ANTHONY DINALLO
Shenendehowa Plainsmen

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

182

Won

Schenectady

Colin Vandemark

pin

2:58

Dual vs Schenectady

12/04/15

170

Won

BGAH

Colby Foster

maj dec

11-3

1st

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

170

Won

Norwich

Brennan Slater

maj dec

9-1

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

170

Won

Averill Park

John Mainville

pin

2:42

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

170

Won

Groton

Matt Gombas

pin

2:24

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/10/15

170

Won

Niskayuna

Jon Hyatt

tf

Dual vs Niskayuna

12/16/15

160

Won

Saratoga Springs

Mason Wolfe

tf

20-5

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/23/15

170

Won

Shaker

Hyuck-Won Park

pin

1:30

Dual vs Shaker

12/29/15

160

Lost

Spencerport

Kyle Pittman

dec

5-4

2nd

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

160

Won

Carthage

Dylan Ellingsworth

tf

15-0; 3:33

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

160

Won

Gates-Chili

Claxton Duval

tf

16-0

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

160

Won

Cheektowaga

Adam Kassem

tf

18-2

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

160

Won

Clarence

Joe Mannarino

pin

1:20

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

160

Won

Irondequoit

Karl Aliten

pin

1:48

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

12/29/15

160

Won

Johnson City

Devin Costick

dec

10-4

Tieke Bernabi Tournament

01/09/16

160

Won

Brockport

Billy Dunbar

pin

1:37

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

160

Won

Farmingdale

Darrin Simons

maj dec

12-4

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

170

Won

Wantagh

Colm Magner

dec

4-3

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

160

Won

Rocky Point

Anthony Devito

dec

10-8

Union-Endicott Duals

01/09/16

170

Won

Minisink Valley

Demetrius Moore

dec

7-2

Union-Endicott Duals

01/13/16

160

Won

Ballston Spa

Colby Harblin

dec

12-5

Dual vs Ballston Spa

01/15/16

160

Lost

Ward Melville

Matt Obrien

dec

5-0

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

160

Won

Horace Greeley

Jacob Ferreira

dec

10-5

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

160

Lost

New Milford

Brett Leonard

maj dec

13-2

Eastern States Classic

01/20/16

170

Won

Columbia

Tommy ONeill

tf

22-7

Dual vs Columbia

01/22/16

160

Lost

Watertown

Daesean Williams

maj dec

11-0

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

160

Won

Queensbury

Dom Nassivera

maj dec

13-3

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

160

Won

Schenectady

AJ Melendez

dec

4-3

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

160

Won

Colonie

Taylor Pfaff

dec

6-2

Wrangle In The Plains

01/22/16

160

Lost

Niskayuna

Eoghan Sweeney

dec

3-2

Wrangle In The Plains

01/28/16

160

Won

Averill Park

Jacob White

tf

16-1

Dual vs Averill Park

02/06/16

160

Won

Shaker

Spencer Clements

tf

16-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

160

Lost

Schenectady

AJ Melendez

dec

3-1

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

160

Won

Columbia

Pierce Hurd

maj dec

10-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/06/16

160

Won

Colonie

Taylor Pfaff

dec

8-1

3rd

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/13/16

160

Lost

Niskayuna

Eoghan Sweeney

dec

6-3

2nd

Section 2 Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
7
7
8
14
0
0
0
129
23

