DYLAN SPANN
South Lewis Falcons

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/16

160

Lost

Copenhagen

Dempsey Carroll

maj dec

16-2

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/03/16

160

Won

Poland

Ryan Baron

maj dec

17-3

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/03/16

160

Won

Watertown

Adam Wright

pin

0:59

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/03/16

160

Won

Little Falls

Connor Gage

dec

6-1

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/03/16

160

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/03/16

160

Won

Mount Markham

Anson Curtis

pin

0:40

Dominick DiSiato Duals

12/06/16

160

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Will Hogarth

pin

1:49

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

12/10/16

160

Won

Baldwinsville

Dominick Sposato

dec

8-3

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

160

Lost

Camden

Gavin Vera

dec

11-6

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

160

Lost

Ogdensburg

Brody Sheppard

dec

7-3

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

160

Won

Hannibal

fft

General Brown Duals

12/10/16

160

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Kyler Martin

pin

1:35

General Brown Duals

12/16/16

160

Lost

Camden

Gavin Vera

pin

5:06

North Country Invitational

12/16/16

160

Lost

Mexico

Dylan Mannise

pin

4:11

North Country Invitational

12/21/16

170

Won

Lowville

Ryan Sprowl

dec

4-3

Dual vs Lowville

01/03/17

160

Won

Carthage

Alec Ford

dec

9-7

Dual vs Carthage

01/06/17

170

Lost

Adirondack

Ben Gerling

dec

7-5

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

170

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Luke Sokolowski

inj def

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

170

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Luke Sokolowski

(M.

For.)

Peru Invitational

01/06/17

170

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Luke Sokolowski

fft

Peru Invitational

01/14/17

160

Lost

Phoenix

Seth Gilbert

pin

3:09

Red Devil Invitational

01/19/17

160

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/19/17

170

Won

Indian River

Chase Lynch

pin

0:29

Dual vs Indian River

01/26/17

182

Lost

General Brown

Patrick Koelmel

pin

5:04

Dual vs General Brown

01/28/17

160

Won

Indian River

Chase Lynch

pin

1:56

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

160

Lost

Lowville

Caleb Mayer

dec

7-2

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

160

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Kyler Martin

maj dec

16-3

Frontier League Tournament

01/28/17

160

Won

Indian River

Chase Lynch

pin

1:54

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

02/04/17

160

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Kyler Martin

maj dec

17-3

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

160

Lost

Onondaga-Tully

Dylan Stellmack

pin

2:40

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

160

Won

Poland

Ryan Baron

pin

4:02

Section III Class D Tournament

02/04/17

160

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Kyler Martin

pin

4:08

3rd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/11/17

160

Lost

Camden

Gavin Vera

dec

14-9

Section III Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
12
8
0
7
4
1
0
102
55

