TREY LAFLAMME
South Jefferson Spartans
Trey LaFlamme

2016-17

Senior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

120

Won

Amsterdam

Daniel Montalvo

pin

1:59

1st

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

120

Won

New Hartford

Billy Winn

pin

:37

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

120

Won

Central Square

Peyton Rupracht

pin

:37

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

120

Won

Baldwinsville

Zach Hahn

maj dec

11-0

Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/16/16

120

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Hunter White

pin

:34

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

120

Won

Indian River

Kenneth Melton

pin

1:26

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

120

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nathan Osborne

pin

2:33

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

120

Won

Camden

Hunter Williams

maj dec

14-1

1st

North Country Invitational

12/21/16

120

Won

Indian River

Kenneth Melton

pin

0:37

Dual vs Indian River

12/29/16

120

Won

Averill Park

Cameron Roberts

maj dec

12-1

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

120

Won

Adirondack

Keagen Case

dec

7-0

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

120

Won

Central Valley Academy

Zach Strope

pin

:25

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

113

Won

Baldwinsville

Jacob Cavallo

pin

1:29

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

120

Won

Watervliet

Connor Lyons

pin

1:23

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

113

Won

Webster Schroeder

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

120

Won

Beekmantown

fft

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

120

Won

Burnt Hills

David Hess

pin

:37

Mountain Duals

01/07/17

113

Won

Lansing

Gabe Stevens

pin

1:12

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

113

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

fft

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

113

Won

Penfield

Max Kropman

dec

1-0

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

120

Won

Central Square

fft

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

120

Won

Indian River

fft

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/11/17

120

Won

Carthage

Riley Green

pin

2:44

Dual vs Carthage

01/13/17

113

Won

Wallkill

Avery Ellison

dec

4-0

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

113

Won

Cold Spring Harbor

Christian Hansen

pin

1:07

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

113

Won

Wyoming Seminary

Nick Bauer

dec

6-2

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

113

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Justin McDougald

dec

3-1

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

113

Lost

Hilton

Greg Diakomihalis

dec

3-1

2nd

Eastern States Classic

01/19/17

113

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

01/21/17

120

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

120

Won

Camden

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/21/17

120

Won

Marcellus

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/17

120

Won

Copenhagen

Brandon Chartrand

pin

0:35

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/27/17

120

Won

General Brown

Blake LaValley

pin

Dual vs General Brown

01/28/17

113

Won

South Lewis

Branton Carpenter

pin

:30

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

113

Won

General Brown

Corey O'Connor

pin

:50

1st

Frontier League Tournament

02/04/17

113

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Burback

pin

2:36

1st

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

113

Won

Cortland

Gildon Case

pin

:25

Section III Class B Tournament

02/04/17

113

Won

Homer

Nick Rice

pin

:58

Section III Class B Tournament

02/11/17

113

Won

Little Falls

Neiko Scarano

dec

5-1

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

113

Won

Copenhagen

Riley Dalrymple

pin

:47

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

113

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kyle Burback

pin

:57

Section III Division II Championships

02/24/17

113

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Caleb Robinson

dec

5-2

1st

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

113

Won

Little Falls

Neiko Scarano

dec

3-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

113

Won

Fredonia

Dalton Gardner

maj dec

9-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

113

Won

Saranac

Bryce Smith

maj dec

14-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
45
1
23
0
13
9
0
0
236
3

