KYLE GREENE
South Lewis Falcons

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/17

145

Won

Watertown

James Haughian

pin

0:27

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

145

Won

Little Falls

Patrick Borquez

pin

0:32

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

145

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

145

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/02/17

145

Won

Liverpool

John Bill

pin

0:27

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/06/17

145

Won

Carthage

Eric Bryant

pin

0:57

Dual vs Carthage

12/09/17

138

Won

Camden

Tybarius Harter

dec

6-5

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

145

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Isiah Wahdan

pin

:54

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

138

Won

General Brown

Kamden Campbell

pin

:24

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

145

Won

Baldwinsville

Nathan Hahn

tf

17-2; 5:05

General Brown Duals

12/09/17

145

Won

Hannibal

Daniel Przepiora

pin

:24

General Brown Duals

12/12/17

145

Won

Indian River

Ethan Ruttan

dec

8-5

Dual vs Indian River

12/20/17

145

Won

Copenhagen

Connor Carroll

dec

3-2

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/03/18

145

Won

Beaver River

Colton Church

pin

:30

Dual vs Beaver River

01/09/18

138

Won

General Brown

Josh Bonham-Kovalik

pin

1:13

Dual vs General Brown

01/11/18

145

Won

SJSC

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs SJSC

01/14/18

138

Won

Dolgeville

David Pierce

tf

2:45

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

138

Won

Fulton

Samuel May

pin

3:37

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

138

Lost

Camden

Riley Gerber

dec

2-1

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

138

Won

Little Falls

Lorenzo Scarano

maj dec

10-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/18

138

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ian O'Neil

dec

4-3

4th

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/18

145

Won

Lowville

Trent Widrick

pin

0:32

Dual vs Lowville

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
2
11
2
5
2
0
0
105
6

2016-17

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

132

Won

Copenhagen

Jacob OBrien

pin

0:52

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/03/16

138

Won

Poland

Fred Amacher

pin

3:50

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/03/16

138

Won

Watertown

James Haughian

pin

1:03

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/03/16

132

Won

Little Falls

Lorenzo Scarano

pin

1:05

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/03/16

132

Won

Cooperstown

Paul LoRusso

maj dec

9-1

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/03/16

138

Lost

Mount Markham

Jacob Albers

dec

11-6

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/06/16

138

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/10/16

132

Won

Baldwinsville

Tyler Patrick

dec

7-0

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

132

Lost

Camden

Colby Johnson

dec

5-0

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

132

Lost

Ogdensburg

Cordell David

dec

3-2

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

138

Won

Hannibal

Zach Williams

dec

3-1

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

138

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

General Brown Duals

12/16/16

132

Won

Mexico

Kyle Dimon

tf

4:25

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

132

Won

Ogdensburg

Cordell David

dec

7-6

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

132

Lost

Indian River

Stefan Colbert

pin

4:40

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

132

Lost

JD-CBA

Garrett Bauer

dec

5-1

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

132

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Thomas Trombley

dec

8-2

5th

North Country Invitational

12/21/16

132

Won

Lowville

Devin Runner

dec

6-2

Dual vs Lowville

01/03/17

138

Won

Carthage

Thomas Albright

pin

1:30

Dual vs Carthage

01/06/17

132

Lost

Adirondack

Sean Banks

dec

4-2 SV-1

2nd

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

132

Won

Adirondack

Remington O'Hara

dec

9-2

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

132

Won

Essex, VT

Gabe Allen

maj dec

14-1

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

132

Won

Peru

Zach Swyers

maj dec

12-3

Peru Invitational

01/13/17

132

Lost

Albany Academy

Jefferson LaMountain

dec

7-0

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

132

Lost

Farmingdale

Tyler Sullivan

dec

5-1

Eastern States Classic

01/19/17

138

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/19/17

138

Won

Indian River

Ethan Ruttan

dec

4-2

Dual vs Indian River

01/26/17

138

Won

General Brown

Matthew McManaman

dec

3-1

Dual vs General Brown

01/28/17

132

Won

Copenhagen

Anthony Metzler