2015-16

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

160

Lost

South Jefferson

Caleb Beach

pin

Dual vs South Jefferson

12/05/15

170

Lost

Little Falls

Tyler Douglas

pin

3:23

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/05/15

160

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Dylan Fort

dec

9-8

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/05/15

170

Lost

Poland

Blake Muthig

pin

1:23

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/05/15

160

Won

Whitesboro

Ben Fovel

pin

2:42

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/05/15

170

Won

Watertown

Austin Wise

dec

5-1

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/16/15

160

Won

Indian River

fft

Dual vs Indian River

12/18/15

160

Lost

Sandy Creek

Tryston Welch

dec

6-4

North Country Invitational

12/18/15

160

Lost

JD-CBA

Adam Honis

dec

5-4

North Country Invitational

12/23/15

170

Lost

Sandy Creek

Tryston Welch

dec

10-4

Dual vs Sandy Creek

12/30/15

170

Lost

Watertown

Caleb Pierce

dec

6-4

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

160

Lost

Lowville

Ryan Sprowl

pin

2:17

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

160

Lost

Copenhagen

Greg Virkler

maj dec

16-3

Lewis County Duals

12/30/15

160

Lost

Skaneateles

Lucas Sherman

dec

10-7

Lewis County Duals

01/06/16

160

Lost

Watertown

Daesean Williams

pin

3:48

Dual vs Watertown

01/08/16

126

Won

Ausable Valley

Emerson Snow

pin

2:43

Peru Invitational

01/08/16

160

Lost

Massena

Hunter Perrine

pin

2:41

Peru Invitational

01/12/16

170

Lost

Carthage

Dylan Ellingsworth

dec

3-1

Dual vs Carthage

01/16/16

160

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Josh Klosner

maj dec

12-1

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

160

Won

Chittenango

Robbie Shepard

pin

:45

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

160

Lost

Cooperstown

Reece Johnson

dec

10-4

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

160

Won

Cooperstown

Reece Johnson

dec

9-6

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

160

Won

Chittenango

Robbie Shepard

pin

:46

Red Devil Invitational

01/22/16

160

Lost

Lowville

Ryan Sprowl

dec

3-1

Dual vs Lowville

01/27/16

170

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Michael Lind

maj dec

15-4

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/30/16

160

Lost

Watertown

Daesean Williams

pin

1:34

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

160

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

Noah Cuevas

pin

1:41

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

160

Won

Carthage

Dylan Ellingsworth

dec

3-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/30/16

160

Lost

Sandy Creek

Tryston Welch

dec

6-5

4th

Frontier League Tournament

02/06/16

160

Won

Poland

Ryan Baron

pin

1:24

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/16

160

Lost

Little Falls

Tyler Douglas

dec

7-2

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/16

160

Won

Cooperstown

Reece Johnson

pin

4:59

Section III Class D Tournament

02/06/16

160

Won

Sandy Creek

Tryston Welch

dec

6-3

3rd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/13/16

160

Lost

Camden

Stephan Hildenbrandt

dec

9-3

Section III Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
21
7
0
5
1
0
0
63
87