2015-16

Junior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

120

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

12/07/15

126

Won

General Brown

Cody Fields

dec

5-3

Dual vs General Brown

12/12/15

120

Won

Peru

Brandon Goddeau

maj dec

11-0

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

126

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Parker Talbot

dec

4-0

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

126

Won

Canastota

fft

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

126

Won

Gouverneur

Robyn Carr

dec

5-0

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

126

Won

Holland Patent

Nick Herringshaw

dec

5-2

Gouverneur Duals

12/15/15

126

Won

Lowville

Brent Millard

pin

0:34

Dual vs Lowville

12/18/15

113

Won

Saranac

Noah Clausen

pin

1:50

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

113

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Travis Harrington

dec

1-0

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

113

Won

Mexico

Austin O'Reilly

dec

7-2 OT

1st

North Country Invitational

12/28/15

113

Lost

New Hartford

Kelan McKenna

dec

3-2

2nd

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

113

Won

New Hartford

Dan Tauroney

pin

2:51

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

113

Won

Hannibal

Evan Salmonsen

pin

1:54

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

113

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Warren McDougald

dec

9-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/16

113

Won

Carthage

fft

Dual vs Carthage

01/07/16

113

Won

Copenhagen

Lane Hoch

pin

0:16

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/09/16

113

Won

Indian River

fft

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

120

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

113

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Casey O'Donnell

pin

:23

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

113

Won

Central Square

Andy Nicholson

inj def

Central Square Duals

01/15/16

113

Won

MacArthur

Nick Goodelman

pin

3:43

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

113

Lost

Mattituck

Jack Bokina

pin

5:45

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

113

Lost

Farmingdale

Kevin Depalma

fft

Eastern States Classic

01/19/16

120

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nello Alteri

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/20/16

113

Won

Watertown

Spencer Lavin

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Watertown

01/23/16

120

Won

Canastota

Coby Stevens

maj dec

8-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/23/16

120

Won

Fulton

Ian Bogardus

dec

2-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/30/16

113

Won

South Lewis

Matthew Bush

pin

:54

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

113

Won

General Brown

Matthew McManaman

tf

15-0

1st

Frontier League Tournament

02/06/16

113

Won

Mexico

Austin O'Reilly

dec

2-0

1st

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

113

Won

Central Valley Academy

Anderson Klosner

pin

3:45

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

113

Won

Cortland

Dane George

pin

3:07

Section III Class B Tournament

02/06/16

113

Won

Marcellus

Alex Czerniak

pin

1:23

Section III Class B Tournament

02/13/16

113

Won

Mexico

Austin O'Reilly

dec

8-4

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

113

Won

Skaneateles

Christian Daley

pin

2:57

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

113

Won

General Brown

Matthew McManaman

maj dec

9-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

113

Won

Little Falls

Neiko Scarano

maj dec

13-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/26/16

113

Won

Petrides

Brandon Foster

pin

1:18

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

113

Lost

Wayne

Matt Caccamise

dec

3-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

113

Won

Putnam Valley

Kyle Sams

pin

4:18

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

113

Won

Maple Grove

AJ Putt

dec

1-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

113

Lost

BGAH

Chris Cirigliano

dec

4-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

113

Won

Livonia

Connor Wilkins

dec

2-0 sv

5th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
39
5
14
1
18
5
1
0
185
21