2014-15

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/14

160

Won

Queensbury

James Morehouse

tf

17-2

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

160

Won

Queensbury

Sean Duffy

tf

5:41

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

160

Lost

BGAH

Austin Carr

dec

5-4

2nd

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/11/14

152

Won

Saratoga Springs

Max Kabanuk

dec

8-3

Dual vs Saratoga Springs

12/12/14

152

Won

Clarence

Nate Bowen

pin

3:12

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

152

Lost

Victor

Steve Hetelekides

dec

6-1

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

160

Won

St. Francis

Jacob Duggan

maj dec

15-6

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

152

Won

Waverly

Wally Heinzelman

pin

:31

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

160

Won

Mexico

Jay Kissilstein

dec

8-3

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

160

Won

Midlakes

Caleb Graham

tf

15-0

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

152

Won

Brockport

John Fico

pin

4:54

Fairport Duals

12/12/14

152

Lost

Fairport

Anthony Bell

maj dec

10-2

Fairport Duals

12/20/14

160

Won

Shaker

Andrew Horval

maj dec

12-4

1st

Thomas J. Chickanis Memorial Tournament

12/20/14

160

Won

Salem

Ryan Slater

dec

4-2

Thomas J. Chickanis Memorial Tournament

12/23/14

152

Won

Burnt Hills

Jeremie Pahl

tf

1:22

Dual vs Burnt Hills

12/29/14

160

Won

Lockport

Robert Jones

dec

5-1

1st

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

160

Won

St. Josephs

Joshua Vanvessern

pin

:54

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

160

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Payton Smith

tf

17-1

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

160

Won

Gates-Chili

Justin Postell

tf

17-2

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

160

Won

Niagara Falls

Matteo Torres

tf

17-2

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

160

Won

Gates-Chili

Justin Postell

pin

1:22

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/29/14

160

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Payton Smith

maj dec

17-4

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

01/03/15

160

Won

Union-Endicott

Shalik Napoleon

maj dec

14-6

Union-Endicott Duals

01/03/15

160

Lost

John Glenn

Derek O'Brien

maj dec

9-0

Union-Endicott Duals

01/03/15

152

Won

Mattituck

Tim Schmidt

dec

4-1

Union-Endicott Duals

01/03/15

160

Won

Brockport

Tyler Johnson

dec

10-8

Union-Endicott Duals

01/07/15

170

Won

Niskayuna

Jason Perreault

pin

3:12

Dual vs Niskayuna

01/09/15

152

Lost

Hauppauge

John Donahue

maj dec

9-0

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

152

Won

Framingham

Jake Stetson

dec

6-3

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

152

Won

Suffern

Lauro Stephen

dec

6-4

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

152

Lost

Monsignor Farrell

Ralph Maio

maj dec

20-9

Eastern States Classic

01/13/15

152

Won

Shaker

Joshua Marcil

tf

18-3

Dual vs Shaker

01/14/15

160

Won

Averill Park

Jacob White

pin

1:25

Dual vs Averill Park

01/21/15

160

Won

Colonie

fft

Dual vs Colonie

01/29/15

160

Won

Columbia

Matt McHugh

dec

12-7

Dual vs Columbia

02/07/15

160

Won

Schenectady

Michael Norwood

pin

1:08

1st

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/07/15

160

Won

Columbia

Tommy ONeill

maj dec

11-0

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/07/15

160

Won

Albany

Nicholas Joslin

tf

17-2

Section 2 Class A Tournament

02/14/15

160

Won

Amsterdam

Brian Swank

dec

10-5

3rd

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

160

Lost

South Glens Falls

Brandon Bruttomesso

dec

2-0

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

160

Won

La Salle Institute

Luke Marcelle

dec

9-3

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

02/14/15

160

Won

Shaker

Ethan Hartlage

inj def

DFLT

Section 2 Division 1 Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
7
8
9
16
1
1
0
158
25

2013-14

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/13

152

Lost

Norwich

Frank Garcia

tf

13-4

2nd

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

152

Won

Moravia

Zach Oliver

pin

4:13

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

152

Won

Carthage

Austin Snyder

pin

2:37

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

152

Won

Queensbury

Dillon Deckert

maj dec

13-4

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/27/13

145

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Josh Farrar

maj dec

13-5

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

145

Won

Carthage

Austin Snyder

pin

2:26

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

01/04/14

145

Won

Union-Endicott

Collin Nixon

tf

Union-Endicott Duals

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
1
3
1
2
0
0
0
31
5

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
70
15
18
18
32
1
1
0
318
53