SEAN GALLA
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill Red Devils

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

160

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Regan

dec

11-4

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

160

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Josh Farrar

pin

1:24

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

160

Won

JD-CBA

Adam Honis

dec

10-3

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

160

Lost

Walton-Delaware Academy

Dakota Coffey

dec

6-2

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/05/15

160

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/08/15

170

Won

Canastota

Andy Marshall

pin

1:29

Dual vs Canastota

12/12/15

160

Won

Gouverneur

Kyle Jenkins

dec

7-2

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

160

Lost

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

pin

1:46

Gouverneur Duals

12/12/15

160

Lost

Peru

Nick Bushey

pin

:52

Gouverneur Duals

12/15/15

160

Won

New Hartford

Thomas Zegarelli

inj def

Dual vs New Hartford

12/18/15

160

Won

Central Valley Academy

Josh Klosner

pin

5:25

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

160

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Josh Farrar

pin

2:44

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

160

Won

Cooperstown

Reece Johnson

pin

4:12

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

160

Lost

Camden

Gavin Vera

pin

:44

Center States League Tournament

12/28/15

160

Lost

Victor

Tristan Ierlan

tf

4:05

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

160

Won

South Jefferson

Brad Lewis

pin

3:00

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

160

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Regan

pin

4:22

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

160

Lost

Horace Greeley

Jacob Ferreira

pin

1:48

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

160

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Andrew Clark

pin

1:04

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

160

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Alexander Regan

dec

10-4

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

160

Lost

Fulton

Andrew Yablonski

dec

6-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/02/16

160

Won

Oneida

fft

Akley Duals

01/02/16

160

Won

Syracuse

Sanchez Adams

inj def

Akley Duals

01/02/16

160

Won

Fulton

Andrew Yablonski

dec

5-1

Akley Duals

01/02/16

170

Lost

Penfield

Tim Collins

pin

5:07

Akley Duals

01/02/16

170

Lost

Central Square

Jamie Battaglia

pin

1:46

Akley Duals

01/16/16

160

Won

Poland

Ryan Baron

pin

:20

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

160

Lost

Little Falls

Tyler Douglas

dec

3-1 sv

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

160

Won

Eastridge

Jacob Lynch

pin

2:48

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

160

Won

Camden

Michael Bristol

dec

5-3 sv

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

160

Won

Central Valley Academy

Josh Klosner

dec

9-7

3rd

Red Devil Invitational

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
12
8
0
7
2
2
0
93
62

2014-15

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

160

Won

Whitesboro

Sean Dewey

pin

:54

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/06/14

160

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Trevor Simzer

dec

5-2

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/14

160

Won

JD-CBA

Ben Cohen

pin

:41

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/14

160

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

John MacRabie

maj dec

11-1

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/14

160

Won

Cazenovia

Alex Nannery

dec

6-2

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/06/14

160

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Sam LeGro

pin

1:30

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/13/14

160

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Simon Breckenridge

pin

1:14

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

160

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Justin Sprung

maj dec

18-4

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

160

Won

Herkimer

Jacob Wheet

dec

5-4

Herkimer Invitational

12/13/14

160

Lost

Phoenix

Christian Harrington

pin

1:43

Herkimer Invitational

01/24/15

160

Lost

Mexico

Jay Kissilstein

dec

10-9

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

160

Lost

General Brown

Kyle O'Connor

pin

1:30

Section III Dual Meet Championship

01/27/15

160

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/29/15

170

Lost

Camden

Chad Finch

pin

3:28

Dual vs Camden

02/04/15

160

Won

Canastota

Jacob Sherman

dec

6-3

Dual vs Canastota

02/07/15

160

Won

Marcellus

Nate Long

dec

10-9

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

160

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Sean Jackson

pin

1:40

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

160

Won

Phoenix

Ethan Harrington

dec

11-5

Section III Class B Tournament

02/07/15

160

Lost

Marcellus

Nate Long

dec

10-3

4th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/14/15

160

Lost

Canastota

Doug Simmons

pin

1:58

Section III Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
10
2
0
7
1
0
0
41
51

2013-14

Freshman, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/13

152

Won

JD-CBA

Lucas Rowe

dec

8-6

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

145

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Hunter McCall

dec

7-3

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

152

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

152

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Sam LeGro

dec

8-6

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/07/13

152

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Andrew Bikowski

pin

1:30

Morrisville-Eaton Duals

12/11/13

152

Lost

Camden

Joseph Musachio

pin

4:47

Dual vs Camden

12/14/13

145

Won

Poland

Fred Amacher

pin

1:21

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

145

Lost

Dolgeville

Ian Nagle

pin

5:03

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

145

Won

Camden

Dillon Hickey

pin

2:07

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

145

Won

Oneida

Dustin Scribner

pin

3:57

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/14/13

145

Lost

Mexico

Derick Gracey

dec

13-7

5th Annual Herkimer Invitational

12/18/13

145

Won

Rome Free Academy

Spencer Newman

dec

9-6

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/28/13

138

Won

Beaver River

Greg Virkler

pin

1:35

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

138

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Laken Cook

pin

1:23

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

145

Lost

Skaneateles

Andrew Newton

maj dec

17-3

Lewis County Duals

12/28/13

138

Lost

Copenhagen

Travis Clarke

inj def

:56

Lewis County Duals

01/08/14

145

Won

New Hartford

Andrew Klockowski

maj dec

13-5

Dual vs New Hartford

01/11/14

138

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Laken Cook

pin

1:28

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

138

Won

Warrensburg

Lane Oehler

maj dec

13-4

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

138

Lost

Camden

Garrett Mitchell

pin

2:01

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

138

Lost

Oneida

AJ Vargas

inj def

6th

Central New York Tournament

01/14/14

138

Lost

Holland Patent

Nick LaManque

inj def

5:30

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/22/14

138

Won

Dolgeville

Ezra Lynch

pin

3:52

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/30/14

138

Lost

Central Valley Academy

John Mazza

pin

1:39

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

02/08/14

138

Won

Homer

Zachary Egan

maj dec

12-1

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

138

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Laken Cook

pin

1:30

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/14

138

Lost

Oneida

AJ Vargas

inj def

Section III Class B Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
14
5
0
7
1
0
0
60
79

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
42
36
15
0
21
4
2
0
194
192