

Indian River

Jeromy Henning

pin

4:31

3rd

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

182

Won

Indian River

Jeromy Henning

dec

7-5 SV

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

182

Lost

Mexico

Jaden Allen

pin

1:49

North Country Invitational

12/15/17

182

Won

Gouverneur

Kyle Jenkins

pin

2:49

North Country Invitational

12/21/17

195

Won

Beaver River

Marcus Hills

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Beaver River

01/09/18

195

Won

Lowville

Ryan Reed

pin

3:34

Dual vs Lowville

01/11/18

195

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

01/14/18

182

Lost

Holland Patent

Bryce Dare

pin

4:55

Cazenovia Invitational

01/18/18

182

Lost

Carthage

Fombo Azah

(UTB

3-2

Dual vs Carthage

01/20/18

195

Won

Dolgeville

John Monk

tf

16-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

195

Won

Central Valley

Riley Brewer

pin

:21

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/20/18

195

Won

Phoenix

Donovan Dygert

pin

:38

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/18

182

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/27/18

195

Lost

Indian River

Kyler Martin

pin

3:40

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

195

Won

Lowville

Matt Dickinson

pin

4:15

Frontier League Tournament

01/27/18

195

Won

Carthage

Devin VanLengen

dec

8-6

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

02/03/18

195

Won

Phoenix

Donovan Dygert

maj dec

12-2

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

195

Lost

Central Valley

Riley Brewer

inj def

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

195

Won

Camden

Kyle Wines

pin

3:25

Section III Class B Tournament

02/03/18

195

Lost

Homer

Hunter O'Gorman

dec

5-0

4th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/10/18

195

Won

Holland Patent

Hunter Tarbania

dec

5-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

195

Won

Homer

Hunter O'Gorman

dec

10-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

195

Lost

Canastota

Doug Simmons

pin

3:53

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

195

Won

Beaver River

Marcus Hills

DQ

5-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/10/18

195

Won

Chittenango

Isaiah Prado

dec

11-5

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
8
11
1
9
2
0
1
119
37

2016-17

Junior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

170

Lost

General Brown

Trevor Snow

dec

5-1

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

170

Lost

Auburn

Lucas Hogan

inj def

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/16/16

182

Won

Camden

Wilson Christmas

pin

1:27

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

182

Lost

Saranac

Sean Ahern

dec

3-1

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

182

Lost

Mexico

Josh O'Reilly

maj dec

15-2

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

182

Won

Canton

Angus Johnson

pin

2:09

5th

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

182

Won

SJSC

Tryston Welch

maj dec

8-0

North Country Invitational

12/21/16

182

Won

Indian River

Christopher Davis

dec

2-0

Dual vs Indian River

12/29/16

182

Won

Averill Park

Jacob White

pin

3:51

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

182

Won

Adirondack

Zachary Kraszewski

pin

1:26

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

182

Won

Central Valley

Riley Brewer

pin

1:16

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

182

Lost

Baldwinsville

Dan Fawwaz

dec

4-2

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

182

Won

Watervliet

Nick McNulty

pin

:35

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

182

Won

Webster Schroeder

Raider Llaorado

dec

6-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

182

Won

Beekmantown

Michael Laforest

pin

:30

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

182

Won

Burnt Hills

Vincent Daviero

dec

7-5 sv

Mountain Duals

01/07/17

182

Won

Lansing

fft

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

182

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Sam French

pin

1:19

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

182

Lost

Penfield

Tim Collins

dec

7-2

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

170

Won

Central Square

Matt Lewis

pin

3:38

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

182

Won

Indian River

Jeromy Henning

pin

5:36

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/11/17

182

Won

Carthage

Devin VanLengen

pin

4:47

Dual vs Carthage

01/14/17

182

Won

Adirondack

Noah Donovan

pin

:40

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

182

Won

Syracuse

Mykle Thomas

dec

15-14

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

182

Lost

Oswego

Aaron LaTulip

inj def

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/17

182

Lost

Syracuse

Mykle Thomas

inj def

6th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/18/17

195

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/19/17

182

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

01/21/17

170

Won

Camden

Gavin Vera

pin

1:21

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

182

Won

Marcellus

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/17

182

Lost

Copenhagen

McCaffrey Carroll

inj def

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/27/17

182

Lost

General Brown

Gavin Kovalik

pin

Dual vs General Brown

01/28/17

170

Won

Carthage

Fombo Azah

dec

4-2

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

170

Lost

Indian River

Jeromy Henning

dec

1-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

170

Won

Copenhagen

Marcus Hills

pin

3:08

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

170

Won

Lowville

Ryan Sprowl

dec

4-2

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/17

182

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

02/04/17

170

Lost

Camden

Michael Bristol

dec

6-1

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

170

Lost

Central Valley

Trent Ingraham

dec

7-1

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

170

Won

Homer

Hunter O'Gorman

maj dec

15-2

5th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/11/17

170

Won

Mexico

Jaden Allen

dec

8-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

170

Won

Lowville

Brent Millard

pin

3:21

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

170

Lost

Chittenango

Connor Fredericks

maj dec

9-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

170

Lost

Central Valley

Trent Ingraham

dec

7-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

170

Lost

Skaneateles

Patrick Greenfield

dec

3-2

6th

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
16
15
0
9
5
0
0
149
65

2015-16

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

170

Lost

South Lewis

Jacob Olmstead

pin

Dual vs South Lewis

12/07/15

170

Lost

General Brown

Kyle O'Connor

pin

2:46

Dual vs General Brown

12/12/15

170

Won

Peru

Dan Bast

pin

4:58

