DOMINIC DELLAPOSTA
Whitesboro Warriors

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

132

Won

Corinth

Saige Shattuck

pin

:26

1st

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

132

Won

Unatego

Samuel Cole

pin

1:58

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

132

Won

Ausable Valley

Grady Tender

pin

:46

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

132

Won

Ichabod Crane

Timothy Sarno

pin

1:31

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

132

Won

Ausable Valley

Austin Dukett

pin

1:20

Bulldog Invitational

12/07/16

132

Lost

New Hartford

Lucas King

pin

5:48

Dual vs New Hartford

12/09/16

132

Won

La Salle Institute

Cole Edwards

pin

2:13

Valley Duals

12/09/16

132

Won

SVEC

Bryant Sexton

dec

8-6

Valley Duals

12/09/16

132

Won

Mexico

fft

Valley Duals

12/09/16

138

Won

Onteora

Javan Bresler

pin

1:32

Valley Duals

12/09/16

132

Won

Little Falls

Nick Feasel

pin

1:17

Valley Duals

12/09/16

132

Won

Copenhagen

Anthony Metzler

pin

2:34

Valley Duals

12/09/16

132

Lost

Central Valley Academy

David Bardo

dec

14-7

Valley Duals

12/09/16

132

Won

Little Falls

Nick Feasel

pin

1:48

Valley Duals

12/14/16

132

Lost

Central Valley Academy

CJ Walz

maj dec

12-2

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

12/17/16

132

Won

Albany Academy

Ahmed Lachgar

pin

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

132

Won

Ballston Spa

William Gorman

pin

3:28

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

132

Won

Amsterdam

John Companion

dec

9-7

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

132

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Gideon Jardine

dec

7-3

Montgomery County Duals

12/17/16

138

Won

Little Falls

fft

Montgomery County Duals

12/21/16

132

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ian O'Neil

dec

9-3

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/04/17

132

Lost

Camden

Riley Gerber

maj dec

17-8

Dual vs Camden

01/07/17

138

Won

Onondaga-Tully

Shane Moore

pin

2:49

Akley Duals

01/07/17

132

Won

Homer

John Denkenberger

pin

1:42

Akley Duals

01/07/17

138

Won

Watertown

fft

Akley Duals

01/07/17

138

Won

Oswego

Juan Melendez

pin

0:33

Akley Duals

01/11/17

132

Won

Oneida

Steven Barrett

pin

5:14

Dual vs Oneida

01/14/17

132

Won

South Lewis

Andrew Hoffman

dec

5-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

132

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Beau Burke

maj dec

14-1

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

132

Won

Copenhagen

Anthony Metzler

pin

4:43

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

132

Lost

Liverpool

Jerry Nash

dec

5-1

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

132

Won

Mexico

Curtis Dimon

dec

12-10 SV

5th

Red Devil Invitational

01/19/17

132

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Shane MacDonald

pin

4:30

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/21/17

132

Won

Cazenovia

Will Khalil

dec

7-2

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/17

132

Won

Webster Schroeder

Preston Yengo

maj dec

10-1

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/17

132

Lost

Baldwinsville

Tyler Patrick

dec

8-7

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/17

132

Won

Rome Free Academy

Wally Wright Jr

dec

7-2

Baldwinsville Duals

01/21/17

132

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ben Christopher

pin

0:50

Baldwinsville Duals

01/25/17

138

Won

Rome Free Academy

Josh Hedrington

dec

12-8

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

01/27/17

132

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Ben Christopher

pin

2:30

Dual vs Fayetteville-Manlius

02/04/17

138

Won

Carthage

James Runge

maj dec

18-5

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

138

Lost

Indian River

Ethan Ruttan

maj dec

14-3

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

138

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Joseph Regan

maj dec

15-4

Section III Class A Tournament

02/04/17

138

Lost

New Hartford

Dan Tauroney

dec

4-3

4th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/11/17

138

Lost

Indian River

Ethan Ruttan

maj dec

10-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

138

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jacob Hall

maj dec

12-4

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

138

Lost

New Hartford

Dan Tauroney

dec

8-3

Section III Division I Championships

02/11/17

138

Won

Fulton

Adam DeMauro

dec

10-7

5th

Section III Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
12
20
0
13
3
0
0
181
44

