DAN EISEL
Copenhagen Golden Knights

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

195

Won

South Lewis

Joe Etsen

pin

0:28

Dual vs South Lewis

12/03/16

195

Won

Holland Patent

Jared Sykes

pin

:50

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

195

Won

Warrensburg

Ben Ewald

pin

3:47

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

195

Lost

Saranac

Sean Ahern

dec

3-2

2nd

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

195

Won

Warrensburg

Ben Ewald

pin

3:47

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

195

Won

Colonie

Marcus Barker

pin

4:15

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

195

Won

Colonie

Colby Mattice

pin

1:10

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament

12/06/16

195

Won

Indian River

Christopher Davis

pin

5:40

Dual vs Indian River

12/09/16

195

Won

Onteora

Carlos Santiago

pin

:41

Valley Duals

12/09/16

195

Won

Mexico

Brandon Gracey

pin

5:27

Valley Duals

12/09/16

195

Won

Central Valley Academy

Riley Brewer

pin

2:32

Valley Duals

12/09/16

195

Won

Little Falls

Dalton Cleary

pin

1:07

Valley Duals

12/09/16

195

Won

SVEC

Ethan Blinn

pin

2:41

Valley Duals

12/09/16

195

Won

Whitesboro

Jaron Noga

pin

1:48

Valley Duals

12/09/16

195

Won

La Salle Institute

Dimitri Mccombs

pin

1:25

Valley Duals

12/09/16

195

Won

Central Valley Academy

Riley Brewer

pin

1:03

Valley Duals

12/12/16

195

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/17/16

195

Won

Peru

Mason Maulding

pin

3:19

Upstate / Downstate Duals

12/17/16

220

Won

Columbia

David Wingate

dec

6-2

Upstate / Downstate Duals

12/17/16

220

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

fft

Upstate / Downstate Duals

12/29/16

220

Won

Burnt Hills

Alex Sheldon

pin

1:12

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

220

Won

Averill Park

Nik Koch

pin

1:28

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

285

Lost

Amsterdam

Francisco Alejandro

pin

3:10

Mountain Duals

12/29/16

220

Won

Webster Schroeder

Zachary Devries

dec

4-3

Mountain Duals

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
2
18
0
2
2
0
0
126
9

2014-15

Sophomore, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

195

Lost

Mount Markham

Zack Tennant

pin

1:05

Dominic DeSiato Duals

12/06/14

195

Won

Cooperstown

Jonathan Zuckerman

pin

:59

Dominic DeSiato Duals

12/06/14

195

Won

Watertown

fft

Dominic DeSiato Duals

12/06/14

195

Won

Little Falls

Zachary Kane

pin

2:55

Dominic DeSiato Duals

12/06/14

195

Won

Poland

Gabe Nellis

pin

:49

Dominic DeSiato Duals

12/16/14

220

Won

Indian River

Andrew Davis

pin

3:46

Dual vs Indian River

12/19/14

195

Lost

South Jefferson

Jesse Rose

pin

2:10

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

195

Won

Canton

Alan Clement

pin

2:59

5th

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

195

Won

Indian River

Andrew Davis

pin

2:10

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

195

Won

Mexico

Brandon Gracey

pin

:144

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

195

Lost

Sandy Creek

Tyler Wood

dec

3-1

North Country Invitational

12/27/14

195

Won

Lowville

fft

Lewis County Duals

01/13/15

182

Lost

Carthage

Bryce Reed

pin

1:05

Dual vs Carthage

01/15/15

220

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/17/15

195

Lost

Shaker

Chris McDonald

pin

1:09

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

195

Won

Carthage

Eric Korn

pin

2:45

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

195

Lost

Guilderland

Andy Cummings

pin

3:25

Shen Invitational

01/31/15

195

Lost

General Brown

Jacob Joanette

maj dec

13-3

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

195

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Calo Alteri

pin

3:00

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

195

Won

Sandy Creek

Tyler Wood

dec

6-1

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/15

195

Won

Little Falls

Zachary Kane

pin

1:44

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

195

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Seth House

dec

3-1

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

195

Won

Sandy Creek

Tyler Wood

pin

4:33

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

195

Won

Adirondack

Corbin Pritchard

pin

2:04

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

195

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Seth House

pin

1:46

4th

Section III Class D Tournament

02/14/15

195

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Landry Cook

pin

:33

Section III Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
10
12
0
1
3
0
0
93
52

2013-14

Freshman, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/28/13

220

Lost

South Lewis

Thomas Randall

pin

3:03

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

220

Won

Watertown

Tyler Woodard

pin

:44

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

220

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Connor Shay

pin

2:29

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

285

Won

Beaver River

fft

Lewis County Duals

01/03/14

220

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

01/04/14

220

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Gene Ryan

pin

5:42

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

220

Lost

South Lewis

Thomas Randall

pin

1:13

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

220

Lost

Indian River

Jonah Raydo

dec

4-2

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

220

Lost

Mount Markham

Sier Ferrell

pin

:57

6th

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/14

220

Lost

Carthage

Kade Andrews

pin

0:31

Dual vs Carthage

01/14/14

220

Lost

Sandy Creek

Tyler Wood

dec

2-1

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/16/14

220

Lost

Indian River

Jonah Raydo

dec

7-2

Dual vs Indian River

01/18/14

220

Lost

Hannibal

Zach Hartranft

pin

2:30

Hannibal Duals

01/18/14

220

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jared West

pin

:23

Hannibal Duals

01/18/14

220

Lost

Cortland

Marcus Minix

dec

14-7

Hannibal Duals

01/18/14

220

Lost

Phoenix

Austin Wirth

pin

1:38

Hannibal Duals

01/21/14

220

Lost

South Jefferson

Devin Perry

pin

1:14

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/23/14

220

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Tanner Miller

pin

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

02/04/14

285

Won

Beaver River

Cody Ardison

dec

4-1

Dual vs Beaver River

02/08/14

220

Lost

South Lewis

Thomas Randall

dec

7-6

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

220

Won

Mount Markham

Sier Ferrell

pin

1:41

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

220

Won

Poland

Nick Powers

pin

2:35

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

220

Lost

Otselic Valley

Lucas Heintz

dec

5-4

4th

Section III Class D Tournament

02/15/14

220

Lost

Camden

Thad Casler

pin

1:11

Section III Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
15
6
0
1
2
0
0
51
72

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
47
27
36
0
4
7
0
0
270
133