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

170

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Zachary Filey

pin

11-5

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

170

Won

Gouverneur

Austin Milone

dec

13-8

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

170

Won

Holland Patent

Garrett Evans

pin

1:27

Gouverneur Duals

12/15/15

170

Won

Lowville

Noah Roes

pin

4:32

Dual vs Lowville

12/18/15

170

Won

Sandy Creek

Ryan Wills

pin

4:45

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

170

Lost

General Brown

Trevor Snow

pin

2:59

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

170

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Michael Lind

pin

1:30

5th

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

170

Won

Watertown

Caleb Pierce

dec

9-3

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

170

Lost

JD-CBA

Jake Wright

dec

5-4

North Country Invitational

12/28/15

170

Lost

Canastota

Isaiah Domena

dec

9-8

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

170

Won

Onondaga

Jack Bailey

pin

:59

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

170

Lost

Fulton

Victor Runeare

dec

7-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

170

Won

Oswego

Zachary Cary

pin

:39

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

170

Lost

Victor

Dart Corwin

inj def

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/16

195

Won

Carthage

Devin Grove

pin

4:13

Dual vs Carthage

01/07/16

182

Won

Copenhagen

Marcus Hills

pin

0:42

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/09/16

170

Won

Indian River

Sean Pilger

pin

2:49

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

182

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

182

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Darian Crossman

dec

5-0

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

170

Won

Central Square

Jamie Battaglia

pin

3:12

Central Square Duals

01/16/16

170

Lost

Indian River

Sonny McPherson

pin

3:37

2nd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

170

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Michael Lind

pin

1:05

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

170

Won

Oswego

Frankie Dahar

dec

6-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

170

Won

Onondaga

Dannell Trammell

dec

6-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/19/16

182

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/20/16

182

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/23/16

182

Won

Canastota

Brandon Otts

pin

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

170

Won

Fulton

Andrew Yablonski

dec

5-3

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/30/16

182

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Taylor Welch

pin

2:49

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

182

Lost

General Brown

Gavin Kovalik

pin

3:17

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

182

Won

Lowville

Dylan Farr

pin

2:00

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

182

Won

Carthage

George Lewis

maj dec

10-2

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

02/06/16

170

Lost

Camden

Joseph Musachio

dec

3-1

4th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

170

Won

Central Valley

Trent Ingraham

pin

4:58

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

170

Lost

Holland Patent

Alex Herringshaw

pin

2:26

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

170

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Daizon Lewis

dec

4-2 sv

Section III Class B Tournament

02/13/16

170

Lost

South Lewis

Jacob Olmstead

pin

2:26

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
12
17
0
8
3
0
0
145
60

2014-15

Freshman, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

170

Lost

Canastota

Jacob Sherman

dec

5-4

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

170

Won

Lowville

Matthew Dickinson

pin

1:16

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

170

Won

Spencerport

Nathan Ehle

dec

7-3

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

170

Lost

Amsterdam

Nelson Quinoses

pin

5:56

8th

Andersen Tournament

12/08/14

170

Won

Beaver River

Marcus Hills

pin

Dual vs Beaver River

12/13/14

170

Won

Holland Patent

Josh Latrell

pin

2:49

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

170

Lost

Peru

Jordan Bushey

pin

1:21

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

170

Won

Gouverneur

Arden Ball

pin

3:53

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

170

Won

Norwich

Jakob Franklin

pin

3:56

Gouverneur Duals

12/16/14

170

Lost

General Brown

Trevor Snow

pin

3:58

Dual vs General Brown

12/18/14

170

Won

Carthage

Dylan Ellingsworth

dec

7-4

Dual vs Carthage

12/19/14

170

Lost

General Brown

Trevor Snow

maj dec

12-0

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

170

Lost

Ogdensburg

Alan Smithers

pin

2:01

6th

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

170

Won

Massena

Jaret Warriner

pin

2:33

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

170

Won

Sandy Creek

Alex VanRy

dec

7-0

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

170

Lost

Gouverneur

Marty Countryman

pin

2:30

North Country Invitational

12/23/14

170

Lost

Copenhagen

McCaffrey Carroll

dec

7-5

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/13/15

170

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/15/15

182

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/17/15

170

Lost

Indian River

Sonny McPherson

pin

3:10

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

170

Won

Sandy Creek

Alex VanRy

pin

:59

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

170

Won

JD-CBA

Jonathan Kravec

pin

4:34

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

170

Won

South Jefferson

Hunter Maitland

pin

1:14

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

170

Won

Lowville

Matthew Dickinson

pin

1:20

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

170

Won

JD-CBA

Jonathon Kravec

pin

4:34

Spartan Duals

01/24/15

170

Lost

Phoenix

Austin Wirth

dec

12-9

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

170

Lost

Cazenovia

Alexander Curr

inj def

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/15

170

Lost

South Lewis

Morgan Seller

dec

6-2

Dual vs South Lewis

01/31/15

170

Won

Sandy Creek

Alex VanRy

pin

1:52

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

170

Lost

Indian River

Sonny McPherson

pin

5:11

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

170

Won

Carthage

Dylan Ellingsworth

dec

4-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

170

Lost

South Lewis

Morgan Seller

dec

1-0

4th

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/15

170

Lost

Marcellus

Kevin Morrissey

dec

10-6

Section III Class B Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
15
12
0
4
2
0
0
96
70

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
99
51
55
1
30
12
0
1
509
232