maj dec

12-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

132

Won

Indian River

Aiden Poe

dec

10-4

1st

Frontier League Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

Copenhagen

Anthony Metzler

pin

1:42

1st

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

Little Falls

Nick Feasel

pin

1:29

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

Cato-Meridian

Dakota Green

pin

1:04

Section III Class D Tournament

02/11/17

132

Won

Copenhagen

Anthony Metzler

pin

1:35

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

132

Lost

Camden

Riley Gerber

dec

8-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/11/17

132

Lost

Phoenix

Ryan Dolbear

dec

5-1

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
10
9
1
13
3
0
0
120
33

2015-16

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

126

Won

South Jefferson

fft

Dual vs South Jefferson

12/05/15

120

Lost

Little Falls

Neiko Scarano

dec

7-3

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/05/15

120

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Zac Colon

pin

2:44

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/05/15

120

Won

Poland

Austin Cockey

pin

1:11

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/05/15

120

Won

Whitesboro

Eric Burt

tf

15-0

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/05/15

120

Won

Watertown

Kelvin Gourdine

pin

0:39

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/10/15

120

Won

General Brown

Cody Fields

dec

5-2

Dual vs General Brown

12/16/15

120

Won

Indian River

fft

Dual vs Indian River

12/18/15

120

Lost

Mexico

Austin Reed

pin

5:02

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

120

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Zachary Sweeney

pin

3:58

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

120

Won

South Jefferson

Jon Lillie

dec

4-2

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

120

Lost

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

dec

3-1

North Country Invitational

12/23/15

126

Won

Sandy Creek

Kaleb Brown

pin

1:41

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/30/15

126

Won

Watertown

Jacob Metzler

tf

15-0

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

120

Won

Rome Free Academy

Kaw Htoo

pin

1:14

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

120

Won

Lowville

John Larkins

pin

3:35

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

126

Won

Copenhagen

Adam Hermanson

pin

5:53

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

120

Won

Skaneateles

Boaz Arold

pin

0:57

Lewis County Duals

01/06/16

126

Won

Watertown

Jacob Metzler

pin

3:36

Dual vs Watertown

01/08/16

120

Won

Gouverneur

Robyn Carr

pin

1:21

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

120

Won

Peru

Brandon Goddeau

dec

6-2

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

120

Lost

Saranac

Jacob Nolan

pin

3:15

2nd

Peru Invitational

01/12/16

120

Won

Carthage

fft

Dual vs Carthage

01/16/16

120

Won

BGAH

Cody Ferrara

dec

6-3

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

120

Lost

Galway

Dillan Palaszewski

pin

3:29

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

120

Won

Warrensburgh

Zack Davis

pin

:31

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

120

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Parker Talbot

dec

5-3

4th

Red Devil Invitational

01/22/16

120

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

01/27/16

126

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Anthony Rasmusson

dec

6-0

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/30/16

120

Lost

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

dec

10-6

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

120

Won

Watertown

Kelvin Gourdine

pin

1:33

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

120

Won

Copenhagen

Anthony Metzler

tf

16-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

120

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nello Alteri

dec

6-5

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

120

Lost

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

dec

3-2

4th

Frontier League Tournament

02/06/16

120

Won

Little Falls

Lorenzo Scarano

maj dec

11-3

1st

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/16

120

Won

Copenhagen

Anthony Metzler

pin

1:11

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/16

120

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Nello Alteri

dec

7-0

Section III Class D Tournament

02/13/16

120

Lost

General Brown

Cody Fields

dec

8-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/13/16

120

Lost

Canastota

Nick Rouse

dec

5-1

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
10
14
3
8
4
0
0
148
39

2014-15

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

099

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dominic DeSiato Duals

12/06/14

106

Won