2015-16

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

126

Lost

Holland Patent

Nick Herringshaw

dec

4-2

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/05/15

132

Lost

Mount Markham

Montana Wellenstein

pin

5:25

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/05/15

126

Won

Watertown

Jacob Metzler

pin

3:30

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/05/15

126

Won

Cooperstown

Steve Ratliff

pin

2:38

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/05/15

126

Won

South Lewis

Gene Bailey

pin

0:59

Dominick DeSiato Duals

12/15/15

126

Lost

Dolgeville

Ryan Zawtocki

tf

15-0 5:57

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/18/15

126

Won

Poland

Fred Amacher

dec

8-1

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

126

Won

Rome Free Academy

Wally Wright Jr

maj dec

11-2

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

126

Lost

New Hartford

Ian McKenna

tf

4:30

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

126

Lost

Holland Patent

Nick Herringshaw

maj dec

14-4

Center States League Tournament

12/18/15

126

Lost

Camden

Colby Johnson

dec

4-2

6th

Center States League Tournament

12/29/15

126

Won

Central Square

Brent Tyrrell

pin

:45

Brett Dixon Memorial Tournament

12/29/15

126

Won

West Genesee

Cole Wade

dec

12-7

Brett Dixon Memorial Tournament

12/29/15

126

Won

Cazenovia

Zack Maxwell

pin

3:00

Brett Dixon Memorial Tournament

12/29/15

126

Lost

Cazenovia

Matt McLaughlin

maj dec

12-0

Brett Dixon Memorial Tournament

01/06/16

126

Won

New Hartford

Emerson Pratt

dec

8-2

Dual vs New Hartford

01/09/16

126

Lost

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

pin

3:54

2nd

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

126

Won

Little Falls

John Klimacek

pin

5:43

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

126

Won

Lowville

Tyler Widrick

dec

9-2

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

126

Won

Central Valley Academy

Maxwell Reisel

maj dec

14-2

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/16/16

126

Won

Copenhagen

Adam Hermanson

dec

8-6

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

126

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ian O'Neil

dec

5-4

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

126

Won

BGAH

Kalieb DeShaw

pin

2:26

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

126

Won

Camden

Hunter Holliday

dec

4-3

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

126

Won

Otselic Valley

Corbin Wilkins-Learned

pin

3:50

3rd

Red Devil Invitational

01/19/16

126

Lost

Central Valley Academy

CJ Walz

tf

17-1 6:00

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

01/20/16

126

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Parker Talbot

pin

1:35

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/29/16

126

Won

Poland

fft

Dual vs Poland

02/06/16

126

Won

Auburn

Justin Marullo

dec

7-4

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/16

126

Lost

Indian River

Tucker Amato

pin

1:11

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/16

126

Won

Carthage

Tony Campbell

dec

11-10

Section III Class A Tournament

02/06/16

126

Lost

Fulton

Roy French

dec

3-2

4th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/13/16

126

Won

JD-CBA

Abdullah Khatib

maj dec

12-4

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

126

Lost

Fulton

Roy French

dec

5-2

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

126

Won

Auburn

Justin Marullo

dec

3-1 sv

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

126

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Joe Mayers

maj dec

15-4

Section III Division I Championships

02/13/16

126

Lost

Fulton

Roy French

maj dec

12-1

6th

Section III Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
16
8
0
12
1
0
0
93
70

