MATTHEW OKONIEWSKI
South Jefferson Spartans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2013-14

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/13

170

Won

Beaver River

Lane Zehr

dec

9-6

Dual vs Beaver River

12/07/13

170

Won

Windsor

Noah Zakrajsek

pin

4:57

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

170

Lost

Dolgeville

Triston Engle

pin

3:41

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

170

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jerrett Norton

pin

4:26

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

170

Won

Fulton

James Bailey

dec

9-3

5th

Andersen Tournament

12/14/13

170

Lost

Fulton

Travis Race

pin

:29

DeMeco-Trainor Duals

12/14/13

170

Won

Perry

Luke Connors

dec

7-0

DeMeco-Trainor Duals

12/14/13

170

Won

Livonia

Keegan Dale

maj dec

14-6

DeMeco-Trainor Duals

12/14/13

170

Lost

Gates-Chili

Josh Goodman

dec

9-4

DeMeco-Trainor Duals

12/14/13

170

Won

Irondequoit

Nicholas Kier

pin

3:15

DeMeco-Trainor Duals

12/27/13

170

Won

Ausable Valley

Keith Christiansen

pin

2:43

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

170

Won

Hoosick Falls

Garrett Wright

dec

6-0

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

170

Won

Baldwinsville

Alex Bowen

dec

4-3

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

170

Lost

Peru

Jordan Bushey

pin

5:08

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

170

Lost

Dolgeville

Triston Engle

pin

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

170

Lost

Averill Park

Nick Horton

dec

3-1

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

170

Won

Adirondack

James Lamm

pin

2:14

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

170

Won

General Brown

Gavin Kovalik

pin

:59

Mountain Duals

01/04/14

170

Lost

Fulton

James Bailey

dec

5-2

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

170

Won

Canastota

Doug Simmons

pin

1:33

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

170

Lost

Chittenango

Matt Theobald

fft

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/14/14

160

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/15/14

160

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/16/14

170

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

01/18/14

160

Won

Indian River

Christopher Davis

pin

:47

Spartan Duals

01/18/14

160

Won

Sandy Creek

Hunter Delamater

pin

1:49

Spartan Duals

01/18/14

160

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Joe Lupisella

maj dec

15-4

Spartan Duals

01/18/14

160

Won

Whitesboro

Dan Knapp

maj dec

11-1

Spartan Duals

01/18/14

170

Won

Chittenango

Nick Harrington

pin

5:45

Spartan Duals

01/20/14

170

Won

Carthage

fft

Dual vs Carthage

01/23/14

160

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

01/25/14

160

Won

Liverpool

Jaylen Barron

pin

1:16

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

160

Lost

Mexico

Trevor Allard

pin

4:24

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/25/14

170

Won

General Brown

Jacob Joanette

dec

6-2

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/30/14

160

Won

General Brown

Kyle O'Connor

dec

4-2

Dual vs General Brown

02/01/14

160

Lost

General Brown

Kyle O'Connor

dec

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

160

Won

Sandy Creek

Hunter Delamater

pin

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

160

Won

Watertown

Anthony Morrison

maj dec

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

02/08/14

160

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Tim Rathbun

dec

2-0

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

160

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Trevor Simzer

pin

2:01

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

160

Lost

Camden

Chad Finch

dec

6-3

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

160

Won

Marcellus

Kevin Morrissey

dec

6-4

5th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/15/14

160

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Chris Wein

pin

2:28

Section III Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
15
12
0
11
5
0
0
138
70

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
15
12
0
11
5
0
0
138
70