2014-15

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

152

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dominic DeSiato Duals

12/06/14

152

Won

Cooperstown

TJ Fay

pin

2:26

Dominic DeSiato Duals

12/06/14

152

Lost

Watertown

Zach Hunt

pin

1:50

Dominic DeSiato Duals

12/06/14

152

Won

Little Falls

fft

Dominic DeSiato Duals

12/06/14

152

Won

Poland

Mike Woolheater

pin

:45

Dominic DeSiato Duals

12/11/14

152

Lost

Watertown

Nick Lavin

pin

2:32

Dual vs Watertown

12/12/14

152

Lost

General Brown

Patrick Koelmel

pin

3:28

Dual vs General Brown

12/16/14

152

Won

Indian River

Brendan Spaeth

maj dec

13-1

Dual vs Indian River

12/19/14

152

Lost

South Jefferson

Caleb Beach

pin

:49

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

152

Lost

Sandy Creek

Ryan Wills

dec

7-3

6th

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

152

Won

Malone Franklin Academy

Damion Burke

maj dec

17-4

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

152

Won

Indian River

Sean Pilger

pin

4:19

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

152

Won

South Jefferson

Tyler Bates

fft

North Country Invitational

12/19/14

152

Lost

Saranac

Sean Ahern

dec

10-4

North Country Invitational

12/27/14

152

Lost

Copenhagen

Garrett Munden

pin

1:30

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

152

Lost

Lowville

Raymond Spencer

pin

3:38

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

152

Lost

Watertown

Nick Lavin

dec

11-6

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

152

Won

Adirondack

Dallas Robinson

maj dec

9-1

Lewis County Duals

12/27/14

152

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Nicholas Newman

dec

12-5

Lewis County Duals

01/10/15

145

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Fred Schell

pin

3:30

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/10/15

145

Won

Whitesboro

Franklin Virkler

pin

3:52

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/10/15

145

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Stephan Hildenbrandt

dec

7-4

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/10/15

145

Lost

Little Falls

Tyler Douglas

pin

4:25

6th

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/13/15

145

Won

Carthage

Aaron Bernal

pin

4:41

Dual vs Carthage

01/15/15

152

Lost

Sandy Creek

Ryan Wills

dec

7-0

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/20/15

160

Won

Beaver River

Marcus Hills

pin

3:06

Dual vs Beaver River

01/22/15

160

Won

Immaculate Heart Central

fft

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/24/15

160

Won

Beaver River

Marcus Hills

pin

1:27

Mustang Duals

01/24/15

160

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Mustang Duals

01/24/15

160

Won

Poland

Ryan Baron

pin

:35

Mustang Duals

01/24/15

160

Won

Otselic Valley

fft

Mustang Duals

01/24/15

160

Won

APW/Pulaski

Lorraine Sampson

pin

:59

Mustang Duals

01/27/15

152

Lost

South Jefferson

Ethan Geurtsen

pin

5:05

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/31/15

152

Won

Carthage

Austin Snyder

pin

5:10

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

152

Lost

Watertown

Daesean Williams

pin

1:00

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

152

Lost

Sandy Creek

Ryan Wills

dec

7-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/31/15

152

Won

Carthage

Austin Snyder

dec

3-0

5th

Frontier League Tournament

02/07/15

152

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Kyle Spratt

pin

3:33

Section III Class D Tournament

02/07/15

152

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Jason Munski

dec

10-3

Section III Class D Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
18
10
0
5
6
0
0
114
87

2013-14

Freshman, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/13

152

Lost

Sandy Creek

Joe Benedict

pin

1:15

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

145

Lost

Canastota

Ben Marshall

pin

4:25

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

152

Lost

Port Byron

Joe Riester

pin

3:50

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

145

Won

Herkimer

fft

Sandy Creek Duals

12/07/13

145

Lost

Cortland

Grant Tinker

pin

3:52

Sandy Creek Duals

12/17/13

145

Lost

Watertown

Nick Lavin

pin

2:37

Dual vs Watertown

12/28/13

145

Lost

Copenhagen

James Uhlinger

dec

8-3

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

145

Lost

Lowville

Raymond Spencer

pin

2:31

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

145

Won

Watertown

fft

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

145

Lost

Skaneateles

Michael Goetzmann

pin

4:43

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

145

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Gavin Goldsmith

pin

1:09

Lewis County Duals

12/31/13

145

Lost

General Brown

Trevor Snow

pin

2:22

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

145

Won

Ogdensburg

Glenn Breen

pin

1:58

North Country Invitational

12/31/13

145

Lost

Indian River

Dylan Crowder

pin

1:11

North Country Invitational

01/04/14

152

Lost

Indian River

Ben Callaghan

pin

5:13

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

152

Lost

Beaver River

Morgan Seller

pin

4:51

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/10/14

145

Lost

Sandy Creek

Zach Pfluger

pin

1:04

Dual vs Sandy Creek

01/14/14

152

Lost

Beaver River

Morgan Seller

dec

5-0

Dual vs Beaver River

01/16/14

152

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Nicholas Koelmel

pin

Dual vs Immaculate Heart Central

01/18/14

145

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Colin VanBuren

pin

:46

Mustang Duals

01/18/14

145

Lost

Mount Markham

Joe Maugeri

dec

7-1

Mustang Duals

01/18/14

145

Lost

Otselic Valley

Isaiah Dunagan

pin

1:30

Mustang Duals

01/18/14

152

Won

Poland

Blake Muthig

dec

10-9

Mustang Duals

01/18/14

145

Lost

Otselic Valley

Isaiah Dunagan

pin

:17

Mustang Duals

01/23/14

152

Lost

South Jefferson

Griffin Charlebois

pin

0:31

Dual vs South Jefferson

01/28/14

152

Won

Indian River

fft

Dual vs Indian River

02/08/14

152

Lost

Beaver River

Morgan Seller

pin

4:28

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

152

Won

Otselic Valley

Brandon Thornton

pin

2:10

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

152

Lost

Little Falls

Sam Casler

pin

2:10

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/14

152

Lost

Copenhagen

Abraham Gingerich

pin

3:15

6th

Section III Class D Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
24
2
0
1
3
0
0
33
135

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
61
75
27
0
18
14
1
0
312
364