2014-15

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

120

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ian O'Neil

dec

7-4

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

12/06/14

120

Won

Lowville

Tyler Widrick

pin

2:41

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

120

Lost

Dolgeville

Jonathan Handy

tf

18-2

Andersen Tournament

12/06/14

120

Lost

Liverpool

Jerry Nash

maj dec

9-0

Andersen Tournament

12/09/14

120

Won

Holland Patent

Nick Herringshaw

dec

10-4

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/13/14

120

Won

West Genesee

Christian Grome

pin

2:38

Cortland Duals

12/13/14

120

Lost

Cortland

Trent Jones

dec

4-2

Cortland Duals

12/13/14

120

Lost

Wayne

Luke Yankloski

maj dec

12-1

Cortland Duals

12/13/14

120

Won

Vestal

Jean Delance

pin

Cortland Duals

12/13/14

120

Lost

Canandaigua

Austin Allen

maj dec

15-2

Cortland Duals

12/17/14

120

Lost

JD-CBA

Tyler Kellison

tf

18-3; 6:00

Dual vs JD-CBA

01/03/15

113

Lost

Canastota

Nick Rouse

maj dec

8-0

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

113

Won

Adirondack

Stone Lutz

pin

3:55

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/03/15

113

Lost

Ogdensburg

Cordell David

dec

1-0

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/15

120

Lost

New Hartford

Ian McKenna

pin

1:22

Dual vs New Hartford

01/10/15

113

Lost

Ogdensburg

Cordell David

dec

7-4

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/10/15

113

Won

Phoenix

Toby McKeen

pin

:59

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/10/15

113

Won

Central Valley Academy

Maxwell Reisel

maj dec

14-2

3rd

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/14/15

113

Won

Central Valley Academy

Maxwell Reisel

dec

4-0

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

01/21/15

113

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/28/15

113

Won

Poland

fft

Dual vs Poland

02/07/15

113

Lost

Fulton

Roy French

dec

8-2

Section III Class A Tournament

02/07/15

113

Lost

Carthage

Tony Campbell

dec

9-5

Section III Class A Tournament

02/07/15

113

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jacob Kingsley

tf

15-0; 1:56

5th

Section III Class A Tournament

02/14/15

113

Lost

Baldwinsville

Kevin Lewis

dec

2-0

Section III Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
14
5
1
3
2
0
0
57
53

2013-14

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

106

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Rome Free Academy

12/07/13

106

Lost

Guilderland

Josh Logiudice

pin

3:24

Andersen Tournament

12/07/13

106

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Will Khalil

dec

11-4

8th

Andersen Tournament

12/12/13

106

Lost

Cazenovia

Will Shephard

dec

9-4

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/18/13

106

Won

JD-CBA

Shane Smith

pin

:58

Dual vs JD-CBA

12/20/13

106

Lost

New Hartford

Kelan McKenna

pin

1:16

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

106

Won

Canastota

Matt Hood

pin

4:49

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

106

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Tanner Manwarren

tf

4:32

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

106

Lost

Herkimer

TJ Philpotts

pin

2:15

Center States League Tournament

12/20/13

106

Lost

Little Falls

Neiko Scarano

pin

3:28

6th

Center States League Tournament

12/27/13

106

Lost

Corning

Blake Abbey

pin

2:20

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

106

Lost

Vestal

Dan Brunette

pin

4:43

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/14

106

Lost

New Hartford

Kelan McKenna

pin

:54

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/04/14

106

Lost

Fayetteville-Manlius

Will Khalil

dec

4-2

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/14

113

Lost

Dolgeville

Justus Richardson

dec

5-0

Dual vs Dolgeville

01/13/14

106

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Hunter Shaut

maj dec

15-3

Dual vs Central Valley Academy

01/16/14

106

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Chad Compoli

dec

5-1

Dual vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

01/18/14

106

Won

Chittenango

Cooper Young

dec

8-3

Spartan Duals

01/18/14

106

Lost

Indian River

Tucker Amato

pin

2:50

Spartan Duals

01/18/14

106

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Spartan Duals

01/18/14

106

Lost

South Jefferson

Jared Carroll

pin

:52

Spartan Duals

01/18/14

106

Lost

Webster Schroeder

George Bardanis

pin

3:15

Spartan Duals

01/22/14

106

Won

Holland Patent

Austin Hubaleck

dec

8-1

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/30/14

106

Lost

New Hartford

Kelan McKenna

pin

:56

Dual vs New Hartford

02/08/14

106

Lost

Fulton

Joe Abelgore

pin

Section III Class A Tournament

02/08/14

106

Won

Carthage

Tony Campbell

pin

2:34

Section III Class A Tournament

02/08/14

106

Lost

New Hartford

Ian McKenna

pin

2:05

Section III Class A Tournament

02/08/14

106

Lost

Carthage

Cody Hancock

dec

6-5

6th

Section III Class A Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
19
3
1
3
2
0
0
44
97

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
77
61
36
2
31
8
0
0
375
264