Cooperstown

Alyssa Quick

pin

:34

Dominic DeSiato Duals

12/06/14

099

Won

Watertown

fft

Dominic DeSiato Duals

12/06/14

099

Won

Little Falls

fft

Dominic DeSiato Duals

12/06/14

099

Won

Poland

fft

Dominic DeSiato Duals

12/11/14

099

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

12/12/14

099

Lost

General Brown

Cody Fields

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs General Brown

12/16/14

099

Won

Indian River

Tyler Pitts

pin

4:53

Dual vs Indian River

12/19/14

099

Won

Beaver River

Logan Farney

maj dec

13-0

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

099

Lost

Indian River

Logan Patterson

fft

FFT

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

099

Lost

Mexico

Dean Shambo

fft

FFT

6th

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

099

Lost

South Jefferson

Matthew Garland

fft

North Country Invitational

01/31/15

099

Won

Carthage

Conor Funck

pin

5:19

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

099

Lost

General Brown

Cody Fields

tf

17-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

099

Won

Beaver River

Logan Farney

tf

16-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

099

Won

South Jefferson

Matthew Garland

dec

3-1

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/15

099

Lost

Adirondack

Kevin Spann

dec

5-1

2nd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

099

Won

Cooperstown

Jasmine Martinez

pin

1:02

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

099

Won

Sandy Creek

Ethan Graf

pin

1:49

Section III Class D Tournament

02/14/15

099

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Parker Talbot

pin

4:38

Section III Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
7
5
1
2
5
0
0
72
36

2013-14

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/13

099

Lost

General Brown

Cody Fields

dec

7-4

Dual vs General Brown

12/07/13

099

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

106

Won

Canastota

Matt Hood

dec

7-2

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

099

Won

Port Byron

Katherine Sumner

pin

3:21

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

099

Won

Herkimer

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

099

Lost

Cortland

Michael Bay

dec

10-6

Sandy Creek Duals

12/17/13

099

Won

Watertown

Josh Deline

pin

1:31

Dual vs Watertown

12/28/13

099

Won

Copenhagen

Jake Galster

pin

1:18

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

099

Lost

Lowville

Isaiah Roes

dec

9-8

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

099

Won

Watertown

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

099

Won

Skaneateles

Christian Daley

pin

1:36

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

099

Lost

Central Valley

Jon Charles

dec

4-2

Lewis County Duals

12/31/13

099

Lost

Lowville

Isaiah Roes

dec

3-1

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

099

Won

Indian River

Logan Infantine

pin

1:46

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

099

Lost

Lowville

Isaiah Roes

dec

7-1

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

099

Lost

Ogdensburg

Cordell David

dec

8-6

6th

North Country Invitational

01/04/14

099

Lost

Central Valley

CJ Walz

tf

3:56

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

099

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Tim Hazzard

dec

10-6

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/10/14

099

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/14/14

099

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

01/16/14

099

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/18/14

099

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Mustang Duals

01/18/14

099

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Mustang Duals

01/18/14

099

Won

Otselic Valley

fft

Mustang Duals

01/18/14

099

Won

Poland

fft

Mustang Duals

01/18/14

099

Won

Otselic Valley

fft

Mustang Duals

01/23/14

099

Lost

South Jefferson

Trey LaFlamme

maj dec

13-3

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/28/14

099

Won

Indian River

Weston Gray

dec

5-1

Dual vs Indian River

02/01/14

099

Lost

Lowville

Isaiah Roes

dec

5-2

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

099

Lost

Carthage

Marcelino Aponte

dec

Frontier League Tournament

02/01/14

099

Won

Indian River

Weston Gray

dec

5-1

5th

Frontier League Tournament

02/08/14

099

Lost

Little Falls

John Klimacek

pin

1:02

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

099

Won

Copenhagen

Jake Galster

dec

7-3

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

099

Won

South Lewis

Matthew Bush

pin

1:37

3rd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/15/14

099

Lost

Copenhagen

Dempsey Carroll

dec

4-0

Section III Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
14
6
0
4
11
0
0
114
48

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
109
43
45
7
32
25
0
0
559
162