2014-15

Sophomore, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

106

Won

New Hartford

Lucas King

dec

2-0

1st

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

106

Won

Canastota

Coby Stevens

pin

:32

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

106

Won

Fulton

Nick Noel

maj dec

12-1

Andersen Tournament

12/08/14

120

Won

Beaver River

Travis Edwards

maj dec

Dual vs Beaver River

12/13/14

113

Won

Holland Patent

Nick Herringshaw

maj dec

10-1

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

113

Won

Peru

Brandon Goddeau

dec

6-2

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

113

Won

Canastota

fft

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

113

Won

Gouverneur

Robyn Carr

pin

:36

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

113

Lost

Norwich

Dalen Geislinger

dec

8-3

Gouverneur Duals

12/16/14

120

Lost

General Brown

Connor Schissler

pin

4:31

Dual vs General Brown

12/18/14

120

Won

Carthage

Tony Campbell

pin

3:05

Dual vs Carthage

12/23/14

113

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/27/14

106

Lost

New Hartford

Kelan McKenna

dec

2-0

2nd

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

106

Won

JD-CBA

Aaron Gucciardi

pin

1:46

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

106

Won

Marcellus

Alex Czerniak

pin

3:08

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

106

Won

Fairport

Jake Ruggeri

dec

5-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/09/15

106

Won

Peru

Ben Post

tf

18-2

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

106

Won

Warsaw

Dylan Walker

dec

3-0

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

106

Lost

Long Beach

Jacori Teemer

dec

7-1

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

106

Won

John Jay East Fishkill

Randy Earl

dec

9-2

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

106

Lost

Deer Park

Thomas Cox

maj dec

8-0

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

106

Won

Webster Schroeder

George Bardanis

dec

5-4 sv

7th

Eastern States Classic

01/13/15

113

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/15/15

106

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/17/15

106

Won

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

pin

1:12

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

106

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

106

Won

JD-CBA

Aaron Gucciardi

pin

3:12

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

106

Won

South Jefferson

Nick LaRose

pin

:34

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

106

Won

Lowville

fft

Spartan Duals

01/17/15

106

Won

JD-CBA

Aaron Gucciardi

pin

3:12

Spartan Duals

01/22/15

106

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

01/24/15

120

Won

Phoenix

Ryan Dolbear

dec

3-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

113

Won

Cazenovia

Will Khalil

dec

4-0

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/15

120

Won

South Lewis

Christina Platt

pin

2:59

Dual vs South Lewis

01/31/15

106

Won

Carthage

Riley Green

pin

3:41

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

106

Won

South Lewis

Matthew Bush

pin

:27

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

106

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Bennie Fielding

pin

5:45

1st

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/15

106

Won

Central Valley Academy

CJ Walz

dec

8-2

1st

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

106

Won

Phoenix

Bryan Byrns

tf

15-0

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

106

Won

Camden

Riley Gerber

dec

7-0

Section III Class B Tournament

02/14/15

106

Won

Copenhagen

Jake Galster

maj dec

12-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

106

Won

Hannibal

Zach Williams

pin

4:43

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

106

Lost

Mexico

Austin O'Reilly

dec

2-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

106

Won

Lowville

Isaiah Roes

dec

5-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/14/15

106

Won

Camden

Riley Gerber

dec

7-0

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

02/27/15

106

Won

Maple Grove

Shane Hetrick

dec

5-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

106

Won

Central Valley Academy

CJ Walz

dec

2-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

106

Lost

Locust Valley

Jonathan Gomez

dec

8-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

106

Lost

Mexico

Austin O'Reilly

dec

1-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

106

Won

Maple Grove

AJ Putt

dec

1-0

5th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
42
8
14
2
19
7
0
0
197
28

2013-14

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/13

099

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

12/07/13

099

Won

Spencerport

Tyler Mitchell

dec

6-2

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

099

Lost

Fulton

Joe Abelgore

dec

5-4

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

099

Won

Baldwinsville

Kevin Lewis

maj dec

14-0

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

099

Won

Spencerport

Tyler Mitchell

dec

4-1

3rd

Andersen Tournament

12/14/13

099

Won

Fulton

Joe Abelgore

dec

3-0

DeMeco-Trainor Duals

12/14/13

099

Won

Perry

Ralph Nisbet

pin

1:00

DeMeco-Trainor Duals

12/14/13

099

Won

Livonia

Nick Vinci

pin

1:17

DeMeco-Trainor Duals

12/14/13

099

Won

Gates-Chili

Adoniadis Savidis

tf

DeMeco-Trainor Duals

12/14/13

099

Won

Irondequoit

fft

DeMeco-Trainor Duals

12/27/13

099

Won

Ausable Valley

Taylor Blaise

pin

:06

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

106

Won

Hoosick Falls

Jonathan McCart

pin

:12

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

106

Won

Baldwinsville

Tyler Patrick

pin

5:14

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

099

Won

Peru

Carson Debozy

pin

2:33

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

099

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

099

Won

Averill Park

Cameron Roberts

pin

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

099

Won

Adirondack

Brett Gaylord

pin

1:12

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

099

Won

General Brown

Cody Fields

pin

3:33

Mountain Duals

01/04/14

099

Lost

Camden

Hunter Holliday

dec

5-4

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

099

Won

Adirondack

Brett Gaylord

pin

1:31

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

099

Won

Holland Patent

Sam Olczyk

pin

1:23

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

099

Won

Camden

Hunter Holliday

dec

8-1

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/14/14

099

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/15/14

099

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/16/14

099

Won

Lowville

Isaiah Roes

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Lowville

01/18/14

099

Won

Indian River

Weston Gray

maj dec

14-0

Spartan Duals

01/18/14

099

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Spartan Duals

01/18/14

099

Won

Webster Schroeder

George Bardanis

dec

2-0

Spartan Duals

01/18/14

099

Won

Whitesboro

Brian Burdick

pin

:21

Spartan Duals

01/18/14

099

Won

Chittenango

fft

Spartan Duals

01/20/14

099

Won

Carthage

Marcelino Aponte

pin

3:53

Dual vs Carthage

01/21/14

099

Won

Copenhagen

Jake Galster

pin

3:37

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/23/14

099

Won

South Lewis

Kyle Greene

maj dec

13-3

Dual vs South Lewis

01/25/14

099

Won

Liverpool

Jerry Nash

dec

6-1

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

099

Won

Mexico

Austin Reed

maj dec

19-5

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

099

Won

General Brown

fft

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/30/14

099

Won

General Brown

fft

Dual vs General Brown

02/01/14

099

Won

General Brown

Cody Fields

pin

1:24

1st

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

099

Won

Lowville

Isaiah Roes

pin

1:48

Frontier League Tournament

02/08/14

099

Won

Central Valley Academy

CJ Walz

dec

8-2

1st

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

099

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Beau Burke

maj dec

11-2

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

099

Won

Camden

Riley Gerber

dec

7-0

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

099

Won

Marcellus

Riley Donovan

pin

1:10

Section III Class B Tournament

02/15/14

099

Won

Central Valley Academy

CJ Walz

dec

13-6

1st

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

099

Won

Central Valley Academy

Jon Charles

dec

5-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

099

Won

General Brown

Cody Fields

pin

3:08

Section III Division II Championships

02/15/14

099

Won

Cortland

Michael Bay

maj dec

9-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/28/14

099

Won

Southwestern

Shane Hetrick

pin

2:28

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

099

Lost

Alexander

Dane Heberlein

maj dec

9-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/14

099

Lost

Warsaw

Dylan Walker

dec

6-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
46
4
19
1
17
9
0
0
231
13

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
172
18
70
4
67
30
1
0
849
65